40th Swim Thru Rottnest
3 Dec 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1600m Swim
500m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
Pace
Wave
98
987
Leon RUSSELL
Leon RUSSELL #987
Male 80-84
00:20:37.3
00:20:37.3
1
(46)
80-84
1
Male
46
AUS
41:14 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (110 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
Pace
Wave
1
910
James BLACKMORE
James BLACKMORE #910
Male 15-19
00:09:10.1
00:09:10.1
1
(1)
15-19
1
Male
1
AUS
18:20 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
2
963
Brodie LEE
Brodie LEE #963
Male Under 15
00:09:12.8
00:09:12.8
1
(2)
Under 15
1
Male
2
AUS
18:25 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
3
709
Theresa BOURKE
Theresa BOURKE #709
Female 25-29
00:09:40.4
00:09:40.4
1
(1)
25-29
1
Female
1
AUS
19:20 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
4
992
Remy VAN LEEUWEN
Remy VAN LEEUWEN #992
Male 15-19
00:09:50.4
00:09:50.4
2
(3)
15-19
2
Male
3
AUS
19:40 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
5
916
Philippa BOURKE
Philippa BOURKE #916
Female 20-24
00:09:55.8
00:09:55.8
1
(2)
20-24
1
Female
2
AUS
19:51 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
6
967
Matilda MCMANUS
Matilda MCMANUS #967
Female Under 15
00:09:57.8
00:09:57.8
1
(3)
Under 15
1
Female
3
AUS
19:55 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
7
998
Tom LYNCH
Tom LYNCH #998
Male Under 15
00:10:05.2
00:10:05.2
2
(4)
Under 15
2
Male
4
AUS
20:10 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
8
974
Susie MUIR
Susie MUIR #974
Female Under 15
00:10:13.6
00:10:13.6
2
(4)
Under 15
2
Female
4
AUS
20:27 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
9
930
Rielly DAWSON
Rielly DAWSON #930
Male Under 15
00:10:17.5
00:10:17.5
3
(5)
Under 15
3
Male
5
AUS
20:35 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
10
921
Tony MORGAN
Tony MORGAN #921
Male 45-49
00:10:27.2
00:10:27.2
1
(6)
45-49
1
Male
6
AUS
20:54 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
11
733
Jono WILLIAMS
Jono WILLIAMS #733
Male Under 15
00:10:29.1
00:10:29.1
4
(7)
Under 15
4
Male
7
AUS
20:58 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
12
901
Bailey ALEXANDER
Bailey ALEXANDER #901
Male Under 15
00:10:31.8
00:10:31.8
5
(8)
Under 15
5
Male
8
AUS
21:03 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
13
976
Ashley MUNROWD-HARRIS
Ashley MUNROWD-HARRIS #976
Female 15-19
00:10:56.5
00:10:56.5
1
(5)
15-19
1
Female
5
AUS
21:53 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
14
952
Dana HARRISON
Dana HARRISON #952
Female Under 15
00:10:58.0
00:10:58.0
3
(6)
Under 15
3
Female
6
AUS
21:56 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
15
991
Erin SPOONER
Erin SPOONER #991
Female 30-34
00:10:58.6
00:10:58.6
1
(7)
30-34
1
Female
7
AUS
21:57 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
16
947
Max GRIERSON
Max GRIERSON #947
Male Under 15
00:11:02.8
00:11:02.8
6
(9)
Under 15
6
Male
9
AUS
22:05 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
17
993
Doug WALKER
Doug WALKER #993
Male 55-59
00:11:03.0
00:11:03.0
1
(10)
55-59
1
Male
10
AUS
22:06 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
18
913
Peter BLACKMORE
Peter BLACKMORE #913
Male 60-64
00:11:06.3
00:11:06.3
1
(11)
60-64
1
Male
11
AUS
22:12 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
19
977
Bryony MUNROWD-HARRIS
Bryony MUNROWD-HARRIS #977
Female 20-24
00:11:09.6
00:11:09.6
2
(8)
20-24
2
Female
8
AUS
22:19 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
20
922
Toby BROWNE-COOPER
Toby BROWNE-COOPER #922
Male 45-49
00:11:13.5
00:11:13.5
2
(12)
45-49
2
Male
12
AUS
22:27 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
21
704
Ava RENOUF
Ava RENOUF #704
Female Under 15
00:11:15.2
00:11:15.2
4
(9)
Under 15
4
Female
9
AUS
22:30 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
22
965
Jesse MADDEN
Jesse MADDEN #965
Male Under 15
00:11:16.1
00:11:16.1
7
(13)
Under 15
7
Male
13
AUS
22:32 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
23
966
Jacinta MCMANUS
Jacinta MCMANUS #966
Female 40-44
00:11:20.5
00:11:20.5
1
(10)
40-44
1
Female
10
AUS
22:41 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
24
908
Jesse BARR
Jesse BARR #908
Male Under 15
00:11:28.6
00:11:28.6
8
(14)
Under 15
8
Male
14
AUS
22:57 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
