X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (245 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
421
Wtf Wheres The Finish
Wtf Wheres The Finish #421
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Australind
Western Australia
97
422
Sommerset 1
Sommerset 1 #422
Male Male Team
03:13:32.85
03:13:32.85
17
(70)
Male Team
17
Male
70
Orange Grove
Western Australia
00:24:32.13
16:21 min/km
4
00:00:42.89
4
01:40:05.24
8:00 min/km
19
00:00:38.76
19
01:07:12.55
17.9 km/h
17
00:00:21.26
17
11
423
Silver Foxes
Silver Foxes #423
Male Male Team
02:42:23.14
02:42:23.14
3
(11)
Male Team
3
Male
11
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:23:23.44
15:35 min/km
2
00:00:44.79
2
01:16:00.63
6:04 min/km
2
00:00:30.50
2
01:01:20.49
19.6 km/h
3
00:00:23.28
3
76
450
Funs Back
Funs Back #450
Male Male Team
03:09:50.23
03:09:50.23
10
(54)
Male Team
10
Male
54
Yallingup
Western Australia
00:32:45.45
21:50 min/km
21
00:01:03.06
20
01:19:08.05
6:19 min/km
11
00:01:42.92
11
01:14:33.31
16.1 km/h
10
00:00:37.42
10
26
180
Matt SHEPHERD
Matt SHEPHERD #180
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:50:26.28
02:50:26.28
9
(18)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
9
Male
18
Western Australia
00:26:09.93
17:26 min/km
10
00:02:23.58
11
01:16:06.21
6:05 min/km
14
00:01:31.84
15
01:03:49.91
18.8 km/h
9
00:00:24.79
9
6
181
Matt DUNCAN
Matt DUNCAN #181
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:32:12.91
02:32:12.91
6
(6)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
6
Male
6
Western Australia
00:21:21.35
14:14 min/km
1
00:00:52.87
1
01:01:48.91
4:56 min/km
1
00:00:31.68
1
01:07:17.49
17.8 km/h
6
00:00:20.59
6
62
182
Nelson SMITH
Nelson SMITH #182
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:06:09.49
03:06:09.49
19
(43)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
19
Male
43
Western Australia
00:23:35.36
15:43 min/km
6
00:01:29.67
7
01:16:16.80
6:06 min/km
11
00:01:34.06
11
01:22:49.87
14.5 km/h
19
00:00:23.72
19
51
183
Collin PASS
Collin PASS #183
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:02:27.24
03:02:27.24
16
(37)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
16
Male
37
Western Australia
00:32:50.13
21:53 min/km
41
00:01:58.70
38
01:10:54.90
5:40 min/km
16
00:00:49.88
16
01:15:23.65
15.9 km/h
16
00:00:29.97
16
176
170
Daniel CORSBIE
Daniel CORSBIE #170
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:42:16.36
03:42:16.36
47
(120)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
47
Male
120
Western Australia
00:35:19.05
23:32 min/km
47
00:02:35.89
46
01:33:07.51
7:27 min/km
51
00:00:43.12
51
01:29:53.73
13.3 km/h
47
00:00:37.04
47
31
171
Paul SZIJARTO
Paul SZIJARTO #171
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:54:07.29
02:54:07.29
11
(21)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
11
Male
21
Western Australia
00:28:21.64
18:54 min/km
23
00:01:37.91
18
01:14:19.78
5:56 min/km
13
00:01:34.70
13
01:07:51.90
17.7 km/h
11
00:00:21.34
11
9
172
Brody BAKER
Brody BAKER #172
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:41:44.14
02:41:44.14
7
(9)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
7
Male
9
Western Australia
00:24:22.21
16:14 min/km
9
00:01:35.60
9
01:09:11.89
5:32 min/km
7
00:01:10.04
7
01:05:04.75
18.4 km/h
7
00:00:19.64
7
3
173
Tom CHADBOURNE
Tom CHADBOURNE #173
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:29:54.42
02:29:54.42
3
(3)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
3
Male
3
Western Australia
00:23:33.88
15:42 min/km
5
00:01:11.78
5
