Fremantle Ocean Classic
17 Feb 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
1600m Swim
3200m Swim
1600m Teams
400m Swim
2km Beach Run
1km Beach Run
1600m Paddle
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (21 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Pace
9
354
Frank VAN ROOYEN
Frank VAN ROOYEN #354
Male 46-60
00:47:47
00:47:47
1
(6)
46-60
1
Male
6
Western Australia
AUS
14:55 min/km
11
145
Peter GRAY
Peter GRAY #145
Male 46-60
00:48:30
00:48:30
2
(7)
46-60
2
00:00:43
Male
7
Western Australia
AUS
15:09 min/km
20
202
Glenn JARDINE
Glenn JARDINE #202
Male 46-60
00:53:19
00:53:19
3
(14)
46-60
3
00:05:32
Male
14
Western Australia
AUS
16:39 min/km
40
338
Mark SLEIGHT
Mark SLEIGHT #338
Male 46-60
00:58:33
00:58:33
4
(23)
46-60
4
00:10:46
Male
23
Western Australia
AUS
18:17 min/km
43
341
Lachie SMITH
Lachie SMITH #341
Male 46-60
01:00:20
01:00:20
5
(26)
46-60
5
00:12:32
Male
26
Western Australia
AUS
18:51 min/km
44
55
Gavin CRISP
Gavin CRISP #55
Male 46-60
01:00:47
01:00:47
6
(27)
46-60
6
00:13:00
Male
27
Western Australia
AUS
18:59 min/km
46
132
Greg FREY
Greg FREY #132
Male 46-60
01:00:53
01:00:53
7
(29)
46-60
7
00:13:06
Male
29
Western Australia
AUS
19:01 min/km
47
300
Peter RABBIT
Peter RABBIT #300
Male 46-60
01:01:25
01:01:25
8
(30)
46-60
8
00:13:38
Male
30
Western Australia
AUS
19:11 min/km
48
335
Tony SIMONS
Tony SIMONS #335
Male 46-60
01:01:29
01:01:29
9
(31)
46-60
9
00:13:42
Male
31
Western Australia
AUS
19:12 min/km
49
232
Paul MEASEY
Paul MEASEY #232
Male 46-60
01:01:31
01:01:31
10
(32)
46-60
10
00:13:43
Male
32
Western Australia
AUS
19:13 min/km
50
344
Ray STEFFANONI
Ray STEFFANONI #344
Male 46-60
01:01:46
01:01:46
11
(33)
46-60
11
00:13:59
Male
33
Western Australia
AUS
19:18 min/km
54
340
Terry SLEVIN
Terry SLEVIN #340
Male 46-60
01:03:14
01:03:14
12
(36)
46-60
12
00:15:27
Male
36
Western Australia
AUS
19:45 min/km
66
233
Karsten MICHAEL
Karsten MICHAEL #233
Male 46-60
01:05:34
01:05:34
13
(41)
46-60
13
00:17:47
Male
41
Western Australia
AUS
20:29 min/km
68
321
Konrad SCHMITZ
Konrad SCHMITZ #321
Male 46-60
01:06:20
01:06:20
14
(42)
46-60
14
00:18:32
Male
42
Western Australia
AUS
20:43 min/km
72
165
Tony HOPKINS
Tony HOPKINS #165
Male 46-60
01:07:04
01:07:04
15
(45)
46-60
15
00:19:17
Male
45
Western Australia
AUS
20:57 min/km
75
127
Stuart ERKES
Stuart ERKES #127
Male 46-60
01:08:04
01:08:04
16
(47)
46-60
16
00:20:17
Male
47
Western Australia
AUS
21:16 min/km
78
10
Mark BAILEY
Mark BAILEY #10
Male 46-60
01:08:55
01:08:55
17
(50)
46-60
17
00:21:07
Male
50
Western Australia
AUS
21:32 min/km
91
118
Ross DOHERTY
Ross DOHERTY #118
Male 46-60
01:14:45
01:14:45
18
(58)
46-60
18
00:26:58
Male
58
Western Australia
AUS
23:21 min/km
92
45
Graeme CHRISTIE
Graeme CHRISTIE #45
Male 46-60
01:14:52
01:14:52
19
(59)
46-60
19
00:27:05
Male
59
Western Australia
AUS
23:23 min/km
97
171
Kevin IRELAND
Kevin IRELAND #171
Male 46-60
01:21:59
01:21:59
20
(62)
46-60
20
00:34:11
Male
62
Western Australia
AUS
25:37 min/km
326
Andy SENIOR
Andy SENIOR #326
Male 46-60
DNS
DNS
46-60
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Page 1 of 1 (21 items)
© 2023