25
907
Fletcher BARR
Fletcher BARR #907
Male 45-49
00:11:29.7
00:11:29.7
3
(15)
45-49
3
Male
15
AUS
22:59 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
26
953
Steve HART
Steve HART #953
Male 50-54
00:11:42.1
00:11:42.1
1
(16)
50-54
1
Male
16
AUS
23:24 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
27
979
Mike MURTHA
Mike MURTHA #979
Male 60-64
00:11:43.6
00:11:43.6
2
(17)
60-64
2
Male
17
AUS
23:27 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
28
971
Dimity METCALF
Dimity METCALF #971
Female Under 15
00:11:47.0
00:11:47.0
5
(11)
Under 15
5
Female
11
AUS
23:34 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
29
65
Caroline BLACK
Caroline BLACK #65
Female 55-59
00:11:53.8
00:11:53.8
1
(12)
55-59
1
Female
12
AUS
23:47 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
30
948
Thomas GRIERSON
Thomas GRIERSON #948
Male Under 15
00:11:54.0
00:11:54.0
9
(18)
Under 15
9
Male
18
AUS
23:47 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
31
978
Simon MUNROWD-HARRIS
Simon MUNROWD-HARRIS #978
Male 45-49
00:11:56.8
00:11:56.8
4
(19)
45-49
4
Male
19
AUS
23:53 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
32
919
Evanna BRANDO
Evanna BRANDO #919
Female 25-29
00:11:57.5
00:11:57.5
2
(13)
25-29
2
Female
13
AUS
23:54 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
33
973
Alice MUIR
Alice MUIR #973
Female Under 15
00:11:59.4
00:11:59.4
6
(14)
Under 15
6
Female
14
AUS
23:58 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
34
957
Siobhan JOHNSTON
Siobhan JOHNSTON #957
Female 20-24
00:12:03.6
00:12:03.6
3
(15)
20-24
3
Female
15
AUS
24:07 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
35
917
Rosie BRADLEY
Rosie BRADLEY #917
Female 20-24
00:12:04.3
00:12:04.3
4
(16)
20-24
4
Female
16
AUS
24:08 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
36
924
Greg CAMPBELL
Greg CAMPBELL #924
Male 60-64
00:12:08.4
00:12:08.4
3
(20)
60-64
3
Male
20
AUS
24:16 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
37
914
Sue BLACKMORE
Sue BLACKMORE #914
Female 55-59
00:12:11.5
00:12:11.5
2
(17)
55-59
2
Female
17
AUS
24:22 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
38
954
John HILHORST
John HILHORST #954
Male 65-69
00:12:11.9
00:12:11.9
1
(21)
65-69
1
Male
21
AUS
24:23 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
39
909
Gary BETTINI
Gary BETTINI #909
Male 55-59
00:12:13.7
00:12:13.7
2
(22)
55-59
2
Male
22
AUS
24:27 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
40
932
Bronte DHUE
Bronte DHUE #932
Female 15-19
00:12:18.0
00:12:18.0
2
(18)
15-19
2
Female
18
AUS
24:36 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
41
931
Abbey DHUE
Abbey DHUE #931
Female 15-19
00:12:18.4
00:12:18.4
3
(19)
15-19
3
Female
19
AUS
24:36 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
42
905
Christian ATKINS-GARDNER
Christian ATKINS-GARDNER #905
Male Under 15
00:12:26.9
00:12:26.9
10
(23)
Under 15
10
Male
23
AUS
24:53 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
43
945
Kalium GREGG
Kalium GREGG #945
Male Under 15
00:12:31.9
00:12:31.9
11
(24)
Under 15
11
Male
24
AUS
25:03 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
44
933
Amelia GEORGE
Amelia GEORGE #933
Female Under 15
00:12:35.1
00:12:35.1
7
(20)
Under 15
7
Female
20
AUS
25:10 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
45
920
Sharon BROWN
Sharon BROWN #920
Female 55-59
00:12:44.4
00:12:44.4
3
(21)
55-59
3
Female
21
AUS
25:28 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
46
955
Lewis HINE
Lewis HINE #955
Male 65-69
00:12:46.7
00:12:46.7
2
(25)
65-69
2
Male
25
AUS
25:33 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
47
980
Stephanie NEVILLE
Stephanie NEVILLE #980
Female 20-24
00:12:53.4
00:12:53.4
5
(22)
20-24
5
Female
22
AUS
25:46 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
48
915
Hannah BLOOM
Hannah BLOOM #915
Female Under 15
00:12:58.7
00:12:58.7
8
(23)
Under 15
8
Female
23
AUS
25:57 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
49
717
Lynette BRADLEY
Lynette BRADLEY #717
Female 55-59
00:12:59.7
00:12:59.7
4
(24)
55-59
4
Female
24
AUS
25:59 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
50
970
Sherren MELVIN
Sherren MELVIN #970
Female 55-59
00:13:00.6
00:13:00.6
5
(25)
55-59
5
Female
25
AUS
26:01 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (110 items)