01:03:51.03
5:06 min/km
4
00:00:41.91
4
01:00:09.81
19.9 km/h
3
00:00:26.00
3
125
174
Travis HOCART
Travis HOCART #174
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:22:21.52
03:22:21.52
27
(89)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
27
Male
89
Western Australia
00:27:59.66
18:39 min/km
19
00:02:42.16
23
01:22:15.37
6:34 min/km
17
00:01:28.19
17
01:27:26.76
13.7 km/h
27
00:00:29.36
27
32
175
Robert LIM
Robert LIM #175
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:54:52.11
02:54:52.11
2
(22)
Vintage Male (50-59)
2
Male
22
Western Australia
00:23:28.55
15:39 min/km
1
00:01:18.76
1
01:20:42.61
6:27 min/km
4
00:01:00.95
3
01:07:57.64
17.7 km/h
2
00:00:23.59
2
149
176
Mark WEBSTER
Mark WEBSTER #176
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:29:46.99
03:29:46.99
31
(105)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
31
Male
105
Western Australia
00:30:59.07
20:39 min/km
32
00:03:58.01
33
01:30:32.68
7:14 min/km
30
00:04:08.59
32
01:19:20.94
15.1 km/h
31
00:00:47.69
31
107
177
Simon WINDSOR
Simon WINDSOR #177
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:15:10.42
03:15:10.42
11
(78)
Vintage Male (50-59)
11
Male
78
Western Australia
00:31:53.59
21:15 min/km
14
00:03:31.68
15
01:13:20.24
5:52 min/km
5
00:02:33.33
6
01:23:22.87
14.4 km/h
11
00:00:28.69
11
134
178
Jason WILLIAMS
Jason WILLIAMS #178
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:24:37.31
03:24:37.31
34
(95)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
34
Male
95
Western Australia
00:30:23.87
20:15 min/km
29
00:03:06.36
27
01:23:24.76
6:40 min/km
34
00:01:35.09
31
01:25:27.15
14.0 km/h
34
00:00:40.06
34
7
425
Team Machine
Team Machine #425
Male Male Team
02:35:11.43
02:35:11.43
1
(7)
Male Team
1
Male
7
Busselton
Western Australia
00:20:36.52
13:44 min/km
1
00:00:27.78
1
01:15:13.85
6:01 min/km
1
00:00:30.20
1
00:57:57.92
20.7 km/h
1
00:00:25.14
1
121
426
Local Advantage
Local Advantage #426
Male Male Team
03:19:56.56
03:19:56.56
19
(88)
Male Team
19
Male
88
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:24:20.26
16:13 min/km
3
00:00:47.80
3
01:33:28.23
7:28 min/km
16
00:00:27.17
16
01:20:25.76
14.9 km/h
19
00:00:27.32
19
117
427
The Blake Platoon
The Blake Platoon #427
Male Male Team
03:18:25.95
03:18:25.95
18
(84)
Male Team
18
Male
84
Clarkson
Western Australia
00:32:42.38
21:48 min/km
20
00:00:41.95
19
01:28:30.11
7:04 min/km
18
00:00:51.07
18
01:15:05.24
16.0 km/h
18
00:00:35.19
18
90
428
Crouching Runner Hidden Van
Crouching Runner Hidden Van #428
Male Male Team
03:12:47.76
03:12:47.76
13
(65)
Male Team
13
Male
65
Carine
Western Australia
00:31:48.69
21:12 min/km
19
00:02:57.95
22
01:25:31.62
6:50 min/km
17
00:00:33.25
17
01:11:30.02
16.8 km/h
14
00:00:26.22
13
72
429
Havacracks
Havacracks #429
Male Male Team
03:08:37.51
03:08:37.51
7
(50)
Male Team
7
Male
50
Margaret River
Western Australia
00:27:44.21
18:29 min/km
12
00:00:42.94
12
01:25:59.39
6:52 min/km
12
00:00:50.82
12
01:12:52.10
16.5 km/h
7
00:00:28.05
7
94
431
Beer Runners
Beer Runners #431
Male Male Team
03:13:03.19
03:13:03.19
16
(68)
Male Team
16
Male
68
Churchlands
Western Australia
00:27:11.90
18:07 min/km
11
00:00:45.13
11
01:23:27.95
6:40 min/km
9
00:00:34.65
9
01:20:43.65
14.9 km/h
16
00:00:19.90
16
38
432
Gohard
Gohard #432
Male Male Team
02:57:23.37
02:57:23.37
5
(27)
Male Team
5
Male
27
Barragup
Western Australia
00:29:23.88
19:35 min/km
15
00:00:47.69
15
01:17:22.00
6:11 min/km
4
00:00:34.00
4
01:08:46.17
17.4 km/h
5
00:00:29.62
5
433
Urban Quarter
Urban Quarter #433
