Bunbury City Classic Triathlon
2 Apr 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Standard Distance
Enticer Distance
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (62 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
27
21
Bruce BARRINGTON
Bruce BARRINGTON #21
Male Open
02:37:45.49
02:37:45.49
25
(25)
Open
25
00:38:52.20
Male
25
MANDURAH TRIATHLON CLUB
3:03 min/km
00:36:58.84
24:39 min/km
40
30
30
00:01:29.38
38
28
28
01:08:47.17
34.9 km/h
17
16
16
00:01:22.55
51
35
35
00:49:07.53
4:54 min/km
28
24
24
42
41
Chris KILEY
Chris KILEY #41
Male Open
02:52:49.48
02:52:49.48
35
(35)
Open
35
00:53:56.20
Male
35
BUNBURY TRIATHLON CLUB
3:21 min/km
00:45:04.11
30:02 min/km
55
38
38
00:02:50.37
55
36
36
01:11:25.84
33.6 km/h
27
26
26
00:01:22.60
52
36
36
00:52:06.55
5:12 min/km
34
29
29
52
8
Kerri HOLMES
Kerri HOLMES #8
Female Open
03:09:42.39
03:09:42.39
12
(12)
Open
12
00:39:52.16
Female
12
Rockingham Triathlon Club
3:41 min/km
00:43:06.00
28:44 min/km
53
14
14
00:02:07.98
47
13
13
01:25:01.44
28.2 km/h
56
15
15
00:01:24.41
53
15
15
00:58:02.54
5:48 min/km
48
10
10
43
12
Maryanne PEMBERTON
Maryanne PEMBERTON #12
Female Open
02:54:13.10
02:54:13.10
6
(6)
Open
6
00:24:22.88
Female
6
NONE
3:22 min/km
00:33:04.24
22:02 min/km
26
5
5
00:02:04.55
45
12
12
01:20:46.28
29.7 km/h
47
7
7
00:01:30.33
54
16
16
00:56:47.69
5:40 min/km
46
8
8
31
39
Austin IETTO
Austin IETTO #39
Male Open
02:40:33.45
02:40:33.45
27
(27)
Open
27
00:41:40.16
Male
27
NONE
3:07 min/km
00:36:13.41
24:08 min/km
39
29
29
00:02:56.20
56
37
37
01:12:35.46
33.1 km/h
31
28
28
00:01:35.57
55
37
37
00:47:12.80
4:43 min/km
22
20
20
16
50
Mitch RABJONES
Mitch RABJONES #50
Male Open
02:29:01.66
02:29:01.66
16
(16)
Open
16
00:30:08.38
Male
16
BUSSELTON TRIATHLON CLUB
2:53 min/km
00:28:37.58
19:05 min/km
11
11
11
00:00:47.55
10
9
9
01:08:39.68
35.0 km/h
16
15
15
00:01:38.88
56
38
38
00:49:17.97
4:55 min/km
30
26
26
57
15
Chantelle VORENBERG
Chantelle VORENBERG #15
Female Open
03:13:46.51
03:13:46.51
16
(16)
Open
16
00:43:56.29
Female
16
Rockingham Triathlon Club
3:45 min/km
00:41:23.60
27:35 min/km
48
11
11
00:02:48.97
54
17
17
01:21:39.68
29.4 km/h
51
11
11
00:01:51.22
57
17
17
01:06:03.04
6:36 min/km
57
16
16
34
Aarron GRANT
Aarron GRANT #34
Male Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Male
BUNBURY TRIATHLON CLUB
00:56:13.46
37:28 min/km
00:02:40.76
01:04:06.10
37.4 km/h
00:02:06.87
00:46:40.94
4:40 min/km
56
22
Scott BELL
Scott BELL #22
Male Open
03:12:40.24
03:12:40.24
39
(39)
Open
39
01:13:46.95
Male
39
Rockingham Triathlon Club
3:44 min/km
00:42:29.85
28:19 min/km
51
37
37
00:02:18.78
50
34
34
01:19:59.19
30.0 km/h
45
38
38
00:02:24.81
58
39
39
01:05:27.61
6:32 min/km
56
39
39
14
Kimberley SMITH
Kimberley SMITH #14
Female Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Female
Rockingham Triathlon Club
00:44:23.35
29:35 min/km
00:01:57.12
01:17:16.47
31.1 km/h
27
Robert CRAWFORD
Robert CRAWFORD #27
Male Open
DNS
DNS
Open
Male
NONE
48
Derek OWERS
Derek OWERS #48
Male Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Male
BUNBURY TRIATHLON CLUB
00:38:09.27
25:26 min/km
00:00:58.11
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (62 items)