X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (245 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
66
424
Polar Bears
Polar Bears #424
Mixed Mixed Team
03:06:33.21
03:06:33.21
8
(12)
Mixed Team
8
Mixed
12
East Fremantle
Western Australia
00:28:28.21
18:58 min/km
14
00:00:44.32
14
01:16:17.61
6:06 min/km
3
00:00:42.98
3
01:19:51.64
15.0 km/h
8
00:00:28.43
8
45
163
Daniel GRAY
Daniel GRAY #163
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:00:45.32
03:00:45.32
10
(34)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
10
Male
34
Western Australia
00:28:29.42
18:59 min/km
22
00:01:58.55
20
01:22:58.27
6:38 min/km
19
00:01:19.64
18
01:05:31.50
18.3 km/h
10
00:00:27.93
10
157
456
Gold Diggers
Gold Diggers #456
Mixed Mixed Team
03:33:20.49
03:33:20.49
29
(34)
Mixed Team
29
Mixed
34
0
Western Australia
00:28:30.05
19:00 min/km
15
00:03:14.02
20
01:31:57.10
7:21 min/km
19
00:00:42.27
19
01:28:23.10
13.6 km/h
29
00:00:33.93
29
58
104
Allan COLTHART
Allan COLTHART #104
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:04:00.46
03:04:00.46
12
(41)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
12
Male
41
Western Australia
00:28:31.69
19:01 min/km
23
00:02:06.88
22
01:17:32.64
6:12 min/km
10
00:02:49.27
11
01:12:28.87
16.6 km/h
12
00:00:31.09
12
129
Pip SIVWRIGHT
Pip SIVWRIGHT #129
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
DNF
DNF
Vintage Female (50-59)
Female
Western Australia
00:28:34.91
19:03 min/km
167
87
Nigel CALVER
Nigel CALVER #87
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:36:58.23
03:36:58.23
34
(114)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
34
Male
114
Western Australia
00:28:35.85
19:03 min/km
24
00:02:13.83
25
01:43:42.61
8:17 min/km
37
00:02:00.76
37
01:19:32.24
15.1 km/h
34
00:00:52.92
34
208
471
Here We Go Again!
Here We Go Again! #471
Female Female Team
04:08:21.69
04:08:21.69
8
(27)
Female Team
8
Female
27
Bicton
Western Australia
00:28:39.91
19:06 min/km
3
00:00:48.91
3
02:04:28.93
9:57 min/km
9
00:00:36.24
9
01:33:20.29
12.9 km/h
8
00:00:27.39
8
43
112
Brett REEVES
Brett REEVES #112
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:00:31.99
03:00:31.99
9
(32)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
9
Male
32
Western Australia
00:28:43.66
19:09 min/km
25
00:01:53.91
21
01:19:54.91
6:23 min/km
12
00:01:29.88
12
01:07:44.60
17.7 km/h
9
00:00:45.01
9
81
138
Stuart STONEHOUSE
Stuart STONEHOUSE #138
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:11:32.27
03:11:32.27
8
(58)
Vintage Male (50-59)
8
Male
58
Western Australia
00:28:45.52
19:10 min/km
9
00:02:45.73
11
01:24:31.74
6:45 min/km
10
00:01:34.40
10
01:13:21.13
16.4 km/h
8
00:00:33.73
8
437
Go Hard Or Go Home
Go Hard Or Go Home #437
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Port Kennedy
Western Australia
00:28:46.31
19:10 min/km
00:00:56.26
01:17:14.83
6:10 min/km
00:00:41.69
179
132
John GOW
John GOW #132
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:44:33.13
03:44:33.13
16
(123)
Vintage Male (50-59)
16
Male
123
Western Australia
00:28:52.08
19:14 min/km
10
00:01:51.86
8
01:46:32.59
8:31 min/km
18
00:03:17.02
18
01:23:09.00
14.4 km/h
16
00:00:50.56
16
70
89
Andrew VARNAVIDES
Andrew VARNAVIDES #89
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:07:56.63
03:07:56.63
16
(48)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
16
Male
48
Western Australia
00:28:59.04
19:19 min/km
26
00:03:10.61
27
01:22:20.09
6:35 min/km
22
00:01:38.64
22
01:11:17.39
16.8 km/h
16
00:00:30.84
16
48
130
Farrell MAXWELL
Farrell MAXWELL #130
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:01:39.76
03:01:39.76
5
(36)
Vintage Male (50-59)
5
Male
36
Western Australia
00:29:04.15
19:22 min/km
11
00:03:07.74
12
01:18:24.32
6:16 min/km
