Rottnest Swim Run
1 Apr 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (24 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Member1
Member2
Pace
Start
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
City of York
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
WestEnd In
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
WestEnd Out
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Salmon Bay
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
3
20
Lane 8 specialists
Lane 8 specialists #20
Male Male Team
03:43:35.8
03:43:35.8
1
(1)
Male Team
1
Male
1
James Marangou
David Kyle
6:50 min/km
00:00:01.1
1
1
1
00:52:25.1
6:27 min/km
3
2
2
00:38:21.2
9:45 min/km
4
2
2
00:22:25.2
6:47 min/km
3
2
2
00:52:31.4
5:27 min/km
4
2
2
00:57:51.8
7:30 min/km
3
1
1
4
40
Team Turtles
Team Turtles #40
Male Male Team
03:44:57.3
03:44:57.3
2
(2)
Male Team
2
00:01:21.5
Male
2
Bradley Hosking
Paul Newsome
6:52 min/km
00:00:02.6
5
4
4
00:50:50.4
6:15 min/km
2
1
1
00:37:31.3
9:32 min/km
2
1
1
00:21:51.2
6:36 min/km
2
1
1
00:54:34.9
5:39 min/km
3
1
1
01:00:06.9
7:47 min/km
4
2
2
6
44
The Twins
The Twins #44
Male Male Team
03:48:30.3
03:48:30.3
3
(3)
Male Team
3
00:04:54.5
Male
3
Darren Pesich
Glenn Pesich
6:59 min/km
00:00:02.1
4
3
3
00:52:41.8
6:29 min/km
5
3
3
00:39:46.4
10:06 min/km
5
3
3
00:22:08.4
6:42 min/km
5
3
3
00:54:37.0
5:40 min/km
5
3
3
00:59:14.6
7:40 min/km
6
3
3
8
10
Fighting Koalas
Fighting Koalas #10
Male Male Team
03:54:48.7
03:54:48.7
4
(4)
Male Team
4
00:11:12.9
Male
4
Matthew Brittan
Darryl Worthington
7:10 min/km
00:00:08.9
26
15
15
00:55:32.4
6:50 min/km
11
6
6
00:40:08.1
10:12 min/km
9
4
4
00:24:49.7
7:30 min/km
10
5
5
00:54:57.2
5:42 min/km
8
4
4
00:59:12.4
7:40 min/km
8
4
4
10
13
FLOW B and 1 pound Fish!
FLOW B and 1 pound Fish! #13
Male Male Team
04:02:02.0
04:02:02.0
5
(5)
Male Team
5
00:18:26.2
Male
5
Andrew Graham
Lex Robertson
7:24 min/km
00:00:08.2
24
14
14
00:55:35.3
6:50 min/km
12
7
7
00:40:12.8
10:13 min/km
10
5
5
00:23:54.4
7:14 min/km
8
4
4
00:55:56.6
5:48 min/km
10
5
5
01:06:14.7
8:35 min/km
10
5
5
11
43
The Sinker and the Floater
The Sinker and the Floater #43
Male Male Team
04:07:04.3
04:07:04.3
6
(6)
Male Team
6
00:23:28.5
Male
6
Kyle Bradley
Matt Shepherd
7:33 min/km
00:00:03.5
9
7
7
00:54:59.6
6:46 min/km
8
4
4
00:41:30.4
10:33 min/km
11
6
6
00:25:04.2
7:35 min/km
11
6
6
00:56:42.5
5:53 min/km
11
6
6
01:08:44.1
8:54 min/km
11
6
6
12
16
Hard; Wet & Dirty
Hard; Wet & Dirty #16
Male Male Team
04:11:09.1
04:11:09.1
7
(7)
Male Team
7
00:27:33.3
Male
7
Stephen Vetten
Jaim Hunt
7:40 min/km
00:00:04.4
12
10
10
00:55:43.3
6:51 min/km
13
8
8
00:41:46.8
10:37 min/km
15
9
9
00:24:09.8
7:18 min/km
12
7
7
00:58:52.4
6:06 min/km
12
7
7
01:10:32.4
9:08 min/km
12
7
7
13
19
King to Lead
King to Lead #19
Male Male Team
04:11:46.6
04:11:46.6
8
(8)
Male Team
8
00:28:10.8
Male
8
Ben King
Bryan Apathy
7:41 min/km
00:00:03.8
10
8
8
00:57:49.9
7:07 min/km
16
10
10
00:43:50.1
11:08 min/km
16
10
10
00:27:35.2
8:20 min/km
16
10
10
00:58:45.2
6:05 min/km
13
8
8
01:03:42.4
8:15 min/km
13
8
8
15
12
FLOW
FLOW #12
Male Male Team
04:17:39.1
04:17:39.1
9
(9)
Male Team
9
00:34:03.3
Male
9
Ross Robertson
Cameron Robertson
7:52 min/km
00:00:07.0
20
13
13
00:58:50.8
7:15 min/km
17
11
11
00:43:37.3
11:05 min/km
17
11
11
00:28:28.2
8:37 min/km
18
12
12
01:01:26.7
6:22 min/km
18
12
12
01:05:09.1
8:26 min/km
15
9
9
16
25
North Cott outfitt
North Cott outfitt #25
Male Male Team
04:18:00.7
04:18:00.7
10
(10)
Male Team
10
00:34:24.9
Male
10
Zachary Vinten
Guy Mouritz
7:53 min/km
00:00:03.0
7
5
5
00:55:50.2
6:52 min/km
14
9
9
00:41:34.4
10:34 min/km
14
8
8
00:26:13.0
7:56 min/km
13
8
8
01:04:27.5
6:41 min/km
14
9
9
01:09:52.6
9:03 min/km
