Karri Valley Triathlon
21 Mar 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course
Short Course
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
71
Fiona MILES
Fiona MILES #71
Female 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Female
STADIUM
min/km
00:40:39.60
255
15
89
00:01:36.60
147
7
45
02:45:21.50
258
15
89
00:01:35.40
198
9
69
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
Swim
00:40:39.60
00:40:39.60
00:40:39.60
11:21:39.60
255
15
89
255
15
89
T1
00:42:16.20
00:01:36.60
00:01:36.60
11:23:16.20
250
14
86
147
7
45
Cycle
03:27:37.70
02:45:21.50
02:45:21.50
14:08:37.70
257
15
89
258
15
89
T2
03:29:13.10
00:01:35.40
00:01:35.40
14:10:13.10
255
14
88
198
9
69
Run
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (294 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
3
Matt BURTON
Matt BURTON #3
Male Open
02:45:59.90
02:45:59.90
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
City
2:15 min/km
00:23:09.70
7
5
5
00:00:34.90
2
1
1
01:30:26.30
1
1
1
00:00:28.30
2
1
2
00:51:20.70
5
5
5
2
5
Guy CRAWFORD
Guy CRAWFORD #5
Male Open
02:48:18.60
02:48:18.60
2
(2)
Open
2
Male
2
FREMANTLE
2:17 min/km
00:21:18.30
2
2
2
00:00:35.00
3
2
2
01:35:31.40
5
4
5
00:00:35.90
11
4
9
00:50:18.00
2
2
2
3
8
Courtney OGDEN
Courtney OGDEN #8
Male Open
02:48:23.50
02:48:23.50
3
(3)
Open
3
Male
3
ALBANY
2:17 min/km
00:21:54.60
4
4
4
00:00:35.60
4
3
3
01:34:57.40
2
2
2
00:00:39.90
30
7
26
00:50:16.00
1
1
1
4
1
Matthew WHITE
Matthew WHITE #1
Male Open
02:48:48.70
02:48:48.70
4
(4)
Open
4
Male
4
Adelaide Uni
2:17 min/km
00:21:41.20
3
3
3
00:00:37.20
5
4
4
01:35:04.00
3
3
3
00:00:32.70
6
3
5
00:50:53.60
3
3
3
5
7
Samuel LADE
Samuel LADE #7
Male Open
02:52:35.80
02:52:35.80
5
(5)
Open
5
Male
5
UWA
2:20 min/km
00:21:10.50
1
1
1
00:00:39.70
9
5
6
01:35:39.70
6
5
6
00:00:29.40
3
2
3
00:54:36.50
18
8
16
6
12
Aaron WILLIAMS
Aaron WILLIAMS #12
Male Open
02:54:51.60
02:54:51.60
6
(6)
Open
6
Male
6
2:22 min/km
00:23:27.60
10
6
6
00:00:56.30
35
11
25
01:37:12.50
11
8
11
00:00:38.20
22
6
20
00:52:37.00
8
6
7
7
10
Sean RALPH
Sean RALPH #10
Male Open
02:56:34.30
02:56:34.30
7
(7)
Open
7
Male
7
EFS
2:24 min/km
00:27:46.40
81
11
59
00:00:54.50
31
10
22
01:35:50.40
7
6
7
00:00:44.90
48
9
37
00:51:18.10
4
4
4
8
142
Luke CAMERON
Luke CAMERON #142
Male 35-39
02:57:18.70
02:57:18.70
1
(8)
35-39
1
