X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (245 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
1
72
Brendon DIMMER
Brendon DIMMER #72
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:24:21.32
02:24:21.32
1
(1)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
1
Male
1
Western Australia
00:23:46.62
15:51 min/km
8
00:01:24.92
8
00:58:52.61
4:42 min/km
2
00:00:49.38
2
00:58:52.17
20.4 km/h
1
00:00:35.61
1
12
169
Catherine STERLING
Catherine STERLING #169
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:42:37.39
02:42:37.39
1
(1)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
1
Female
1
Victoria
00:21:50.17
14:33 min/km
1
00:01:14.09
1
01:12:49.10
5:49 min/km
1
00:00:57.85
1
01:05:21.44
18.4 km/h
1
00:00:24.72
1
14
449
The Tuna, The Mountain Goat & The Turtle
The Tuna, The Mountain Goat & The T.. #449
Mixed Mixed Team
02:45:02.90
02:45:02.90
1
(1)
Mixed Team
1
Mixed
1
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:22:18.33
14:52 min/km
1
00:00:44.72
1
01:13:34.37
5:53 min/km
2
00:00:27.46
1
01:07:17.39
17.8 km/h
1
00:00:40.61
1
17
474
Rjt
Rjt #474
Mixed Mixed Team
02:47:02.28
02:47:02.28
2
(2)
Mixed Team
2
Mixed
2
Attadale
Western Australia
00:26:30.92
17:40 min/km
6
00:00:42.77
5
01:09:18.67
5:32 min/km
1
00:00:42.10
2
01:09:22.65
17.3 km/h
2
00:00:25.16
2
16
82
Kristen GARDNER
Kristen GARDNER #82
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:46:52.78
02:46:52.78
2
(2)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
2
Female
2
Western Australia
00:24:21.29
16:14 min/km
2
00:01:10.14
2
01:14:45.97
5:58 min/km
2
00:01:05.96
2
01:05:00.11
18.5 km/h
2
00:00:29.30
2
2
48
Simon BILLEAU
Simon BILLEAU #48
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:25:41.41
02:25:41.41
2
(2)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
2
Male
2
Western Australia
00:22:05.21
14:43 min/km
2
00:00:49.47
2
01:02:17.70
4:59 min/km
3
00:00:48.63
3
00:58:59.15
20.3 km/h
2
00:00:41.23
2
24
13
Jess REYNOLDS
Jess REYNOLDS #13
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:49:12.29
02:49:12.29
1
(3)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
1
Female
3
Western Australia
00:24:21.19
16:14 min/km
2
00:01:25.13
2
01:16:24.39
6:06 min/km
2
00:00:52.55
2
01:05:44.66
18.3 km/h
1
00:00:24.35
1
19
458
My Face
My Face #458
Mixed Mixed Team
02:47:25.89
02:47:25.89
3
(3)
Mixed Team
3
Mixed
3
Banksia Grove
Western Australia
00:33:38.29
22:25 min/km
28
00:00:30.39
27
01:11:43.78
5:44 min/km
4
00:01:07.82
4
01:00:01.80
20.0 km/h
3
00:00:23.79
3
3
173
Tom CHADBOURNE
Tom CHADBOURNE #173
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:29:54.42
02:29:54.42
3
(3)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
3
Male
3
Western Australia
00:23:33.88
15:42 min/km
5
00:01:11.78
5
01:03:51.03
5:06 min/km
4
00:00:41.91
4
01:00:09.81
19.9 km/h
3
00:00:26.00
3
20
408
Big Nurries
Big Nurries #408
Mixed Junior Team
02:47:29.22
02:47:29.22
1
(4)
Junior Team
1
Mixed
4
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:22:59.20
15:19 min/km
2
00:00:40.53
2
01:13:57.73
5:55 min/km
2
00:00:33.35
2
01:08:56.60
17.4 km/h
1
00:00:21.79
1
4
507
Balinya PASCO
Balinya PASCO #507
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:31:02.91
02:31:02.91
4
(4)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
4
Male
4
Western Australia
00:23:44.35
15:49 min/km
7
00:00:56.60
4
01:04:30.91
5:09 min/km
5
00:00:46.13
5
01:00:33.13
19.8 km/h
4
00:00:31.77
4
27
16
Renata BUCHER
Renata BUCHER #16
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:50:50.38
