Telstra Triathlon Series #5 City of Joondalup
12 Apr 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Pursuit
Enticer
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
28
1323
Trent PETERSON
Trent PETERSON #1323
Male 30-39
00:32:58.50
00:32:58.50
3
(19)
30-39
3
Male
19
3:33 min/km
Wave 5
00:05:16.00
87
8
44
00:01:54.40
102
6
45
00:15:02.70
25
5
20
00:01:26.40
25
1
15
00:09:19.00
21
1
15
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
Swim
00:05:16.00
00:05:16.00
00:05:16.00
07:51:15.00
87
8
44
87
8
44
T1
00:07:10.40
00:01:54.40
00:01:54.40
07:53:09.40
75
6
39
102
6
45
Cycle
00:22:13.10
00:15:02.70
00:15:02.70
08:08:12.10
34
3
23
25
5
20
T2
00:23:39.50
00:01:26.40
00:01:26.40
08:09:38.50
29
3
21
25
1
15
Run
00:32:58.50
00:09:19.00
00:09:19.00
08:18:57.50
28
3
19
21
1
15
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (442 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
1119
Aaron HOUGHTON
Aaron HOUGHTON #1119
Male 14-15
00:26:32.40
00:26:32.40
1
(1)
14-15
1
Male
1
Fremantle Tri Club
2:52 min/km
Wave 1
00:04:15.60
21
4
11
00:00:54.80
4
1
2
00:12:38.20
1
1
1
00:01:26.90
26
5
16
00:07:16.90
1
1
1
2
1139
Zac THOMAS
Zac THOMAS #1139
Male 12-13
00:26:34.80
00:26:34.80
1
(2)
12-13
1
Male
2
UWA Tri Club
2:52 min/km
Wave 1
00:03:46.80
4
1
1
00:01:00.10
7
2
3
00:13:11.30
4
2
4
00:01:14.30
3
2
3
00:07:22.30
3
2
3
3
1111
Alec DAVISON
Alec DAVISON #1111
Male 12-13
00:26:35.20
00:26:35.20
2
(3)
12-13
2
Male
3
Fremantle Tri Club
2:52 min/km
Wave 1
00:04:14.40
18
4
8
00:00:53.40
2
1
1
00:12:57.80
2
1
2
00:01:10.70
2
1
2
00:07:18.90
2
1
2
4
1135
Ryan SANDERS
Ryan SANDERS #1135
Male 14-15
00:28:25.60
00:28:25.60
2
(4)
14-15
2
Male
4
Bunbury Tri Club
3:04 min/km
Wave 1
00:03:53.30
5
1
2
00:01:03.90
13
2
7
00:14:35.00
11
2
9
00:01:17.40
5
3
5
00:07:36.00
4
2
4
5
1185
Bianca PETITE
Bianca PETITE #1185
Female 12-13
00:28:34.40
00:28:34.40
1
(1)
12-13
1
Female
1
Fremantle Tri Club
3:05 min/km
Wave 2
00:03:44.90
3
3
3
00:00:55.10
5
3
3
00:13:46.10
6
2
2
00:01:21.80
14
4
5
00:08:46.50
13
4
5
6
1183
Abby OUWENDYK
Abby OUWENDYK #1183
Female 12-13
00:28:49.20
00:28:49.20
2
(2)
12-13
2
Female
2
Fremantle Tri Club
3:06 min/km
Wave 2
00:03:53.80
6
4
4
00:00:52.50
1
1
1
00:13:31.40
5
1
1
00:01:57.60
152
23
86
00:08:33.90
9
2
2
7
1127
Daniel KEMPSON
Daniel KEMPSON #1127
Male 12-13
00:29:06.20
00:29:06.20
3
(5)
12-13
3
Male
5
3:08 min/km
Wave 1
00:04:09.40
14
2
5
00:01:03.60
12
5
6
00:14:52.80
21
5
17
00:01:19.60
8
5
8
00:07:40.80
5
3
5
8
1134
Elliot ROBERTS
Elliot ROBERTS #1134