Male
8
2:24 min/km
00:24:34.60
29
3
20
00:00:55.20
34
2
24
01:36:59.40
9
1
9
00:00:47.30
61
9
45
00:54:02.20
15
2
13
9
6
Mathew JENNINGS
Mathew JENNINGS #6
Male Open
02:57:31.90
02:57:31.90
8
(9)
Open
8
Male
9
STADIUM
2:24 min/km
00:23:30.40
13
7
8
00:00:42.20
11
6
7
01:37:10.50
10
7
10
00:00:37.30
16
5
14
00:55:31.50
24
9
21
10
208
Neil MENDUM
Neil MENDUM #208
Male 40-44
02:57:33.50
02:57:33.50
1
(10)
40-44
1
Male
10
STADIUM
2:24 min/km
00:25:31.00
41
3
29
00:01:00.30
52
5
37
01:35:20.70
4
1
4
00:00:40.90
34
5
29
00:55:00.60
20
2
18
11
15
Emma BILHAM
Emma BILHAM #15
Female Open
02:59:15.40
02:59:15.40
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
Montreux
2:26 min/km
00:23:06.50
6
1
2
00:00:34.40
1
1
1
01:42:27.30
21
1
1
00:00:33.70
8
2
2
00:52:33.50
7
1
1
12
62
Michael SNART
Michael SNART #62
Male 25-29
03:00:43.60
03:00:43.60
1
(11)
25-29
1
Male
11
UWA
2:27 min/km
00:26:26.70
50
4
37
00:01:13.20
84
10
56
01:38:03.50
13
2
13
00:00:34.80
9
1
7
00:54:25.40
16
3
14
13
17
Katey GIBB
Katey GIBB #17
Female Open
03:01:00.30
03:01:00.30
2
(2)
Open
2
Female
2
EXCEED
2:27 min/km
00:23:21.50
9
3
4
00:00:39.60
8
3
3
01:43:14.60
24
2
2
00:00:30.80
5
1
1
00:53:13.80
10
2
2
14
232
Bradley HOSKING
Bradley HOSKING #232
Male 45-49
03:01:35.30
03:01:35.30
1
(12)
45-49
1
Male
12
EXCEED
2:28 min/km
00:26:03.50
45
2
32
00:01:14.50
88
7
60
01:40:35.30
16
1
16
00:00:37.30
18
2
16
00:53:04.70
9
1
8
15
40
Ryan BLESING
Ryan BLESING #40
Male 25-29
03:03:08.80
03:03:08.80
2
(13)
25-29
2
Male
13
XTR
2:29 min/km
00:27:48.70
83
8
61
00:00:50.80
26
2
17
01:42:05.40
20
3
20
00:00:49.50
67
7
49
00:51:34.40
6
1
6
16
29
Luke SMITH
Luke SMITH #29
Male 18-24
03:03:22.00
03:03:22.00
1
(14)
18-24
1
Male
14
EXCEED
2:29 min/km
00:25:26.50
38
2
28
00:01:00.60
53
2
38
01:41:26.80
18
1
18
00:00:56.40
96
4
69
00:54:31.70
17
1
15
17
2
Lindsay BENNETT
Lindsay BENNETT #2
Male Open
03:03:34.70
03:03:34.70
9
(15)
Open
9
Male
15
NORTH COAST
2:29 min/km
00:23:51.00
16
8
10
00:00:52.00
29
9
20
01:44:47.30
33
9
31
00:00:42.50
39
8
31
00:53:21.90
11
7
9
18
143
Tim CARPENTER
Tim CARPENTER #143
Male 35-39
03:03:55.90
03:03:55.90
2
(16)
35-39
2
Male
16
STADIUM
2:30 min/km
00:26:59.10
62
7
47
00:01:05.20
59
3
41
01:39:15.80
14
2
14
00:00:42.60
42
5
33
00:55:53.20
27
3
23
19
37
Patrick APPS
Patrick APPS #37
Male 25-29
03:05:37.80