02:50:50.38
2
(4)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
2
Female
4
Luzern
00:26:03.18
17:22 min/km
3
00:01:19.06
4
01:15:49.98
6:03 min/km
3
00:00:35.86
3
01:06:33.03
18.0 km/h
2
00:00:29.26
2
5
30
Nathan JONES
Nathan JONES #30
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:32:10.51
02:32:10.51
5
(5)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
5
Male
5
Western Australia
00:26:36.13
17:44 min/km
12
00:01:16.60
10
01:04:35.53
5:10 min/km
6
00:00:48.19
6
00:58:29.74
20.5 km/h
5
00:00:24.30
5
22
410
The Tri-Hards
The Tri-Hards #410
Mixed Junior Team
02:48:32.28
02:48:32.28
2
(5)
Junior Team
2
Mixed
5
Jane Brook
Western Australia
00:20:47.97
13:51 min/km
1
00:00:36.58
1
01:13:40.30
5:53 min/km
1
00:00:28.97
1
01:12:33.09
16.5 km/h
2
00:00:25.35
2
29
168
Carly BURMEISTER
Carly BURMEISTER #168
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:52:27.13
02:52:27.13
3
(5)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
3
Female
5
Victoria
00:26:06.07
17:24 min/km
4
00:00:58.74
3
01:16:17.66
6:06 min/km
4
00:01:27.11
4
01:07:13.70
17.8 km/h
3
00:00:23.83
3
6
181
Matt DUNCAN
Matt DUNCAN #181
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:32:12.91
02:32:12.91
6
(6)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
6
Male
6
Western Australia
00:21:21.35
14:14 min/km
1
00:00:52.87
1
01:01:48.91
4:56 min/km
1
00:00:31.68
1
01:07:17.49
17.8 km/h
6
00:00:20.59
6
34
402
3 Chicks And A Tribe!
3 Chicks And A Tribe! #402
Female Female Team
02:56:17.95
02:56:17.95
1
(6)
Female Team
1
Female
6
Margaret River
Western Australia
00:25:38.47
17:05 min/km
2
00:00:46.56
2
01:12:24.58
5:47 min/km
1
00:00:37.85
1
01:16:21.30
15.7 km/h
1
00:00:29.18
1
46
439
The Dream Team
The Dream Team #439
Mixed Mixed Team
03:01:29.89
03:01:29.89
4
(6)
Mixed Team
4
Mixed
6
Doubleview
Western Australia
00:30:20.97
20:13 min/km
20
00:00:47.08
19
01:15:35.55
6:02 min/km
5
00:00:45.27
5
01:13:37.63
16.3 km/h
4
00:00:23.37
4
7
425
Team Machine
Team Machine #425
Male Male Team
02:35:11.43
02:35:11.43
1
(7)
Male Team
1
Male
7
Busselton
Western Australia
00:20:36.52
13:44 min/km
1
00:00:27.78
1
01:15:13.85
6:01 min/km
1
00:00:30.20
1
00:57:57.92
20.7 km/h
1
00:00:25.14
1
49
477
The Recycled
The Recycled #477
Mixed Mixed Team
03:01:42.39
03:01:42.39
5
(7)
Mixed Team
5
Mixed
7
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:29:13.41
19:28 min/km
16
00:00:47.17
15
01:20:22.62
6:25 min/km
9
00:00:50.69
9
01:10:04.21
17.1 km/h
5
00:00:24.28
5
53
15
Kate SHRYOCK
Kate SHRYOCK #15
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
03:02:49.87
03:02:49.87
4
(7)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
4
Female
7
Western Australia
00:21:13.12
14:08 min/km
1
00:01:37.07
1
01:23:10.19
6:39 min/km
5
00:01:11.91
5
01:15:12.48
16.0 km/h
4
00:00:25.09
4
54
12
Ariarn HUSTON
Ariarn HUSTON #12
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
03:02:53.77
03:02:53.77
5
(8)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
5
Female
8
Western Australia
00:27:07.80
18:05 min/km
8
00:01:24.27
6
01:12:24.77
5:47 min/km
1
00:01:24.99
1
01:20:05.12
15.0 km/h
5
00:00:26.80
5
8
88
Bart HOLLEMANS
Bart HOLLEMANS #88
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:39:56.33
02:39:56.33
1
(8)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
1
Male
8
Western Australia
00:27:15.38
18:10 min/km
14
00:01:08.94
8
01:09:45.39
5:34 min/km
4
00:00:42.08
3
01:00:37.71
19.8 km/h
1
00:00:26.82
1
50
472
I Just Want To Feel This Moment!
