X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (245 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
119
122
Paul GARDNER
Paul GARDNER #122
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:19:25.62
03:19:25.62
25
(86)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
25
Male
86
Western Australia
00:24:25.18
16:16 min/km
3
00:01:39.48
4
01:45:04.49
8:24 min/km
35
00:02:10.19
35
01:05:35.92
18.3 km/h
25
00:00:30.34
25
87
123
Adrian DEARDEN
Adrian DEARDEN #123
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:12:14.33
03:12:14.33
19
(63)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
19
Male
63
Western Australia
00:29:58.05
19:58 min/km
29
00:02:09.05
26
01:19:11.02
6:20 min/km
14
00:01:34.68
14
01:18:52.55
15.2 km/h
19
00:00:28.97
19
39
124
Andrew BAGSHAW
Andrew BAGSHAW #124
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:58:04.40
02:58:04.40
6
(28)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
6
Male
28
Western Australia
00:25:59.52
17:19 min/km
7
00:01:34.90
7
01:10:06.14
5:36 min/km
2
00:00:40.38
2
01:19:19.94
15.1 km/h
6
00:00:23.50
6
103
125
Jeremy GEIKIE
Jeremy GEIKIE #125
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:14:20.88
03:14:20.88
21
(74)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
21
Male
74
Western Australia
00:31:23.63
20:55 min/km
33
00:01:59.39
31
01:26:13.22
6:53 min/km
27
00:00:59.34
26
01:13:09.19
16.4 km/h
21
00:00:36.09
21
215
126
Stepan LIBRICKY
Stepan LIBRICKY #126
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
04:30:41.83
04:30:41.83
40
(139)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
40
Male
139
Western Australia
00:42:22.73
28:15 min/km
40
00:03:37.07
40
01:59:10.88
9:32 min/km
40
00:03:53.23
40
01:40:58.20
11.9 km/h
40
00:00:39.70
40
106
127
Kelly MCDONALD
Kelly MCDONALD #127
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:14:56.85
03:14:56.85
22
(77)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
22
Male
77
Western Australia
00:26:07.44
17:24 min/km
8
00:02:56.70
13
01:23:56.27
6:42 min/km
18
00:01:01.31
16
01:20:20.06
14.9 km/h
22
00:00:35.06
22
128
Amanda GROV
Amanda GROV #128
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
DNS
DNS
Vintage Female (50-59)
Female
Western Australia
129
Pip SIVWRIGHT
Pip SIVWRIGHT #129
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
DNF
DNF
Vintage Female (50-59)
Female
Western Australia
00:28:34.91
19:03 min/km
48
130
Farrell MAXWELL
Farrell MAXWELL #130
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:01:39.76
03:01:39.76
5
(36)
Vintage Male (50-59)
5
Male
36
Western Australia
00:29:04.15
19:22 min/km
11
00:03:07.74
12
01:18:24.32
6:16 min/km
8
00:01:56.91
8
01:08:43.53
17.5 km/h
5
00:00:23.08
5
44
131
David READETT
David READETT #131
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:00:43.35
03:00:43.35
4
(33)
Vintage Male (50-59)
4
Male
33
Queensland
00:26:59.67
17:59 min/km
6
00:01:21.55
6
01:23:19.77
6:39 min/km
9
00:01:04.05
9
01:07:30.72
17.8 km/h
4
00:00:27.58
4
179
132
John GOW
John GOW #132
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:44:33.13
03:44:33.13
16
(123)
Vintage Male (50-59)
16
Male
123
Western Australia
00:28:52.08
19:14 min/km
10
00:01:51.86
8
01:46:32.59
8:31 min/km
18
00:03:17.02
18
01:23:09.00
14.4 km/h
16
00:00:50.56
16
158
134
Alan NICHOLLS
Alan NICHOLLS #134
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:33:30.99
03:33:30.99
14
(110)
Vintage Male (50-59)
14
Male
110
Western Australia
00:36:05.77
24:03 min/km
19
00:04:16.07
20
01:29:40.88
7:10 min/km
14
00:02:23.67
14
01:20:14.39
15.0 km/h
14
00:00:50.19
14
188
135
Peter ILLINGWORTH
Peter ILLINGWORTH #135
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:51:33.98
03:51:33.98
18
(128)
Vintage Male (50-59)