03:05:37.80
3
(17)
25-29
3
Male
17
STADIUM
2:31 min/km
00:29:40.30
129
14
93
00:00:47.40
19
1
13
01:36:58.30
8
1
8
00:00:38.10
21
4
19
00:57:33.70
32
4
27
20
105
David SCHMIDT
David SCHMIDT #105
Male 30-34
03:05:38.60
03:05:38.60
1
(18)
30-34
1
Male
18
STADIUM
2:31 min/km
00:23:51.90
17
2
11
00:00:46.00
14
2
10
01:40:35.50
17
1
17
00:00:38.60
26
2
24
00:59:46.60
47
7
41
21
405
Antony Hardenberg
Antony Hardenberg #405
Male 40-44
03:07:16.50
03:07:16.50
2
(19)
40-44
2
Male
19
2:32 min/km
00:26:17.10
47
4
34
00:00:46.70
16
2
12
01:41:38.40
19
3
19
00:00:26.80
1
1
1
00:58:07.50
33
3
28
22
99
Philip MURPHY
Philip MURPHY #99
Male 30-34
03:07:49.50
03:07:49.50
2
(20)
30-34
2
Male
20
MANDURAH
2:33 min/km
00:28:57.20
109
14
79
00:00:45.70
13
1
9
01:43:36.00
31
3
29
00:00:38.30
24
1
22
00:53:52.30
14
1
12
23
263
Darryl HARRIS
Darryl HARRIS #263
Male 50-54
03:07:57.00
03:07:57.00
1
(21)
50-54
1
Male
21
MANDURAH
2:33 min/km
00:23:31.10
14
1
9
00:00:50.80
27
1
18
01:43:14.90
25
2
23
00:00:36.50
14
1
12
00:59:43.70
45
3
39
24
51
Claude MORRIS
Claude MORRIS #51
Male 25-29
03:08:14.30
03:08:14.30
4
(22)
25-29
4
Male
22
STADIUM
2:33 min/km
00:29:35.90
126
13
90
00:01:11.40
76
8
51
01:43:20.30
27
4
25
00:00:36.40
13
2
11
00:53:30.30
12
2
10
25
13
Renee BAKER
Renee BAKER #13
Female Open
03:08:19.70
03:08:19.70
3
(3)
Open
3
Female
3
STADIUM
2:33 min/km
00:23:28.20
11
4
5
00:00:47.40
18
4
6
01:47:41.20
47
3
3
00:00:46.60
56
4
15
00:55:36.30
25
4
4
26
14
Kate BEVILAQUA
Kate BEVILAQUA #14
Female Open
03:08:19.90
03:08:19.90
4
(4)
Open
4
Female
4
FREMANTLE
2:33 min/km
00:23:18.70
8
2
3
00:00:38.50
7
2
2
01:48:06.30
53
4
4
00:00:47.50
62
5
17
00:55:28.90
21
3
3
27
150
Martin DOLINSCHEK
Martin DOLINSCHEK #150
Male 35-39
03:09:23.20
03:09:23.20
3
(23)
35-39
3
Male
23
Boddington
2:34 min/km
00:24:18.80
24
1
16
00:01:25.70
123
12
81
01:39:54.30
15
3
15
00:00:40.50
32
3
28
01:03:03.90
69
10
54
28
267
Andy GESELLMANN
Andy GESELLMANN #267
Male 30-34
03:09:42.30
03:09:42.30
3
(24)
30-34
3
Male
24
STADIUM
2:34 min/km
00:27:02.70
63
7
48
00:01:13.60
85
7
57
01:44:52.00
36
4
34
00:01:03.00
118
15
84
00:55:31.00
23
3
20
29
159
Nathan PIEREMONT
Nathan PIEREMONT #159
Male 35-39
03:09:45.40
03:09:45.40
4
(25)
35-39
4
Male
25
XTR
2:34 min/km
00:28:13.40
92
13
68
00:01:26.90
126
14
84
01:45:14.80
38
5
36
00:01:12.70
146
24
103
