Tour de Bintan
1 Apr 2016
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
GC
Cat 3 St 1
Cat 3 St 2
Cat 3 GC
Challenge
Classic
GF Double St 1
GF Double St 2
GF GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Group Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Nation
Pace
Stage 1
Stage 2
25
338
Sek Nang Tang
Sek Nang Tang #338
Male Cat 3
25
(25)
08:17:46
Cat 3
25
Male
25
640 Racing
Malaysia
04:57:25
03:20:20
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
Stage 1
04:57:25
04:57:25
04:57:25
04:57:25
25
25
25
25
25
25
Stage 2
08:17:45
03:20:20
03:20:20
08:17:45
25
25
25
22
22
22
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (96 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Group Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Nation
Pace
Stage 1
Stage 2
1
416
Romain Barbier
Romain Barbier #416
Male Cat 3
1
(1)
07:47:44
Cat 3
1
Male
1
France
04:30:51
03:17:11
2
336
Michael Tee
Michael Tee #336
Male Cat 3
2
(2)
07:48:05
Cat 3
2
Male
2
640 Racing
Australia
04:30:51
03:17:24
3
380
Jonathon Curry
Jonathon Curry #380
Male Cat 3
3
(3)
07:48:05
Cat 3
3
Male
3
Australia
04:30:50
03:17:34
4
358
Scott Leadbetter
Scott Leadbetter #358
Male Cat 3
4
(4)
07:49:09
Cat 3
4
Male
4
West Coast Riders
UK
04:31:49
03:17:23
5
333
Jin Yong Lim
Jin Yong Lim #333
Male Cat 3
5
(5)
07:57:29
Cat 3
5
Male
5
640 Racing
Singapore
04:40:40
03:17:10
6
399
Romuald Le Calonnec
Romuald Le Calonnec #399
Male Cat 3
6
(6)
07:57:51
Cat 3
6
Male
6
France
04:40:40
03:17:18
7
306
Mick Lehpamer
Mick Lehpamer #306
Male Cat 3
7
(7)
07:58:01
Cat 3
7
Male
7
ANZA Cycling
Australia
04:40:41
03:17:19
8
360
Alistair Giles
Alistair Giles #360
Male Cat 3
8
(8)
07:58:02
Cat 3
8
Male
8
UK
04:40:43
03:17:19
9
307
Philip Morris
Philip Morris #307
Male Cat 3
9
(9)
07:58:05
Cat 3
9
Male
9
ANZA Cycling
UK
04:40:42
03:17:22
10
347
Larivin Sevilleja
Larivin Sevilleja #347
Male Cat 3
10
(10)
07:58:05
Cat 3
10
Male
10
Team Sugarcane
Philippines
04:40:41
03:17:23
11
323
Dwayne Stewart
Dwayne Stewart #323
Male Cat 3
11
(11)
07:58:05
Cat 3
11
Male
11
New Moon KHCycle
Singapore
04:40:44
03:17:21
12
411
Marthijn Kort
Marthijn Kort #411
Male Cat 3
12
(12)
07:58:08
Cat 3
12
Male
12
Netherlands
04:40:43
03:17:24
13
328
Marvin Gonzales
Marvin Gonzales #328
Male Cat 3
13
(13)
07:59:18
Cat 3
13
Male
13
Team Harabas
Philippines
04:40:43
03:18:33
14
352
Mark Vessey
Mark Vessey #352
Male Cat 3
14
(14)
08:00:24
Cat 3
14
Male
14
The Cranks
Australia
04:40:42
03:19:40
15
316
Zaenal Erwin
Zaenal Erwin #316
Male Cat 3
15
(15)
08:03:04
Cat 3
15
Male
15
Faisal
Indonesia
04:40:45
03:22:18
16
356
Faisal Ishan
Faisal Ishan #356
Male Cat 3
16
(16)
08:04:30
Cat 3
16
Male
16
Tomy Soebroto
Indonesia
04:47:14
03:17:18
17
334
Jonathan Loh
Jonathan Loh #334
Male Cat 3
17
(17)
08:08:30
Cat 3
17
Male
17
640 Racing
Singapore
04:51:07
03:17:22
18
384
Malcolm Wyatt
Malcolm Wyatt #384
Male Cat 3
18
(18)
08:09:03
Cat 3
18
Male
18
ANZA Cycling
Australia
04:51:40
03:17:22
19
344
Shohei Kamenosono
Shohei Kamenosono #344
Male Cat 3
19
(19)
08:09:55
Cat 3
19
Male
19
Team NextStage
Japan
04:47:14
03:22:39
20
377
Indra Afriyanto
Indra Afriyanto #377
Male Cat 3
20
(20)
08:12:38
Cat 3
20
Male
20
Indonesia
04:41:23
03:31:13
21
310
Glen Falting
Glen Falting #310
Male Cat 3
21
(21)
08:14:10
Cat 3
21
Male
21
APS - Arrivo Primo Singapura
Australia
04:51:32
03:22:37
22
354
Stanislav Laufik
Stanislav Laufik #354
Male Cat 3
22
(22)
08:15:35
Cat 3
22
Male
22
The Cranks
Canada
04:51:39
03:23:54
23
308