Male 12-13
00:29:12.00
00:29:12.00
4
(6)
12-13
4
Male
6
North Coast Tri Club
3:09 min/km
Wave 1
00:04:13.40
16
3
6
00:01:04.40
15
6
8
00:14:09.40
8
3
6
00:01:24.40
19
8
11
00:08:20.40
8
5
7
9
1171
Taylor KROYER
Taylor KROYER #1171
Female 12-13
00:29:21.00
00:29:21.00
3
(3)
12-13
3
Female
3
Fremantle Tri Club
3:10 min/km
Wave 2
00:03:59.80
9
5
6
00:01:16.30
33
8
11
00:14:37.60
12
3
3
00:01:19.90
9
1
1
00:08:07.40
7
1
1
10
1115
Cooper FOXCROFT
Cooper FOXCROFT #1115
Male 12-13
00:29:29.90
00:29:29.90
5
(7)
12-13
5
Male
7
North Coast Tri Club
3:11 min/km
Wave 1
00:04:14.80
19
5
9
00:01:04.50
16
7
9
00:14:47.20
16
4
12
00:01:19.20
7
4
7
00:08:04.20
6
4
6
11
1159
Rachael EDWARDS
Rachael EDWARDS #1159
Female 12-13
00:29:57.70
00:29:57.70
4
(4)
12-13
4
Female
4
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
3:14 min/km
Wave 2
00:03:59.90
10
6
7
00:00:53.70
3
2
2
00:15:05.70
27
4
6
00:01:21.00
11
2
3
00:08:37.40
10
3
3
12
1138
Nick STEVENS
Nick STEVENS #1138
Male 14-15
00:30:35.70
00:30:35.70
3
(8)
14-15
3
Male
8
3:18 min/km
Wave 1
00:04:08.00
13
2
4
00:01:05.80
20
3
11
00:14:41.80
14
3
10
00:01:26.20
23
4
14
00:09:13.90
19
4
13
13
1314
Peter EDWARDS
Peter EDWARDS #1314
Male 30-39
00:30:42.30
00:30:42.30
1
(9)
30-39
1
Male
9
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
3:19 min/km
Wave 5
00:04:30.60
35
1
20
00:01:04.50
17
1
10
00:13:55.90
7
2
5
00:01:43.30
86
4
41
00:09:28.00
26
2
19
14
1322
Lejo OUWENDYK
Lejo OUWENDYK #1322
Male 30-39
00:31:24.00
00:31:24.00
2
(10)
30-39
2
Male
10
Fremantle Tri Club
3:23 min/km
Wave 5
00:05:07.10
72
6
38
00:01:11.00
24
2
13
00:13:04.40
3
1
3
00:01:50.00
117
9
55
00:10:11.50
56
4
34
15
1167
Breaze JAMES
Breaze JAMES #1167
Female 12-13
00:31:35.00
00:31:35.00
5
(5)
12-13
5
Female
5
North Coast Tri Club
3:24 min/km
Wave 2
00:03:43.00
2
2
2
00:01:04.00
14
4
7
00:15:37.60
37
5
8
00:01:21.20
13
3
4
00:09:49.20
37
8
14
16
1101
Ryan BAILEY
Ryan BAILEY #1101
Male 14-15
00:32:00.30
00:32:00.30
4
(11)
14-15
4
Male
11
3:27 min/km
Wave 1
00:04:21.10
26
5
15
00:01:37.60
74
9
34
00:14:51.60
19
5
15
00:01:41.20
77
8
37
00:09:28.80
28
8
20
17
1136
Dylan SMITH
Dylan SMITH #1136
Male 14-15
00:32:00.80
00:32:00.80
5
(12)
14-15
5
Male
12
3:27 min/km
Wave 1
00:05:09.20
75
11
39
00:01:07.30
22
4
12
00:14:50.90
18
4
14
00:01:32.10
40
6
25
00:09:21.30
22
6
16
18
1112
The Doha dudes
The Doha dudes #1112
Mixed Team
00:32:10.10
00:32:10.10
1
(1)
Team
1
Mixed
1
3:28 min/km
Wave 8
00:03:58.80
8
1
1
00:01:08.50
23
2
2
00:15:52.60
44
1
1
00:01:36.10
53
2
2
