Swimming WA Open Water Series 1
31 Oct 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
1.25km Swim
2.5km Swim
5km Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
Pace
171
152
Barry DEBRUYN
Barry DEBRUYN #152
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:29:01.1
00:29:01.1
13
(87)
Super Legends (50+)
13
Male
87
AUS
23:12 min/km
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (249 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
Pace
1
167
Guy HARRISON-MURRAY
Guy HARRISON-MURRAY #167
Male Open (18-34)
00:15:26.8
00:15:26.8
1
(1)
Open (18-34)
1
Male
1
AUS
12:21 min/km
2
228
Nicholas THROSSELL
Nicholas THROSSELL #228
Male Under 18
00:16:24.6
00:16:24.6
1
(2)
Under 18
1
Male
2
AUS
13:07 min/km
3
174
Rahul JEGATHEVA
Rahul JEGATHEVA #174
Male Under 15
00:16:28.8
00:16:28.8
1
(3)
Under 15
1
Male
3
AUS
13:11 min/km
4
623
Adam SUDLOW
Adam SUDLOW #623
Male Under 18
00:16:50.1
00:16:50.1
2
(4)
Under 18
2
Male
4
AUS
13:28 min/km
5
16
Claire COTEN
Claire COTEN #16
Female Under 18
00:17:12.4
00:17:12.4
1
(1)
Under 18
1
Female
1
AUS
13:45 min/km
6
121
Emma WARBURTON
Emma WARBURTON #121
Female Under 18
00:17:38.8
00:17:38.8
2
(2)
Under 18
2
Female
2
AUS
14:07 min/km
7
236
Ben WATERMAN
Ben WATERMAN #236
Male Under 15
00:17:50.5
00:17:50.5
2
(5)
Under 15
2
Male
5
AUS
14:16 min/km
8
186
Luke LUMSDEN
Luke LUMSDEN #186
Male Under 18
00:17:52.2
00:17:52.2
3
(6)
Under 18
3
Male
6
AUS
14:17 min/km
9
150
Guy DAVIS
Guy DAVIS #150
Male Legends (35-49)
00:17:52.6
00:17:52.6
1
(7)
Legends (35-49)
1
Male
7
AUS
14:18 min/km
10
214
Ben ROOTS
Ben ROOTS #214
Male Under 15
00:17:53.3
00:17:53.3
3
(8)
Under 15
3
Male
8
AUS
14:18 min/km
11
87
Jiorja RALSTON
Jiorja RALSTON #87
Female Open (18-34)
00:18:01.5
00:18:01.5
1
(3)
Open (18-34)
1
Female
3
AUS
14:25 min/km
12
140
Hamish BUDDLE
Hamish BUDDLE #140
Male Legends (35-49)
00:18:11.7
00:18:11.7
2
(9)
Legends (35-49)
2
Male
9
AUS
14:33 min/km
13
189
Daniel MACEY
Daniel MACEY #189
Male Legends (35-49)
00:18:38.8
00:18:38.8
3
(10)
Legends (35-49)
3
Male
10
AUS
14:55 min/km
14
179
Dean KERNS
Dean KERNS #179
Male Legends (35-49)
00:18:55.7
00:18:55.7
4
(11)
Legends (35-49)
4
Male
11
AUS
15:08 min/km
15
196
Cyrus MILNE
Cyrus MILNE #196
Male Under 15
00:18:58.4
00:18:58.4
4
(12)
Under 15
4
Male
12
AUS
15:10 min/km
16
149
Matthew COUSINS
Matthew COUSINS #149
Male Legends (35-49)
00:19:30.2
00:19:30.2
5
(13)
Legends (35-49)
5
Male
13
AUS
15:36 min/km
17
238
Glenn WILLIAMS
Glenn WILLIAMS #238
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:19:41.0
00:19:41.0
1
(14)
Super Legends (50+)
1
Male
14
AUS
15:44 min/km
18
29
Alyssa GEORGE
Alyssa GEORGE #29
Female Under 18
00:20:01.6
00:20:01.6
3
(4)
Under 18
3
Female
4
AUS
16:01 min/km
19
172
Akira HOSHI-EGGLETON
Akira HOSHI-EGGLETON #172
Male Under 15
00:20:03.5
00:20:03.5
5
(15)
Under 15
5
Male
15
AUS
16:02 min/km
20
188
Henry LYNCH
Henry LYNCH #188
Male Under 18
00:20:04.6
00:20:04.6
4
(16)
Under 18
4
Male
16
AUS
16:03 min/km
21
46
Hannah JONES
Hannah JONES #46
Female Under 15
00:20:15.2
00:20:15.2
1
(5)
Under 15
1
Female
5
AUS
16:12 min/km
22
20
Rebecca DECK
Rebecca DECK #20
Female Under 15
00:20:24.5
00:20:24.5
2
(6)
Under 15
2
Female
6
AUS
16:19 min/km
23
8
Bella BRYANT
Bella BRYANT #8
Female Under 18
00:20:25.1
00:20:25.1
4
(7)
Under 18
4
Female
7
AUS
16:20 min/km
24
61
Phoebe MCGILLIVRAY
Phoebe MCGILLIVRAY #61
Female Under 18
00:20:30.5
