Rottnest Marathon
23 Oct 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Marathon
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Pace
Start
1.15km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
4.73km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
5km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
20
3055
Bayden DREW
Bayden DREW #3055
Male 25-29
00:24:12.54
00:24:12.54
(00:23:38.68)
3
(14)
00:23:38.68
25-29
3
Male
14
Western Australia
4:43 min/km
00:00:33.86
00:06:18.39
79
6
57
00:16:19.62
15
1
9
00:01:00.66
20
3
14
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
Start
00:00:00.00
00:00:33.86
00:00:33.86
10:35:35.86
177
10
92
177
10
92
1.15km
00:06:18.39
00:06:18.39
00:06:18.39
10:41:54.26
100
8
67
79
6
57
4.73km
00:22:38.01
00:22:38.01
00:16:19.62
10:58:13.88
20
3
14
15
1
9
5km
00:23:38.68
00:23:38.68
00:01:00.66
10:59:14.54
20
3
14
20
3
14
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (282 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Pace
Start
1.15km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
4.73km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
5km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
9847
Daniel RUBICK
Daniel RUBICK #9847
Male 20-24
00:16:21.14
00:16:21.14
(00:16:19.55)
1
(1)
00:16:19.55
20-24
1
Male
1
Western Australia
3:15 min/km
00:00:01.59
00:03:23.20
1
1
1
00:12:07.86
2
1
1
00:00:48.48
1
1
1
2
3009
Nathan BAILEY
Nathan BAILEY #3009
Male 16-19
00:17:25.94
00:17:25.94
(00:17:25.37)
1
(2)
00:17:25.37
16-19
1
Male
2
Western Australia
3:29 min/km
00:00:00.57
00:03:23.95
2
1
2
00:13:12.33
3
1
2
00:00:49.07
2
1
2
3
9395
Hannah OLDROYD
Hannah OLDROYD #9395
Female 25-29
00:19:10.15
00:19:10.15
(00:19:06.49)
1
(1)
00:19:06.49
25-29
1
Female
1
Western Australia
3:49 min/km
00:00:03.66
00:04:08.53
3
1
1
00:13:58.95
4
2
2
00:00:59.00
3
1
1
4
9878
Amanda SOBEY
Amanda SOBEY #9878
Female 20-24
00:20:17.20
00:20:17.20
(00:20:14.83)
1
(2)
00:20:14.83
20-24
1
Female
2
Western Australia
4:02 min/km
00:00:02.37
00:04:17.15
5
1
3
00:15:00.19
5
1
3
00:00:57.48
4
1
2
5
3122
Thomas MILLARD
Thomas MILLARD #3122
Male Under 12
00:20:25.66
00:20:25.66
(00:20:23.54)
1
(3)
00:20:23.54
Under 12
1
Male
3
Western Australia
4:04 min/km
00:00:02.12
00:04:19.08
6
1
3
00:15:09.52
7
1
4
00:00:54.93
5
1
3
6
3079
Sarah HYNES
Sarah HYNES #3079
Female 16-19
00:20:38.15
00:20:38.15
(00:20:36.56)
1
(3)
00:20:36.56
16-19
1
Female
3
Western Australia
4:07 min/km
00:00:01.58
00:04:09.18
4
1
2
00:15:27.70
10
2
5
00:00:59.68
6
1
3
7
3127
Declan MOORE
Declan MOORE #3127