00:09:34.10
29
2
2
19
1335
Geoff WEIR
Geoff WEIR #1335
Male 20-29
00:32:12.40
00:32:12.40
1
(13)
20-29
1
Male
13
Exceed Tri Club
3:28 min/km
Wave 5
00:04:02.40
12
1
3
00:01:11.70
27
1
16
00:14:50.80
17
1
13
00:01:25.40
21
1
12
00:10:42.10
81
5
44
20
1173
Isabella MARTIN
Isabella MARTIN #1173
Female 14-15
00:32:15.20
00:32:15.20
1
(6)
14-15
1
Female
6
North Coast Tri Club
3:29 min/km
Wave 2
00:04:19.90
25
2
9
00:01:01.70
10
3
6
00:15:39.40
39
1
9
00:01:31.30
39
5
15
00:09:42.90
33
2
11
21
1202
Steven BROOME
Steven BROOME #1202
Male 40-49
00:32:20.10
00:32:20.10
1
(14)
40-49
1
Male
14
3:29 min/km
Wave 3
00:04:51.40
45
1
28
00:01:42.10
83
5
38
00:15:03.80
26
4
21
00:01:39.30
68
6
33
00:09:03.50
17
2
11
22
1164
Jade GIBBONS
Jade GIBBONS #1164
Female 14-15
00:32:25.30
00:32:25.30
2
(7)
14-15
2
Female
7
North Coast Tri Club
3:30 min/km
Wave 2
00:05:06.20
69
6
30
00:01:01.40
8
2
5
00:16:15.60
60
2
18
00:01:22.90
15
2
6
00:08:39.20
11
1
4
23
1102
Daniel BEAUMONT
Daniel BEAUMONT #1102
Male 14-15
00:32:26.00
00:32:26.00
6
(15)
14-15
6
Male
15
3:30 min/km
Wave 1
00:04:30.50
34
6
19
00:01:53.80
100
10
43
00:15:59.90
49
7
35
00:01:17.10
4
2
4
00:08:44.70
12
3
8
24
1522
Simon CORRIGAN
Simon CORRIGAN #1522
Male 40-49
00:32:27.00
00:32:27.00
2
(16)
40-49
2
Male
16
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
3:30 min/km
Wave 3
00:04:51.40
46
2
29
00:01:11.40
25
1
14
00:14:53.60
23
3
18
00:01:33.90
44
3
26
00:09:56.70
44
3
27
25
1118
Finn HIGGINS
Finn HIGGINS #1118
Male 14-15
00:32:35.90
00:32:35.90
7
(17)
14-15
7
Male
17
North Coast Tri Club
3:31 min/km
Wave 1
00:04:14.30
17
3
7
00:01:13.70
30
5
18
00:16:04.20
51
8
37
00:01:39.80
70
7
35
00:09:23.90
23
7
17
26
1532
Kellie BALDWIN
Kellie BALDWIN #1532
Female 30-39
00:32:45.40
00:32:45.40
1
(8)
30-39
1
Female
8
3:32 min/km
Wave 7
00:04:58.00
52
2
19
00:01:36.10
70
3
30
00:14:38.50
13
1
4
00:01:51.60
128
16
66
00:09:41.20
30
2
8
27
1110
Rupert CURRIE
Rupert CURRIE #1110
Male 12-13
00:32:57.40
00:32:57.40
6
(18)
12-13
6
Male
18
3:33 min/km
Wave 1
00:04:24.10
28
10
17
00:01:02.00
11
4
5
00:16:13.50
57
6
39
00:01:34.40
46
15
27
00:09:43.40
34
8
21
28
1323
Trent PETERSON
Trent PETERSON #1323
Male 30-39
00:32:58.50
00:32:58.50
3
(19)
30-39
3
Male
19
3:33 min/km
Wave 5
00:05:16.00
87
8
44
00:01:54.40
102
6
45
00:15:02.70
25
5
20
00:01:26.40
25
1
15
00:09:19.00
21
1
15
29
1104
Eoin BROOME
Eoin BROOME #1104
Male 12-13
00:33:03.20
00:33:03.20
7
(20)
12-13
7
Male
20
3:34 min/km
Wave 1
00:04:19.60
24
8
14
00:01:21.40
47
12
27
00:16:28.70
69
