Swanny Ocean Classic
3 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Swim 2km
SUP 2km
Malibu 2km
Run 2km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Est Time
Pace
Wave
828
194
Rebecca STEFFANONI
Rebecca STEFFANONI #194
Female 18-29
00:52:58
00:52:58
89
(350)
18-29
89
00:26:37
Female
350
00:47:00
26:45 min/km
Wave 3
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 1 of 20 (981 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Est Time
Pace
Wave
1
285
Simon HUITENGA
Simon HUITENGA #285
Male 18-29
00:24:40
00:24:40
1
(1)
18-29
1
Male
1
00:22:00
12:27 min/km
Wave 1
2
217
Andrew DONALDSON
Andrew DONALDSON #217
Male 18-29
00:24:50
00:24:50
2
(2)
18-29
2
00:00:10
Male
2
00:22:00
12:32 min/km
Wave 1
3
271
Nicholas ROLLO
Nicholas ROLLO #271
Male 18-29
00:25:28
00:25:28
3
(3)
18-29
3
00:00:48
Male
3
00:21:00
12:51 min/km
Wave 1
4
443
Gareth EVANS
Gareth EVANS #443
Male 30-39
00:25:33
00:25:33
1
(4)
30-39
1
Male
4
00:26:00
12:54 min/km
Wave 1
5
109
Harry HEWITT
Harry HEWITT #109
Male Under 18
00:25:39
00:25:39
1
(5)
Under 18
1
Male
5
00:24:00
12:57 min/km
Wave 1
6
103
Byron KIMBER
Byron KIMBER #103
Male Under 18
00:25:41
00:25:41
2
(6)
Under 18
2
00:00:02
Male
6
00:22:00
12:58 min/km
Wave 1
7
759
Tim HEWITT
Tim HEWITT #759
Male 40-49
00:25:41
00:25:41
1
(7)
40-49
1
Male
7
00:24:00
12:58 min/km
Wave 1
8
337
Jaime BOWLER
Jaime BOWLER #337
Female 30-39
00:25:56
00:25:56
1
(1)
30-39
1
Female
1
00:22:00
13:05 min/km
Wave 1
9
1043
Jemma FORD
Jemma FORD #1043
Female 18-29
00:26:20
00:26:20
1
(2)
18-29
1
Female
2
00:42:00
13:17 min/km
Wave 3
10
105
Charlie HEWITT
Charlie HEWITT #105
Male Under 18
00:26:23
00:26:23
3
(8)
Under 18
3
00:00:43
Male
8
00:24:00
13:19 min/km
Wave 1
11
107
Flynn MASON
Flynn MASON #107
Male Under 18
00:26:50
00:26:50
4
(9)
Under 18
4
00:01:11
Male
9
00:27:00
13:33 min/km
Wave 1
12
660
Benjamin HEWITT
Benjamin HEWITT #660
Male 40-49
00:26:53
00:26:53
2
(10)
40-49
2
00:01:12
Male
10
00:24:00
13:34 min/km
Wave 1
13
196
Sacha DOWNING
Sacha DOWNING #196
Female 18-29
00:26:58
00:26:58
2
(3)
18-29
2
00:00:37
Female
3
00:23:00
13:37 min/km
Wave 1
14
218
Andrew GRIMSHAW
Andrew GRIMSHAW #218
Male 18-29
00:27:43
00:27:43
4
(11)
18-29
4
00:03:02
Male
11
00:25:00
13:59 min/km
Wave 1
15
104
Callum GRIFFITHS
Callum GRIFFITHS #104
Male Under 18
00:28:09
00:28:09
5
(12)
Under 18
5
00:02:30
Male
12
00:22:00
14:13 min/km
Wave 1
16
689
Grant TREW
Grant TREW #689
Male 40-49
00:28:17
00:28:17
3
(13)
40-49
3
00:02:36
Male
13
00:24:00
14:17 min/km
Wave 1
17
479
Matt BURTON
Matt BURTON #479
Male 30-39
00:28:41
00:28:41
2
(14)
30-39
2
00:03:08
Male
14
00:27:00
14:29 min/km
Wave 1
18
647
Anthony ROOKE
Anthony ROOKE #647
Male 40-49
00:28:44
00:28:44
4
(15)
40-49
4
00:03:02
Male
15
00:24:00
14:30 min/km
Wave 1
19
420
Bob TARR
Bob TARR #420
Male 30-39
00:28:46
00:28:46
3
(16)
30-39
3
00:03:13
Male
16
00:28:00
14:31 min/km
Wave 1
20
844
Craig MARTIN
Craig MARTIN #844
Male 50-59
00:28:47
00:28:47
1
(17)
50-59
1
Male
17
00:31:00
14:32 min/km
Wave 1
21
113
Max COTEN
Max COTEN #113
Male Under 18
00:28:48
00:28:48
6
(18)
Under 18
6
00:03:09
Male
18
00:28:00
14:32 min/km
Wave 1
22
857
Frank VAN ROOYEN
Frank VAN ROOYEN #857
Male 50-59
00:28:50
00:28:50
2
(19)
50-59
2
00:00:03
Male
19
00:27:00
14:33 min/km
Wave 1
23
231
Gene WILLIAMS
Gene WILLIAMS #231
Male 18-29
00:29:23
00:29:23
5
(20)
18-29
5
00:04:43
Male
20
00:24:00
14:50 min/km
Wave 1
24
235
Gregg TIDBOALD
Gregg TIDBOALD #235
Male 18-29
00:29:24
00:29:24
6
(21)
18-29
6
