Rottnest Triathlon
18 Oct 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course
Sprint Distance
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
54
25
Samantha ZEPS
Samantha ZEPS #25
Female 40-49
05:59:04.26
05:59:04.26
3
(12)
40-49
3
Female
12
3:31 min/km
00:53:43.26
66
5
14
00:02:01.38
43
2
12
03:01:43.54
64
3
11
00:02:03.76
44
3
12
01:59:32.31
40
3
9
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
Swim
00:53:43.26
00:53:43.26
00:53:43.26
10:33:15.26
66
5
14
66
5
14
T1
00:55:44.64
00:02:01.38
00:02:01.38
10:35:16.64
66
5
14
43
2
12
Cycle
03:57:28.19
03:01:43.54
00:01:05.07
13:37:00.19
64
3
11
64
3
11
T2
03:59:31.95
00:02:03.76
00:02:03.76
13:39:03.95
61
3
10
44
3
12
Run
05:59:04.26
01:59:32.31
01:59:32.31
15:38:36.26
54
3
12
40
3
9
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (74 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
8
Derek Cross
Derek Cross #8
Male Open
04:04:39.10
04:04:39.10
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
2:23 min/km
00:29:54.21
1
1
1
00:01:14.92
25
2
18
02:05:00.50
1
1
1
00:00:57.10
17
2
12
01:27:32.36
1
1
1
2
35
Sam DELL
Sam DELL #35
Male 30-39
04:14:14.53
04:14:14.53
1
(2)
30-39
1
Male
2
2:29 min/km
00:33:06.64
6
3
6
00:00:59.86
18
5
13
02:11:14.20
3
1
3
00:00:58.54
19
5
14
01:27:55.27
2
1
2
3
11
Robert Wormald
Robert Wormald #11
Male Open
04:16:31.78
04:16:31.78
2
(3)
Open
2
Male
3
2:30 min/km
00:35:19.77
12
3
12
00:01:19.62
27
3
20
02:07:09.54
2
2
2
00:00:38.32
7
1
5
01:32:04.52
6
3
5
4
36
Brad WALL
Brad WALL #36
Male 30-39
04:16:54.67
04:16:54.67
2
(4)
30-39
2
Male
4
2:31 min/km
00:30:57.41
3
1
3
00:00:46.47
11
2
8
02:12:08.79
4
2
4
00:00:52.57
15
2
10
01:32:09.42
7
2
6
5
119
Kate SHRYOCK
Kate SHRYOCK #119
Male Mixed Team
04:27:46.27
04:27:46.27
1
(5)
Mixed Team
1
Male
5
2:37 min/km
00:29:58.88
2
1
2
00:00:26.26
1
1
1
02:16:57.78
7
1
7
00:00:27.65
2
1
2
01:39:55.69
14
1
12
6
42
Dale OLSSON
Dale OLSSON #42
Male 30-39
04:28:59.54
04:28:59.54
3
(6)
30-39
3
Male
6
2:38 min/km
00:36:26.02
14
5
14
00:00:47.37
12
3
9
02:16:50.76
6
4
6
00:01:16.86
26
8
19
01:33:38.52
9
3
8
7
102
Team PLeisurePuss
Team PLeisurePuss #102
Male Male Team
04:32:23.45
04:32:23.45
1
(7)
Male Team
1
Male
7
2:40 min/km
00:34:14.51
9
1
9
00:00:42.84
8
2
6
02:25:24.07
14
1
13
00:00:24.97
1
1
1
01:31:37.06
5
1
4
8
48
Adrian WHITTAKER
Adrian WHITTAKER #48
Male 30-39
04:33:54.43
04:33:54.43
4
(8)
30-39
4
Male
8
2:41 min/km
00:43:54.26
43
15
34
00:01:43.38
33
10
24
02:12:12.05
5
3
5
00:00:39.87
9
1
6
01:35:24.85
10
4
9
9
33
Shane JOHNSTONE
Shane JOHNSTONE #33
Male 20-29
04:35:52.52
04:35:52.52
1
(9)
20-29
1
Male
9
2:42 min/km
00:33:25.01
7
1
7
00:00:47.39
13
1
10
02:22:49.53
8
1
8
00:00:41.01
10
1
7
01:38:09.57
12
1
11
10
1
Kate Vernon
Kate Vernon #1
Female Open
04:36:01.43
04:36:01.43
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