Male Under 16
00:20:51.98
00:20:51.98
(00:20:49.96)
1
(4)
00:20:49.96
Under 16
1
Male
4
Western Australia
4:09 min/km
00:00:02.02
00:04:41.41
12
2
8
00:15:07.88
6
1
3
00:01:00.66
7
1
4
8
9617
Gabriel BOYD
Gabriel BOYD #9617
Male Under 16
00:21:06.63
00:21:06.63
(00:21:03.60)
2
(5)
00:21:03.60
Under 16
2
Male
5
Western Australia
4:12 min/km
00:00:03.02
00:04:25.09
9
1
6
00:15:34.45
11
2
6
00:01:04.05
8
2
5
9
9362
Ryan GODWIN
Ryan GODWIN #9362
Male 20-24
00:21:09.87
00:21:09.87
(00:20:56.74)
2
(6)
00:20:56.74
20-24
2
Male
6
Western Australia
4:11 min/km
00:00:13.13
00:04:44.39
15
2
10
00:15:20.77
8
2
5
00:00:51.58
9
2
6
10
9885
Hanna TEBARTZ VAN ELST
Hanna TEBARTZ VAN ELST #9885
Female 16-19
00:21:11.41
00:21:11.41
(00:21:07.34)
2
(4)
00:21:07.34
16-19
2
Female
4
Western Australia
4:13 min/km
00:00:04.07
00:04:45.70
16
2
6
00:15:23.59
9
1
4
00:00:58.04
10
2
4
11
9619
Anton WERNBERG
Anton WERNBERG #9619
Male Under 12
00:21:28.58
00:21:28.58
(00:21:26.76)
2
(7)
00:21:26.76
Under 12
2
Male
7
Western Australia
4:17 min/km
00:00:01.81
00:04:25.69
10
3
7
00:15:45.27
12
2
7
00:01:15.79
11
2
7
12
3040
Riley CRANE
Riley CRANE #3040
Male Under 12
00:21:29.59
00:21:29.59
(00:21:28.17)
3
(8)
00:21:28.17
Under 12
3
Male
8
Western Australia
4:17 min/km
00:00:01.42
00:04:19.85
7
2
4
00:15:54.56
13
3
8
00:01:13.76
12
3
8
13
3059
Trish FARR
Trish FARR #3059
Female 40-44
00:21:54.40
00:21:54.40
(00:21:52.59)
1
(5)
00:21:52.59
40-44
1
Female
5
Western Australia
4:22 min/km
00:00:01.80
00:04:38.47
11
1
4
00:16:06.33
14
1
6
00:01:07.79
13
1
5
14
9851
Jonathon BOLTON
Jonathon BOLTON #9851
Male 25-29
00:22:46.62
00:22:46.62
(00:22:37.26)
1
(9)
00:22:37.26
25-29
1
Male
9
Western Australia
4:31 min/km
00:00:09.36
00:04:24.84
8
1
5
00:16:44.61
16
2
10
00:01:27.80
14
1
9
15
9877
Liam SNOWDEN
Liam SNOWDEN #9877
Male 25-29
00:23:04.29
00:23:04.29
(00:23:00.93)
2
(10)
00:23:00.93
25-29
2
Male
10
Western Australia
4:36 min/km
00:00:03.36
00:04:50.90
19
2
13
00:17:00.29
17
3
11
00:01:09.73
15
2
10
16
9639
Bjork WERNBERG
Bjork WERNBERG #9639
Female Under 16
00:23:10.60
00:23:10.60
(00:23:08.21)
1
(6)
00:23:08.21
Under 16
1
Female
6
Western Australia
4:37 min/km
00:00:02.39
00:04:42.27
13
1
5
00:17:12.16
18
1
7
00:01:13.77
16
1
6
17
3012
Edward BECK
Edward BECK #3012
Male 40-44
00:23:19.96
00:23:19.96
(00:23:15.91)
1
(11)
00:23:15.91
40-44
1
Male
11
Western Australia
4:39 min/km
00:00:04.05
00:04:49.83
18
1
12
00:17:15.86
19
1
12
00:01:10.21
17
1
11
18
3126
Darcy MONTGOMERY
Darcy MONTGOMERY #3126
Male Under 12
00:23:50.63
00:23:50.63
(00:23:49.22)
