Bintan Triathlon
17 May 2014
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
438
1119
Andrew CHANG
Andrew CHANG #1119
Male 25-29
03:41:20.0
03:41:20.0
28
(362)
25-29
28
01:14:07.8
Male
362
4:17 min/km
00:39:47.6
26:31 min/km
374
24
00:03:19.7
468
27
01:50:13.9
21.8 km/h
485
30
00:01:12.8
212
20
01:06:46.0
6:40 min/km
317
23
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
Swim
00:39:47.6
00:39:47.6
00:39:47.6
14:24:08.6
374
24
318
374
24
318
T1
00:43:07.3
00:03:19.7
00:03:19.7
14:27:28.3
387
25
326
468
27
373
Cycle
02:33:21.2
01:50:13.9
01:50:13.9
16:17:42.2
476
29
391
485
30
392
T2
02:34:34.0
00:01:12.8
00:01:12.8
16:18:55.0
487
30
400
212
20
162
Run
03:41:20.0
01:06:46.0
00:00:10.3
17:25:41.0
442
28
364
317
23
258
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 1 of 13 (639 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
1
1613
Chris MCCORMACK
Chris MCCORMACK #1613
Male Pro
02:03:34.3
02:03:34.3
1
(1)
Pro
1
Male
1
2:23 min/km
00:21:39.3
14:26 min/km
3
1
00:00:37.7
14
1
01:00:40.2
39.6 km/h
1
1
00:00:28.0
3
1
00:40:09.1
4:00 min/km
5
1
2
1316
Assad ATTAMIMI
Assad ATTAMIMI #1316
Male 35-39
02:09:17.0
02:09:17.0
1
(2)
35-39
1
Male
2
2:30 min/km
00:25:06.9
16:44 min/km
8
2
00:00:36.3
10
2
01:03:22.5
37.9 km/h
5
1
00:00:38.4
23
3
00:39:32.9
3:57 min/km
3
1
3
1451
James MIDDLEDITCH
James MIDDLEDITCH #1451
Male 40-44
02:11:05.3
02:11:05.3
1
(3)
40-44
1
Male
3
2:32 min/km
00:27:38.5
18:25 min/km
39
8
00:01:00.7
85
8
01:01:28.7
39.0 km/h
3
2
00:00:34.9
15
2
00:40:22.5
4:02 min/km
6
2
4
1620
144 Not Out
144 Not Out #1620
Mixed Team
02:11:08.2
02:11:08.2
1
(1)
Team
1
Mixed
1
2:32 min/km
00:25:37.0
17:04 min/km
11
4
00:00:29.4
1
1
01:01:30.1
39.0 km/h
4
1
00:00:27.8
2
2
00:43:03.9
4:18 min/km
8
1
5
1195
Andy WIBOWO
Andy WIBOWO #1195
Male 30-34
02:13:52.2
02:13:52.2
1
(4)
30-34
1
Male
4
2:35 min/km
00:21:35.3
14:23 min/km
2
1
00:00:52.7
60
7
01:06:05.7
36.3 km/h
15
2
00:00:45.3
56
5
00:44:33.2
4:27 min/km
16
2
6
1217
Colin O'SHEA
Colin O'SHEA #1217
Male 35-39
02:16:30.7
02:16:30.7
2
(5)
35-39
2
00:07:13.7
Male
5
2:39 min/km
00:24:25.6
16:17 min/km
6
1
00:00:51.1
54
4
01:08:30.0
35.0 km/h
32
7
00:00:32.7
8
1
00:42:11.3
4:13 min/km
7
2
7
1640
Tri Hard R
Tri Hard R #1640
Mixed Team
02:16:39.4
02:16:39.4
2
(2)
Team
2
00:05:31.2
Mixed
2
2:39 min/km
00:26:06.4
17:24 min/km
17
5
00:00:32.9
7
5
01:04:08.6
37.4 km/h
7
2
00:00:31.1
7
4
00:45:20.4
4:32 min/km
22
3
8
1147
Guillaume RONDY
Guillaume RONDY #1147
Male 30-34
02:16:55.5
02:16:55.5
2
(6)
30-34
2
00:03:03.3
Male
6
2:39 min/km
00:26:09.3
17:26 min/km
20
2