2:42 min/km
00:36:39.14
16
1
1
00:00:52.75
16
1
5
02:28:04.21
22
1
3
00:00:39.43
8
1
3
01:29:45.88
4
1
1
11
43
Rowan PLATEL
Rowan PLATEL #43
Male 30-39
04:40:43.48
04:40:43.48
5
(10)
30-39
5
Male
10
2:45 min/km
00:38:42.77
20
7
18
00:01:14.37
24
7
17
02:23:54.20
11
6
10
00:01:16.26
25
7
18
01:35:35.87
11
5
10
12
3
MACK KENNEDY
MACK KENNEDY #3
Male Open
04:43:53.95
04:43:53.95
3
(11)
Open
3
Male
11
2:46 min/km
00:34:04.36
8
2
8
00:00:54.56
17
1
12
02:37:18.84
37
5
33
00:02:08.79
46
4
34
01:29:27.40
3
2
3
13
49
Andrew BOXSELL
Andrew BOXSELL #49
Male 30-39
04:44:57.80
04:44:57.80
6
(12)
30-39
6
Male
12
2:47 min/km
00:36:27.68
15
6
15
00:01:45.82
34
11
25
02:23:43.65
10
5
9
00:00:59.52
20
6
15
01:42:01.12
16
7
14
14
17
Clodagh GLYNN
Clodagh GLYNN #17
Female 20-29
04:53:52.56
04:53:52.56
1
(2)
20-29
1
Female
2
2:52 min/km
00:41:38.78
30
1
5
00:01:27.55
30
2
8
02:22:59.31
9
1
1
00:01:00.95
22
2
7
01:46:45.96
19
1
3
15
54
Edward LITTON
Edward LITTON #54
Male 30-39
04:55:01.20
04:55:01.20
7
(13)
30-39
7
Male
13
2:53 min/km
00:34:41.01
11
4
11
00:02:16.52
54
17
40
02:32:01.62
27
14
24
00:01:49.38
41
12
30
01:44:12.65
17
8
15
16
55
Dean O'BRIEN
Dean O'BRIEN #55
Male 30-39
04:56:13.63
04:56:13.63
8
(14)
30-39
8
Male
14
2:54 min/km
00:38:54.77
21
8
19
00:00:49.60
15
4
11
02:25:49.30
17
11
16
00:00:55.11
16
3
11
01:49:44.84
26
11
21
17
38
Morgan O'GARA
Morgan O'GARA #38
Male 30-39
04:57:56.56
04:57:56.56
9
(15)
30-39
9
Male
15
2:55 min/km
00:41:45.24
31
10
26
00:01:11.90
21
6
16
02:33:13.27
29
15
26
00:00:58.14
18
4
13
01:40:48.00
15
6
13
18
7
Nanda Holyoak
Nanda Holyoak #7
Male Open
04:59:42.99
04:59:42.99
4
(16)
Open
4
Male
16
2:56 min/km
00:53:00.73
64
5
51
00:03:45.04
66
5
49
02:27:23.21
21
3
19
00:03:09.73
62
5
45
01:32:24.27
8
4
7
19
52
Jc VAN DER WALT
Jc VAN DER WALT #52
Male 30-39
05:00:07.37
05:00:07.37
10
(17)
30-39
10
Male
17
2:56 min/km
00:43:09.39
36
12
28
00:02:41.99
59
18
45
02:25:29.48
15
9
14
00:01:52.12
42
13
31
01:46:54.37
20
10
17
20
64
Pete GILL
Pete GILL #64
Male 40-49
05:01:07.79
05:01:07.79
1
(18)
40-49
1
Male
18
2:57 min/km
00:40:18.87
25
4
22
00:02:37.72
57
12
43
02:26:59.08
20
2
18
00:01:17.56
27
2
20
01:49:54.54
27
2
22
21
45
Christopher MARTIN
Christopher MARTIN #45
Male 30-39
05:02:22.76
05:02:22.76
11
(19)
30-39
11
Male
19
2:57 min/km
00:42:17.28
32
11
27
00:01:49.65
38
12
29
02:24:35.48
12
7
11
00:01:35.48
36
11
26
01:52:04.85
30
12
25
22
98
Ladventure IV
Ladventure IV #98
Male Male Team
05:02:51.43
05:02:51.43
2
(20)
Male Team
2
Male
20
2:58 min/km
00:37:33.77
19
3
17
00:00:37.62
4
1
4
02:34:49.87
32
2
29
00:00:52.28
14
3
9
01:48:57.88
25
2
20
23
40
Ross ROBERTSON
Ross ROBERTSON #40
Male 30-39
05:05:32.72
05:05:32.72
12
(21)
30-39
12
Male
21
2:59 min/km
00:33:03.76
5
2
5
00:01:34.38
31
9
23
02:29:26.41
23
12
20
00:02:19.19
52
15
38
01:59:08.96
38
14
30
24
