X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (298 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
210
704
Ella TAYLOR
Ella TAYLOR #704
Female Female Under 9
01:00:37.89
01:00:37.89
2
(49)
Female Under 9
2
Female
49
Western Australia
00:06:09.45
30:47 min/km
3
00:00:54.20
1
00:21:02.26
8:24 min/km
3
00:00:33.40
3
00:31:29.27
7.6 km/h
1
00:00:29.29
2
140
746
Jenna BEGLEY
Jenna BEGLEY #746
Female Female Under 13
00:52:05.57
00:52:05.57
8
(20)
Female Under 13
8
Female
20
Western Australia
00:04:31.54
22:37 min/km
2
00:00:51.32
1
00:19:41.10
7:52 min/km
8
00:00:39.31
6
00:25:42.63
9.3 km/h
8
00:00:39.65
8
4
759
Zoe DAVISON
Zoe DAVISON #759
Female Female Under 15
00:36:58.14
00:36:58.14
1
(1)
Female Under 15
1
Female
1
Western Australia
00:04:30.24
22:31 min/km
2
00:00:24.14
1
00:16:03.08
6:25 min/km
1
00:00:29.58
1
00:15:06.73
15.9 km/h
1
00:00:24.35
1
147
760
Okie FRASER
Okie FRASER #760
Male Male Under 9
00:52:33.70
00:52:33.70
2
(87)
Male Under 9
2
Male
87
Western Australia
00:05:23.54
26:57 min/km
1
00:01:13.01
1
00:18:15.63
7:18 min/km
1
00:00:46.63
1
00:26:17.39
9.1 km/h
2
00:00:37.49
2
40
844
Tim HOLLEMANS
Tim HOLLEMANS #844
Male Male Under 13
00:43:00.43
00:43:00.43
13
(23)
Male Under 13
13
Male
23
Western Australia
00:04:41.85
23:29 min/km
4
00:00:43.53
1
00:18:21.08
7:20 min/km
20
00:00:41.05
18
00:18:09.07
13.2 km/h
14
00:00:23.83
13
1
858
Benjamin TAYLOR
Benjamin TAYLOR #858
Male Male Under 15
00:35:08.90
00:35:08.90
1
(1)
Male Under 15
1
Male
1
Western Australia
00:04:21.88
21:49 min/km
2
00:00:47.75
1
00:14:29.84
5:47 min/km
2
00:00:34.85
1
00:14:28.37
16.6 km/h
1
00:00:26.19
1
26
886
Will DARLOW
Will DARLOW #886
Male Male Under 11
00:41:14.25
00:41:14.25
2
(16)
Male Under 11
2
Male
16
Western Australia
00:04:35.71
22:58 min/km
4
00:00:37.94
1
00:15:50.23
6:20 min/km
2
00:00:31.93
1
00:19:13.32
12.5 km/h
1
00:00:25.11
2
136
889
Anna LOCKLEY
Anna LOCKLEY #889
Female Female Under 11
00:51:54.14
00:51:54.14
3
(18)
Female Under 11
3
Female
18
Western Australia
00:04:43.08
23:35 min/km
1
00:01:03.99
1
00:18:53.62
7:33 min/km
4
00:00:36.86
3
00:26:11.60
9.2 km/h
4
00:00:24.97
3
122
2001
Nina Talbot-Ponsonby
Nina Talbot-Ponsonby #2001
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:51:27.73
00:51:27.73
15
(35)
Under 11yrs
15
Mixed
35
Broadwater
Western Australia
00:04:36.95
23:04 min/km
1
00:00:23.70
1
00:20:02.55
8:01 min/km
17
00:00:38.61
17
00:25:22.72
9.5 km/h
15
00:00:23.19
15
6
2052
E-Lemon-ators
E-Lemon-ators #2052
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:38:07.43
00:38:07.43
2
(2)
Under 15yrs
2
Mixed
2
Western Australia
00:04:46.78
23:53 min/km
1
00:00:23.46
1
00:15:48.21
6:19 min/km
5
00:00:30.59
4