18
Male
128
Western Australia
00:34:08.96
22:45 min/km
16
00:02:37.31
17
01:38:32.70
7:53 min/km
15
00:02:41.06
15
01:32:44.69
12.9 km/h
18
00:00:49.25
18
99
136
Steve WATT
Steve WATT #136
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:13:46.70
03:13:46.70
10
(71)
Vintage Male (50-59)
10
Male
71
Western Australia
00:34:34.93
23:03 min/km
17
00:02:10.34
16
01:20:35.41
6:26 min/km
11
00:01:28.89
11
01:14:31.79
16.1 km/h
10
00:00:25.33
10
81
138
Stuart STONEHOUSE
Stuart STONEHOUSE #138
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:11:32.27
03:11:32.27
8
(58)
Vintage Male (50-59)
8
Male
58
Western Australia
00:28:45.52
19:10 min/km
9
00:02:45.73
11
01:24:31.74
6:45 min/km
10
00:01:34.40
10
01:13:21.13
16.4 km/h
8
00:00:33.73
8
173
139
Peter ESCOTT
Peter ESCOTT #139
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:39:54.42
03:39:54.42
15
(117)
Vintage Male (50-59)
15
Male
117
Western Australia
00:31:34.00
21:02 min/km
13
00:01:23.77
13
01:43:07.88
8:15 min/km
16
00:02:13.46
16
01:20:48.08
14.9 km/h
15
00:00:47.21
15
85
140
Greg HOOD
Greg HOOD #140
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:12:06.60
03:12:06.60
9
(61)
Vintage Male (50-59)
9
Male
61
Western Australia
00:29:26.73
19:37 min/km
12
00:01:44.82
10
01:28:04.70
7:02 min/km
12
00:01:10.09
12
01:11:07.60
16.9 km/h
9
00:00:32.65
9
65
141
Dave BRADLEY
Dave BRADLEY #141
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:06:32.30
03:06:32.30
6
(45)
Vintage Male (50-59)
6
Male
45
Western Australia
00:28:11.81
18:47 min/km
7
00:02:18.82
7
01:18:36.60
6:17 min/km
6
00:00:40.40
5
01:16:23.22
15.7 km/h
6
00:00:21.43
6
186
142
Chris CLARKE
Chris CLARKE #142
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:50:12.25
03:50:12.25
17
(126)
Vintage Male (50-59)
17
Male
126
Western Australia
00:36:49.00
24:32 min/km
20
00:01:30.54
19
01:38:23.87
7:52 min/km
17
00:03:06.95
17
01:29:13.85
13.4 km/h
17
00:01:08.02
17
216
143
John MALONE
John MALONE #143
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
05:10:02.00
05:10:02.00
20
(140)
Vintage Male (50-59)
20
Male
140
Western Australia
00:35:50.51
23:53 min/km
18
00:02:18.25
18
01:58:29.05
9:28 min/km
20
00:01:33.58
20
02:30:44.59
8.0 km/h
20
00:01:06.00
20
133
144
Gary TURNER
Gary TURNER #144
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:24:31.75
03:24:31.75
13
(94)
Vintage Male (50-59)
13
Male
94
Western Australia
00:32:01.77
21:21 min/km
15
00:02:14.06
14
01:29:40.46
7:10 min/km
13
00:02:09.29
13
01:17:53.29
15.4 km/h
13
00:00:32.87
13
145
Euan CAMERON
Euan CAMERON #145
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
DNF
DNF
Vintage Male (50-59)
Male
Western Australia
00:28:24.00
18:55 min/km
00:02:01.94
01:24:50.20
6:47 min/km
00:01:52.94
30
146
Andy JOHNS
Andy JOHNS #146
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:53:01.95
02:53:01.95
1
(20)
Vintage Male (50-59)
1
Male
20
Western Australia
00:24:05.00
16:03 min/km
4
00:01:29.87
4
01:13:15.55
5:51 min/km
2
00:01:05.92
2
01:12:22.87
16.6 km/h
1
00:00:42.72
1
126
147
Barry SILVERLOCK
Barry SILVERLOCK #147
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:22:33.52
03:22:33.52
12
(90)
Vintage Male (50-59)
12
Male
90
Western Australia
00:23:49.68
15:53 min/km
3
00:01:44.13
3
01:19:36.66
6:22 min/km
3
00:01:39.02
4
01:34:59.76
12.6 km/h
12
00:00:44.25
12
164
148
Kim TYLER
Kim TYLER #148
Female Masters Female (60+)
03:35:24.47
03:35:24.47
1
(15)
Masters Female (60+)
1
Female
15
Western Australia
00:26:09.19
17:26 min/km
1
00:01:51.30
1
01:37:28.65
7:47 min/km
1
00:01:02.70
1
01:28:15.26
13.6 km/h
1
00:00:37.36
1
213
149
Gordon ROBERTS
Gordon ROBERTS #149
Male Masters Male (60+)
04:23:53.26
04:23:53.26
1
(138)
Masters Male (60+)
1
Male
138
Western Australia