8
00:01:56.91
8
01:08:43.53
17.5 km/h
5
00:00:23.08
5
93
434
Dickies
Dickies #434
Male Male Team
03:13:02.26
03:13:02.26
15
(67)
Male Team
15
Male
67
Gelorup
Western Australia
00:29:05.16
19:23 min/km
14
00:00:51.10
14
01:22:57.84
6:38 min/km
10
00:00:40.90
10
01:18:54.28
15.2 km/h
15
00:00:32.96
15
139
64
Chris EVANS
Chris EVANS #64
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:26:26.79
03:26:26.79
36
(98)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
36
Male
98
Western Australia
00:29:10.93
19:27 min/km
24
00:02:57.18
25
01:27:44.64
7:01 min/km
39
00:02:05.17
39
01:23:57.24
14.3 km/h
36
00:00:31.61
36
60
406
The Honey Badgers
The Honey Badgers #406
Mixed Junior Team
03:05:48.94
03:05:48.94
4
(11)
Junior Team
4
Mixed
11
Vasse
Western Australia
00:29:11.56
19:27 min/km
4
00:00:52.49
4
01:13:50.88
5:54 min/km
3
00:00:30.25
3
01:20:59.60
14.8 km/h
4
00:00:24.13
4
49
477
The Recycled
The Recycled #477
Mixed Mixed Team
03:01:42.39
03:01:42.39
5
(7)
Mixed Team
5
Mixed
7
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:29:13.41
19:28 min/km
16
00:00:47.17
15
01:20:22.62
6:25 min/km
9
00:00:50.69
9
01:10:04.21
17.1 km/h
5
00:00:24.28
5
203
83
Kirsten BUCKOVIC
Kirsten BUCKOVIC #83
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
04:03:29.15
04:03:29.15
7
(24)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
7
Female
24
Western Australia
00:29:15.65
19:30 min/km
4
00:04:31.64
4
01:48:48.12
8:42 min/km
6
00:02:01.86
6
01:38:08.30
12.2 km/h
7
00:00:43.55
7
102
70
Michael JAMIESON
Michael JAMIESON #70
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:14:19.11
03:14:19.11
26
(73)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
26
Male
73
Western Australia
00:29:20.90
19:33 min/km
25
00:04:31.43
31
01:17:25.37
6:11 min/km
20
00:03:02.80
23
01:19:20.79
15.1 km/h
26
00:00:37.81
26
38
432
Gohard
Gohard #432
Male Male Team
02:57:23.37
02:57:23.37
5
(27)
Male Team
5
Male
27
Barragup
Western Australia
00:29:23.88
19:35 min/km
15
00:00:47.69
15
01:17:22.00
6:11 min/km
4
00:00:34.00
4
01:08:46.17
17.4 km/h
5
00:00:29.62
5
85
140
Greg HOOD
Greg HOOD #140
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:12:06.60
03:12:06.60
9
(61)
Vintage Male (50-59)
9
Male
61
Western Australia
00:29:26.73
19:37 min/km
12
00:01:44.82
10
01:28:04.70
7:02 min/km
12
00:01:10.09
12
01:11:07.60
16.9 km/h
9
00:00:32.65
9
83
164
Patrick JEANNERAT
Patrick JEANNERAT #164
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:11:50.39
03:11:50.39
18
(59)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
18
Male
59
Western Australia
00:29:27.15
19:38 min/km
27
00:02:45.42
28
01:24:07.41
6:43 min/km
23
00:01:35.30
23
01:13:35.99
16.3 km/h
18
00:00:19.09
18
130
100
David WHEELER
David WHEELER #100
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:23:29.94
03:23:29.94
29
(93)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
29
Male
93
Western Australia
00:29:36.90
19:44 min/km
28
00:04:06.89
32
01:25:09.70
6:48 min/km
26
00:03:22.59
27
01:20:24.41
14.9 km/h
29
00:00:49.43
29
202
153
Harrison WALLACE
Harrison WALLACE #153
Male Junior Male (under 18)
04:02:03.26
04:02:03.26
2
(135)
Junior Male (under 18)
2
Male
135
Western Australia
00:29:47.15
19:51 min/km
1
00:03:05.92
1
01:32:33.42
7:24 min/km
2
00:02:57.10
2
01:53:00.95
10.6 km/h
2
00:00:38.71
2
124
476
The Chasers
The Chasers #476
Mixed Mixed Team
03:20:29.28
03:20:29.28
21
(26)
Mixed Team
21
Mixed
26
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:29:47.38
19:51 min/km
17
00:00:47.94
16
01:36:55.47
7:45 min/km
25
00:00:43.02
24
01:11:41.67
16.7 km/h
21
00:00:33.78
21
122
452
Eile Mit Weile
Eile Mit Weile #452
Mixed Mixed Team
03:19:57.75
03:19:57.75
19
(24)
Mixed Team
19
Mixed
24
Albany
Western Australia
00:29:48.20