00:04:43
Male
21
00:24:00
14:50 min/km
Wave 1
25
282
Samuel FOSTER
Samuel FOSTER #282
Male 18-29
00:29:24
00:29:24
7
(22)
18-29
7
00:04:43
Male
22
00:26:00
14:50 min/km
Wave 1
26
220
Ben KING
Ben KING #220
Male 18-29
00:29:26
00:29:26
8
(23)
18-29
8
00:04:45
Male
23
00:25:00
14:51 min/km
Wave 1
27
263
Matt RUDLAND
Matt RUDLAND #263
Male 18-29
00:29:26
00:29:26
9
(24)
18-29
9
00:04:46
Male
24
00:28:00
14:51 min/km
Wave 1
28
114
Nick THOMPSON
Nick THOMPSON #114
Male Under 18
00:29:29
00:29:29
7
(25)
Under 18
7
00:03:49
Male
25
00:27:00
14:53 min/km
Wave 1
29
633
Aaron MAXWELL
Aaron MAXWELL #633
Male 40-49
00:29:33
00:29:33
5
(26)
40-49
5
00:03:51
Male
26
00:30:00
14:55 min/km
Wave 1
30
683
Dean KERNS
Dean KERNS #683
Male 40-49
00:29:57
00:29:57
6
(27)
40-49
6
00:04:15
Male
27
00:33:00
15:07 min/km
Wave 1
31
512
Simon HAZELDINE
Simon HAZELDINE #512
Male 30-39
00:29:59
00:29:59
4
(28)
30-39
4
00:04:25
Male
28
00:27:00
15:08 min/km
Wave 1
32
528
Zachary PEARSON
Zachary PEARSON #528
Male 30-39
00:30:04
00:30:04
5
(29)
30-39
5
00:04:31
Male
29
00:27:00
15:11 min/km
Wave 1
33
468
Kyle QUAID
Kyle QUAID #468
Male 30-39
00:30:21
00:30:21
6
(30)
30-39
6
00:04:48
Male
30
00:20:00
15:19 min/km
Wave 1
34
267
Michael KINGSBURY
Michael KINGSBURY #267
Male 18-29
00:30:33
00:30:33
10
(31)
18-29
10
00:05:53
Male
31
00:23:00
15:25 min/km
Wave 1
35
501
Rob PASS
Rob PASS #501
Male 30-39
00:30:35
00:30:35
7
(32)
30-39
7
00:05:02
Male
32
00:29:00
15:26 min/km
Wave 1
36
529
Allison HASS
Allison HASS #529
Female 40-49
00:30:39
00:30:39
1
(4)
40-49
1
Female
4
00:28:23
15:28 min/km
Wave 1
37
898
Peter GRAY
Peter GRAY #898
Male 50-59
00:30:46
00:30:46
3
(33)
50-59
3
00:01:59
Male
33
00:27:00
15:32 min/km
Wave 1
38
709
Leon MUSCA
Leon MUSCA #709
Male 40-49
00:30:56
00:30:56
7
(34)
40-49
7
00:05:15
Male
34
00:26:00
15:37 min/km
Wave 1
39
499
Rhys BRADLEY
Rhys BRADLEY #499
Male 30-39
00:30:59
00:30:59
8
(35)
30-39
8
00:05:25
Male
35
00:29:00
15:38 min/km
Wave 1
40
320
Emily SIERAKOWSKI
Emily SIERAKOWSKI #320
Female 30-39
00:30:59
00:30:59
2
(5)
30-39
2
00:05:02
Female
5
00:30:00
15:38 min/km
Wave 1
41
461
Justin LINNEY
Justin LINNEY #461
Male 30-39
00:30:59
00:30:59
9
(36)
30-39
9
00:05:26
Male
36
00:28:00
15:38 min/km
Wave 1
42
649
Anthony CRIBB
Anthony CRIBB #649
Male 40-49
00:31:03
00:31:03
8
(37)
40-49
8
00:05:22
Male
37
00:27:00
15:40 min/km
Wave 1
43
508
Scott SHEPHERD
Scott SHEPHERD #508
Male 30-39
00:31:10
00:31:10
10
(38)
30-39
10
00:05:36
Male
38
00:28:00
15:44 min/km
Wave 1
44
719
Nat BENJANUVATRA
Nat BENJANUVATRA #719
Male 40-49
00:31:13
00:31:13
9
(39)
40-49
9
00:05:32
Male
39
00:28:00
15:45 min/km
Wave 1
45
1018
Pete WOODS
Pete WOODS #1018
Male 30-39
00:31:13
00:31:13
11
(40)
30-39
11
00:05:40
Male
40
00:27:30
15:45 min/km
Wave 2
46
472
Luke CAMERON
Luke CAMERON #472
Male 30-39
00:31:18
00:31:18
12
(41)
30-39
12
00:05:45
Male
41
00:30:00
15:48 min/km
Wave 1
47
692
Hamish BUDDLE
Hamish BUDDLE #692
Male 40-49
00:31:19
00:31:19
10
(42)
40-49
10
00:05:38
Male
42
00:30:00
15:48 min/km
Wave 1
48
733
Perry MOLENDIJK
Perry MOLENDIJK #733
Male 40-49
00:31:33
00:31:33
11
(43)
40-49
11
00:05:51
Male
43
00:30:00
15:56 min/km
Wave 1
49
1019
John UGAU
John UGAU #1019
Male 18-29
00:31:33
00:31:33
11
(44)
18-29
11
00:06:53
Male
44
00:40:00
15:56 min/km
Wave 3
50
813
Lyle KILDEA
Lyle KILDEA #813
Female 50-59
00:31:35
00:31:35
1
(6)
50-59
1
Female
6
00:35:00
15:57 min/km
Wave 1
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 1 of 20 (981 items)
© 2023