00:16:20.11
14.7 km/h
2
00:00:18.27
2
27
2006
Dunsborough Devils
Dunsborough Devils #2006
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:41:25.80
00:41:25.80
2
(10)
Under 11yrs
2
Mixed
10
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:04:50.46
24:12 min/km
3
00:00:23.93
2
00:16:12.22
6:28 min/km
4
00:00:38.44
4
00:18:58.51
12.6 km/h
2
00:00:22.22
2
28
2040
The Super Tropers
The Super Tropers #2040
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:41:45.22
00:41:45.22
9
(11)
Under 15yrs
9
Mixed
11
Gracetown
Western Australia
00:04:59.63
24:58 min/km
4
00:00:23.79
2
00:17:33.84
7:01 min/km
11
00:00:35.79
11
00:17:52.35
13.4 km/h
9
00:00:19.81
9
32
904
Matilda BANFIELD
Matilda BANFIELD #904
Female Female Under 13
00:42:33.33
00:42:33.33
1
(2)
Female Under 13
1
Female
2
Western Australia
00:04:27.97
22:19 min/km
1
00:01:07.41
2
00:15:39.33
6:15 min/km
1
00:00:41.75
1
00:20:15.42
11.8 km/h
1
00:00:21.42
1
2
857
Indiana HILL
Indiana HILL #857
Male Male Under 15
00:35:26.38
00:35:26.38
2
(2)
Male Under 15
2
Male
2
Western Australia
00:04:18.88
21:34 min/km
1
00:00:52.59
2
00:14:22.90
5:45 min/km
1
00:00:49.17
2
00:14:36.81
16.4 km/h
2
00:00:26.01
2
62
865
Eliza PRALL
Eliza PRALL #865
Female Female Under 15
00:45:37.60
00:45:37.60
3
(5)
Female Under 15
3
Female
5
Western Australia
00:04:37.63
23:08 min/km
4
00:00:53.99
2
00:17:18.29
6:55 min/km
3
00:00:38.56
3
00:21:38.64
11.1 km/h
3
00:00:30.48
3
236
771
Tadhg SMITH
Tadhg SMITH #771
Male Male Under 9
01:04:29.81
01:04:29.81
11
(126)
Male Under 9
11
Male
126
Western Australia
00:05:49.49
29:07 min/km
2
00:01:50.00
2
00:20:17.02
8:06 min/km
5
00:01:21.91
6
00:34:40.19
6.9 km/h
11
00:00:31.19
11
214
707
Elizabeth WEBSTER
Elizabeth WEBSTER #707
Female Female Under 9
01:00:46.85
01:00:46.85
5
(52)
Female Under 9
5
Female
52
Western Australia
00:05:39.78
28:18 min/km
1
00:01:24.99
2
00:20:21.60
8:08 min/km
2
00:00:58.70
2
00:31:52.33
7.5 km/h
4
00:00:29.43
5
55
721
Billie MINCHAM
Billie MINCHAM #721
Female Female Under 11
00:44:30.34
00:44:30.34
1
(4)
Female Under 11
1
Female
4
Western Australia
00:04:51.09
24:15 min/km
4
00:00:56.56
2
00:15:38.55
6:15 min/km
1
00:00:53.61
1
00:21:51.82
11.0 km/h
1
00:00:18.70
1
35
773
Tex CROSS
Tex CROSS #773
Male Male Under 11
00:42:43.51
00:42:43.51
4
(20)
Male Under 11
4
Male
20
Western Australia
00:04:24.78
22:03 min/km
3
00:00:49.17
2
00:16:07.71
6:27 min/km
3
00:00:53.23
3
00:20:01.78
12.0 km/h
4
00:00:26.82
4
43
824
Jack BUSHBY
Jack BUSHBY #824
Male Male Under 13
00:43:25.61
00:43:25.61
15
(25)
Male Under 13
15
Male
25
Western Australia
00:04:44.88
23:44 min/km
5
00:00:49.99
2
00:18:29.35
7:23 min/km
22
00:00:43.32
21
00:18:16.86
13.1 km/h
16
00:00:21.20
