X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
Page 6 of 6 (298 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
29
2008
Beach Boys
Beach Boys #2008
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:42:14.98
00:42:14.98
3
(12)
Under 11yrs
3
Mixed
12
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:05:07.19
25:35 min/km
6
00:00:31.72
8
00:17:05.80
6:50 min/km
8
00:01:18.05
9
00:17:45.52
13.5 km/h
3
00:00:26.68
3
105
799
Josh TEASDALE
Josh TEASDALE #799
Male Male Under 11
00:50:17.56
00:50:17.56
20
(62)
Male Under 11
20
Male
62
Western Australia
00:05:50.40
29:12 min/km
29
00:01:16.42
24
00:18:31.62
7:24 min/km
29
00:01:18.61
33
00:22:43.59
10.6 km/h
20
00:00:36.90
20
222
808
Kieran BRANTJES
Kieran BRANTJES #808
Male Male Under 11
01:01:46.47
01:01:46.47
53
(119)
Male Under 11
53
Male
119
Western Australia
00:05:36.97
28:04 min/km
22
00:03:09.62
54
00:22:20.10
8:56 min/km
60
00:01:18.77
60
00:28:53.09
8.3 km/h
53
00:00:27.91
53
263
790
Luke RITTER
Luke RITTER #790
Male Male Under 11
01:11:19.72
01:11:19.72
61
(135)
Male Under 11
61
Male
135
Western Australia
00:08:53.22
44:26 min/km
63
00:01:23.34
63
00:28:13.77
11:17 min/km
63
00:01:19.46
63
00:30:33.89
7.9 km/h
61
00:00:56.02
61
275
731
Libby SHEPHERD
Libby SHEPHERD #731
Female Female Under 11
01:20:13.94
01:20:13.94
30
(79)
Female Under 11
30
Female
79
Western Australia
00:06:25.56
32:07 min/km
25
00:02:17.34
29
00:33:13.84
13:17 min/km
31
00:01:21.28
31
00:36:13.38
6.6 km/h
30
00:00:42.53
30
98
845
Julian BRANTJES
Julian BRANTJES #845
Male Male Under 13
00:49:11.60
00:49:11.60
31
(59)
Male Under 13
31
Male
59
Western Australia
00:05:35.13
27:55 min/km
32
00:02:05.21
44
00:19:02.81
7:37 min/km
36
00:01:21.65
37
00:20:31.85
11.7 km/h
31
00:00:34.93
31
236
771
Tadhg SMITH
Tadhg SMITH #771
Male Male Under 9
01:04:29.81
01:04:29.81
11
(126)
Male Under 9
11
Male
126
Western Australia
00:05:49.49
29:07 min/km
2
00:01:50.00
2
00:20:17.02
8:06 min/km
5
00:01:21.91
6
00:34:40.19
6.9 km/h
11
00:00:31.19
11
95
884
Fletcher BUCAT
Fletcher BUCAT #884
Male Male Under 13
00:49:01.21
00:49:01.21
30
(57)
Male Under 13
30
Male
57
Western Australia
00:04:40.08
23:20 min/km
2
00:01:04.06
4
00:19:32.61
7:49 min/km
28
00:01:22.46
31
00:21:44.64
11.0 km/h
30
00:00:37.34
30
115
850
Ian GROBBELAAR
Ian GROBBELAAR #850
Male Male Under 13
00:51:16.14
00:51:16.14
35
(68)
Male Under 13
35
Male
68
Western Australia
00:05:09.38
25:46 min/km
14
00:01:01.51
10
00:20:42.92
8:17 min/km
38
00:01:24.39
40
00:22:32.20
10.6 km/h
36
00:00:25.72
35
205
911
Caelan THOMSON
Caelan THOMSON #911
Male Male Under 11
01:00:01.84
01:00:01.84
50