4
(12)
00:23:49.22
Under 12
4
Male
12
Western Australia
4:45 min/km
00:00:01.40
00:04:49.29
17
4
11
00:17:53.52
21
4
14
00:01:06.41
18
4
12
19
3063
Mathew FULLGRABE
Mathew FULLGRABE #3063
Male 30-34
00:24:03.84
00:24:03.84
(00:23:59.58)
1
(13)
00:23:59.58
30-34
1
Male
13
Western Australia
4:47 min/km
00:00:04.26
00:05:02.50
24
2
17
00:17:54.08
22
1
15
00:01:02.99
19
1
13
20
3055
Bayden DREW
Bayden DREW #3055
Male 25-29
00:24:12.54
00:24:12.54
(00:23:38.68)
3
(14)
00:23:38.68
25-29
3
Male
14
Western Australia
4:43 min/km
00:00:33.86
00:06:18.39
79
6
57
00:16:19.62
15
1
9
00:01:00.66
20
3
14
21
9749
Austin MOLTONI
Austin MOLTONI #9749
Male Under 12
00:24:49.35
00:24:49.35
(00:24:43.62)
5
(15)
00:24:43.62
Under 12
5
Male
15
Western Australia
4:56 min/km
00:00:05.72
00:05:29.54
32
9
23
00:18:04.06
23
5
16
00:01:10.01
21
5
15
22
3114
Beau MCPHAIL
Beau MCPHAIL #3114
Male Under 12
00:24:53.23
00:24:53.23
(00:24:51.23)
6
(16)
00:24:51.23
Under 12
6
Male
16
Western Australia
4:58 min/km
00:00:01.99
00:05:30.15
34
10
24
00:18:14.18
24
6
17
00:01:06.89
22
6
16
23
3078
Connor HYNES
Connor HYNES #3078
Male Under 16
00:24:58.72
00:24:58.72
(00:24:57.75)
3
(17)
00:24:57.75
Under 16
3
Male
17
Western Australia
4:59 min/km
00:00:00.97
00:05:01.79
22
4
16
00:19:04.40
38
3
28
00:00:51.55
23
3
17
24
3003
Chris ANDERSON
Chris ANDERSON #3003
Male 45-49
00:25:10.10
00:25:10.10
(00:24:34.34)
1
(18)
00:24:34.34
45-49
1
Male
18
Western Australia
4:54 min/km
00:00:35.76
00:05:44.99
45
1
35
00:17:34.18
20
1
13
00:01:15.16
24
1
18
25
3121
Jessica MILLARD
Jessica MILLARD #3121
Female Under 12
00:25:12.16
00:25:12.16
(00:25:08.80)
1
(7)
00:25:08.80
Under 12
1
Female
7
Western Australia
5:01 min/km
00:00:03.36
00:05:30.02
33
3
10
00:18:37.19
26
1
8
00:01:01.58
25
1
7
26
3097
Lucas LANDERS
Lucas LANDERS #3097
Male Under 12
00:25:46.40
00:25:46.40
(00:25:39.88)
7
(19)
00:25:39.88
Under 12
7
Male
19
Western Australia
5:07 min/km
00:00:06.52
00:05:49.99
49
15
38
00:18:46.45
29
8
20
00:01:03.44
26
7
19
27
9852
Sean OLLIVER
Sean OLLIVER #9852
Male 20-24
00:25:48.74
00:25:48.74
(00:25:14.12)
3
(20)
00:25:14.12
20-24
3
Male
20
Western Australia
5:02 min/km
00:00:34.61
00:05:45.54
46
3
36
00:18:27.18
25
3
18
00:01:01.39
27
3
20
28
3115
Ella MCPHAIL
Ella MCPHAIL #3115
Female Under 12
00:25:50.71
00:25:50.71
(00:25:50.13)
2
(8)
00:25:50.13
Under 12
2
Female
8
Western Australia
5:10 min/km
00:00:00.58
00:05:01.91
23
1
7
00:19:32.46
43
3
11
00:01:15.75
28
2
8
29
3116
Lance MCPHAIL
Lance MCPHAIL #3116
Male 35-39
00:25:51.52
00:25:51.52
(00:25:44.66)
1