00:53:37.60
13
1
11
30
169
Brad WARDROPE
Brad WARDROPE #169
Male 35-39
03:10:36.60
03:10:36.60
5
(26)
35-39
5
Male
26
MANDURAH
2:35 min/km
00:24:24.40
27
2
18
00:01:05.80
62
4
43
01:44:52.60
37
4
35
00:00:38.90
27
2
25
00:59:34.90
42
7
36
31
202
Bart HOLLEMANS
Bart HOLLEMANS #202
Male 40-44
03:10:37.60
03:10:37.60
3
(27)
40-44
3
Male
27
STADIUM
2:35 min/km
00:30:54.50
151
16
106
00:01:06.80
65
6
46
01:37:24.90
12
2
12
00:00:58.10
107
7
76
01:00:13.30
52
5
44
32
55
Travis NORTON
Travis NORTON #55
Male 25-29
03:11:41.20
03:11:41.20
5
(28)
25-29
5
Male
28
EXCEED
2:36 min/km
00:24:36.90
30
1
21
00:00:52.00
30
3
21
01:45:46.80
41
8
39
00:00:43.90
45
5
35
00:59:41.60
43
7
37
33
262
Gary HARDMAN
Gary HARDMAN #262
Male 50-54
03:12:51.80
03:12:51.80
2
(29)
50-54
2
Male
29
NORTH COAST
2:37 min/km
00:25:20.20
37
2
27
00:00:57.50
40
2
29
01:46:36.20
43
3
41
00:00:53.90
87
2
63
00:59:04.00
37
2
31
34
50
Geoffrey MILLIGAN
Geoffrey MILLIGAN #50
Male 25-29
03:12:57.60
03:12:57.60
6
(30)
25-29
6
Male
30
STADIUM
2:37 min/km
00:26:56.90
61
6
46
00:00:56.30
36
4
26
01:44:09.70
32
6
30
00:00:52.20
82
10
59
01:00:02.50
49
8
42
35
149
Richard DIPANE
Richard DIPANE #149
Male 35-39
03:13:25.40
03:13:25.40
6
(31)
35-39
6
Male
31
Busselton
2:37 min/km
00:27:41.80
80
10
58
00:01:22.30
114
10
76
01:46:02.50
42
6
40
00:01:00.00
111
17
79
00:57:18.80
31
4
26
36
83
Aaron COLYER
Aaron COLYER #83
Male 30-34
03:13:33.90
03:13:33.90
4
(32)
30-34
4
Male
32
XTR
2:38 min/km
00:26:14.80
46
6
33
00:01:21.30
110
14
74
01:49:33.40
61
9
55
00:00:46.30
53
5
40
00:55:38.10
26
4
22
37
209
Vince MIDDLETON
Vince MIDDLETON #209
Male 40-44
03:13:51.00
03:13:51.00
4
(33)
40-44
4
Male
33
Busselton
2:38 min/km
00:24:10.80
22
2
15
00:00:58.00
45
4
33
01:53:15.60
94
10
78
00:00:38.40
25
4
23
00:54:48.20
19
1
17
38
21
Wayde BROWN
Wayde BROWN #21
Male 18-24
03:14:03.00
03:14:03.00
2
(34)
18-24
2
Male
34
MANDURAH
2:38 min/km
00:27:20.70
72
4
52
00:00:58.90
48
1
36
01:42:59.80
23
2
22
00:00:56.60
97
5
70
01:01:47.00
61
4
51
39
20
Andreas BROEHMER
Andreas BROEHMER #20
Male 18-24
03:14:06.60
03:14:06.60
3
(35)
18-24
3
Male
35
MANDURAH
2:38 min/km
00:26:56.00
59
3
45
00:01:13.90
86
3
58
01:44:48.80
35
3
33
00:00:36.40
12
1
10
01:00:31.50
55
3
45
40
18
Lisa LUCKIN
Lisa LUCKIN #18
Female Open
03:14:28.30
03:14:28.30
5
(5)
Open
5
Female
5
FREMANTLE
