South 32 Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (58 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer1
Swimmer2
AddAge
Dist
Pace
Wave
1
524
The Hungry Boys
The Hungry Boys #524
Male 28+
03:42:33.04
03:42:33.04
1
(1)
28+
1
Male
1
Jack Wilson
Kaiden Richings
39
19.7
11:17 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
3
484
Browntown Boys
Browntown Boys #484
Male 28+
04:16:36.81
04:16:36.81
2
(2)
28+
2
00:34:03.76
Male
2
Dylan Burgess
Rowan Brown
41
19.7
13:01 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
4
522
Team Kiwi
Team Kiwi #522
Male 75+
04:28:46.57
04:28:46.57
1
(3)
75+
1
Male
3
Andrew Roberts
Scott Shepherd
79
19.7
13:38 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
6
480
Black Max
Black Max #480
Male 100+
04:33:54.87
04:33:54.87
1
(4)
100+
1
Male
4
Aaron Maxwell
Paul Blackbeard
119
19.7
13:54 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
8
505
Macaroni
Macaroni #505
Male 50+
04:43:44.98
04:43:44.98
1
(5)
50+
1
Male
5
Cameron Mcdonald
Evan Mcdonald
66
19.7
14:24 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
15
487
Clarkey & Harro
Clarkey & Harro #487
Male 75+
05:06:51.34
05:06:51.34
2
(6)
75+
2
00:38:04.77
Male
6
Ian Harrison
Richard Clarke
95
19.7
15:34 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
19
525
The Money Makers
The Money Makers #525
Male 28+
05:10:29.07
05:10:29.07
3
(7)
28+
3
01:27:56.03
Male
7
Tom Hay
Tom Wittenooom
32
19.7
15:45 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
21
486
Chenjera Gondo
Chenjera Gondo #486
Male 50+
05:11:13.31
05:11:13.31
2
(8)
50+
2
00:27:28.32
Male
8
Brett Fox
Levi Fargnoli
51
19.7
15:47 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
22
502
Jayson Mark 002
Jayson Mark 002 #502
Male 75+
05:11:33.42
05:11:33.42
3
(9)
75+
3
00:42:46.84
Male
9
Jayson Stephens
Mark Mulvay
90
19.7
15:48 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
24
517
Sargenstew
Sargenstew #517
Male 100+
05:12:58.96
05:12:58.96
2
(10)
100+
2
00:39:04.09
Male
10
Craig Brooks
Stewart Collingwood
102
19.7
15:53 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
25
490
Cut Corners
Cut Corners #490
Male 100+
05:17:50.81
05:17:50.81
3
(11)
100+
3
00:43:55.93
Male
11
Graham Iddles
Ryan Webb
109
19.7
16:08 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
26
491
Dirty Rag
Dirty Rag #491
Male 75+
05:21:49.07
05:21:49.07
4
(12)
75+
4
00:53:02.49
Male
12
David Alston
Patrick Prendiville
75
19.7
16:20 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
32
495
Floreatdolphins
Floreatdolphins #495
Male 50+
05:28:11.95
05:28:11.95
3
(13)
50+
3
00:44:26.96
Male
13
David Maggs
Ethan Allegret
73
19.7
16:39 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
36
510
Omega Wolves
Omega Wolves #510
Male 100+
05:31:15.65
05:31:15.65
4
(14)
100+
4
00:57:20.77
Male
14
Fletcher Barr
Julian Mills
111
19.7
16:48 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
37
523
Team Zach & Ned
Team Zach & Ned #523
Male 28+
05:33:17.65
05:33:17.65
4
(15)
28+
4
01:50:44.61
Male
15
Ned Eldon
Zach Martinick
28
19.7
16:55 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
38
519
Squid Kings
Squid Kings #519
Male 28+
05:34:55.39
05:34:55.39
5
(16)
28+
5
01:52:22.34
Male
16
Jacques Flouzat
Julian Bulich
44
19.7
17:00 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
42
478
Billecart Salmons
Billecart Salmons #478
Male 100+
05:38:16.80
05:38:16.80
5