16
10
10
17
30
Red Can Warriors
Red Can Warriors #30
Male Male Team
04:21:55.6
04:21:55.6
11
(11)
Male Team
11
00:38:19.8
Male
11
Patrick Hazard
Sam Leeves
8:00 min/km
00:00:05.0
14
11
11
00:59:33.7
7:20 min/km
18
12
12
00:43:51.8
11:09 min/km
19
12
12
00:26:23.7
7:59 min/km
17
11
11
01:01:14.2
6:21 min/km
16
10
10
01:10:47.2
9:10 min/km
17
11
11
18
50
WashingtonState
WashingtonState #50
Male Male Team
04:23:11.1
04:23:11.1
12
(12)
Male Team
12
00:39:35.3
Male
12
Glenn Martinovich
Jon Pettingill
8:02 min/km
00:00:04.3
11
9
9
01:02:01.3
7:38 min/km
22
13
13
00:47:01.0
11:57 min/km
22
13
13
00:25:11.5
7:37 min/km
22
13
13
01:02:00.1
6:26 min/km
19
13
13
01:06:52.9
8:40 min/km
18
12
12
19
27
Pan & Pam
Pan & Pam #27
Male Male Team
04:27:29.9
04:27:29.9
13
(13)
Male Team
13
00:43:54.1
Male
13
Daniel Paton
Daniel Davis
8:10 min/km
00:00:01.7
3
2
2
00:55:22.6
6:49 min/km
10
5
5
00:41:23.4
10:31 min/km
12
7
7
00:28:14.1
8:32 min/km
15
9
9
01:06:18.3
6:52 min/km
17
11
11
01:16:09.8
9:52 min/km
19
13
13
29
48
Two Turtles
Two Turtles #48
Male Male Team
04:49:05.9
04:49:05.9
14
(14)
Male Team
14
01:05:30.1
Male
14
Simon Agar
Russell Fitzgerald
8:50 min/km
00:00:10.5
32
16
16
01:02:48.3
7:44 min/km
25
15
15
00:48:04.8
12:13 min/km
27
15
15
00:26:39.0
8:03 min/km
25
14
14
01:14:10.4
7:41 min/km
28
15
15
01:17:12.9
10:00 min/km
29
14
14
32
23
Feeling salty
Feeling salty #23
Male Male Team
04:59:17.8
04:59:17.8
15
(15)
Male Team
15
01:15:42.0
Male
15
Thomas Wakeman
Fred Boni
9:09 min/km
00:00:03.2
8
6
6
01:02:24.8
7:41 min/km
23
14
14
00:48:18.4
12:16 min/km
26
14
14
00:27:27.4
8:18 min/km
26
15
15
01:13:07.9
7:35 min/km
27
14
14
01:27:56.1
11:24 min/km
32
15
15
33
3
Ballin
Ballin #3
Male Male Team
05:00:37.1
05:00:37.1
16
(16)
Male Team
16
01:17:01.3
Male
16
Marco Palombo
Steven Choate
9:11 min/km
00:00:13.8
37
18
18
01:06:55.9
8:14 min/km
34
17
17
00:47:21.3
12:02 min/km
30
16
16
00:27:51.4
8:25 min/km
30
16
16
01:15:18.3
7:48 min/km
31
16
16
01:22:56.4
10:45 min/km
33
16
16
35
6
Chafe Bros
Chafe Bros #6
Male Male Team
05:22:29.4
05:22:29.4
17
(17)
Male Team
17
01:38:53.6
Male
17
Charles Angliss
Cam Ewers
9:51 min/km
00:00:16.3
43
19
19
01:06:20.4
8:10 min/km
32
16
16
00:48:36.4
12:21 min/km
34
17
17
00:31:04.0
9:24 min/km
33
17
17
01:24:32.8
8:46 min/km
34
17
17
01:31:39.5
11:53 min/km
35
17
17
37
37
SwiBiRun
SwiBiRun #37
Male Male Team
05:27:39.8
05:27:39.8
18
(18)
Male Team
18
01:44:04.0
Male
18
Mathias Cervantes
David Cervantes
10:01 min/km
00:00:05.0
15
12
12
01:07:32.4
8:19 min/km
35
18
18
00:52:02.8
13:13 min/km
36
18
18
00:40:32.3
12:16 min/km
39
18
18
01:28:16.0
9:09 min/km
38
18
18
01:19:11.3
10:16 min/km
37
18
18
40
24
New Challenge
New Challenge #24
Male Male Team
05:35:49.2
05:35:49.2
19
(19)
Male Team
19
01:52:13.4
Male
19
Ross Skelton
Scott Frazer
10:16 min/km
00:00:12.9
36
17
17
01:11:21.8
8:47 min/km
37
19
19
00:55:39.0
14:08 min/km
39
19
19
00:34:57.4
10:34 min/km
41
19
19
01:27:13.7
9:03 min/km
39
19
19
01:26:24.4
11:12 min/km
40
19
19
21
Leprechaun's
Leprechaun's #21
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Paul Talbot-Smith
32
Run 2 Beers
Run 2 Beers #32
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Grant Langford
Adrian Kenny
4
Batman and Robin
Batman and Robin #4
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Josh O'hart
Nathan Jones
00:00:01.6
00:56:12.5
6:55 min/km
00:39:44.6
10:06 min/km
00:21:48.3
6:35 min/km
00:53:55.5
5:35 min/km
5
Bundy Battlers
Bundy Battlers #5
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Alastair Duckett
Daniel Engel
14
Mitchell and Fyfe
Mitchell and Fyfe #14
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
John Lawton
Tom Mccarthy
Page 1 of 1 (24 items)