19:52 min/km
18
00:00:48.56
17
01:19:23.70
6:21 min/km
8
00:00:30.72
8
01:29:02.12
13.5 km/h
19
00:00:24.43
19
78
41
Ben TARBOTTON
Ben TARBOTTON #41
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:10:23.26
03:10:23.26
21
(55)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
21
Male
55
Western Australia
00:29:49.40
19:52 min/km
26
00:01:56.18
23
01:20:10.07
6:24 min/km
22
00:01:55.98
22
01:15:26.85
15.9 km/h
21
00:01:04.76
21
109
36
Drew HOAR
Drew HOAR #36
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:16:44.59
03:16:44.59
29
(79)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
29
Male
79
Western Australia
00:29:55.90
19:57 min/km
27
00:03:44.83
29
01:18:49.41
6:18 min/km
24
00:02:40.46
25
01:21:00.19
14.8 km/h
29
00:00:33.79
29
87
123
Adrian DEARDEN
Adrian DEARDEN #123
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:12:14.33
03:12:14.33
19
(63)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
19
Male
63
Western Australia
00:29:58.05
19:58 min/km
29
00:02:09.05
26
01:19:11.02
6:20 min/km
14
00:01:34.68
14
01:18:52.55
15.2 km/h
19
00:00:28.97
19
142
467
Wtf Is Training
Wtf Is Training #467
Mixed Mixed Team
03:27:55.50
03:27:55.50
25
(30)
Mixed Team
25
Mixed
30
South Bunbury
Western Australia
00:29:59.89
19:59 min/km
19
00:00:51.68
18
01:26:05.11
6:53 min/km
14
00:00:57.62
15
01:29:24.52
13.4 km/h
25
00:00:36.66
25
80
33
Anthony DWYER
Anthony DWYER #33
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:11:30.85
03:11:30.85
22
(57)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
22
Male
57
Western Australia
00:30:06.09
20:04 min/km
28
00:04:16.29
35
01:20:08.10
6:24 min/km
27
00:02:17.15
30
01:14:06.25
16.2 km/h
22
00:00:36.95
22
152
473
Lets Beat Simon Dress Rehearsal
Lets Beat Simon Dress Rehearsal #473
Female Female Team
03:30:53.36
03:30:53.36
3
(14)
Female Team
3
Female
14
Woodlands
Western Australia
00:30:20.57
20:13 min/km
4
00:00:46.87
4
01:17:34.02
6:12 min/km
2
00:00:41.66
2
01:40:59.42
11.9 km/h
3
00:00:30.80
3
46
439
The Dream Team
The Dream Team #439
Mixed Mixed Team
03:01:29.89
03:01:29.89
4
(6)
Mixed Team
4
Mixed
6
Doubleview
Western Australia
00:30:20.97
20:13 min/km
20
00:00:47.08
19
01:15:35.55
6:02 min/km
5
00:00:45.27
5
01:13:37.63
16.3 km/h
4
00:00:23.37
4
134
178
Jason WILLIAMS
Jason WILLIAMS #178
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:24:37.31
03:24:37.31
34
(95)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
34
Male
95
Western Australia
00:30:23.87
20:15 min/km
29
00:03:06.36
27
01:23:24.76
6:40 min/km
34
00:01:35.09
31
01:25:27.15
14.0 km/h
34
00:00:40.06
34
114
54
Richard BARRY
Richard BARRY #54
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:18:01.81
03:18:01.81
31
(82)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
31
Male
82
Western Australia
00:30:27.31
20:18 min/km
30
00:03:11.76
28
01:20:05.17
6:24 min/km
26
00:01:28.38
26
01:22:14.56
14.6 km/h
31
00:00:34.62
31
156
51
Jack DICKENS
Jack DICKENS #51
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:33:18.80
03:33:18.80
43
(109)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
43
Male
109
Western Australia
00:30:34.31
20:22 min/km
31
00:03:37.22
32
01:24:26.76
6:45 min/km
36
00:02:27.58
37
01:31:35.11
13.1 km/h
43
00:00:37.81
43
162
Simon TERRY
Simon TERRY #162
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
DNF
DNF
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
Male
Western Australia
00:30:34.31
20:22 min/km
00:03:37.22
01:24:26.76
6:45 min/km
00:02:27.58
01:31:35.11
13.1 km/h
00:00:37.81
57
409
Duncraig Dynamite
Duncraig Dynamite #409
Mixed Junior Team
03:03:54.16
03:03:54.16
3
(9)
Junior Team
3
Mixed
9
Carine
Western Australia
00:30:42.39
20:28 min/km
5
00:00:53.72
5
01:21:48.68
6:32 min/km
4
00:00:38.99
4
