X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (298 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
6
2052
E-Lemon-ators
E-Lemon-ators #2052
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:38:07.43
00:38:07.43
2
(2)
Under 15yrs
2
Mixed
2
Western Australia
00:04:46.78
23:53 min/km
1
00:00:23.46
1
00:15:48.21
6:19 min/km
5
00:00:30.59
4
00:16:20.11
14.7 km/h
2
00:00:18.27
2
38
842
James CHANSBURY
James CHANSBURY #842
Male Male Under 13
00:42:46.86
00:42:46.86
12
(22)
Male Under 13
12
Male
22
Western Australia
00:06:05.28
30:26 min/km
43
00:01:10.10
37
00:14:24.95
5:45 min/km
6
00:00:46.70
6
00:20:01.35
12.0 km/h
12
00:00:18.45
12
12
813
Rylan HORE
Rylan HORE #813
Male Male Under 13
00:40:16.30
00:40:16.30
4
(6)
Male Under 13
4
Male
6
Western Australia
00:05:01.08
25:05 min/km
10
00:01:31.94
16
00:15:24.93
6:09 min/km
8
00:00:50.90
8
00:17:08.95
14.0 km/h
6
00:00:18.49
4
55
721
Billie MINCHAM
Billie MINCHAM #721
Female Female Under 11
00:44:30.34
00:44:30.34
1
(4)
Female Under 11
1
Female
4
Western Australia
00:04:51.09
24:15 min/km
4
00:00:56.56
2
00:15:38.55
6:15 min/km
1
00:00:53.61
1
00:21:51.82
11.0 km/h
1
00:00:18.70
1
37
797
Dean RAATH
Dean RAATH #797
Male Male Under 11
00:42:45.57
00:42:45.57
5
(21)
Male Under 11
5
Male
21
Western Australia
00:05:28.67
27:23 min/km
21
00:01:16.67
18
00:15:15.57
6:06 min/km
6
00:00:29.24
5
00:19:56.50
12.0 km/h
5
00:00:18.91
5
31
792
Kai VANDERBEEK
Kai VANDERBEEK #792
Male Male Under 11
00:42:29.62
00:42:29.62
3
(18)
Male Under 11
3
Male
18
Western Australia
00:05:28.08
27:20 min/km
20
00:01:13.36
17
00:15:18.96
6:07 min/km
5
00:00:33.62
6
00:19:36.62
12.2 km/h
3
00:00:18.95
3
8
2029
Camp Ravenhawke
Camp Ravenhawke #2029
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:39:04.59
00:39:04.59
3
(3)
Under 15yrs
3
Mixed
3
Emu Point
Western Australia
00:05:12.63
26:03 min/km
6
00:00:24.00
6
00:14:07.59
5:39 min/km
2
00:00:32.33
2
00:18:28.84
13.0 km/h
3
00:00:19.18
3
106
2050
Terrific Trio
Terrific Trio #2050
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:50:21.59
00:50:21.59
20
(32)
Under 15yrs
20
Mixed
32
Dalyellup
Western Australia
00:05:49.13
29:05 min/km
19
00:00:25.36
18
00:22:42.21
9:04 min/km
27
00:00:43.07
27
00:20:22.38
11.8 km/h
20
00:00:19.42
20
49
2021
Triathawin
Triathawin #2021
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:43:51.84
00:43:51.84
13
(17)
Under 15yrs
13
Mixed
17
Millbridge
Western Australia
00:05:57.04
29:45 min/km
20
00:00:28.85
19
00:17:02.07
6:48 min/km
15
00:00:37.59
14
00:19:26.85
12.3 km/h
13
00:00:19.43
13
36
2005
Global Force
Global Force #2005
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:42:45.12
00:42:45.12
4
(14)
Under 11yrs
4
Mixed
14
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:05:45.83
28:49 min/km
15