00:31:27.96
20:58 min/km
1
00:04:11.12
1
01:56:37.40
9:19 min/km
1
00:03:32.66
1
01:47:32.95
11.2 km/h
1
00:00:31.16
1
151
Christian ATKINS-GARDNER
Christian ATKINS-GARDNER #151
Male Junior Male (under 18)
DNS
DNS
Junior Male (under 18)
Male
Western Australia
137
152
Franco VAN ZYL
Franco VAN ZYL #152
Male Junior Male (under 18)
03:25:36.10
03:25:36.10
1
(96)
Junior Male (under 18)
1
Male
96
Western Australia
00:37:09.56
24:46 min/km
2
00:02:34.34
2
01:22:17.84
6:35 min/km
1
00:03:33.72
1
01:19:34.93
15.1 km/h
1
00:00:25.68
1
202
153
Harrison WALLACE
Harrison WALLACE #153
Male Junior Male (under 18)
04:02:03.26
04:02:03.26
2
(135)
Junior Male (under 18)
2
Male
135
Western Australia
00:29:47.15
19:51 min/km
1
00:03:05.92
1
01:32:33.42
7:24 min/km
2
00:02:57.10
2
01:53:00.95
10.6 km/h
2
00:00:38.71
2
154
Pete GILL
Pete GILL #154
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
DNF
DNF
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
Male
Western Australia
00:21:28.48
14:18 min/km
00:04:13.94
67
155
Adam PASSMORE
Adam PASSMORE #155
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:06:50.69
03:06:50.69
14
(46)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
14
Male
46
Western Australia
00:27:02.43
18:01 min/km
13
00:01:37.39
9
01:20:40.84
6:27 min/km
11
00:01:31.70
10
01:15:29.26
15.9 km/h
14
00:00:29.07
14
73
156
Paul LANDER
Paul LANDER #156
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:08:37.79
03:08:37.79
7
(51)
Vintage Male (50-59)
7
Male
51
Western Australia
00:24:45.40
16:30 min/km
5
00:01:56.91
5
01:23:01.88
6:38 min/km
7
00:01:52.69
7
01:16:31.74
15.7 km/h
7
00:00:29.15
7
18
157
Blake STEVENSON
Blake STEVENSON #157
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:47:21.45
02:47:21.45
4
(14)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
4
Male
14
Western Australia
00:27:49.36
18:32 min/km
17
00:01:31.46
15
01:11:19.16
5:42 min/km
6
00:01:02.16
6
01:05:18.50
18.4 km/h
4
00:00:20.80
4
190
158
Ian PURDY
Ian PURDY #158
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:53:35.89
03:53:35.89
19
(130)
Vintage Male (50-59)
19
Male
130
Western Australia
00:28:19.16
18:52 min/km
8
00:02:44.40
9
01:49:01.65
8:43 min/km
19
00:05:28.41
19
01:26:38.23
13.9 km/h
19
00:01:24.02
19
105
159
Daniel SIMPSON
Daniel SIMPSON #159
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:14:38.76
03:14:38.76
28
(76)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
28
Male
76
Western Australia
00:27:21.12
18:14 min/km
13
00:01:23.65
12
01:24:42.69
6:46 min/km
25
00:00:59.16
24
01:19:31.19
15.1 km/h
27
00:00:40.92
28
36
160
Gary HARDMAN
Gary HARDMAN #160
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:56:56.51
02:56:56.51
3
(25)
Vintage Male (50-59)
3
Male
25
Western Australia
00:23:40.85
15:47 min/km
2
00:01:38.21
2
01:11:55.90
5:45 min/km
1
00:01:58.40
1
01:17:08.92
15.6 km/h
3
00:00:34.22
3
201
161
Jacqui MORGAN
Jacqui MORGAN #161
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
04:00:08.21
04:00:08.21
10
(23)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
10
Female
23
Western Australia
00:31:06.00
20:44 min/km
10
00:03:20.32
11
01:45:19.20
8:25 min/km
11
00:01:51.79
11
01:37:50.20
12.3 km/h
10
00:00:40.68
10
162
Simon TERRY
Simon TERRY #162
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
DNF
DNF
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
Male
Western Australia
00:30:34.31
20:22 min/km
00:03:37.22
01:24:26.76
6:45 min/km
00:02:27.58
01:31:35.11
13.1 km/h
00:00:37.81
45
163
Daniel GRAY
Daniel GRAY #163
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:00:45.32
03:00:45.32
10
(34)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
10
Male
34
Western Australia
00:28:29.42
18:59 min/km
22
00:01:58.55
20
01:22:58.27