(17)
100+
5
01:04:21.93
Male
17
Mark Radford
Robin Scrimgeour
110
19.7
17:10 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
44
504
Liquid Mix
Liquid Mix #504
Male 75+
05:38:21.30
05:38:21.30
5
(18)
75+
5
01:09:34.72
Male
18
Dean Cackett
Sean Murphy
78
19.7
17:10 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
46
489
Coogee Commoners
Coogee Commoners #489
Male 75+
05:38:38.92
05:38:38.92
6
(19)
75+
6
01:09:52.34
Male
19
Matthew Powers
Phil Graham
81
19.7
17:11 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
48
511
Peroni Pals
Peroni Pals #511
Male 75+
05:41:03.84
05:41:03.84
7
(20)
75+
7
01:12:17.26
Male
20
Karl Paganin
Michael Paganin
83
19.7
17:18 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
49
516
Sack Of Potatoes
Sack Of Potatoes #516
Male 50+
05:42:36.63
05:42:36.63
4
(21)
50+
4
00:58:51.64
Male
21
Angus Stewart
Tom Prior
50
19.7
17:23 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
51
496
Fm Radio
Fm Radio #496
Male 28+
05:42:56.89
05:42:56.89
6
(22)
28+
6
02:00:23.85
Male
22
Ash Gibson
Liam Dey
37
19.7
17:24 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
52
501
Jack Squared
Jack Squared #501
Male 50+
05:43:47.82
05:43:47.82
5
(23)
50+
5
01:00:02.83
Male
23
Jack Varney
Jack Durward
52
19.7
17:27 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
58
482
Blokes Who Stroke
Blokes Who Stroke #482
Male 50+
05:48:17.40
05:48:17.40
6
(24)
50+
6
01:04:32.42
Male
24
Ben Hooper
Crosby Radburn
56
19.7
17:40 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
67
520
Ssd
Ssd #520
Male 75+
05:55:40.46
05:55:40.46
8
(25)
75+
8
01:26:53.89
Male
25
Jeremy Mulcahy
Tom Franklyn
90
19.7
18:03 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
68
532
Wch Battlers
Wch Battlers #532
Male 50+
05:56:05.57
05:56:05.57
7
(26)
50+
7
01:12:20.59
Male
26
Ben Rushforth
Joel Latham
55
19.7
18:04 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
69
485
Bust Up
Bust Up #485
Male 28+
05:56:19.21
05:56:19.21
7
(27)
28+
7
02:13:46.17
Male
27
Ben Evelegh
Oliver Evelegh
34
19.7
18:05 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
71
506
Maz&Adam
Maz&Adam #506
Male 100+
05:57:04.99
05:57:04.99
6
(28)
100+
6
01:23:10.11
Male
28
Adam Martin
Andrew Maslen
102
19.7
18:07 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
72
530
Under 10 Hours
Under 10 Hours #530
Male 100+
05:57:15.07
05:57:15.07
7
(29)
100+
7
01:23:20.19
Male
29
Rob Bunning
Sean Webb
100
19.7
18:08 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
74
507
Neddbrockmann
Neddbrockmann #507
Male 50+
05:59:29.37
05:59:29.37
8
(30)
50+
8
01:15:44.38
Male
30
Will Maginness
William Carroll
57
19.7
18:14 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
75
494
Flapping Mullets
Flapping Mullets #494
Male 75+
05:59:37.93
05:59:37.93
9
(31)
75+
9
01:30:51.36
Male
31
Dylan Roberts
Jaim Hunt
87
19.7
18:15 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
76
512
Puss Puss
Puss Puss #512
Male 50+
06:00:37.42
06:00:37.42
9
(32)
50+
9
01:16:52.44
Male
32
Tom Sangster
William Ogden
56
19.7
18:18 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
83
503
Lion Vs Tuna
Lion Vs Tuna #503
Male 50+
06:09:17.73
06:09:17.73
10
(33)
50+
10
01:25:32.74
Male
33
Edward Mcroberts
Lewis Viney
54
19.7
18:44 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
84
476
Barry Woodhouse
Barry Woodhouse #476
Male 50+
06:09:20.58
06:09:20.58
11
(34)
50+
11
01:25:35.60