8
46
00:01:25.90
22
9
13
00:09:27.60
25
7
18
30
1123
Michael JENKINS
Michael JENKINS #1123
Male 14-15
00:33:23.90
00:33:23.90
8
(21)
14-15
8
Male
21
North Coast Tri Club
3:36 min/km
Wave 1
00:04:52.70
47
9
30
00:01:20.90
45
8
26
00:15:19.40
32
6
25
00:02:00.10
163
10
65
00:09:50.80
38
9
22
31
1170
Caitlin KNIGHT
Caitlin KNIGHT #1170
Female 12-13
00:33:24.20
00:33:24.20
6
(9)
12-13
6
Female
9
North Coast Tri Club
3:36 min/km
Wave 2
00:04:28.70
31
7
11
00:01:05.60
19
5
8
00:16:45.10
81
11
30
00:01:36.20
54
12
23
00:09:28.60
27
5
7
32
1105
Lucas BROWN
Lucas BROWN #1105
Male 12-13
00:33:31.20
00:33:31.20
8
(22)
12-13
8
Male
22
Fremantle Tri Club
3:37 min/km
Wave 1
00:04:36.60
37
12
22
00:01:26.30
53
13
29
00:17:11.90
95
11
53
00:01:17.80
6
3
6
00:08:58.60
15
6
10
33
1128
Christopher KNOTT
Christopher KNOTT #1128
Male 14-15
00:33:38.30
00:33:38.30
9
(23)
14-15
9
Male
23
3:38 min/km
Wave 1
00:04:39.30
41
7
26
00:01:15.80
32
6
20
00:17:15.50
100
9
56
00:01:10.10
1
1
1
00:09:17.60
20
5
14
34
1231
Paul SIMMONSON
Paul SIMMONSON #1231
Male 40-49
00:33:40.20
00:33:40.20
3
(24)
40-49
3
Male
24
North Coast Tri Club
3:38 min/km
Wave 3
00:05:00.70
58
3
32
00:01:16.90
37
2
24
00:14:34.80
10
1
8
00:01:41.90
80
7
38
00:11:05.90
107
11
51
35
1509
Tabula Rasa
Tabula Rasa #1509
Mixed Team
00:33:40.70
00:33:40.70
2
(2)
Team
2
Mixed
2
3:38 min/km
Wave 8
00:05:20.30
95
4
4
00:19:18.20
00:09:02.20
16
1
1
36
1424
Kelly HOLLIDAY
Kelly HOLLIDAY #1424
Female 30-39
00:33:43.10
00:33:43.10
2
(10)
30-39
2
Female
10
3:38 min/km
Wave 7
00:05:42.60
135
13
67
00:01:42.40
84
6
37
00:14:52.90
22
2
5
00:01:58.70
157
26
91
00:09:26.50
24
1
6
37
1126
Joel KEEBLE
Joel KEEBLE #1126
Male 12-13
00:33:52.50
00:33:52.50
9
(25)
12-13
9
Male
25
Mandurah Tri Club
3:39 min/km
Wave 1
00:04:22.70
27
9
16
00:01:16.70
36
10
23
00:16:45.10
80
9
50
00:01:30.00
32
12
19
00:09:58.00
48
12
30
38
1146
Jade BAILEY
Jade BAILEY #1146
Female 12-13
00:33:54.40
00:33:54.40
7
(11)
12-13
7
Female
11
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
3:39 min/km
Wave 2
00:05:02.80
61
12
26
00:01:06.30
21
6
9
00:15:59.10
48
9
13
00:01:41.30
78
15
37
00:10:04.90
52
11
17
39
1234
Peter TAPPER
Peter TAPPER #1234
Male 40-49
00:33:58.70
00:33:58.70
4
(26)
40-49
4
Male
26
3:40 min/km
Wave 3
00:06:01.60
184
16
79
00:01:55.00
103
6
46
00:15:33.60
34
7
27
00:01:30.00
33
1
20
00:08:58.50
14
1
9
40
1471
Mark FORSTER
Mark FORSTER #1471
Male Mates Wave
00:34:13.90
00:34:13.90
1
(27)
Mates Wave
1
Male
27
3:42 min/km
Wave 8
00:04:36.00
36
1
21
00:01:49.20