15
25
807
Jake HOLLEMANS
Jake HOLLEMANS #807
Male Male Under 11
00:41:13.10
00:41:13.10
1
(15)
Male Under 11
1
Male
15
Western Australia
00:04:22.31
21:51 min/km
2
00:00:59.31
3
00:16:24.08
6:33 min/km
4
00:00:41.83
4
00:18:23.62
13.0 km/h
2
00:00:21.94
1
33
816
Joshua FOWLER
Joshua FOWLER #816
Male Male Under 13
00:42:34.25
00:42:34.25
11
(19)
Male Under 13
11
Male
19
Western Australia
00:04:32.30
22:41 min/km
1
00:01:11.77
3
00:14:40.30
5:52 min/km
2
00:00:37.16
2
00:21:07.77
11.4 km/h
11
00:00:24.93
11
173
719
Olivia SANDERSON
Olivia SANDERSON #719
Female Female Under 11
00:56:10.13
00:56:10.13
11
(32)
Female Under 11
11
Female
32
Western Australia
00:04:44.33
23:41 min/km
2
00:01:15.57
3
00:19:41.79
7:52 min/km
5
00:00:43.78
5
00:29:23.35
8.2 km/h
11
00:00:21.30
11
130
765
Isharnd LANGE-MCGUIRE
Isharnd LANGE-MCGUIRE #765
Male Male Under 9
00:51:46.24
00:51:46.24
1
(75)
Male Under 9
1
Male
75
Western Australia
00:05:51.03
29:15 min/km
3
00:01:53.06
3
00:18:39.60
7:27 min/km
2
00:00:35.86
2
00:24:21.84
9.9 km/h
1
00:00:24.83
1
71
757
Brae LANDSBOROUGH
Brae LANDSBOROUGH #757
Female Female Under 15
00:46:04.00
00:46:04.00
5
(10)
Female Under 15
5
Female
10
Western Australia
00:04:18.88
21:34 min/km
1
00:01:15.23
3
00:18:16.10
7:18 min/km
4
00:00:40.09
4
00:20:57.84
11.4 km/h
5
00:00:35.85
5
125
743
Ella CRUICKSHANK
Ella CRUICKSHANK #743
Female Female Under 13
00:51:34.30
00:51:34.30
7
(17)
Female Under 13
7
Female
17
Western Australia
00:04:37.27
23:06 min/km
5
00:01:03.33
3
00:17:27.28
6:58 min/km
4
00:00:54.91
4
00:27:03.80
8.9 km/h
7
00:00:27.68
7
227
862
Cara PASSMORE
Cara PASSMORE #862
Female Female Under 9
01:02:19.31
01:02:19.31
6
(57)
Female Under 9
6
Female
57
Western Australia
00:06:00.77
30:03 min/km
2
00:01:20.83
3
00:17:42.67
7:05 min/km
1
00:00:46.78
1
00:35:39.84
6.7 km/h
6
00:00:48.39
6
23
874
Baden GRAY
Baden GRAY #874
Male Male Under 15
00:41:10.85
00:41:10.85
5
(14)
Male Under 15
5
Male
14
Western Australia
00:04:30.04
22:30 min/km
4
00:00:42.04
3
00:18:45.45
7:30 min/km
6
00:01:03.81
6
00:15:43.56
15.3 km/h
5
00:00:25.94
5
53
2037
The Beagles
The Beagles #2037
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:44:25.59
00:44:25.59
14
(18)
Under 15yrs
14
Mixed
18
Busselton
Western Australia
00:04:55.98
24:39 min/km
3
00:00:31.78
3
00:17:31.11
7:00 min/km
12
00:00:36.60
12
00:20:22.32
11.8 km/h
14
00:00:27.79
14
85
2014
Lenny And The Potatoes
Lenny And The Potatoes #2014
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:48:14.75
00:48:14.75
6
(22)
Under 11yrs
6
Mixed
22
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:04:46.58
23:52 min/km
2
00:00:29.56
3
00:17:12.31
6:52 min/km
5
00:00:43.10
5
00:24:39.72