00:00:44.7
31
2
01:04:21.2
37.3 km/h
8
1
00:00:28.9
4
1
00:45:11.4
4:31 min/km
19
4
9
1380
Rob PALMER
Rob PALMER #1380
Male 40-44
02:17:57.3
02:17:57.3
2
(7)
40-44
2
00:06:52.0
Male
7
2:40 min/km
00:28:14.7
18:49 min/km
51
11
00:00:50.0
49
2
01:03:31.8
37.8 km/h
6
3
00:00:52.5
91
13
00:44:28.3
4:26 min/km
15
4
10
1093
Henry SPURRIER
Henry SPURRIER #1093
Male 18-24
02:19:10.6
02:19:10.6
1
(8)
18-24
1
Male
8
2:42 min/km
00:26:29.4
17:39 min/km
25
2
00:01:17.4
153
6
01:07:15.7
35.7 km/h
21
1
00:00:51.9
88
5
00:43:16.2
4:19 min/km
9
1
11
1040
Kathryn Marie HAESNER
Kathryn Marie HAESNER #1040
Female 35-39
02:19:11.8
02:19:11.8
1
(1)
35-39
1
Female
1
2:42 min/km
00:23:49.0
15:52 min/km
4
1
00:00:39.9
20
1
01:08:04.6
35.3 km/h
29
1
00:00:38.2
22
1
00:46:00.1
4:36 min/km
27
2
12
1501
Martin MALLEIER
Martin MALLEIER #1501
Male 45-49
02:19:39.4
02:19:39.4
1
(9)
45-49
1
Male
9
2:42 min/km
00:26:06.7
17:24 min/km
18
1
00:00:43.6
29
4
01:07:35.3
35.5 km/h
25
5
00:00:46.2
65
7
00:44:27.6
4:26 min/km
14
2
13
1615
Rodrigo GONZALEZ
Rodrigo GONZALEZ #1615
Male 45-49
02:19:40.7
02:19:40.7
2
(10)
45-49
2
00:00:01.3
Male
10
2:42 min/km
00:28:07.2
18:44 min/km
47
5
00:01:09.3
113
17
01:05:36.9
36.6 km/h
13
2
00:00:56.2
102
12
00:43:51.1
4:23 min/km
10
1
14
1264
Trent STANDEN
Trent STANDEN #1264
Male 35-39
02:20:04.1
02:20:04.1
3
(11)
35-39
3
00:10:47.1
Male
11
2:43 min/km
00:27:27.0
18:18 min/km
36
6
00:00:39.5
18
3
01:04:31.0
37.2 km/h
9
2
00:00:43.5
41
5
00:46:43.1
4:40 min/km
32
3
15
1094
Lakruwan Wijesiri DEWA
Lakruwan Wijesiri DEWA #1094
Male 18-24
02:20:34.4
02:20:34.4
2
(12)
18-24
2
00:01:23.8
Male
12
2:43 min/km
00:25:04.7
16:43 min/km
7
1
00:00:41.7
24
2
01:08:46.3
34.9 km/h
34
2
00:00:47.5
70
4
00:45:14.2
4:31 min/km
21
2
16
1455
Liam WINSTON
Liam WINSTON #1455
Male 40-44
02:22:14.9
02:22:14.9
3
(13)
40-44
3
00:11:09.6
Male
13
2:45 min/km
00:29:34.3
19:42 min/km
74
15
00:00:44.9
32
1
01:07:03.1
35.8 km/h
20
6
00:00:34.8
14
1
00:44:17.8
4:25 min/km
13
3
17
1246
Andrew WARD CURRAN
Andrew WARD CURRAN #1246
Male 35-39
02:23:12.3
02:23:12.3
4
(14)
35-39
4
00:13:55.3
Male
14
2:46 min/km
00:26:23.6
17:35 min/km
22
4
00:01:09.5
114
16
01:07:25.7
35.6 km/h
23
6
00:00:39.1
25
4
00:47:34.4
4:45 min/km
41
7
18
1650
The Buttheads
The Buttheads #1650
Mixed Team
02:23:26.5
02:23:26.5
3
(3)
Team
3
00:12:18.3
Mixed
3
2:47 min/km
00:25:18.7
16:52 min/km
10
3
00:00:37.0
11
6
01:12:40.4
33.0 km/h
94
5
00:00:32.8
9
5
00:44:17.6
4:25 min/km
12
2
19
1302
Jonathan CALVER
Jonathan CALVER #1302
Male 35-39
02:24:13.3
02:24:13.3
5
(15)
35-39
5
00:14:56.3