00:00:24.25
13
00:15:12.12
6:04 min/km
3
00:00:33.22
2
00:20:30.20
11.7 km/h
4
00:00:19.48
4
108
735
Maisy ROSE
Maisy ROSE #735
Female Female Under 13
00:50:23.24
00:50:23.24
6
(13)
Female Under 13
6
Female
13
Western Australia
00:04:47.61
23:58 min/km
9
00:01:18.74
9
00:19:26.10
7:46 min/km
9
00:00:34.56
7
00:23:56.57
10.0 km/h
6
00:00:19.64
6
28
2040
The Super Tropers
The Super Tropers #2040
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:41:45.22
00:41:45.22
9
(11)
Under 15yrs
9
Mixed
11
Gracetown
Western Australia
00:04:59.63
24:58 min/km
4
00:00:23.79
2
00:17:33.84
7:01 min/km
11
00:00:35.79
11
00:17:52.35
13.4 km/h
9
00:00:19.81
9
3
2047
Hot Shots
Hot Shots #2047
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:36:49.95
00:36:49.95
1
(1)
Under 15yrs
1
Mixed
1
Broadwater
Western Australia
00:05:32.12
27:40 min/km
16
00:01:14.17
24
00:14:51.98
5:56 min/km
8
00:00:26.96
7
00:14:24.67
16.7 km/h
1
00:00:20.03
1
5
812
Sebastian MESSENGER
Sebastian MESSENGER #812
Male Male Under 13
00:37:23.84
00:37:23.84
1
(3)
Male Under 13
1
Male
3
Western Australia
00:05:28.90
27:24 min/km
23
00:00:50.72
13
00:13:48.82
5:31 min/km
1
00:00:23.36
1
00:16:31.83
14.5 km/h
1
00:00:20.19
1
267
2026
The Maze Runners
The Maze Runners #2026
Mixed Under 15yrs
01:13:58.15
01:13:58.15
29
(56)
Under 15yrs
29
Mixed
56
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:07:28.45
37:22 min/km
28
00:00:42.33
28
00:19:49.60
7:55 min/km
24
00:00:46.63
24
00:44:50.84
5.4 km/h
29
00:00:20.28
29
86
905
Clancy BANFIELD
Clancy BANFIELD #905
Male Male Under 11
00:48:17.78
00:48:17.78
15
(52)
Male Under 11
15
Male
52
Western Australia
00:04:41.12
23:25 min/km
6
00:00:46.99
4
00:15:34.13
6:13 min/km
1
00:00:50.51
2
00:26:04.65
9.2 km/h
15
00:00:20.37
15
59
793
Prairie HILL
Prairie HILL #793
Male Male Under 11
00:45:01.99
00:45:01.99
9
(37)
Male Under 11
9
Male
37
Western Australia
00:05:09.83
25:49 min/km
11
00:01:03.74
9
00:18:26.12
7:22 min/km
21
00:00:43.89
18
00:19:17.51
12.4 km/h
9
00:00:20.88
9
43
824
Jack BUSHBY
Jack BUSHBY #824
Male Male Under 13
00:43:25.61
00:43:25.61
15
(25)
Male Under 13
15
Male
25
Western Australia
00:04:44.88
23:44 min/km
5
00:00:49.99
2
00:18:29.35
7:23 min/km
22
00:00:43.32
21
00:18:16.86
13.1 km/h
16
00:00:21.20
15
173
719
Olivia SANDERSON
Olivia SANDERSON #719
Female Female Under 11
00:56:10.13
00:56:10.13
11
(32)
Female Under 11
11
Female
32
Western Australia
00:04:44.33
23:41 min/km
2
00:01:15.57
3
00:19:41.79
7:52 min/km
5
00:00:43.78
5
00:29:23.35
8.2 km/h
11
00:00:21.30
11
32
904
Matilda BANFIELD
Matilda BANFIELD #904
Female Female Under 13
00:42:33.33
00:42:33.33
1
(2)
Female Under 13
1
Female
2
Western Australia
00:04:27.97
22:19 min/km
1
00:01:07.41
2
00:15:39.33
6:15 min/km
1
00:00:41.75
1
00:20:15.42
11.8 km/h
1
00:00:21.42