(114)
Male Under 11
50
Male
114
Western Australia
00:06:20.38
31:41 min/km
39
00:02:01.01
48
00:21:37.22
8:38 min/km
55
00:01:24.88
56
00:27:43.67
8.7 km/h
50
00:00:54.67
50
700
Ryley STRANGER
Ryley STRANGER #700
Female Female Under 9
DQ
DQ
Female Under 9
Female
Western Australia
00:06:50.64
34:13 min/km
00:02:06.64
00:29:37.84
11:51 min/km
00:01:25.46
00:17:06.08
14.0 km/h
00:00:49.53
184
769
Andy BUSHELL
Andy BUSHELL #769
Male Male Under 9
00:56:33.73
00:56:33.73
6
(106)
Male Under 9
6
Male
106
Western Australia
00:06:44.27
33:41 min/km
4
00:02:17.48
11
00:17:25.58
6:58 min/km
4
00:01:27.11
4
00:28:08.11
8.5 km/h
7
00:00:31.17
6
282
888
Archie DARLOW
Archie DARLOW #888
Male Male Under 9
01:31:40.12
01:31:40.12
18
(143)
Male Under 9
18
Male
143
Western Australia
00:07:14.26
36:11 min/km
8
00:01:40.54
10
00:31:51.03
12:44 min/km
18
00:01:27.32
18
00:48:46.37
4.9 km/h
18
00:00:40.57
18
196
910
Sana BUGDEN
Sana BUGDEN #910
Female Female Under 13
00:58:10.87
00:58:10.87
18
(40)
Female Under 13
18
Female
40
Western Australia
00:05:49.37
29:06 min/km
21
00:01:51.77
20
00:21:45.06
8:42 min/km
16
00:01:27.57
17
00:26:53.88
8.9 km/h
18
00:00:23.21
18
256
895
Lucy MURRAY
Lucy MURRAY #895
Female Female Under 9
01:08:21.92
01:08:21.92
9
(70)
Female Under 9
9
Female
70
Western Australia
00:06:38.07
33:10 min/km
4
00:00:54.51
4
00:24:13.27
9:41 min/km
8
00:01:27.72
9
00:34:36.10
6.9 km/h
9
00:00:32.23
9
142
2062
Logan MANSON
Logan MANSON #2062
Male Male Under 11
00:52:08.74
00:52:08.74
34
(83)
Male Under 11
34
Male
83
Western Australia
00:06:24.57
32:02 min/km
42
00:00:54.53
29
00:19:24.84
7:45 min/km
41
00:01:30.25
46
00:23:17.21
10.3 km/h
32
00:00:37.33
34
78
859
Rohan GUY
Rohan GUY #859
Male Male Under 15
00:47:05.80
00:47:05.80
10
(47)
Male Under 15
10
Male
47
Western Australia
00:05:58.27
29:51 min/km
9
00:01:27.03
10
00:18:08.45
7:15 min/km
9
00:01:30.30
10
00:19:39.59
12.2 km/h
10
00:00:22.14
10
277
770
Tom CHEESEMAN
Tom CHEESEMAN #770
Male Male Under 9
01:20:38.67
01:20:38.67
16
(140)
Male Under 9
16
Male
140
Western Australia
00:06:49.27
34:06 min/km
5
00:03:26.14
15
00:30:13.49
12:05 min/km
17
00:01:31.66
17
00:37:59.60
6.3 km/h
16
00:00:38.50
16
269
893
William TERRY
William TERRY #893
Male Male Under 13
01:14:13.23
01:14:13.23
49
(136)
Male Under 13
49
Male
136
Western Australia
00:06:26.12
32:10 min/km
47
00:02:06.69
47
00:26:45.48
10:42 min/km
50
00:01:35.02
50
00:36:38.29
6.6 km/h
49
00:00:41.61
49
280
876
Tanika SCHOEMAN
Tanika SCHOEMAN #876
Female Female Under 9
01:24:01.65
01:24:01.65
12
(81)
Female Under 9
12
Female
81
Western Australia
00:07:20.01
36:40 min/km
7