91
Cardiff Wanderers
Cardiff Wanderers #91
Male Mixed Team
05:06:35.32
05:06:35.32
2
(22)
Mixed Team
2
Male
22
3:00 min/km
00:44:12.48
47
3
37
00:00:35.62
2
2
2
02:33:25.56
30
2
27
00:00:35.64
5
3
4
01:47:46.00
24
2
19
25
76
Sean JERMY
Sean JERMY #76
Male 40-49
05:07:46.72
05:07:46.72
2
(23)
40-49
2
Male
23
3:01 min/km
00:36:43.05
17
3
16
00:01:21.09
28
4
21
02:40:55.03
39
8
35
00:01:26.55
29
4
22
01:47:20.99
21
1
18
26
100
Pocket Rockets
Pocket Rockets #100
Female Female Team
05:08:01.79
05:08:01.79
1
(3)
Female Team
1
Female
3
3:01 min/km
00:43:06.28
33
3
6
00:00:39.10
7
2
2
02:35:55.48
34
1
4
00:00:35.66
6
2
2
01:47:45.25
23
2
5
27
41
Kornelius MIHAL
Kornelius MIHAL #41
Male 30-39
05:08:32.24
05:08:32.24
13
(24)
30-39
13
Male
24
3:01 min/km
00:49:55.04
59
19
47
00:03:15.76
64
19
47
02:25:30.55
16
10
15
00:03:19.68
64
18
47
01:46:31.20
18
9
16
28
71
Jaimie PERRY
Jaimie PERRY #71
Male 40-49
05:11:14.45
05:11:14.45
3
(25)
40-49
3
Male
25
3:03 min/km
00:36:03.20
13
2
13
00:01:05.98
20
2
15
02:33:06.74
28
5
25
00:02:08.56
45
7
33
01:58:49.96
37
4
29
29
31
Barb WOOD
Barb WOOD #31
Female 40-49
05:20:19.52
05:20:19.52
1
(4)
40-49
1
Female
4
3:08 min/km
00:44:19.47
49
3
11
00:02:02.24
45
3
13
02:44:59.20
45
1
8
00:01:30.18
32
2
9
01:47:28.42
22
1
4
30
9
Fran Rizzuti
Fran Rizzuti #9
Male Open
05:23:02.34
05:23:02.34
5
(26)
Open
5
Male
26
3:10 min/km
00:44:24.37
50
4
39
00:02:02.78
46
4
33
02:36:07.74
35
4
31
00:01:12.67
23
3
16
01:59:14.76
39
5
31
31
86
Paul HEYES
Paul HEYES #86
Male 50-59
05:23:12.54
05:23:12.54
1
(27)
50-59
1
Male
27
3:10 min/km
00:49:39.14
57
2
45
00:04:15.01
67
2
50
02:35:11.20
33
1
30
00:03:24.92
65
2
48
01:50:42.26
28
1
23
32
68
Jim DARMODY
Jim DARMODY #68
Male 40-49
05:23:32.52
05:23:32.52
4
(28)
40-49
4
Male
28
3:10 min/km
00:44:07.29
45
9
36
00:01:57.80
42
7
31
02:31:58.57
25
4
22
00:01:37.64
38
5
28
02:03:51.20
43
7
34
33
99
PBB
PBB #99
Male Male Team
05:24:59.33
05:24:59.33
3
(29)
Male Team
3
Male
29
3:11 min/km
00:34:20.26
10
2
10
00:01:45.84
35
4
26
02:55:51.30
60
4
50
00:00:41.92
11
2
8
01:52:19.99
31
3
26
34
101
Rooneys
Rooneys #101
Male Mixed Team
05:25:00.42
05:25:00.42
3
(30)
Mixed Team
3
Male
30
3:11 min/km
00:40:07.08
24
2
21
00:00:36.04
3
3
3
02:50:34.55
51
3
42
00:00:30.31
3
2
3
01:53:12.44
34
3
27
35
19
Leza DORAN
Leza DORAN #19
Female 20-29
05:26:19.21
05:26:19.21
2
(5)
20-29
2
Female
5
3:11 min/km
00:44:11.27
46
3
10
00:01:13.99
23
1
7
02:25:57.16
18
2
2
00:01:00.63
21
1
6
02:13:56.15
54
2
13
36
74
Stephen ATHERTON
Stephen ATHERTON #74
Male 40-49
05:29:28.53
05:29:28.53
5
(31)
40-49
5
Male
31
3:13 min/km
00:44:17.81
48
10
38
00:01:49.08
37
6
28
02:39:19.52
38
7
34
00:02:16.38
49
8
35
02:01:45.72
42
6
33
37
75
Graeme ATWELL
Graeme ATWELL #75
Male 40-49
05:31:17.26
05:31:17.26
6
(32)
40-49
6
Male
32
3:14 min/km
00:43:16.28
37
8
29
00:01:46.61