Male
15
2:48 min/km
00:28:10.6
18:47 min/km
48
9
00:00:32.2
4
1
01:06:28.3
36.1 km/h
19
5
00:00:44.9
52
8
00:48:17.3
4:49 min/km
46
8
20
1325
Resat Vargin YEKE
Resat Vargin YEKE #1325
Male 35-39
02:24:28.4
02:24:28.4
6
(16)
35-39
6
00:15:11.4
Male
16
2:48 min/km
00:25:51.4
17:14 min/km
14
3
00:00:53.5
62
6
01:10:21.0
34.1 km/h
59
11
00:00:37.1
18
2
00:46:45.4
4:40 min/km
33
4
21
1524
Martin REYNOLDS
Martin REYNOLDS #1524
Male 45-49
02:24:33.5
02:24:33.5
3
(17)
45-49
3
00:04:54.1
Male
17
2:48 min/km
00:29:36.8
19:44 min/km
76
10
00:00:35.0
9
1
01:07:27.0
35.6 km/h
24
4
00:00:46.4
68
8
00:46:08.3
4:36 min/km
28
3
22
1374
Morten CHRISTIANSEN
Morten CHRISTIANSEN #1374
Male 40-44
02:24:52.7
02:24:52.7
4
(18)
40-44
4
00:13:47.4
Male
18
2:48 min/km
00:26:21.2
17:34 min/km
21
4
00:01:29.9
190
26
01:08:50.6
34.9 km/h
38
10
00:01:57.5
381
67
00:46:13.5
4:37 min/km
29
6
23
1590
Jeremy SNOAD
Jeremy SNOAD #1590
Male 50-54
02:25:10.9
02:25:10.9
1
(19)
50-54
1
Male
19
2:49 min/km
00:32:19.0
21:32 min/km
150
9
00:00:49.0
45
1
01:06:06.9
36.3 km/h
16
1
00:00:43.5
42
1
00:45:12.5
4:31 min/km
20
2
24
1181
David WATSON
David WATSON #1181
Male 30-34
02:25:43.3
02:25:43.3
3
(20)
30-34
3
00:11:51.1
Male
20
2:49 min/km
00:28:22.6
18:55 min/km
53
5
00:00:47.6
43
5
01:10:45.0
33.9 km/h
67
6
00:00:40.4
30
2
00:45:07.7
4:30 min/km
18
3
25
1538
Mark CLAY
Mark CLAY #1538
Male 45-49
02:25:56.5
02:25:56.5
4
(21)
45-49
4
00:06:17.1
Male
21
2:50 min/km
00:29:43.6
19:49 min/km
79
11
00:00:50.5
50
7
01:07:35.4
35.5 km/h
26
6
00:00:30.1
6
1
00:47:16.9
4:43 min/km
38
4
26
1516
Dean CAMPBELL
Dean CAMPBELL #1516
Male 45-49
02:26:09.9
02:26:09.9
5
(22)
45-49
5
00:06:30.5
Male
22
2:50 min/km
00:26:45.2
17:50 min/km
27
2
00:01:17.8
155
28
01:07:16.0
35.7 km/h
22
3
00:00:37.9
20
3
00:50:13.0
5:01 min/km
66
9
27
1329
Simon WATERHOUSE
Simon WATERHOUSE #1329
Male 35-39
02:26:49.5
02:26:49.5
7
(23)
35-39
7
00:17:32.5
Male
23
2:51 min/km
00:31:46.6
21:11 min/km
135
25
00:00:52.3
58
5
01:06:11.2
36.3 km/h
17
4
00:01:00.3
123
22
00:46:59.1
4:41 min/km
35
6
28
1127
Patrick OSSWALD
Patrick OSSWALD #1127
Male 25-29
02:27:12.2
02:27:12.2
1
(24)
25-29
1
Male
24
2:51 min/km
00:28:01.2
18:40 min/km
42
4
00:00:54.0
65
1
01:09:10.1
34.7 km/h
42
1
00:00:39.8
28
2
00:48:27.1
4:50 min/km
48
1
29
1415
Stefan LEIJDEKKERS
Stefan LEIJDEKKERS #1415
Male 40-44
02:27:37.0
02:27:37.0
5
(25)
40-44
5
00:16:31.7
Male
25
2:51 min/km
00:28:03.6
18:42 min/km
45
9
00:00:56.7
73
7
01:04:46.9
37.0 km/h
11
5
00:00:59.9
121
17
00:52:49.9
5:16 min/km
97
18
30
1423
Dean PEARCE
Dean PEARCE #1423