(21)
00:25:44.66
35-39
1
Male
21
Western Australia
5:08 min/km
00:00:06.86
00:05:26.31
27
1
19
00:19:02.39
37
2
27
00:01:15.95
29
1
21
30
9393
Timothy DEL BORRELLO
Timothy DEL BORRELLO #9393
Male Under 16
00:25:58.40
00:25:58.40
(00:25:56.59)
4
(22)
00:25:56.59
Under 16
4
Male
22
Western Australia
5:11 min/km
00:00:01.81
00:04:42.44
14
3
9
00:19:51.95
44
5
33
00:01:22.20
30
4
22
31
9399
Jack KENNY
Jack KENNY #9399
Male Under 12
00:26:00.26
00:26:00.26
(00:25:54.65)
8
(23)
00:25:54.65
Under 12
8
Male
23
Western Australia
5:10 min/km
00:00:05.61
00:05:56.27
54
19
43
00:18:42.90
28
7
19
00:01:15.47
31
8
23
32
3077
Taj HUBBER
Taj HUBBER #3077
Male Under 12
00:26:05.35
00:26:05.35
(00:26:00.89)
9
(24)
00:26:00.89
Under 12
9
Male
24
Western Australia
5:12 min/km
00:00:04.46
00:04:53.05
20
5
14
00:20:09.80
48
13
37
00:00:58.03
32
9
24
33
3094
Jacob DE SANTIS
Jacob DE SANTIS #3094
Male Under 12
00:26:06.15
00:26:06.15
(00:25:46.79)
10
(25)
00:25:46.79
Under 12
10
Male
25
Western Australia
5:09 min/km
00:00:19.36
00:05:44.14
44
14
34
00:18:56.97
32
9
23
00:01:05.66
33
10
25
34
3047
Saxon DAVIDSON
Saxon DAVIDSON #3047
Male Under 12
00:26:10.25
00:26:10.25
(00:26:03.93)
11
(26)
00:26:03.93
Under 12
11
Male
26
Western Australia
5:12 min/km
00:00:06.31
00:05:28.45
29
8
21
00:19:18.98
41
11
31
00:01:16.50
34
11
26
35
3076
Mark HUBBER
Mark HUBBER #3076
Male 30-34
00:26:23.26
00:26:23.26
(00:26:19.61)
2
(27)
00:26:19.61
30-34
2
Male
27
Western Australia
5:15 min/km
00:00:03.65
00:04:55.13
21
1
15
00:20:09.04
47
2
36
00:01:15.43
35
2
27
36
9295
Maksim LACKOVIC
Maksim LACKOVIC #9295
Male Under 12
00:26:24.40
00:26:24.40
(00:26:03.53)
12
(28)
00:26:03.53
Under 12
12
Male
28
Western Australia
5:12 min/km
00:00:20.87
00:05:56.40
56
20
44
00:19:00.95
35
10
26
00:01:06.18
36
12
28
37
9576
Cameron ROBINS
Cameron ROBINS #9576
Male 25-29
00:26:25.68
00:26:25.68
(00:26:05.36)
4
(29)
00:26:05.36
25-29
4
Male
29
Western Australia
5:13 min/km
00:00:20.32
00:06:00.06
66
4
50
00:18:51.21
30
4
21
00:01:14.08
37
4
29
38
3143
Mia PAPPAS
Mia PAPPAS #3143
Female Under 12
00:26:25.83
00:26:25.83
(00:26:05.95)
3
(9)
00:26:05.95
Under 12
3
Female
9
Western Australia
5:13 min/km
00:00:19.87
00:05:57.61
61
4
13
00:19:01.75
36
2
10
00:01:06.58
38
3
9
39
9334
Tom O'HALLORAN
Tom O'HALLORAN #9334
Male 25-29
00:26:36.29
00:26:36.29
(00:26:22.18)
5
(30)
00:26:22.18
25-29
5
Male
30
Western Australia
5:16 min/km
00:00:14.11
00:06:22.66
88
8
63
00:18:52.46
31
5
22
00:01:07.05
39
5
30
40
9886
Adam THOMSON
Adam THOMSON #9886
Male Under 12
00:26:54.80
00:26:54.80
