SunSmart Busselton Jetty Swim 2015
8 Feb 2015
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer 3
Swimmer 4
Pace
Wave
71
1929
HOP KINS
HOP KINS #1929
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:19:33.9
01:19:33.9
18
(70)
4 Person Relay
18
Unisex
70
WA
AUS
Ken Macleay
David Brown
Jan Rigden
Peter Rigden
22:06 min/km
Wave H
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (193 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer 3
Swimmer 4
Pace
Wave
1
1655
DOUBLE TROUBLE
DOUBLE TROUBLE #1655
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:01:11.5
01:01:11.5
1
(1)
2 Person Relay
1
Unisex
1
WA
AUS
Hannah Greenfield
Maddison Johnston-Walker
16:59 min/km
Wave G
2
1659
EELS
EELS #1659
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:01:43.7
01:01:43.7
2
(2)
2 Person Relay
2
Unisex
2
WA
AUS
Rajindra Madigasekara
Luke Paoliello
17:08 min/km
Wave G
3
1761
RIPTIDE RUDLERS
RIPTIDE RUDLERS #1761
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:03:20.2
01:03:20.2
3
(3)
2 Person Relay
3
Unisex
3
WA
AUS
Corinna Rudler
Sarah Rudler
17:35 min/km
Wave G
4
1647
DEON AND MAC
DEON AND MAC #1647
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:05:06.4
01:05:06.4
4
(4)
2 Person Relay
4
Unisex
4
WA
AUS
Malcolm Mcdonald
Deon Viljoen
18:05 min/km
Wave G
5
1905
FISHER BOYS
FISHER BOYS #1905
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:05:44.2
01:05:44.2
1
(5)
4 Person Relay
1
Unisex
5
WA
AUS
Kirra Fisher
Craig Fisher
Jake Fisher
Perran Fisher
18:15 min/km
Wave H
6
1671
GIBBS GIRLS
GIBBS GIRLS #1671
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:06:04.7
01:06:04.7
5
(6)
2 Person Relay
5
Unisex
6
WA
AUS
Matilda Gibbs
Adelaide Gibbs
18:21 min/km
Wave G
7
2049
TEAM COUSINS
TEAM COUSINS #2049
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:06:12.0
01:06:12.0
2
(7)
4 Person Relay
2
Unisex
7
WA
AUS
Kieran Cousins
Aislinn Cousins
Andrew Cousins
Riley Cousins
18:23 min/km
Wave H
8
1617
BOETIES
BOETIES #1617
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:06:56.8
01:06:56.8
6
(8)
2 Person Relay
6
Unisex
8
WA
AUS
Jean Godfrey
Charles Reddin
18:35 min/km
Wave G
9
1787
SWAMP DONKEYS
SWAMP DONKEYS #1787
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:07:08.8
01:07:08.8
7
(9)
2 Person Relay
7
Unisex
9
WA
AUS
Ryan Van Den Berg
Angus Johnston-Walker
18:39 min/km
Wave G
10
1619
CACTUS 1
CACTUS 1 #1619
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:07:14.4
01:07:14.4
8
(10)
2 Person Relay
8
Unisex
10
WA
AUS
Sarah Forbes
Jacqui Forbes
18:40 min/km
Wave G
11
2005
SILLY SEALS
SILLY SEALS #2005
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:07:16.8
01:07:16.8
3
(11)
4 Person Relay
3
Unisex
11
WA
AUS
Kaylee Cleggett
Cadel Adams
Eliza Griffiths
Amie Holwill
18:41 min/km
Wave H
12
1661
ERTZINOVICH
ERTZINOVICH #1661
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:07:19.4
01:07:19.4
9
(12)
2 Person Relay
9
Unisex
12
WA
AUS
Holly Marinovich
Matt Marinovich
18:42 min/km
Wave G
13
1817
THE B'S
THE B'S #1817
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:07:20.0
01:07:20.0
10
(13)
2 Person Relay
10
Unisex
13
WA
AUS
Joshua O'Keefe
Aiden Domican
18:42 min/km
Wave G
14
181
Jenny BRENTON
Jenny BRENTON #181
Female 
01:07:41.3
01:07:41.3
Female
1
WA
AUS
18:48 min/km
Wave G
15
1599
APSNOME
APSNOME #1599
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:08:20.9
01:08:20.9
11
(14)
2 Person Relay
11
Unisex
14
WA
AUS
Naomi Apanah
Dharam Apanah
18:59 min/km
Wave G
16
1721
MERMAIDS
MERMAIDS #1721
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:09:16.0
01:09:16.0
12
(15)
2 Person Relay