36
5
27
02:52:57.66
56
14
47
00:01:15.35
24
1
17
01:52:01.34
29
3
24
38
53
Ryan LASSCOCK
Ryan LASSCOCK #53
Male 30-39
05:32:07.67
05:32:07.67
14
(33)
30-39
14
Male
33
3:15 min/km
00:43:39.03
39
14
31
00:02:06.83
47
15
34
02:45:12.31
46
17
38
00:02:49.57
59
17
42
01:58:19.92
36
13
28
39
29
Loretta FIRTH
Loretta FIRTH #29
Female 40-49
05:32:48.99
05:32:48.99
2
(6)
40-49
2
Female
6
3:15 min/km
00:43:08.23
35
2
8
00:01:36.17
32
1
9
02:53:36.51
57
2
10
00:01:29.93
31
1
8
01:52:58.14
33
2
7
40
92
Cunning Stunts
Cunning Stunts #92
Female Female Team
05:35:40.58
05:35:40.58
2
(7)
Female Team
2
Female
7
3:17 min/km
00:54:43.00
68
4
15
00:00:45.69
10
3
3
02:44:51.47
43
3
7
00:02:28.94
55
5
16
01:52:51.47
32
3
6
41
83
Steve ANDREW
Steve ANDREW #83
Male 40-49
05:36:32.91
05:36:32.91
7
(34)
40-49
7
Male
34
3:17 min/km
00:44:42.04
51
11
40
00:04:40.61
70
17
53
02:36:19.67
36
6
32
00:03:36.34
67
16
50
02:07:14.24
47
8
37
42
93
Go go girls
Go go girls #93
Female Female Team
05:37:49.85
05:37:49.85
3
(8)
Female Team
3
Female
8
3:18 min/km
00:56:41.48
72
5
18
00:00:47.82
14
4
4
02:44:01.24
42
2
6
00:00:33.05
4
1
1
01:55:46.24
35
4
8
43
59
Travis BENTLEY
Travis BENTLEY #59
Male 40-49
05:37:58.59
05:37:58.59
8
(35)
40-49
8
Male
35
3:18 min/km
00:40:26.00
26
5
23
00:02:12.61
52
9
38
02:44:58.22
44
9
37
00:01:57.75
43
6
32
02:08:24.00
48
9
38
44
37
Dan GRIFFITHS
Dan GRIFFITHS #37
Male 30-39
05:43:25.52
05:43:25.52
15
(36)
30-39
15
Male
36
3:22 min/km
00:48:47.79
54
17
42
00:01:24.75
29
8
22
02:33:38.12
31
16
28
00:02:16.76
51
14
37
02:17:18.08
59
18
44
45
18
Kendall WALKER
Kendall WALKER #18
Female 20-29
05:45:16.13
05:45:16.13
3
(9)
20-29
3
Female
9
3:23 min/km
00:43:51.59
41
2
9
05:01:24.54
46
70
Derek LAWN
Derek LAWN #70
Male 40-49
05:45:33.46
05:45:33.46
9
(37)
40-49
9
Male
37
3:23 min/km
00:46:30.01
53
12
41
00:04:19.56
68
16
51
02:50:56.57
52
13
43
00:02:40.46
56
10
40
02:01:06.85
41
5
32
47
56
Brent WHITTON
Brent WHITTON #56
Male 30-39
05:45:33.83
05:45:33.83
16
(38)
30-39
16
Male
38
3:23 min/km
00:43:17.21
38
13
30
00:01:53.90
41
13
30
02:52:34.05
54
18
45
00:01:31.58
34
9
24
02:06:17.07
44
15
35
48
77
Andrew MANDERSON
Andrew MANDERSON #77
Male 40-49
05:47:35.84
05:47:35.84
10
(39)
40-49
10
Male
39
3:24 min/km
00:40:53.97
29
7
25
00:02:20.19
55
10
41
02:49:13.54
50
12
41
00:02:57.13
61
13
44
02:12:11.00
53
11
41
49
14
Siobhan MCCLOSKEY
Siobhan MCCLOSKEY #14
Female 20-29
05:51:33.10
05:51:33.10
4
(10)
20-29
4
Female
10
3:26 min/km
00:45:50.87
52
4
12
00:01:50.41
39
3
10
02:47:39.55
49
3
9
00:01:40.40
39
3
11
02:14:31.85
55
3
14
50
87
Glenn MOYLE
Glenn MOYLE #87
Male 50-59
05:53:05.31
05:53:05.31
2
(40)
50-59
2
Male
40
3:27 min/km
00:43:44.23
40
1
32
00:02:12.28
51
1
37
02:58:50.36
62
2
52
00:01:46.05
40
1
29
02:06:32.39
45
2
36
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (74 items)