Rick Pratt
Rick Pratt #308
Male Cat 3
23
(23)
08:16:52
Cat 3
23
Male
23
ANZA Cycling
Australia
04:47:54
03:28:57
24
402
Stuart Baker
Stuart Baker #402
Male Cat 3
24
(24)
08:17:17
Cat 3
24
Male
24
Rapha Cycling Club
UK
04:53:21
03:23:54
25
338
Sek Nang Tang
Sek Nang Tang #338
Male Cat 3
25
(25)
08:17:46
Cat 3
25
Male
25
640 Racing
Malaysia
04:57:25
03:20:20
26
331
Francis Leong
Francis Leong #331
Male Cat 3
26
(26)
08:22:41
Cat 3
26
Male
26
640 Racing
Singapore
04:59:02
03:23:38
27
392
Neil Stark
Neil Stark #392
Male Cat 3
27
(27)
08:23:22
Cat 3
27
Male
27
UK
04:57:27
03:25:53
28
322
David Ng
David Ng #322
Male Cat 3
28
(28)
08:27:51
Cat 3
28
Male
28
New Moon KHCycle
Singapore
05:09:52
03:17:58
29
395
Raymond Clement
Raymond Clement #395
Male Cat 3
29
(29)
08:28:22
Cat 3
29
Male
29
United States
05:08:40
03:19:41
30
305
Matthew Latham
Matthew Latham #305
Male Cat 3
30
(30)
08:29:10
Cat 3
30
Male
30
ANZA Cycling
UK
04:57:27
03:31:41
31
373
Dmitry Kabrelyan
Dmitry Kabrelyan #373
Male Cat 3
31
(31)
08:31:36
Cat 3
31
Male
31
Canada
05:02:09
03:29:25
32
304
Johan Hundertmark
Johan Hundertmark #304
Male Cat 3
32
(32)
08:36:23
Cat 3
32
Male
32
ANZA Cycling
Netherlands
05:01:47
03:34:34
33
346
Filemon Palacios
Filemon Palacios #346
Male Cat 3
33
(33)
08:38:10
Cat 3
33
Male
33
Team Sugarcane
Philippines
05:03:18
03:34:50
34
365
Azahari Supardin
Azahari Supardin #365
Male Cat 3
34
(34)
08:41:47
Cat 3
34
Male
34
Singapore
05:07:08
03:34:37
35
382
Kok Leong Seet
Kok Leong Seet #382
Male Cat 3
35
(35)
08:46:33
Cat 3
35
Male
35
Singapore
05:21:59
03:24:33
36
388
Mervyn Venter
Mervyn Venter #388
Male Cat 3
36
(36)
08:47:52
Cat 3
36
Male
36
South Africa
05:11:13
03:36:38
37
410
Justin Peel
Justin Peel #410
Male Cat 3
37
(37)
08:49:52
Cat 3
37
Male
37
UK
05:31:57
03:17:53
38
351
John Julian Doyle
John Julian Doyle #351
Male Cat 3
38
(38)
08:56:16
Cat 3
38
Male
38
The Cranks
Australia
05:36:34
03:19:41
39
314
Frank Schulze
Frank Schulze #314
Male Cat 3
39
(39)
08:59:42
Cat 3
39
Male
39
Chain always right
Germany
05:35:36
03:24:04
40
337
Muhammad Noor Farid
Muhammad Noor Farid #337
Male Cat 3
40
(40)
09:05:07
Cat 3
40
Male
40
Team Integrated Riding
Singapore
05:41:26
03:23:39
41
398
Rodolfo Reyes
Rodolfo Reyes #398
Male Cat 3
41
(41)
09:05:34
Cat 3
41
Male
41
Philippines
05:28:45
03:36:48
42
301
Andrew Philippou
Andrew Philippou #301
Male Cat 3
42
(42)
09:39:01
Cat 3
42
Male
42
ANZA Cycling
UK
05:36:34
04:02:25
43
318
Mike Nock
Mike Nock #318
Male Cat 3
43
(43)
09:42:07
Cat 3
43
Male
43
JP Morgan
UK
05:43:16
03:58:50
44
345
Takayuki Koyama
Takayuki Koyama #345
Male Cat 3
44
(44)
09:43:35
Cat 3
44
Male
44
Team NextStage
Japan
06:01:24
03:42:09
45
327
Tomy Rizky Adrian
Tomy Rizky Adrian #327
Male Cat 3
45
(45)
10:00:49
Cat 3
45
Male
45
SAKB
Indonesia
06:02:33
03:58:14
46
319
Ayi Hariadi
Ayi Hariadi #319
Male Cat 3
46
(46)
10:00:49
Cat 3
46
Male
46
Legend Cycling Club
Indonesia
06:02:33
03:58:14
47
371
Colin Thomson
Colin Thomson #371
Male Cat 3
47
(47)
10:20:44
Cat 3
47
Male
47
West Coast Riders
UK
06:17:57
04:02:46
48
379
Jelte Jr. Waardenburg
Jelte Jr. Waardenburg #379
Male Cat 3
48
(48)
10:23:13
Cat 3
48
Male
48
ANZA Cycling
Netherlands
06:23:35
03:59:36
49
375
Eng Koon Lim
Eng Koon Lim #375
Male Cat 3
49
(49)
10:33:03
Cat 3
49
Male
49
Singapore
06:12:06
04:20:55
50
374
Eliott Betts
Eliott Betts #374
Male Cat 3
50
(50)
10:33:03
Cat 3
50
Male
50
UK
06:12:05
04:20:56
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (96 items)
© 2023