Male 40-44
02:27:50.7
02:27:50.7
6
(26)
40-44
6
00:16:45.4
Male
26
2:52 min/km
00:28:06.9
18:44 min/km
46
10
00:01:05.4
101
12
01:09:20.2
34.6 km/h
44
12
00:00:39.6
27
5
00:48:38.6
4:51 min/km
52
8
31
1089
Bi'ao Brandon TUNG
Bi'ao Brandon TUNG #1089
Male 18-24
02:27:53.3
02:27:53.3
3
(27)
18-24
3
00:08:42.7
Male
27
2:52 min/km
00:28:45.6
19:10 min/km
61
3
00:00:55.8
71
4
01:10:59.7
33.8 km/h
72
3
00:00:33.2
11
1
00:46:39.0
4:39 min/km
30
3
32
1261
Michael BAULCH
Michael BAULCH #1261
Male 35-39
02:28:30.6
02:28:30.6
8
(28)
35-39
8
00:19:13.6
Male
28
2:53 min/km
00:27:59.9
18:39 min/km
41
7
00:01:11.5
123
18
01:09:20.3
34.6 km/h
45
9
00:00:50.5
82
15
00:49:08.4
4:54 min/km
58
11
33
1628
JAQ Tri
JAQ Tri #1628
Mixed Team
02:28:35.0
02:28:35.0
4
(4)
Team
4
00:17:26.8
Mixed
4
2:53 min/km
00:20:22.5
13:35 min/km
1
1
00:00:32.8
6
4
01:21:40.6
29.4 km/h
255
14
00:00:29.4
5
3
00:45:29.7
4:32 min/km
25
5
34
1614
Michael D'HULST
Michael D'HULST #1614
Male 35-39
02:28:37.0
02:28:37.0
9
(29)
35-39
9
00:19:20.0
Male
29
2:53 min/km
00:26:53.3
17:55 min/km
31
5
00:01:12.3
126
20
01:12:59.0
32.9 km/h
103
21
00:00:43.5
43
6
00:46:48.9
4:40 min/km
34
5
35
1393
Bevan COLLESS
Bevan COLLESS #1393
Male 40-44
02:28:43.3
02:28:43.3
7
(30)
40-44
7
00:17:38.0
Male
30
2:53 min/km
00:26:26.5
17:37 min/km
23
5
00:01:11.4
121
18
01:07:43.2
35.4 km/h
27
7
00:01:09.9
194
29
00:52:12.3
5:13 min/km
86
14
36
1435
Luke WIMBUSH
Luke WIMBUSH #1435
Male 40-44
02:28:59.9
02:28:59.9
8
(31)
40-44
8
00:17:54.6
Male
31
2:53 min/km
00:25:57.2
17:18 min/km
16
3
00:00:51.2
55
4
01:08:28.1
35.1 km/h
31
8
00:00:35.9
16
3
00:53:07.5
5:18 min/km
103
19
37
1046
Vanessa COLLESS
Vanessa COLLESS #1046
Female 35-39
02:29:19.3
02:29:19.3
2
(2)
35-39
2
00:10:07.5
Female
2
2:53 min/km
00:33:38.5
22:25 min/km
219
4
00:00:46.6
41
2
01:10:03.4
34.3 km/h
55
2
00:00:44.1
45
2
00:44:06.7
4:24 min/km
11
1
38
1399
Glenn HEPPELL
Glenn HEPPELL #1399
Male 40-44
02:29:22.6
02:29:22.6
9
(32)
40-44
9
00:18:17.3
Male
32
2:54 min/km
00:30:57.5
20:38 min/km
108
22
00:00:53.4
61
5
01:04:39.2
37.1 km/h
10
4
00:01:24.0
262
39
00:51:28.5
5:08 min/km
77
11
39
1166
Nikolai JENKINS
Nikolai JENKINS #1166
Male 30-34
02:29:33.0
02:29:33.0
4
(33)
30-34
4
00:15:40.8
Male
33
2:54 min/km
00:30:39.2
20:26 min/km
98
7
00:00:45.7
36
3
01:08:51.3
34.9 km/h
39
4
00:01:23.2
258
28
00:47:53.6
4:47 min/km
44
9
40
1444
Brian LONGBOTHAM
Brian LONGBOTHAM #1444
Male 40-44
02:30:03.1
02:30:03.1
10
(34)
40-44
10
00:18:57.8
Male
34
2:54 min/km
00:29:25.5
19:36 min/km
72
14
00:01:11.0
119
17
01:09:47.6
34.4 km/h
52
14
00:00:47.4