I Just Want To Feel This Moment! #472
Mixed Mixed Team
03:02:09.78
03:02:09.78
6
(8)
Mixed Team
6
Mixed
8
Porongurup
Western Australia
00:28:23.17
18:55 min/km
13
00:00:46.65
13
01:23:51.45
6:42 min/km
10
00:00:44.11
10
01:07:53.01
17.7 km/h
6
00:00:31.36
6
64
475
Splasher Dasher And Smasher
Splasher Dasher And Smasher #475
Female Female Team
03:06:29.57
03:06:29.57
2
(9)
Female Team
2
Female
9
Margaret River
Western Australia
00:23:43.11
15:48 min/km
1
00:00:45.06
1
01:31:05.66
7:17 min/km
3
00:00:37.68
3
01:09:56.25
17.2 km/h
2
00:00:21.79
2
9
172
Brody BAKER
Brody BAKER #172
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:41:44.14
02:41:44.14
7
(9)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
7
Male
9
Western Australia
00:24:22.21
16:14 min/km
9
00:01:35.60
9
01:09:11.89
5:32 min/km
7
00:01:10.04
7
01:05:04.75
18.4 km/h
7
00:00:19.64
7
57
409
Duncraig Dynamite
Duncraig Dynamite #409
Mixed Junior Team
03:03:54.16
03:03:54.16
3
(9)
Junior Team
3
Mixed
9
Carine
Western Australia
00:30:42.39
20:28 min/km
5
00:00:53.72
5
01:21:48.68
6:32 min/km
4
00:00:38.99
4
01:09:26.51
17.3 km/h
3
00:00:23.85
3
10
413
318C
318C #413
Male Male Team
02:41:47.89
02:41:47.89
2
(10)
Male Team
2
Male
10
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:26:27.51
17:38 min/km
10
00:00:45.73
9
01:13:05.97
5:50 min/km
3
00:00:27.07
3
01:00:40.27
19.8 km/h
2
00:00:21.32
2
59
465
Somerset 2
Somerset 2 #465
Mixed Mixed Team
03:04:31.91
03:04:31.91
7
(10)
Mixed Team
7
Mixed
10
South Perth
Western Australia
00:23:30.82
15:40 min/km
3
00:00:41.99
2
01:24:49.54
6:47 min/km
7
00:00:34.47
7
01:14:33.50
16.1 km/h
7
00:00:21.56
7
115
17
Belinda HADDEN
Belinda HADDEN #17
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
03:18:17.70
03:18:17.70
6
(10)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
6
Female
10
Victoria
00:27:03.68
18:02 min/km
6
00:02:04.35
8
01:32:48.72
7:25 min/km
8
00:00:56.51
8
01:14:36.00
16.1 km/h
6
00:00:48.42
6
132
84
Eloise DORTCH
Eloise DORTCH #84
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
03:24:22.50
03:24:22.50
3
(11)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
3
Female
11
Western Australia
00:26:07.68
17:25 min/km
3
00:01:48.12
3
01:21:59.76
6:33 min/km
3
00:02:11.52
3
01:31:43.41
13.1 km/h
3
00:00:31.99
3
60
406
The Honey Badgers
The Honey Badgers #406
Mixed Junior Team
03:05:48.94
03:05:48.94
4
(11)
Junior Team
4
Mixed
11
Vasse
Western Australia
00:29:11.56
19:27 min/km
4
00:00:52.49
4
01:13:50.88
5:54 min/km
3
00:00:30.25
3
01:20:59.60
14.8 km/h
4
00:00:24.13
4
11
423
Silver Foxes
Silver Foxes #423
Male Male Team
02:42:23.14
02:42:23.14
3
(11)
Male Team
3
Male
11