1
45
907
Jonah LINCOLN
Jonah LINCOLN #907
Male Male Under 13
00:43:29.36
00:43:29.36
17
(27)
Male Under 13
17
Male
27
Western Australia
00:06:44.12
33:40 min/km
49
00:00:44.44
43
00:15:07.40
6:02 min/km
13
00:00:38.41
13
00:19:53.51
12.1 km/h
17
00:00:21.46
17
7
924
Christian Atkins-Gardner
Christian Atkins-Gardner #924
Male Male Under 13
00:38:44.88
00:38:44.88
2
(4)
Male Under 13
2
Male
4
00:05:21.24
26:46 min/km
21
00:00:35.34
7
00:15:36.01
6:14 min/km
5
00:00:50.70
5
00:16:00.10
15.0 km/h
2
00:00:21.47
2
19
2046
Dingalingaling
Dingalingaling #2046
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:40:50.41
00:40:50.41
6
(7)
Under 15yrs
6
Mixed
7
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:05:12.90
26:04 min/km
7
00:00:30.97
7
00:17:39.84
7:03 min/km
13
00:00:29.25
13
00:16:35.86
14.5 km/h
6
00:00:21.58
6
21
2027
A Team
A Team #2027
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:40:51.24
00:40:51.24
7
(8)
Under 15yrs
7
Mixed
8
Leederville
Western Australia
00:05:23.73
26:58 min/km
13
00:00:24.90
10
00:16:07.48
6:26 min/km
9
00:00:32.93
8
00:18:00.60
13.3 km/h
7
00:00:21.58
7
101
2036
Silly Schnitzels
Silly Schnitzels #2036
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:49:30.81
00:49:30.81
19
(30)
Under 15yrs
19
Mixed
30
Quindalup
Western Australia
00:05:29.30
27:26 min/km
15
00:00:21.24
11
00:19:56.66
7:58 min/km
19
00:00:41.34
19
00:22:40.37
10.6 km/h
19
00:00:21.90
19
25
807
Jake HOLLEMANS
Jake HOLLEMANS #807
Male Male Under 11
00:41:13.10
00:41:13.10
1
(15)
Male Under 11
1
Male
15
Western Australia
00:04:22.31
21:51 min/km
2
00:00:59.31
3
00:16:24.08
6:33 min/km
4
00:00:41.83
4
00:18:23.62
13.0 km/h
2
00:00:21.94
1
116
883
Santina PILLONEL
Santina PILLONEL #883
Female Female Under 11
00:51:17.78
00:51:17.78
2
(15)
Female Under 11
2
Female
15
Western Australia
00:06:14.32
31:11 min/km
23
00:00:39.00
10
00:16:13.46
6:29 min/km
2
00:00:42.78
2
00:27:06.13
8.9 km/h
2
00:00:22.08
2
78
859
Rohan GUY
Rohan GUY #859
Male Male Under 15
00:47:05.80
00:47:05.80
10
(47)
Male Under 15
10
Male
47
Western Australia
00:05:58.27
29:51 min/km
9
00:01:27.03
10
00:18:08.45
7:15 min/km
9
00:01:30.30
10
00:19:39.59
12.2 km/h
10
00:00:22.14
10
50
810
Luc DU TOIT
Luc DU TOIT #810
Male Male Under 11
00:43:54.81
00:43:54.81
6
(30)
Male Under 11
6
Male
30
Western Australia
00:04:51.53
24:17 min/km
8
00:01:09.38
8
00:16:03.67
6:25 min/km
7
00:00:46.98
8
00:20:41.04
11.6 km/h
6
00:00:22.19
6
27
2006
Dunsborough Devils
Dunsborough Devils #2006
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:41:25.80
00:41:25.80
2
(10)
Under 11yrs
2
Mixed
10
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:04:50.46
24:12 min/km
3
00:00:23.93
2
00:16:12.22
6:28 min/km
4
00:00:38.44
4
00:18:58.51
12.6 km/h
2
00:00:22.22
2
172
720