6:38 min/km
19
00:01:19.64
18
01:05:31.50
18.3 km/h
10
00:00:27.93
10
83
164
Patrick JEANNERAT
Patrick JEANNERAT #164
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:11:50.39
03:11:50.39
18
(59)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
18
Male
59
Western Australia
00:29:27.15
19:38 min/km
27
00:02:45.42
28
01:24:07.41
6:43 min/km
23
00:01:35.30
23
01:13:35.99
16.3 km/h
18
00:00:19.09
18
71
165
Nigel ADCOCK
Nigel ADCOCK #165
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:08:09.77
03:08:09.77
17
(49)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
17
Male
49
Western Australia
00:30:58.57
20:39 min/km
31
00:02:10.18
30
01:25:06.98
6:48 min/km
25
00:01:24.02
25
01:08:04.09
17.6 km/h
17
00:00:25.90
17
101
166
Paul COCHRANE
Paul COCHRANE #166
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:14:09.27
03:14:09.27
20
(72)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
20
Male
72
Western Australia
00:26:08.96
17:25 min/km
10
00:03:04.60
14
01:24:53.27
6:47 min/km
21
00:00:56.70
19
01:18:39.98
15.3 km/h
20
00:00:25.73
20
35
167
Rhys THOMAS
Rhys THOMAS #167
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:56:53.37
02:56:53.37
13
(24)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
13
Male
24
Western Australia
00:28:02.23
18:41 min/km
20
00:01:18.47
14
01:14:01.51
5:55 min/km
12
00:01:32.07
12
01:11:24.22
16.8 km/h
13
00:00:34.85
13
29
168
Carly BURMEISTER
Carly BURMEISTER #168
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:52:27.13
02:52:27.13
3
(5)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
3
Female
5
Victoria
00:26:06.07
17:24 min/km
4
00:00:58.74
3
01:16:17.66
6:06 min/km
4
00:01:27.11
4
01:07:13.70
17.8 km/h
3
00:00:23.83
3
12
169
Catherine STERLING
Catherine STERLING #169
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:42:37.39
02:42:37.39
1
(1)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
1
Female
1
Victoria
00:21:50.17
14:33 min/km
1
00:01:14.09
1
01:12:49.10
5:49 min/km
1
00:00:57.85
1
01:05:21.44
18.4 km/h
1
00:00:24.72
1
176
170
Daniel CORSBIE
Daniel CORSBIE #170
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:42:16.36
03:42:16.36
47
(120)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
47
Male
120
Western Australia
00:35:19.05
23:32 min/km
47
00:02:35.89
46
01:33:07.51
7:27 min/km
51
00:00:43.12
51
01:29:53.73
13.3 km/h
47
00:00:37.04
47
31
171
Paul SZIJARTO
Paul SZIJARTO #171
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:54:07.29
02:54:07.29
11
(21)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
11
Male
21
Western Australia
00:28:21.64
18:54 min/km
23
00:01:37.91
18
01:14:19.78
5:56 min/km
13
00:01:34.70
13
01:07:51.90
17.7 km/h
11
00:00:21.34
11
9
172
Brody BAKER
Brody BAKER #172
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:41:44.14
02:41:44.14
7
(9)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
7
Male
9
Western Australia
00:24:22.21
16:14 min/km
9
00:01:35.60
9
01:09:11.89
5:32 min/km
7
00:01:10.04
7
01:05:04.75
18.4 km/h
7
00:00:19.64
7
3
173
Tom CHADBOURNE
Tom CHADBOURNE #173
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:29:54.42
02:29:54.42
3
(3)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
3
Male
3
Western Australia
00:23:33.88
15:42 min/km
5
00:01:11.78
5
01:03:51.03
5:06 min/km
4
00:00:41.91
4
01:00:09.81
19.9 km/h
3
00:00:26.00
3
125
174
Travis HOCART
Travis HOCART #174
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:22:21.52
03:22:21.52
27
(89)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
27
Male
89
Western Australia
00:27:59.66
18:39 min/km
19
00:02:42.16
23
01:22:15.37
6:34 min/km
17
00:01:28.19
17
01:27:26.76
13.7 km/h
27
00:00:29.36
27
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (245 items)