00:01:51.48
7
00:19:06.05
7:38 min/km
4
00:01:39.93
4
00:53:20.71
4.5 km/h
12
00:00:43.45
12
232
729
Mia READMAN
Mia READMAN #729
Female Female Under 11
01:02:55.29
01:02:55.29
20
(59)
Female Under 11
20
Female
59
Western Australia
00:05:12.06
26:00 min/km
11
00:02:10.18
19
00:24:25.95
9:46 min/km
26
00:01:40.59
26
00:28:53.88
8.3 km/h
21
00:00:32.61
20
219
702
Sophie MUDD
Sophie MUDD #702
Female Female Under 15
01:01:07.85
01:01:07.85
12
(55)
Female Under 15
12
Female
55
Western Australia
00:05:16.20
26:21 min/km
10
00:01:08.16
8
00:25:03.08
10:01 min/km
14
00:01:41.93
14
00:27:28.28
8.7 km/h
12
00:00:30.19
12
233
730
Daniella BUSHELL
Daniella BUSHELL #730
Female Female Under 11
01:02:56.70
01:02:56.70
21
(60)
Female Under 11
21
Female
60
Western Australia
00:05:43.08
28:35 min/km
18
00:02:37.73
25
00:20:58.74
8:23 min/km
21
00:01:43.71
22
00:30:45.46
7.8 km/h
19
00:01:07.96
21
261
701
Jessie MCCARTHY
Jessie MCCARTHY #701
Female Female Under 9
01:11:08.64
01:11:08.64
10
(74)
Female Under 9
10
Female
74
Western Australia
00:06:59.95
34:59 min/km
5
00:01:56.72
5
00:26:23.90
10:33 min/km
11
00:01:43.83
11
00:33:26.03
7.2 km/h
10
00:00:38.20
10
228
913
William HOGG
William HOGG #913
Male Male Under 9
01:02:21.74
01:02:21.74
10
(123)
Male Under 9
10
Male
123
Western Australia
00:07:34.51
37:52 min/km
14
00:02:56.90
17
00:19:45.51
7:54 min/km
11
00:01:50.02
11
00:29:36.34
8.1 km/h
10
00:00:38.45
10
262
915
Sullivan WILLIAMS
Sullivan WILLIAMS #915
Male Male Under 9
01:11:09.46
01:11:09.46
15
(134)
Male Under 9
15
Male
134
Western Australia
00:07:07.12
35:35 min/km
7
00:00:49.88
4
00:25:23.42
10:09 min/km
14
00:01:50.91
14
00:35:29.29
6.8 km/h
15
00:00:28.83
15
207
740
Jaime MCDONALD
Jaime MCDONALD #740
Female Female Under 13
01:00:15.77
01:00:15.77
19
(46)
Female Under 13
19
Female
46
Western Australia
00:04:44.01
23:40 min/km
7
00:02:23.62
12
00:23:36.88
9:26 min/km
19
00:02:00.03
20
00:26:51.33
8.9 km/h
19
00:00:39.88
19
273
919
Imogen OSTIGH
Imogen OSTIGH #919
Female Female Under 11
01:17:05.67
01:17:05.67
29
(78)
Female Under 11
29
Female
78
Western Australia
00:08:28.92
42:24 min/km
30
00:04:40.34
30
00:27:37.70
11:03 min/km
30
00:02:06.83
29
00:33:44.39
7.1 km/h
29
00:00:27.48
29
283
918
Chloe MCLEAN
Chloe MCLEAN #918
Female Female Under 11
01:32:00.40
01:32:00.40
31
(82)
Female Under 11
31
Female
82
Western Australia
00:08:33.44
42:47 min/km
31
00:04:36.43
31
00:27:36.48
11:02 min/km
29
00:02:09.70
30
00:46:07.34
5.2 km/h
31
00:02:57.00
31
240
768
Jayden GRUENDING
Jayden GRUENDING #768
Male Male Under 9
01:05:02.23
01:05:02.23
14
(129)
Male Under 9
14
Male
129