9.7 km/h
7
00:00:23.45
6
10
2011
Shredders
Shredders #2011
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:39:25.43
00:39:25.43
1
(5)
Under 11yrs
1
Mixed
5
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:05:04.30
25:21 min/km
4
00:00:27.48
4
00:14:56.10
5:58 min/km
1
00:00:41.67
1
00:17:14.32
13.9 km/h
1
00:01:01.54
1
262
915
Sullivan WILLIAMS
Sullivan WILLIAMS #915
Male Male Under 9
01:11:09.46
01:11:09.46
15
(134)
Male Under 9
15
Male
134
Western Australia
00:07:07.12
35:35 min/km
7
00:00:49.88
4
00:25:23.42
10:09 min/km
14
00:01:50.91
14
00:35:29.29
6.8 km/h
15
00:00:28.83
15
166
2059
Splash Flash Dash
Splash Flash Dash #2059
Female Female Under 13
00:55:14.66
00:55:14.66
10
(29)
Female Under 13
10
Female
29
Western Australia
00:05:21.83
26:49 min/km
17
00:00:25.25
4
00:20:29.85
8:11 min/km
10
00:00:38.68
10
00:27:51.20
8.6 km/h
10
00:00:27.83
10
95
884
Fletcher BUCAT
Fletcher BUCAT #884
Male Male Under 13
00:49:01.21
00:49:01.21
30
(57)
Male Under 13
30
Male
57
Western Australia
00:04:40.08
23:20 min/km
2
00:01:04.06
4
00:19:32.61
7:49 min/km
28
00:01:22.46
31
00:21:44.64
11.0 km/h
30
00:00:37.34
30
86
905
Clancy BANFIELD
Clancy BANFIELD #905
Male Male Under 11
00:48:17.78
00:48:17.78
15
(52)
Male Under 11
15
Male
52
Western Australia
00:04:41.12
23:25 min/km
6
00:00:46.99
4
00:15:34.13
6:13 min/km
1
00:00:50.51
2
00:26:04.65
9.2 km/h
15
00:00:20.37
15
256
895
Lucy MURRAY
Lucy MURRAY #895
Female Female Under 9
01:08:21.92
01:08:21.92
9
(70)
Female Under 9
9
Female
70
Western Australia
00:06:38.07
33:10 min/km
4
00:00:54.51
4
00:24:13.27
9:41 min/km
8
00:01:27.72
9
00:34:36.10
6.9 km/h
9
00:00:32.23
9
18
852
Kyran MICHELA
Kyran MICHELA #852
Male Male Under 15
00:40:44.90
00:40:44.90
4
(11)
Male Under 15
4
Male
11
Western Australia
00:04:23.21
21:56 min/km
3
00:01:24.92
4
00:17:11.96
6:52 min/km
5
00:00:34.45
5
00:16:46.35
14.3 km/h
4
00:00:23.99
4
70
758
Lucy TAYLOR
Lucy TAYLOR #758
Female Female Under 15
00:45:51.83
00:45:51.83
4
(9)
Female Under 15
4
Female
9
Western Australia
00:04:33.88
22:49 min/km
3
00:01:02.65
4
00:16:56.37
6:46 min/km
2
00:00:54.35
2
00:21:52.89
11.0 km/h
4
00:00:31.67
4
159
710
Sarah ERASMUS
Sarah ERASMUS #710
Female Female Under 11
00:54:37.80
00:54:37.80
6
(26)
Female Under 11
6
Female
26
Western Australia
00:05:29.32
27:26 min/km
15
00:00:58.89
4
00:19:23.14
7:45 min/km
6
00:00:46.00
6
00:27:20.03
8.8 km/h
6
00:00:40.39
6
88
2066
Joi
Joi #2066
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:48:20.23
00:48:20.23
17
(24)
Under 15yrs
17
Mixed
24
Western Australia
00:04:50.09
24:10 min/km
2
00:00:39.64
4
00:16:02.97
6:25 min/km
7
00:01:00.85
10
00:25:19.10
9.5 km/h
17
00:00:27.56
17
261
701
Jessie MCCARTHY