00:20:30.5
5
(8)
Under 18
5
Female
8
AUS
16:24 min/km
25
151
Michael DE KOCK
Michael DE KOCK #151
Male Under 18
00:20:32.4
00:20:32.4
5
(17)
Under 18
5
Male
17
AUS
16:25 min/km
26
145
Alex CHEN
Alex CHEN #145
Male Under 15
00:20:33.7
00:20:33.7
6
(18)
Under 15
6
Male
18
AUS
16:26 min/km
27
170
Isaac HO
Isaac HO #170
Male Under 15
00:20:34.4
00:20:34.4
7
(19)
Under 15
7
Male
19
AUS
16:27 min/km
28
19
Eva DAVIDSON
Eva DAVIDSON #19
Female Under 18
00:20:39.5
00:20:39.5
6
(9)
Under 18
6
Female
9
AUS
16:31 min/km
29
168
Charlie HEWITT
Charlie HEWITT #168
Male Under 15
00:20:40.1
00:20:40.1
8
(20)
Under 15
8
Male
20
AUS
16:32 min/km
30
129
Tiana ZAPPACOSTA
Tiana ZAPPACOSTA #129
Female Under 18
00:20:41.9
00:20:41.9
7
(10)
Under 18
7
Female
10
AUS
16:33 min/km
31
95
Maya ROWSE
Maya ROWSE #95
Female Under 15
00:20:42.9
00:20:42.9
3
(11)
Under 15
3
Female
11
AUS
16:34 min/km
32
218
Remy SENEQUE
Remy SENEQUE #218
Male Under 15
00:20:43.3
00:20:43.3
9
(21)
Under 15
9
Male
21
AUS
16:34 min/km
33
74
Kokoro OTSUKA
Kokoro OTSUKA #74
Female Under 15
00:20:47.8
00:20:47.8
4
(12)
Under 15
4
Female
12
AUS
16:38 min/km
34
40
Sally HOLLIS
Sally HOLLIS #40
Female Legends (35-49)
00:21:03.7
00:21:03.7
1
(13)
Legends (35-49)
1
Female
13
AUS
16:50 min/km
35
141
Mitchell BURT
Mitchell BURT #141
Male Open (18-34)
00:21:06.5
00:21:06.5
2
(22)
Open (18-34)
2
Male
22
AUS
16:53 min/km
36
171
Thomas HORTON
Thomas HORTON #171
Male Under 15
00:21:09.0
00:21:09.0
10
(23)
Under 15
10
Male
23
AUS
16:55 min/km
37
72
Jemima O'LOUGHLIN
Jemima O'LOUGHLIN #72
Female Under 15
00:21:24.5
00:21:24.5
5
(14)
Under 15
5
Female
14
AUS
17:07 min/km
38
211
Max RADOTIC
Max RADOTIC #211
Male Under 15
00:21:24.5
00:21:24.5
11
(24)
Under 15
11
Male
24
AUS
17:07 min/km
39
123
Lily WARREN
Lily WARREN #123
Female Under 18
00:21:41.3
00:21:41.3
8
(15)
Under 18
8
Female
15
AUS
17:21 min/km
40
133
Tony BAKER
Tony BAKER #133
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:21:49.1
00:21:49.1
2
(25)
Super Legends (50+)
2
Male
25
AUS
17:27 min/km
41
160
Lachlan GODDARD
Lachlan GODDARD #160
Male Under 18
00:21:49.2
00:21:49.2
6
(26)
Under 18
6
Male
26
AUS
17:27 min/km
42
222
David SHARP
David SHARP #222
Male Legends (35-49)
00:22:05.9
00:22:05.9
6
(27)
Legends (35-49)
6
Male
27
AUS
17:40 min/km
43
36
Jane HARWOOD
Jane HARWOOD #36
Female Under 15
00:22:13.9
00:22:13.9
6
(16)
Under 15
6
Female
16
AUS
17:47 min/km
44
52
Jenna LEHMANN
Jenna LEHMANN #52
Female Open (18-34)
00:22:15.4
00:22:15.4
2
(17)
Open (18-34)
2
Female
17
AUS
17:48 min/km
45
104
Erin SLEIGHT
Erin SLEIGHT #104
Female Open (18-34)
00:22:16.4
00:22:16.4
3
(18)
Open (18-34)
3
Female
18
AUS
17:49 min/km
46
86
Kathryn RAFFELT
Kathryn RAFFELT #86
Female Under 15
00:22:16.7
00:22:16.7
7
(19)
Under 15
7
Female
19
AUS
17:49 min/km
47
633
Annie DOBNEY
Annie DOBNEY #633
Female Open (18-34)
00:22:16.9
00:22:16.9
4
(20)
Open (18-34)
4
Female
20
AUS
17:49 min/km
48
625
Andrea SYMONS
Andrea SYMONS #625
Female Open (18-34)
00:22:18.6
00:22:18.6
5
(21)
Open (18-34)
5
Female
21
AUS
17:50 min/km
49
627
Ed VAN BEEM
Ed VAN BEEM #627
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:22:19.1
00:22:19.1
3
(28)
Super Legends (50+)
3
Male
28
AUS
17:51 min/km
50
242
David WRIGHTON
David WRIGHTON #242
Male Legends (35-49)
00:22:21.7
00:22:21.7
7
(29)
Legends (35-49)
7
Male
29
AUS
17:53 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (249 items)