Western Australia
00:09:26.43
47:12 min/km
18
00:02:40.98
18
00:22:54.40
9:09 min/km
15
00:02:18.65
15
00:26:42.43
9.0 km/h
13
00:00:59.32
14
241
751
Brooklyn BARR
Brooklyn BARR #751
Female Female Under 15
01:05:07.36
01:05:07.36
14
(62)
Female Under 15
14
Female
62
Western Australia
00:04:49.74
24:08 min/km
6
00:02:34.14
11
00:24:23.73
9:45 min/km
15
00:02:30.20
15
00:30:11.30
8.0 km/h
14
00:00:38.23
14
242
742
Abby YOUNG
Abby YOUNG #742
Female Female Under 13
01:05:33.27
01:05:33.27
21
(63)
Female Under 13
21
Female
63
Western Australia
00:04:36.23
23:01 min/km
3
00:02:46.40
17
00:24:14.06
9:41 min/km
21
00:02:42.78
21
00:30:38.10
7.8 km/h
21
00:00:35.68
21
266
708
Shanae TURNER
Shanae TURNER #708
Female Female Under 11
01:13:00.72
01:13:00.72
27
(76)
Female Under 11
27
Female
76
Western Australia
00:05:52.68
29:23 min/km
20
00:02:12.39
23
00:26:48.36
10:43 min/km
28
00:03:16.15
28
00:34:11.20
7.0 km/h
27
00:00:39.94
27
272
817
Ted YOUNG
Ted YOUNG #817
Male Male Under 13
01:15:39.00
01:15:39.00
50
(138)
Male Under 13
50
Male
138
Western Australia
01:22:05.34
51
01:15:39.00
50
818
Heath JAMIESON
Heath JAMIESON #818
Male Male Under 13
DNS
DNS
Male Under 13
Male
Western Australia
815
Ben COX
Ben COX #815
Male Male Under 13
DNS
DNS
Male Under 13
Male
Western Australia
786
Lachlan GOODING
Lachlan GOODING #786
Male Male Under 11
DNS
DNS
Male Under 11
Male
Western Australia
712
Lucy HOPE
Lucy HOPE #712
Female Female Under 11
DNS
DNS
Female Under 11
Female
Western Australia
726
Erin CHATFIELD
Erin CHATFIELD #726
Female Female Under 11
DNS
DNS
Female Under 11
Female
Western Australia
741
Jessica NOORMAN
Jessica NOORMAN #741
Female Female Under 13
DNS
DNS
Female Under 13
Female
Western Australia
764
Oliver GOODING
Oliver GOODING #764
Male Male Under 9
DNS
DNS
Male Under 9
Male
Western Australia
756
Jasmine NOORMAN
Jasmine NOORMAN #756
Female Female Under 15
DNS
DNS
Female Under 15
Female
Western Australia
912
Sammy COUSINS
Sammy COUSINS #912
Male Male Under 9
DNS
DNS
Male Under 9
Male
Western Australia
880
Joe HAWKE
Joe HAWKE #880
Male Male Under 11
DNS
DNS
Male Under 11
Male
Western Australia
863
Olivia BERSON
Olivia BERSON #863
Female Female Under 13
DNS
DNS
Female Under 13
Female
Western Australia
855
Matthew HORSLEY
Matthew HORSLEY #855
Male Male Under 15
DNS
DNS
Male Under 15
Male
Western Australia
2045
Allstars
Allstars #2045
Mixed Under 11yrs
DNS
DNS
Under 11yrs
Mixed
Dunsborough
Western Australia
2063
Fletcher BROWN
Fletcher BROWN #2063
Male Male Under 15
DNS
DNS
Male Under 15
Male
Western Australia
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
Page 6 of 6 (298 items)