Jessie MCCARTHY #701
Female Female Under 9
01:11:08.64
01:11:08.64
10
(74)
Female Under 9
10
Female
74
Western Australia
00:06:59.95
34:59 min/km
5
00:01:56.72
5
00:26:23.90
10:33 min/km
11
00:01:43.83
11
00:33:26.03
7.2 km/h
10
00:00:38.20
10
204
725
Annika NEGUS
Annika NEGUS #725
Female Female Under 11
00:59:44.00
00:59:44.00
15
(44)
Female Under 11
15
Female
44
Western Australia
00:05:06.16
25:30 min/km
9
00:01:25.48
5
00:21:39.20
8:39 min/km
14
00:00:42.31
14
00:30:13.00
7.9 km/h
15
00:00:37.82
15
42
752
Jessie ALEXANDER
Jessie ALEXANDER #752
Female Female Under 15
00:43:04.34
00:43:04.34
2
(3)
Female Under 15
2
Female
3
Western Australia
00:05:02.88
25:14 min/km
8
00:01:07.53
5
00:17:57.06
7:10 min/km
5
00:00:41.53
5
00:17:48.65
13.5 km/h
2
00:00:26.68
2
58
829
Sam PHILLIPS
Sam PHILLIPS #829
Male Male Under 13
00:44:49.86
00:44:49.86
22
(36)
Male Under 13
22
Male
36
Western Australia
00:05:17.16
26:25 min/km
16
00:00:28.48
5
00:17:19.98
6:55 min/km
15
00:00:51.87
15
00:20:22.85
11.8 km/h
22
00:00:29.50
22
54
780
Bede WETHERELL
Bede WETHERELL #780
Male Male Under 11
00:44:27.38
00:44:27.38
7
(33)
Male Under 11
7
Male
33
Western Australia
00:04:45.83
23:49 min/km
7
00:00:48.56
5
00:16:42.05
6:40 min/km
8
00:00:32.36
7
00:21:13.09
11.3 km/h
7
00:00:25.47
7
69
853
Cody MICHELA
Cody MICHELA #853
Male Male Under 15
00:45:50.43
00:45:50.43
9
(43)
Male Under 15
9
Male
43
Western Australia
00:05:12.48
26:02 min/km
6
00:01:10.38
5
00:17:51.61
7:08 min/km
7
00:00:54.99
7
00:20:08.07
11.9 km/h
8
00:00:32.89
9
67
899
Abbey POAD
Abbey POAD #899
Female Female Under 13
00:45:47.17
00:45:47.17
4
(8)
Female Under 13
4
Female
8
Western Australia
00:04:52.00
24:20 min/km
11
00:00:58.42
5
00:18:24.39
7:21 min/km
5
00:00:41.35
5
00:20:22.47
11.8 km/h
4
00:00:28.51
4
34
2042
Pfu
Pfu #2042
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:42:43.24
00:42:43.24
10
(13)
Under 15yrs
10
Mixed
13
Broadwater
Western Australia
00:05:03.38
25:16 min/km
5
00:00:26.44
5
00:13:57.83
5:35 min/km
1
00:00:30.47
1
00:22:12.52
10.8 km/h
10
00:00:32.58
10
157
916
Callum CHANSBURY2
Callum CHANSBURY2 #916
Male Male Under 9
00:54:26.52
00:54:26.52
4
(92)
Male Under 9
4
Male
92
Western Australia
00:07:29.96
37:29 min/km
13
00:00:32.90
5
00:18:23.56
7:21 min/km
3
00:00:36.89
3
00:26:55.15
8.9 km/h
4
00:00:28.04
4
79
2015
Tinskies
Tinskies #2015
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:47:17.32
00:47:17.32
5
(21)
Under 11yrs
5
Mixed
21
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:05:09.69
25:48 min/km
8
00:00:25.15
5
00:18:12.48
7:16 min/km
13
00:00:34.26
12
00:22:29.97
10.7 km/h
6
00:00:25.75
5
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (298 items)