96
3
42
00:15:45.00
41
1
32
00:01:47.50
110
3
51
00:10:16.20
59
1
36
41
1193
Aimee STEWART
Aimee STEWART #1193
Female 12-13
00:34:15.20
00:34:15.20
8
(12)
12-13
8
Female
12
3:42 min/km
Wave 2
00:04:40.30
42
8
14
00:01:19.10
43
10
14
00:16:10.60
56
10
17
00:01:42.70
83
17
40
00:10:22.50
67
14
25
42
1308
Matthew COCKRAN
Matthew COCKRAN #1308
Male 20-29
00:34:19.80
00:34:19.80
2
(28)
20-29
2
Male
28
3:42 min/km
Wave 5
00:04:16.80
23
2
13
00:02:06.60
138
4
60
00:16:44.10
79
4
49
00:01:59.90
161
4
63
00:09:12.40
18
1
12
43
1113
Samuel DOBSON
Samuel DOBSON #1113
Male 12-13
00:34:24.30
00:34:24.30
10
(29)
12-13
10
Male
29
3:43 min/km
Wave 1
00:04:15.20
20
6
10
00:01:14.40
31
9
19
00:16:52.80
85
10
51
00:01:30.60
34
13
21
00:10:31.30
73
16
42
44
1120
Matthew HOUGHTON
Matthew HOUGHTON #1120
Male 16-19
00:34:28.30
00:34:28.30
1
(30)
16-19
1
Male
30
Fremantle Tri Club
3:43 min/km
Wave 1
00:05:44.40
138
1
67
00:01:11.70
26
1
15
00:15:29.40
33
1
26
00:01:37.20
60
1
31
00:10:25.60
69
1
40
45
1305
Keith BOEHM
Keith BOEHM #1305
Male 30-39
00:34:28.30
00:34:28.30
4
(31)
30-39
4
Male
31
3:43 min/km
Wave 5
00:04:36.80
38
2
23
00:01:55.60
106
7
47
00:16:28.70
70
8
47
00:01:30.80
37
2
23
00:09:56.40
43
3
26
46
1191
Olivia RICHARDSON
Olivia RICHARDSON #1191
Female 12-13
00:34:29.30
00:34:29.30
9
(13)
12-13
9
Female
13
North Coast Tri Club
3:43 min/km
Wave 2
00:05:21.10
98
19
48
00:01:18.30
39
9
13
00:15:58.50
47
8
12
00:01:32.30
41
9
16
00:10:19.10
64
12
23
47
1172
Grace LENAGHAN
Grace LENAGHAN #1172
Female 12-13
00:34:29.50
00:34:29.50
10
(14)
12-13
10
Female
14
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
3:43 min/km
Wave 2
00:05:07.10
71
14
32
00:01:13.40
28
7
10
00:15:55.00
46
7
11
00:01:52.60
133
19
70
00:10:21.40
66
13
24
48
1199
Paul BLANKLEY
Paul BLANKLEY #1199
Male 40-49
00:34:54.90
00:34:54.90
5
(32)
40-49
5
Male
32
3:46 min/km
Wave 3
00:06:37.60
237
21
89
00:01:57.50
111
7
49
00:14:46.00
15
2
11
00:01:35.50
50
4
29
00:09:58.30
49
5
31
49
1288
Jackie PANIZZA
Jackie PANIZZA #1288
Female 50-59
00:34:57.60
00:34:57.60
1
(15)
50-59
1
Female
15
Bunbury Tri Club
3:46 min/km
Wave 4
00:04:59.00
54
2
21
00:01:38.10
75
1
33
00:16:07.70
55
1
16
00:02:04.60
182
3
105
00:10:08.20
54
1
19
50
1403
Natasha CHAKICH
Natasha CHAKICH #1403
Female 30-39
00:35:00.90
00:35:00.90
3
(16)
30-39
3
Female
16
3:47 min/km
Wave 7
00:05:47.50
149
16
76
00:01:36.80
72
5
32
00:15:15.20
30
3
7
00:01:36.00
52
2
22
00:10:45.40
83
8
36
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (442 items)
© 2023