2:38 min/km
00:25:56.30
44
5
13
00:01:10.10
72
5
22
01:49:57.60
65
5
7
00:00:46.40
54
3
14
00:56:37.90
29
5
5
41
233
Lee JACKSON
Lee JACKSON #233
Male 45-49
03:14:59.50
03:14:59.50
2
(36)
45-49
2
Male
36
STADIUM
2:39 min/km
00:29:02.30
114
6
83
00:00:48.90
22
1
15
01:44:48.00
34
2
32
00:00:36.60
15
1
13
00:59:43.70
44
2
38
42
151
Tim FACEY
Tim FACEY #151
Male 35-39
03:15:15.60
03:15:15.60
7
(37)
35-39
7
Male
37
BUNBURY
2:39 min/km
00:24:53.40
32
5
23
00:01:16.50
91
6
62
01:49:01.90
58
10
53
00:00:44.20
46
7
36
00:59:19.60
40
6
34
43
197
Mark DAWSON
Mark DAWSON #197
Male 40-44
03:15:40.20
03:15:40.20
5
(38)
40-44
5
Male
38
MANDURAH
2:39 min/km
00:26:37.70
56
7
43
00:00:49.60
23
3
16
01:47:57.60
51
7
48
00:00:51.40
78
6
57
00:59:23.90
41
4
35
44
163
Andy STUART
Andy STUART #163
Male 35-39
03:15:46.90
03:15:46.90
8
(39)
35-39
8
Male
39
STADIUM
2:39 min/km
00:26:20.80
49
6
36
00:00:48.60
20
1
14
01:47:43.20
49
8
46
00:00:46.60
57
8
42
01:00:07.70
50
8
43
45
27
Andres NOE
Andres NOE #27
Male 18-24
03:15:54.90
03:15:54.90
4
(40)
18-24
4
Male
40
2:39 min/km
00:24:29.10
28
1
19
00:02:00.90
189
7
126
01:52:08.50
80
4
69
00:00:38.20
23
2
21
00:56:38.20
30
2
25
46
61
Scott SMITH
Scott SMITH #61
Male 25-29
03:16:15.80
03:16:15.80
7
(41)
25-29
7
Male
41
FREMANTLE
2:40 min/km
00:25:13.40
35
3
26
00:01:24.80
121
15
80
01:45:45.60
40
7
38
00:00:48.00
64
6
47
01:03:04.00
70
9
55
47
205
Brad KAYE
Brad KAYE #205
Male 40-44
03:17:05.00
03:17:05.00
6
(42)
40-44
6
Male
42
NORTH COAST
2:40 min/km
00:30:51.90
148
14
103
00:01:18.10
97
8
66
01:43:32.70
30
5
28
00:00:33.10
7
3
6
01:00:49.20
58
6
48
48
94
Tom LONGMAN
Tom LONGMAN #94
Male 30-34
03:17:20.70
03:17:20.70
5
(43)
30-34
5
Male
43
FREMANTLE
2:41 min/km
00:28:25.00
95
11
70
00:00:58.00
44
3
32
01:45:36.60
39
5
37
00:00:46.70
58
6
43
01:01:34.40
60
9
50
49
54
Marco NOE
Marco NOE #54
Male 25-29
03:17:26.50
03:17:26.50
8
(44)
25-29
8
Male
44
elitesportz
2:41 min/km
00:26:32.40
54
5
41
00:01:36.10
146
18
102
01:48:31.80
56
10
51
00:01:40.80
207
19
137
00:59:05.40
38
6
32
50
63
Claire BADENHORST
Claire BADENHORST #63
Female 25-29
03:18:12.20
03:18:12.20
1
(6)
25-29
1
Female
6
UWA
2:41 min/km
00:24:03.30
19
2
7
00:01:04.70
58
2
18
01:51:52.10
77
2
11
00:00:50.80
76
4
20
01:00:21.30
53
1
9
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (294 items)
© 2023