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:23:23.44
15:35 min/km
2
00:00:44.79
2
01:16:00.63
6:04 min/km
2
00:00:30.50
2
01:01:20.49
19.6 km/h
3
00:00:23.28
3
66
424
Polar Bears
Polar Bears #424
Mixed Mixed Team
03:06:33.21
03:06:33.21
8
(12)
Mixed Team
8
Mixed
12
East Fremantle
Western Australia
00:28:28.21
18:58 min/km
14
00:00:44.32
14
01:16:17.61
6:06 min/km
3
00:00:42.98
3
01:19:51.64
15.0 km/h
8
00:00:28.43
8
13
481
Brett EBELMAN
Brett EBELMAN #481
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:44:21.93
02:44:21.93
2
(12)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
2
Male
12
Western Australia
00:22:17.30
14:51 min/km
1
00:00:56.25
1
01:13:00.32
5:50 min/km
1
00:01:15.22
1
01:06:29.66
18.0 km/h
2
00:00:23.16
2
136
11
Jane HEAVEN
Jane HEAVEN #11
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
03:25:26.73
03:25:26.73
7
(12)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
7
Female
12
Western Australia
00:27:04.31
18:02 min/km
7
00:01:46.75
7
01:30:59.18
7:16 min/km
7
00:01:12.51
7
01:23:43.46
14.3 km/h
7
00:00:40.50
7
151
78
Danielle CLARK
Danielle CLARK #78
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
03:30:26.77
03:30:26.77
4
(13)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
4
Female
13
Western Australia
00:35:49.00
23:52 min/km
7
00:01:36.70
6
01:31:56.82
7:21 min/km
4
00:02:30.24
4
01:18:09.23
15.4 km/h
4
00:00:24.77
4
15
107
Adam OLDMEADOW
Adam OLDMEADOW #107
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:46:20.81
02:46:20.81
3
(13)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
3
Male
13
Western Australia
00:24:34.38
16:22 min/km
5
00:01:24.94
3
01:13:37.82
5:53 min/km
5
00:00:50.95
5
01:05:28.79
18.3 km/h
3
00:00:23.92
3
68
484
Van Maanen
Van Maanen #484
Mixed Mixed Team
03:07:21.70
03:07:21.70
9
(13)
Mixed Team
9
Mixed
13
Wembley Downs
Western Australia
00:26:32.04
17:41 min/km
7
00:00:48.54
7
01:28:46.36
7:06 min/km
13
00:00:48.92
13
01:09:45.05
17.2 km/h
9
00:00:40.78
9
152
473
Lets Beat Simon Dress Rehearsal
Lets Beat Simon Dress Rehearsal #473
Female Female Team
03:30:53.36
03:30:53.36
3
(14)
Female Team
3
Female
14
Woodlands
Western Australia
00:30:20.57
20:13 min/km
4
00:00:46.87
4
01:17:34.02
6:12 min/km
2
00:00:41.66
2
01:40:59.42
11.9 km/h
3
00:00:30.80
3
77
407
Two Roses And A Thorn
Two Roses And A Thorn #407
Mixed Junior Team
03:10:09.97
03:10:09.97
5
(14)
Junior Team
5
Mixed
14
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:24:02.32
16:01 min/km
3
00:00:45.42
3
01:32:14.65
7:22 min/km
5
00:00:36.49
5
01:12:03.32
16.7 km/h
5
00:00:27.75
5
18
157
Blake STEVENSON
Blake STEVENSON #157