12
Unisex
15
WA
AUS
Summer Northam
Monique Van Den Berg
19:14 min/km
Wave G
17
1839
TRI MANDURAH
TRI MANDURAH #1839
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:09:24.7
01:09:24.7
13
(16)
2 Person Relay
13
Unisex
16
WA
AUS
Ian Crane
Karl Winrow
19:16 min/km
Wave G
18
1815
THE BOYS
THE BOYS #1815
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:09:32.9
01:09:32.9
14
(17)
2 Person Relay
14
Unisex
17
WA
AUS
Hayden Clarke
Luke Petite
19:19 min/km
Wave G
19
1695
KING GEE
KING GEE #1695
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:09:59.1
01:09:59.1
15
(18)
2 Person Relay
15
Unisex
18
WA
AUS
Kara Whittaker
George Gee
19:26 min/km
Wave G
20
1731
NADIA & NATALIE
NADIA & NATALIE #1731
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:09:59.2
01:09:59.2
16
(19)
2 Person Relay
16
Unisex
19
WA
AUS
Nadia Auletta
Natalie Sullivan
19:26 min/km
Wave G
21
2013
SOUTHSIDE GIRLS
SOUTHSIDE GIRLS #2013
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:10:01.1
01:10:01.1
4
(20)
4 Person Relay
4
Unisex
20
WA
AUS
Josie Rees
Emma Secombe
Helena Kang
Sophie Secombe
19:26 min/km
Wave H
22
1643
DAVENJULES
DAVENJULES #1643
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:10:01.5
01:10:01.5
17
(21)
2 Person Relay
17
Unisex
21
WA
AUS
Julie Stanley
David Stanley
19:27 min/km
Wave G
23
1759
RIPTIDE
RIPTIDE #1759
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:10:14.8
01:10:14.8
18
(22)
2 Person Relay
18
Unisex
22
WA
AUS
Eloise Pascoe
Amber Anderson
19:30 min/km
Wave G
24
1735
NERVMAZ
NERVMAZ #1735
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:11:28.9
01:11:28.9
19
(23)
2 Person Relay
19
Unisex
23
WA
AUS
Geoff Mazzucchelli
Geoff Mazzucchelli
19:51 min/km
Wave G
25
1621
CASTAWAYS
CASTAWAYS #1621
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:11:40.7
01:11:40.7
20
(24)
2 Person Relay
20
Unisex
24
WA
AUS
Rory Kain
Daniel Addis
19:54 min/km
Wave G
26
1747
PELICAN CROSSING
PELICAN CROSSING #1747
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:12:18.6
01:12:18.6
21
(25)
2 Person Relay
21
Unisex
25
WA
AUS
Amy Williams
Eleanor Quested
20:05 min/km
Wave G
27
1701
Kristy/Jamie
Kristy/Jamie #1701
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:12:33.4
01:12:33.4
22
(26)
2 Person Relay
22
Unisex
26
WA
AUS
Jamie Anderson
Kristy Medlen
20:09 min/km
Wave G
28
1835
THE WOODYS
THE WOODYS #1835
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:13:02.3
01:13:02.3
23
(27)
2 Person Relay
23
Unisex
27
WA
AUS
John Woodhouse
Pips Woodhouse
20:17 min/km
Wave G
29
1821
THE HUNTSMEN
THE HUNTSMEN #1821
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:13:16.2
01:13:16.2
24
(28)
2 Person Relay
24
Unisex
28
WA
AUS
Nathan Hunt
David Hunt
20:21 min/km
Wave G
30
1805
TEAM PROSSER
TEAM PROSSER #1805
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:13:25.8
01:13:25.8
25
(29)
2 Person Relay
25
Unisex
29
WA
AUS
Kay Prosser
Stuart Prosser
20:23 min/km
Wave G
31
1609
BAYLISS BROS
BAYLISS BROS #1609
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:13:47.6
01:13:47.6
26
(30)
2 Person Relay
26
Unisex
30
WA
AUS
Daniel Bayliss
Ben Bayliss
20:29 min/km
Wave G
32
1641
DAD AND DAUGHTER
DAD AND DAUGHTER #1641
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:13:50.8
01:13:50.8
27
(31)
2 Person Relay
27
Unisex
31
WA
AUS
Shawnalese Norris
Ethan Norris
20:30 min/km
Wave G
33
1785
SUPERFINS DUO 2
SUPERFINS DUO 2 #1785
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:13:56.8
01:13:56.8
28
(32)
2 Person Relay
28
Unisex
32
WA
AUS
Alex Nellini
Isabelle Pontre
20:32 min/km
Wave G
34
1645
DEEP SEA BRAZSON
DEEP SEA BRAZSON #1645