Jenna WHISTON
Jenna WHISTON #720
Female Female Under 11
00:56:08.60
00:56:08.60
10
(31)
Female Under 11
10
Female
31
Western Australia
00:05:01.63
25:08 min/km
8
00:02:14.26
18
00:18:44.82
7:29 min/km
9
00:01:01.27
8
00:28:44.36
8.4 km/h
10
00:00:22.23
10
16
903
Kai MCLAREN
Kai MCLAREN #903
Male Male Under 13
00:40:17.99
00:40:17.99
6
(9)
Male Under 13
6
Male
9
Western Australia
00:05:04.62
25:23 min/km
12
00:01:10.48
11
00:14:21.87
5:44 min/km
3
00:00:36.82
3
00:18:41.85
12.8 km/h
5
00:00:22.33
6
127
775
Angus SOMERSET
Angus SOMERSET #775
Male Male Under 11
00:51:34.95
00:51:34.95
27
(73)
Male Under 11
27
Male
73
Western Australia
00:05:02.33
25:11 min/km
9
00:01:46.07
20
00:18:49.22
7:31 min/km
28
00:00:56.18
29
00:24:38.60
9.7 km/h
27
00:00:22.53
27
44
823
James MCNIFF
James MCNIFF #823
Male Male Under 13
00:43:25.78
00:43:25.78
16
(26)
Male Under 13
16
Male
26
Western Australia
00:05:20.21
26:41 min/km
19
00:00:58.17
12
00:17:05.84
6:50 min/km
16
00:00:35.50
16
00:19:03.42
12.6 km/h
15
00:00:22.62
16
87
2022
Kjw
Kjw #2022
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:48:18.55
00:48:18.55
7
(23)
Under 11yrs
7
Mixed
23
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:05:44.86
28:44 min/km
14
00:00:32.28
15
00:16:17.31
6:30 min/km
6
00:00:50.23
6
00:24:31.21
9.8 km/h
8
00:00:22.64
7
9
2017
Space Jam
Space Jam #2017
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:39:15.20
00:39:15.20
4
(4)
Under 15yrs
4
Mixed
4
Dardanup
Western Australia
00:05:18.10
26:30 min/km
11
00:00:29.24
8
00:15:38.09
6:15 min/km
6
00:00:35.94
6
00:16:51.15
14.2 km/h
4
00:00:22.66
4
111
848
Riley ADAMS
Riley ADAMS #848
Male Male Under 13
00:50:28.89
00:50:28.89
34
(66)
Male Under 13
34
Male
66
Western Australia
00:05:29.91
27:29 min/km
25
00:01:33.12
34
00:20:24.51
8:09 min/km
40
00:00:47.76
38
00:21:50.84
11.0 km/h
34
00:00:22.72
34
75
879
Angus BANKS
Angus BANKS #879
Male Male Under 11
00:46:51.81
00:46:51.81
11
(45)
Male Under 11
11
Male
45
Western Australia
00:05:16.30
26:21 min/km
13
00:01:07.23
12
00:17:15.92
6:54 min/km
12
00:00:34.55
11
00:22:14.90
10.8 km/h
11
00:00:22.89
11
92
2000
Team Terrific
Team Terrific #2000
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:48:47.81
00:48:47.81
8
(25)
Under 11yrs
8
Mixed
25
Carine
Western Australia
00:05:10.29
25:51 min/km
9
00:00:38.11
10
00:17:56.24
7:10 min/km
11
00:00:36.34
11
00:24:03.91
10.0 km/h
10
00:00:22.91
8
77
2054
Oldmeadow 2
Oldmeadow 2 #2054
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:46:52.77
00:46:52.77
16
(20)
Under 15yrs
16
Mixed
20
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:06:07.83
30:39 min/km
21
00:00:26.29
20
00:17:02.83
6:49 min/km
16
00:00:38.28
16
00:22:14.58
10.8 km/h
16
00:00:22.94
16
126
2044
Teamgo
Teamgo #2044
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:51:34.64