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:47:21.45
02:47:21.45
4
(14)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
4
Male
14
Western Australia
00:27:49.36
18:32 min/km
17
00:01:31.46
15
01:11:19.16
5:42 min/km
6
00:01:02.16
6
01:05:18.50
18.4 km/h
4
00:00:20.80
4
164
148
Kim TYLER
Kim TYLER #148
Female Masters Female (60+)
03:35:24.47
03:35:24.47
1
(15)
Masters Female (60+)
1
Female
15
Western Australia
00:26:09.19
17:26 min/km
1
00:01:51.30
1
01:37:28.65
7:47 min/km
1
00:01:02.70
1
01:28:15.26
13.6 km/h
1
00:00:37.36
1
21
121
Allan HOLMES
Allan HOLMES #121
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:47:48.28
02:47:48.28
5
(15)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
5
Male
15
Western Australia
00:23:39.96
15:46 min/km
2
00:01:17.13
2
01:13:11.10
5:51 min/km
3
00:00:54.18
4
01:08:16.87
17.6 km/h
5
00:00:29.02
5
82
441
Rockets
Rockets #441
Mixed Mixed Team
03:11:33.99
03:11:33.99
10
(15)
Mixed Team
10
Mixed
15
Osborne Park
Western Australia
00:23:27.70
15:38 min/km
2
00:00:45.84
3
01:23:32.66
6:41 min/km
6
00:00:40.55
6
01:22:17.38
14.6 km/h
10
00:00:49.84
10
88
457
Boom Boom
Boom Boom #457
Mixed Mixed Team
03:12:15.76
03:12:15.76
11
(16)
Mixed Team
11
Mixed
16
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:33:36.79
22:24 min/km
27
00:00:48.25
28
01:21:04.92
6:29 min/km
11
00:00:43.92
11
01:15:32.08
15.9 km/h
11
00:00:29.78
11
23
61
Sam HERRMANN
Sam HERRMANN #61
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:49:10.28
02:49:10.28
8
(16)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
8
Male
16
Western Australia
00:27:56.56
18:37 min/km
18
00:01:28.01
15
01:10:38.64
5:39 min/km
10
00:00:58.15
10
01:07:43.11
17.7 km/h
8
00:00:25.80
8
165
20
Amber BOGAERS
Amber BOGAERS #20
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
03:35:49.99
03:35:49.99
8
(16)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
8
Female
16
Western Australia
00:26:06.43
17:24 min/km
5
00:01:45.08
5
01:29:12.09
7:08 min/km
6
00:01:50.24
6
01:36:13.77
12.5 km/h
8
00:00:42.37
8
91
446
Tomchadbourneappreciationclub
Tomchadbourneappreciationclub #446
Mixed Mixed Team
03:12:49.35
03:12:49.35
12
(17)
Mixed Team
12
Mixed
17
Eaton
Western Australia
00:26:21.36
17:34 min/km
5
00:00:56.36
6
01:28:46.03
7:06 min/km
12
00:00:40.39
12
01:15:38.63
15.9 km/h
12
00:00:26.57
12
25
414
Bunbury Subaru
Bunbury Subaru #414
Male Male Team
02:49:23.67
02:49:23.67
4
(17)
Male Team
4
Male
17
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:26:18.08
17:32 min/km
9
00:01:03.23
10
01:20:29.96
6:26 min/km
6
00:00:32.84
6
01:00:32.37
19.8 km/h
4
00:00:27.17
4
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (245 items)