(00:26:50.53)
13
(31)
00:26:50.53
Under 12
13
Male
31
Western Australia
5:22 min/km
00:00:04.26
00:05:15.18
26
6
18
00:20:23.46
49
14
38
00:01:11.89
40
13
31
41
9840
Victoria READING
Victoria READING #9840
Female Under 16
00:26:59.78
00:26:59.78
(00:26:38.44)
2
(10)
00:26:38.44
Under 16
2
Female
10
Western Australia
5:19 min/km
00:00:21.33
00:05:56.34
55
2
12
00:18:41.89
27
2
9
00:02:00.20
41
2
10
42
3136
Finn O'BRIEN
Finn O'BRIEN #3136
Male Under 16
00:27:01.31
00:27:01.31
(00:26:15.94)
5
(32)
00:26:15.94
Under 16
5
Male
32
Western Australia
5:15 min/km
00:00:45.36
00:05:36.25
39
7
29
00:19:24.75
42
4
32
00:01:14.94
42
5
32
43
3092
Chris KOPP
Chris KOPP #3092
Male 35-39
00:27:02.32
00:27:02.32
(00:26:22.03)
2
(33)
00:26:22.03
35-39
2
Male
33
Western Australia
5:16 min/km
00:00:40.29
00:05:56.22
53
2
42
00:19:17.01
40
4
30
00:01:08.79
43
2
33
44
3042
Benjamin DALE
Benjamin DALE #3042
Male Under 12
00:27:12.15
00:27:12.15
(00:27:09.52)
14
(34)
00:27:09.52
Under 12
14
Male
34
Western Australia
5:25 min/km
00:00:02.63
00:05:28.13
28
7
20
00:20:27.03
50
15
39
00:01:14.36
44
14
34
45
3140
Ross OWEN
Ross OWEN #3140
Male 35-39
00:27:13.30
00:27:13.30
(00:26:32.81)
3
(35)
00:26:32.81
35-39
3
Male
35
Western Australia
5:18 min/km
00:00:40.49
00:06:03.96
69
3
51
00:19:14.72
39
3
29
00:01:14.13
45
3
35
46
3053
Toby DERRICK
Toby DERRICK #3053
Male Under 12
00:27:21.40
00:27:21.40
(00:27:19.59)
15
(36)
00:27:19.59
Under 12
15
Male
36
Western Australia
5:27 min/km
00:00:01.81
00:05:56.95
59
22
47
00:20:04.05
46
12
35
00:01:18.58
46
15
36
47
9883
James SULLIVAN
James SULLIVAN #9883
Male 35-39
00:27:22.24
00:27:22.24
(00:26:42.78)
4
(37)
00:26:42.78
35-39
4
Male
37
Western Australia
5:20 min/km
00:00:39.46
00:06:31.89
104
4
71
00:18:57.86
34
1
25
00:01:13.02
47
4
37
48
3039
Olivia CRANE
Olivia CRANE #3039
Female Under 12
00:27:36.52
00:27:36.52
(00:27:35.10)
4
(11)
00:27:35.10
Under 12
4
Female
11
Western Australia
5:31 min/km
00:00:01.41
00:05:14.55
25
2
8
00:21:06.85
60
4
13
00:01:13.70
48
4
11
49
9380
Harry HAYBURN
Harry HAYBURN #9380
Male Under 12
00:27:42.40
00:27:42.40
(00:27:40.39)
16
(38)
00:27:40.39
Under 12
16
Male
38
Western Australia
5:32 min/km
00:00:02.01
00:05:30.77
35
11
25
00:20:58.09
55
18
44
00:01:11.53
49
16
38
50
9881
Jakob SORENSEN
Jakob SORENSEN #9881
Male Under 16
00:27:46.40
00:27:46.40
(00:27:44.28)
6
(39)
00:27:44.28
Under 16
6
Male
39
Western Australia
5:32 min/km
00:00:02.11
00:05:29.04
30
5
22
00:21:02.16
57
8
46
00:01:13.07
50
6
39
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (282 items)