Male
34
Joel Janissen
Matt Power
62
19.7
18:44 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
88
498
Gerd
Gerd #498
Male 28+
06:10:56.32
06:10:56.32
8
(35)
28+
8
02:28:23.28
Male
35
Jack Leaversuch
Lochlan Farrell
49
19.7
18:49 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
90
509
Oceanauts One
Oceanauts One #509
Male 100+
06:13:13.81
06:13:13.81
8
(36)
100+
8
01:39:18.94
Male
36
Dim Sakkas
Randall Cooper
111
19.7
18:56 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
92
514
Rock Fish
Rock Fish #514
Male 100+
06:17:32.72
06:17:32.72
9
(37)
100+
9
01:43:37.84
Male
37
Chris Sweeting
Duco Sickinghe
100
19.7
19:09 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
98
529
The Swimming Sparkies
The Swimming Sparkies #529
Male 50+
06:18:51.21
06:18:51.21
12
(38)
50+
12
01:35:06.23
Male
38
Marvin Jones
Max Smith
52
19.7
19:13 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
101
477
Bevwards
Bevwards #477
Male 28+
06:24:06.92
06:24:06.92
9
(39)
28+
9
02:41:33.87
Male
39
Henry Edwards
Patric Beaven
49
19.7
19:29 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
103
488
Continuous Disorganisation
Continuous Disorganisation #488
Male 75+
06:26:07.01
06:26:07.01
10
(40)
75+
10
01:57:20.44
Male
40
Richard Devlin
Simon Wheeler
85
19.7
19:35 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
104
521
T N D
T N D #521
Male 75+
06:26:57.59
06:26:57.59
11
(41)
75+
11
01:58:11.02
Male
41
David Clements
Todd Mead
75
19.7
19:38 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
107
492
Driftwood
Driftwood #492
Male 50+
06:28:01.27
06:28:01.27
13
(42)
50+
13
01:44:16.28
Male
42
Adam Outridge
Mark Hackett
74
19.7
19:41 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
108
534
Wizard Watchers
Wizard Watchers #534
Male 50+
06:28:20.41
06:28:20.41
14
(43)
50+
14
01:44:35.43
Male
43
Daniel O'Sullivan
Scott Moore
68
19.7
19:42 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
110
493
Drowned Rats
Drowned Rats #493
Male 50+
06:28:57.03
06:28:57.03
15
(44)
50+
15
01:45:12.04
Male
44
Jake Davis
Robert Bullen
61
19.7
19:44 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
113
515
Saba's Duo
Saba's Duo #515
Male 50+
06:30:38.17
06:30:38.17
16
(45)
50+
16
01:46:53.19
Male
45
Jarrod Ng
Liam Fernandes
50
19.7
19:49 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
114
499
H&H
H&H #499
Male 50+
06:30:56.32
06:30:56.32
17
(46)
50+
17
01:47:11.33
Male
46
Asher Horgan
Justin Horgan
74
19.7
19:50 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
116
497
Geordie Bay Brewing Co
Geordie Bay Brewing Co #497
Male 50+
06:31:56.12
06:31:56.12
18
(47)
50+
18
01:48:11.14
Male
47
Nathan Bodlovich
Vincent Ciccarelli
57
19.7
19:53 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
119
527
The Ol Boys
The Ol Boys #527
Male 50+
06:34:42.31
06:34:42.31
19
(48)
50+
19
01:50:57.33
Male
48
James Farnell
Joshua Liveris
56
19.7
20:02 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
125
518
Ship Wrecked 2
Ship Wrecked 2 #518
Male 50+
06:39:35.42
06:39:35.42
20
(49)
50+
20
01:55:50.44
Male
49
Daniel Baini
Thomas Ffoulkes
64
19.7
20:17 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
128
500
Hammyheads
Hammyheads #500
Male 75+
06:43:40.66
06:43:40.66
12
(50)
75+
12
02:14:54.09
Male
50
Alan Ramsay
Douglas Ohalloran
75
19.7
20:29 min/km
Wave 6 Duo M Pink
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (58 items)
© 2023