69
9
00:48:51.6
4:53 min/km
54
9
41
1439
Paul BROWNE
Paul BROWNE #1439
Male 40-44
02:30:49.7
02:30:49.7
11
(35)
40-44
11
00:19:44.4
Male
35
2:55 min/km
00:30:25.7
20:17 min/km
92
19
00:01:05.9
102
13
01:12:46.4
33.0 km/h
96
25
00:00:39.1
26
4
00:45:52.6
4:35 min/km
26
5
42
1114
Oscar Feryanto OSCAR FERYANTO
Oscar Feryanto OSCAR FERYANTO #1114
Male 25-29
02:30:55.9
02:30:55.9
2
(36)
25-29
2
00:03:43.7
Male
36
2:55 min/km
00:26:41.6
17:47 min/km
26
1
00:00:55.1
68
2
01:10:25.8
34.1 km/h
62
3
00:00:57.9
108
6
00:51:55.5
5:11 min/km
82
4
43
1470
Gigaud NICOLAS
Gigaud NICOLAS #1470
Male 45-49
02:31:37.3
02:31:37.3
6
(37)
45-49
6
00:11:57.9
Male
37
2:56 min/km
00:28:53.1
19:15 min/km
62
7
00:01:08.9
112
16
01:09:26.0
34.6 km/h
47
12
00:01:27.5
277
42
00:50:41.8
5:04 min/km
71
10
44
1467
Dante Basilio MACALINTAL
Dante Basilio MACALINTAL #1467
Male 45-49
02:31:45.1
02:31:45.1
7
(38)
45-49
7
00:12:05.7
Male
38
2:56 min/km
00:33:23.5
22:15 min/km
207
35
00:01:12.9
129
20
01:07:50.0
35.4 km/h
28
7
00:00:51.0
86
9
00:48:27.7
4:50 min/km
49
5
45
1484
Allan NORTON
Allan NORTON #1484
Male 45-49
02:31:52.6
02:31:52.6
8
(39)
45-49
8
00:12:13.2
Male
39
2:56 min/km
00:29:56.6
19:57 min/km
83
13
00:01:04.4
98
11
01:11:08.6
33.7 km/h
76
17
00:00:42.5
37
5
00:49:00.5
4:54 min/km
56
6
46
1027
Rowena Jayne DE BELLIGNY
Rowena Jayne DE BELLIGNY #1027
Female 30-34
02:31:57.5
02:31:57.5
1
(3)
30-34
1
Female
3
2:57 min/km
00:30:27.5
20:18 min/km
93
1
00:00:33.0
8
1
01:12:12.7
33.2 km/h
89
1
00:00:33.4
12
1
00:48:10.9
4:49 min/km
45
2
47
1592
Michael HOOPER
Michael HOOPER #1592
Male 50-54
02:31:59.5
02:31:59.5
2
(40)
50-54
2
00:06:48.6
Male
40
2:57 min/km
00:26:52.6
17:55 min/km
30
2
00:01:43.2
242
12
01:06:22.1
36.2 km/h
18
2
00:01:03.3
145
7
00:55:58.3
5:35 min/km
145
5
48
1629
SMURTs
SMURTs #1629
Mixed Team
02:32:07.8
02:32:07.8
5
(5)
Team
5
00:20:59.6
Mixed
5
2:57 min/km
00:30:37.8
20:25 min/km
96
9
00:00:37.4
12
7
01:13:14.1
32.8 km/h
106
7
00:00:26.6
1
1
00:47:11.9
4:43 min/km
36
6
49
1054
Victoria HILL
Victoria HILL #1054
Female 40-44
02:32:36.7
02:32:36.7
1
(4)
40-44
1
Female
4
2:57 min/km
00:32:48.6
21:52 min/km
169
2
00:00:52.3
57
1
01:12:51.4
32.9 km/h
100
1
00:01:04.4
152
2
00:45:00.0
4:30 min/km
17
1
50
1428
Heiner VON LUEPKE
Heiner VON LUEPKE #1428
Male 40-44
02:32:37.1
02:32:37.1
12
(41)
40-44
12
00:21:31.8
Male
41
2:57 min/km
00:32:56.2
21:57 min/km
175
38
00:02:01.1
315
52
01:09:38.0
34.5 km/h
51
13
00:01:20.3
243
37
00:46:41.5
4:40 min/km
31
7
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 1 of 13 (639 items)
© 2023