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Applecross
Western Australia
00:26:10.44
17:26 min/km
00:03:06.60
01:40:51.60
8:04 min/km
93
434
Dickies
Dickies #434
Male Male Team
03:13:02.26
03:13:02.26
15
(67)
Male Team
15
Male
67
Gelorup
Western Australia
00:29:05.16
19:23 min/km
14
00:00:51.10
14
01:22:57.84
6:38 min/km
10
00:00:40.90
10
01:18:54.28
15.2 km/h
15
00:00:32.96
15
92
435
Red Hot Silly Fellas
Red Hot Silly Fellas #435
Male Male Team
03:12:51.83
03:12:51.83
14
(66)
Male Team
14
Male
66
Bridgetown
Western Australia
00:31:45.37
21:10 min/km
18
00:00:45.91
17
01:18:13.70
6:15 min/km
8
00:00:41.40
8
01:20:53.73
14.8 km/h
13
00:00:31.70
14
84
436
Team Rbc
Team Rbc #436
Male Male Team
03:11:58.20
03:11:58.20
12
(60)
Male Team
12
Male
60
Warnbro
Western Australia
00:26:12.68
17:28 min/km
7
00:00:53.46
8
01:20:27.84
6:26 min/km
5
00:00:42.38
5
01:23:14.52
14.4 km/h
12
00:00:27.31
12
437
Go Hard Or Go Home
Go Hard Or Go Home #437
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Port Kennedy
Western Australia
00:28:46.31
19:10 min/km
00:00:56.26
01:17:14.83
6:10 min/km
00:00:41.69
162
Simon TERRY
Simon TERRY #162
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
DNF
DNF
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
Male
Western Australia
00:30:34.31
20:22 min/km
00:03:37.22
01:24:26.76
6:45 min/km
00:02:27.58
01:31:35.11
13.1 km/h
00:00:37.81
45
163
Daniel GRAY
Daniel GRAY #163
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:00:45.32
03:00:45.32
10
(34)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
10
Male
34
Western Australia
00:28:29.42
18:59 min/km
22
00:01:58.55
20
01:22:58.27
6:38 min/km
19
00:01:19.64
18
01:05:31.50
18.3 km/h
10
00:00:27.93
10
83
164
Patrick JEANNERAT
Patrick JEANNERAT #164
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:11:50.39
03:11:50.39
18
(59)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
18
Male
59
Western Australia
00:29:27.15
19:38 min/km
27
00:02:45.42
28
01:24:07.41
6:43 min/km
23
00:01:35.30
23
01:13:35.99
16.3 km/h
18
00:00:19.09
18
71
165
Nigel ADCOCK
Nigel ADCOCK #165
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:08:09.77
03:08:09.77
17
(49)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
17
Male
49
Western Australia
00:30:58.57
20:39 min/km
31
00:02:10.18
30
01:25:06.98
6:48 min/km
25
00:01:24.02
25
01:08:04.09
17.6 km/h
17
00:00:25.90
17
101
166
Paul COCHRANE
Paul COCHRANE #166
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:14:09.27
03:14:09.27
20
(72)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
20
Male
72
Western Australia
00:26:08.96
17:25 min/km
10
00:03:04.60
14
01:24:53.27
6:47 min/km
21
00:00:56.70
19
01:18:39.98
15.3 km/h
20
00:00:25.73
20
35
167
Rhys THOMAS
Rhys THOMAS #167
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:56:53.37
02:56:53.37
13
(24)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
13
Male
24
Western Australia
00:28:02.23
18:41 min/km
20
00:01:18.47
14
01:14:01.51
5:55 min/km
12
00:01:32.07
12
01:11:24.22
16.8 km/h
13
00:00:34.85
13
18
Hayden BOGAERS
Hayden BOGAERS #18
Male Prime Female (18-39 years)
DNS
DNS
Prime Female (18-39 years)
Male
Western Australia
213
149
Gordon ROBERTS
Gordon ROBERTS #149
Male Masters Male (60+)
04:23:53.26
04:23:53.26
1
(138)
Masters Male (60+)
1
Male
138
Western Australia
00:31:27.96
20:58 min/km
1
00:04:11.12
1
01:56:37.40
9:19 min/km
1
00:03:32.66
1
01:47:32.95
11.2 km/h
1
00:00:31.16
1
151
Christian ATKINS-GARDNER
Christian ATKINS-GARDNER #151
Male Junior Male (under 18)
DNS
DNS
Junior Male (under 18)
Male
Western Australia