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:13:58.5
01:13:58.5
29
(33)
2 Person Relay
29
Unisex
33
WA
AUS
Brooke Gibson
Rylie Culnane
20:32 min/km
Wave G
35
1827
THE SEA TURTLES
THE SEA TURTLES #1827
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:14:27.8
01:14:27.8
30
(34)
2 Person Relay
30
Unisex
34
WA
AUS
Megan Fowler
Gabby Long
20:41 min/km
Wave G
36
1691
KEEP IT SIMPLE
KEEP IT SIMPLE #1691
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:15:24.6
01:15:24.6
31
(35)
2 Person Relay
31
Unisex
35
WA
AUS
Amy Lawson
James Weston
20:56 min/km
Wave G
37
1779
STINGERS' RINGERS
STINGERS' RINGERS #1779
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:15:53.4
01:15:53.4
32
(36)
2 Person Relay
32
Unisex
36
WA
AUS
Erica Eiffler
Carol Mcdowall
21:04 min/km
Wave G
38
1633
CORONIE SCARBORO # 1
CORONIE SCARBORO # 1 #1633
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:15:56.0
01:15:56.0
33
(37)
2 Person Relay
33
Unisex
37
WA
AUS
Gayle Smith
Janet Stephenson
21:05 min/km
Wave G
39
1629
CLAIRE AND KAZ
CLAIRE AND KAZ #1629
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:15:56.2
01:15:56.2
34
(38)
2 Person Relay
34
Unisex
38
WA
AUS
Karen Edwards
Claire Smith
21:05 min/km
Wave G
40
1689
JOVIAL JELLYFISH
JOVIAL JELLYFISH #1689
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:16:01.1
01:16:01.1
35
(39)
2 Person Relay
35
Unisex
39
WA
AUS
T-M Barbour
Jo Gardiner
21:06 min/km
Wave G
41
1865
BOETIES 4
BOETIES 4 #1865
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:16:02.8
01:16:02.8
5
(40)
4 Person Relay
5
Unisex
40
WA
AUS
Max Coulter
Ben Fulton
Heinie Helm
Gavin Reddin
21:07 min/km
Wave H
42
1705
KTBROWNING
KTBROWNING #1705
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:16:04.9
01:16:04.9
36
(41)
2 Person Relay
36
Unisex
41
WA
AUS
Kelly Browning
Tracey Price
21:08 min/km
Wave G
43
1965
OLD INGLEWOODS
OLD INGLEWOODS #1965
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:16:17.3
01:16:17.3
6
(42)
4 Person Relay
6
Unisex
42
WA
AUS
Paul Phillips
Darryl Kelly
Lesley Reid
Maureen King
21:11 min/km
Wave H
44
1801
TEAM MAX
TEAM MAX #1801
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:16:22.9
01:16:22.9
37
(43)
2 Person Relay
37
Unisex
43
WA
AUS
Chelsea Hardy
Laura Williams
21:13 min/km
Wave G
45
1807
TEAM TODD
TEAM TODD #1807
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:16:25.3
01:16:25.3
38
(44)
2 Person Relay
38
Unisex
44
WA
AUS
Lisa Todd
Geoff Todd
21:13 min/km
Wave G
46
2033
SWIMEEKANS
SWIMEEKANS #2033
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:16:33.4
01:16:33.4
7
(45)
4 Person Relay
7
Unisex
45
WA
AUS
Brent Meekan
Mark Meekan
Arielle Meekan
Samuel Meekan
21:15 min/km
Wave H
47
1901
FISH FOOD
FISH FOOD #1901
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:16:58.0
01:16:58.0
8
(46)
4 Person Relay
8
Unisex
46
WA
AUS
Vivienne Noonan
Emily Graham
Rhiannon Ryder
Mirrante Ryder
21:22 min/km
Wave H
48
1623
CATATTACK
CATATTACK #1623
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:17:11.3
01:17:11.3
39
(47)
2 Person Relay
39
Unisex
47
WA
AUS
Luke De Laeter
Sarah De Laeter
21:26 min/km
Wave G
49
1857
ALL@SEA
ALL@SEA #1857
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:17:32.0
01:17:32.0
9
(48)
4 Person Relay
9
Unisex
48
WA
AUS
Marie Adams
Jeremy O'Neill
Naomi Davey
Sharon Johnson
21:32 min/km
Wave H
50
1613
BEANS
BEANS #1613
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:17:39.3
01:17:39.3
40
(49)
2 Person Relay
40
Unisex
49
WA
AUS
Kelsie Brown
Lisa-Jaye Turner
21:34 min/km
Wave G
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (193 items)
© 2023