Busselton Festival of Triathlon
4 May 2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Aquabike
WQE Aquabike
Sprint
Enticer
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (7 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Dist
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 12.1km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 20km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 27.9km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
4
1017
Dean ASHLEY
Dean ASHLEY #1017
Male 40-44
01:49:45.00
01:49:45.00
1
(1)
40-44
1
Male
1
Brighton Baths Athletics Club
AUS
42.2
2:36 min/km
00:40:09.70
20:04 min/km
9/18
1/1
3/7
00:04:29.97
15/18
1/1
6/7
00:19:30.59
37.5 km/h
1/18
1/1
1/7
00:12:42.00
37.3 km/h
1/18
1/1
1/7
00:12:52.00
36.8 km/h
1/18
1/1
1/7
01:05:05.32
36.9 km/h
1/18
1/1
1/7
5
1014
Paul TAYLOR
Paul TAYLOR #1014
Male 45-49
01:51:39.13
01:51:39.13
1
(2)
45-49
1
Male
2
Mandurah Triathlon Club
AUS
42.2
2:38 min/km
00:39:52.14
19:56 min/km
7/18
1/2
1/7
00:02:52.82
8/18
2/2
2/7
00:20:40.82
35.4 km/h
5/18
2/2
4/7
00:13:42.00
34.6 km/h
7/18
2/2
4/7
00:13:34.00
34.9 km/h
7/18
2/2
4/7
01:08:54.16
34.8 km/h
5/18
2/2
4/7
8
1015
Craig APPLEBY
Craig APPLEBY #1015
Male 50-54
01:52:54.37
01:52:54.37
1
(3)
50-54
1
Male
3
Stadium Triathlon Club
AUS
42.2
2:40 min/km
00:42:37.14
21:18 min/km
12/18
1/2
4/7
00:02:57.05
9/18
1/2
3/7
00:19:55.97
36.7 km/h
2/18
1/2
2/7
00:13:20.00
35.6 km/h
4/18
1/2
2/7
00:13:26.00
35.3 km/h
5/18
1/2
3/7
01:07:20.17
35.6 km/h
3/18
1/2
2/7
11
1013
Matt PILBEAM
Matt PILBEAM #1013
Male 45-49
01:58:05.05
01:58:05.05
2
(4)
45-49
2
00:06:25.92
Male
4
North Coast Triathlon Club
AUS
42.2
2:47 min/km
00:46:44.62
23:22 min/km
17/18
2/2
7/7
00:02:47.71
6/18
1/2
1/7
00:20:33.77
35.6 km/h
4/18
1/2
3/7
00:13:32.00
35.0 km/h
6/18
1/2
3/7
00:13:26.00
35.3 km/h
4/18
1/2
2/7
01:08:32.71
35.0 km/h
4/18
1/2
3/7
13
1016
Malcolm WILCOX
Malcolm WILCOX #1016
Male 70-74
02:00:54.53
02:00:54.53
1
(5)
70-74
1
Male
5
EFS Triathlon Club
AUS
42.2
2:51 min/km
00:40:00.51
20:00 min/km
8/18
1/1
2/7
00:03:54.94
14/18
1/1
5/7
00:24:06.73
30.4 km/h
16/18
1/1
7/7
00:14:43.00
32.2 km/h
14/18
1/1
6/7
00:15:01.00
31.6 km/h
13/18
1/1
5/7
01:16:59.07
31.2 km/h
15/18
1/1
6/7
15
1021
Rowan SEDGWICK
Rowan SEDGWICK #1021
Male 55-59
02:04:27.20
02:04:27.20
1
(6)
55-59
1
Male
6
Scone Triathlon Club Nsw
AUS
42.2
2:56 min/km
00:44:14.41
22:07 min/km
15/18
1/1
5/7
00:03:26.95
12/18
1/1
4/7
00:22:30.08
32.5 km/h
14/18
1/1
5/7
00:15:04.00
31.5 km/h
15/18
1/1
7/7
00:15:24.00
30.8 km/h
15/18
1/1
6/7
01:16:45.83
31.3 km/h
14/18
1/1
5/7
16
1018
Gary GODDEN
Gary GODDEN #1018
Male 50-54
02:10:01.18
02:10:01.18
2
(7)
50-54
2
00:17:06.81
Male
7
Brighton Baths Athletic Club
AUS
42.2
3:04 min/km
00:45:01.06
22:30 min/km
16/18
2/2
6/7
00:05:27.17
17/18
2/2
7/7
00:23:47.37
30.8 km/h
15/18
2/2
6/7
00:14:39.00
32.4 km/h
13/18
2/2
5/7
00:15:41.00
30.2 km/h
16/18
2/2
7/7
01:19:32.94
30.2 km/h
16/18
2/2
7/7
Page 1 of 1 (7 items)
© 2023