00:51:34.64
17
(37)
Under 11yrs
17
Mixed
37
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:06:27.82
32:19 min/km
21
00:00:30.08
19
00:16:33.23
6:37 min/km
10
00:00:44.33
10
00:26:56.23
8.9 km/h
17
00:00:22.94
17
65
861
Jamie O'CONNOR
Jamie O'CONNOR #861
Male Male Under 15
00:45:43.85
00:45:43.85
8
(40)
Male Under 15
8
Male
40
Western Australia
00:05:08.76
25:43 min/km
5
00:02:08.63
7
00:18:50.57
7:32 min/km
10
00:00:53.02
9
00:18:19.84
13.1 km/h
9
00:00:23.01
8
90
811
Louis SINCLAIR
Louis SINCLAIR #811
Male Male Under 11
00:48:43.98
00:48:43.98
16
(54)
Male Under 11
16
Male
54
Western Australia
00:05:17.35
26:26 min/km
16
00:01:32.29
21
00:17:41.30
7:04 min/km
17
00:00:42.35
17
00:23:07.60
10.4 km/h
17
00:00:23.07
16
122
2001
Nina Talbot-Ponsonby
Nina Talbot-Ponsonby #2001
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:51:27.73
00:51:27.73
15
(35)
Under 11yrs
15
Mixed
35
Broadwater
Western Australia
00:04:36.95
23:04 min/km
1
00:00:23.70
1
00:20:02.55
8:01 min/km
17
00:00:38.61
17
00:25:22.72
9.5 km/h
15
00:00:23.19
15
196
910
Sana BUGDEN
Sana BUGDEN #910
Female Female Under 13
00:58:10.87
00:58:10.87
18
(40)
Female Under 13
18
Female
40
Western Australia
00:05:49.37
29:06 min/km
21
00:01:51.77
20
00:21:45.06
8:42 min/km
16
00:01:27.57
17
00:26:53.88
8.9 km/h
18
00:00:23.21
18
113
753
Nicola GROBBELAAR
Nicola GROBBELAAR #753
Female Female Under 15
00:50:56.72
00:50:56.72
7
(14)
Female Under 15
7
Female
14
Western Australia
00:04:50.97
24:14 min/km
7
00:02:21.25
10
00:20:07.99
8:03 min/km
9
00:01:00.84
9
00:22:12.42
10.8 km/h
7
00:00:23.23
7
96
898
Kurtis MARTIN
Kurtis MARTIN #898
Male Male Under 11
00:49:06.32
00:49:06.32
18
(58)
Male Under 11
18
Male
58
Western Australia
00:06:25.32
32:06 min/km
43
00:01:01.28
30
00:16:51.76
6:44 min/km
16
00:00:34.65
16
00:23:49.90
10.1 km/h
18
00:00:23.40
18
47
856
Kevin WHISTON
Kevin WHISTON #856
Male Male Under 15
00:43:41.34
00:43:41.34
6
(28)
Male Under 15
6
Male
28
Western Australia
00:05:18.72
26:33 min/km
7
00:01:14.91
6
00:15:32.08
6:12 min/km
4
00:01:06.21
4
00:20:05.94
11.9 km/h
6
00:00:23.45
6
85
2014
Lenny And The Potatoes
Lenny And The Potatoes #2014
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:48:14.75
00:48:14.75
6
(22)
Under 11yrs
6
Mixed
22
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:04:46.58
23:52 min/km
2
00:00:29.56
3
00:17:12.31
6:52 min/km
5
00:00:43.10
5
00:24:39.72
9.7 km/h
7
00:00:23.45
6
148
928
Tarni RANDLES
Tarni RANDLES #928
Female Female Under 15
00:52:42.53
00:52:42.53
9
(21)
Female Under 15
9
Female
21
Western Australia
00:06:07.56
30:37 min/km
13
00:01:34.02
13
00:20:42.12
8:16 min/km
10
00:00:39.85
10
00:23:15.35
10.3 km/h
10
00:00:23.61
9
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (298 items)