01:09:26.51
17.3 km/h
3
00:00:23.85
3
183
19
Ninette LORENZEN
Ninette LORENZEN #19
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
03:47:14.19
03:47:14.19
9
(18)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
9
Female
18
Western Australia
00:30:49.59
20:33 min/km
9
00:03:29.24
10
01:33:57.69
7:31 min/km
9
00:02:30.57
9
01:35:53.83
12.5 km/h
9
00:00:33.26
9
140
115
Steveo TAYLOR
Steveo TAYLOR #115
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:27:36.54
03:27:36.54
30
(99)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
30
Male
99
Western Australia
00:30:58.14
20:38 min/km
30
00:01:27.19
29
01:30:40.53
7:15 min/km
29
00:01:29.06
29
01:22:34.93
14.5 km/h
30
00:00:26.67
30
71
165
Nigel ADCOCK
Nigel ADCOCK #165
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:08:09.77
03:08:09.77
17
(49)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
17
Male
49
Western Australia
00:30:58.57
20:39 min/km
31
00:02:10.18
30
01:25:06.98
6:48 min/km
25
00:01:24.02
25
01:08:04.09
17.6 km/h
17
00:00:25.90
17
149
176
Mark WEBSTER
Mark WEBSTER #176
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:29:46.99
03:29:46.99
31
(105)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
31
Male
105
Western Australia
00:30:59.07
20:39 min/km
32
00:03:58.01
33
01:30:32.68
7:14 min/km
30
00:04:08.59
32
01:19:20.94
15.1 km/h
31
00:00:47.69
31
415
Two Guys One Gnome
Two Guys One Gnome #415
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Yangebup
Western Australia
00:31:01.25
20:40 min/km
00:00:44.87
01:09:42.09
5:34 min/km
00:00:32.40
00:54:22.84
22.1 km/h
00:04:46.25
100
454
Chafing The Dream
Chafing The Dream #454
Mixed Mixed Team
03:13:52.91
03:13:52.91
15
(20)
Mixed Team
15
Mixed
20
Banjup
Western Australia
00:31:04.64
20:43 min/km
21
00:00:47.67
21
01:26:16.88
6:54 min/km
17
00:00:38.33
17
01:14:38.00
16.1 km/h
15
00:00:27.37
15
201
161
Jacqui MORGAN
Jacqui MORGAN #161
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
04:00:08.21
04:00:08.21
10
(23)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
10
Female
23
Western Australia
00:31:06.00
20:44 min/km
10
00:03:20.32
11
01:45:19.20
8:25 min/km
11
00:01:51.79
11
01:37:50.20
12.3 km/h
10
00:00:40.68
10
214
21
Ashley SUCKLING
Ashley SUCKLING #21
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
04:25:35.84
04:25:35.84
13
(32)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
13
Female
32
Western Australia
00:31:07.02
20:44 min/km
11
00:02:41.06
9
01:42:20.02
8:11 min/km
10
00:01:27.94
10
02:07:09.26
9.4 km/h
13
00:00:50.53
13
172
468
Anchors Away
Anchors Away #468
Mixed Mixed Team
03:39:35.88
03:39:35.88
35
(40)
Mixed Team
35
Mixed
40
Madora Bay
Western Australia
00:31:09.00
20:45 min/km
22
00:00:44.13
22
01:53:55.83
9:06 min/km
37
00:01:00.32
37
01:11:59.15
16.7 km/h
35
00:00:47.43
35
182
403
Champagne Celebrators
Champagne Celebrators #403
Female Female Team
03:45:40.49
03:45:40.49
4
(17)
Female Team
4
Female
17
Busselton
Western Australia
00:31:14.39
20:49 min/km
5
00:00:47.43
5
01:57:44.59
9:25 min/km
7
00:00:44.47
7
01:14:39.34
16.1 km/h
4
00:00:30.24
4
55
26
Dave ALLAN
Dave ALLAN #26
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:03:18.86
03:03:18.86
17
(39)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
17
Male
39
Western Australia
00:31:16.03
20:50 min/km
32
00:03:01.22
34
01:13:33.62
5:53 min/km
17
00:02:25.50
18
01:12:33.96
16.5 km/h
17
00:00:28.52
17
128
464
Bowerbirds
Bowerbirds #464
Mixed Mixed Team
03:23:04.99
03:23:04.99
22
(27)
Mixed Team
22
Mixed
27
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:31:17.64
20:51 min/km
23
00:00:49.94
24
01:34:36.28
7:34 min/km
24
00:00:59.42
23
01:14:48.06
16.0 km/h
22
00:00:33.63
22
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (245 items)