137
152
Franco VAN ZYL
Franco VAN ZYL #152
Male Junior Male (under 18)
03:25:36.10
03:25:36.10
1
(96)
Junior Male (under 18)
1
Male
96
Western Australia
00:37:09.56
24:46 min/km
2
00:02:34.34
2
01:22:17.84
6:35 min/km
1
00:03:33.72
1
01:19:34.93
15.1 km/h
1
00:00:25.68
1
202
153
Harrison WALLACE
Harrison WALLACE #153
Male Junior Male (under 18)
04:02:03.26
04:02:03.26
2
(135)
Junior Male (under 18)
2
Male
135
Western Australia
00:29:47.15
19:51 min/km
1
00:03:05.92
1
01:32:33.42
7:24 min/km
2
00:02:57.10
2
01:53:00.95
10.6 km/h
2
00:00:38.71
2
154
Pete GILL
Pete GILL #154
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
DNF
DNF
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
Male
Western Australia
00:21:28.48
14:18 min/km
00:04:13.94
67
155
Adam PASSMORE
Adam PASSMORE #155
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:06:50.69
03:06:50.69
14
(46)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
14
Male
46
Western Australia
00:27:02.43
18:01 min/km
13
00:01:37.39
9
01:20:40.84
6:27 min/km
11
00:01:31.70
10
01:15:29.26
15.9 km/h
14
00:00:29.07
14
73
156
Paul LANDER
Paul LANDER #156
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:08:37.79
03:08:37.79
7
(51)
Vintage Male (50-59)
7
Male
51
Western Australia
00:24:45.40
16:30 min/km
5
00:01:56.91
5
01:23:01.88
6:38 min/km
7
00:01:52.69
7
01:16:31.74
15.7 km/h
7
00:00:29.15
7
18
157
Blake STEVENSON
Blake STEVENSON #157
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:47:21.45
02:47:21.45
4
(14)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
4
Male
14
Western Australia
00:27:49.36
18:32 min/km
17
00:01:31.46
15
01:11:19.16
5:42 min/km
6
00:01:02.16
6
01:05:18.50
18.4 km/h
4
00:00:20.80
4
190
158
Ian PURDY
Ian PURDY #158
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:53:35.89
03:53:35.89
19
(130)
Vintage Male (50-59)
19
Male
130
Western Australia
00:28:19.16
18:52 min/km
8
00:02:44.40
9
01:49:01.65
8:43 min/km
19
00:05:28.41
19
01:26:38.23
13.9 km/h
19
00:01:24.02
19
105
159
Daniel SIMPSON
Daniel SIMPSON #159
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:14:38.76
03:14:38.76
28
(76)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
28
Male
76
Western Australia
00:27:21.12
18:14 min/km
13
00:01:23.65
12
01:24:42.69
6:46 min/km
25
00:00:59.16
24
01:19:31.19
15.1 km/h
27
00:00:40.92
28
36
160
Gary HARDMAN
Gary HARDMAN #160
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:56:56.51
02:56:56.51
3
(25)
Vintage Male (50-59)
3
Male
25
Western Australia
00:23:40.85
15:47 min/km
2
00:01:38.21
2
01:11:55.90
5:45 min/km
1
00:01:58.40
1
01:17:08.92
15.6 km/h
3
00:00:34.22
3
48
130
Farrell MAXWELL
Farrell MAXWELL #130
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:01:39.76
03:01:39.76
5
(36)
Vintage Male (50-59)
5
Male
36
Western Australia
00:29:04.15
19:22 min/km
11
00:03:07.74
12
01:18:24.32
6:16 min/km
8
00:01:56.91
8
01:08:43.53
17.5 km/h
5
00:00:23.08
5
44
131
David READETT
David READETT #131
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:00:43.35
03:00:43.35
4
(33)
Vintage Male (50-59)
4
Male
33
Queensland
00:26:59.67
17:59 min/km
6
00:01:21.55
6
01:23:19.77
6:39 min/km
9
00:01:04.05
9
01:07:30.72
17.8 km/h
4
00:00:27.58
4
179
132
John GOW
John GOW #132
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:44:33.13
03:44:33.13
16
(123)
Vintage Male (50-59)
16
Male
123
Western Australia
00:28:52.08
19:14 min/km
10
00:01:51.86
8
01:46:32.59
8:31 min/km
18
00:03:17.02
18
01:23:09.00
14.4 km/h
16
00:00:50.56
16
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (245 items)