X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (298 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
156
2067
Max GHIRETTI
Max GHIRETTI #2067
Male Male Under 9
00:54:25.56
00:54:25.56
3
(91)
Male Under 9
3
Male
91
Western Australia
00:07:18.64
36:33 min/km
10
00:00:47.02
6
00:20:52.51
8:21 min/km
8
00:00:48.65
8
00:24:00.84
10.0 km/h
3
00:00:37.89
3
181
804
Harry WILSON
Harry WILSON #804
Male Male Under 11
00:56:27.50
00:56:27.50
46
(105)
Male Under 11
46
Male
105
Western Australia
00:05:48.95
29:04 min/km
27
00:02:30.99
47
00:20:53.50
8:21 min/km
53
00:00:58.38
52
00:25:41.83
9.3 km/h
46
00:00:33.83
46
103
838
Noah GRAY
Noah GRAY #838
Male Male Under 13
00:50:01.31
00:50:01.31
32
(61)
Male Under 13
32
Male
61
Western Australia
00:05:47.37
28:56 min/km
40
00:02:02.14
45
00:20:54.94
8:21 min/km
43
00:01:02.32
43
00:19:45.15
12.2 km/h
32
00:00:29.38
32
165
2030
Gelorup Grommets
Gelorup Grommets #2030
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:55:13.57
00:55:13.57
19
(42)
Under 11yrs
19
Mixed
42
Gelorup
Western Australia
00:05:09.38
25:46 min/km
7
00:00:28.38
7
00:20:58.46
8:23 min/km
21
00:00:39.47
21
00:27:21.21
8.8 km/h
19
00:00:36.65
19
233
730
Daniella BUSHELL
Daniella BUSHELL #730
Female Female Under 11
01:02:56.70
01:02:56.70
21
(60)
Female Under 11
21
Female
60
Western Australia
00:05:43.08
28:35 min/km
18
00:02:37.73
25
00:20:58.74
8:23 min/km
21
00:01:43.71
22
00:30:45.46
7.8 km/h
19
00:01:07.96
21
197
902
Thomson UNSWORTH
Thomson UNSWORTH #902
Male Male Under 13
00:58:13.81
00:58:13.81
46
(111)
Male Under 13
46
Male
111
Western Australia
00:06:34.62
32:53 min/km
48
00:02:02.90
49
00:20:59.91
8:23 min/km
46
00:01:02.81
46
00:27:01.11
8.9 km/h
46
00:00:32.44
46
155
2064
Lucy WALTON
Lucy WALTON #2064
Female Female Under 13
00:54:11.60
00:54:11.60
9
(25)
Female Under 13
9
Female
25
Western Australia
00:04:57.78
24:48 min/km
12
00:02:04.85
11
00:21:00.28
8:24 min/km
12
00:00:57.37
12
00:24:17.56
9.9 km/h
9
00:00:53.75
9
210
704
Ella TAYLOR
Ella TAYLOR #704
Female Female Under 9
01:00:37.89
01:00:37.89
2
(49)
Female Under 9
2
Female
49
Western Australia
00:06:09.45
30:47 min/km
3
00:00:54.20
1
00:21:02.26
8:24 min/km
3
00:00:33.40
3
00:31:29.27
7.6 km/h
1
00:00:29.29
2
171
929
Sam BOWER
Sam BOWER #929
Male Male Under 13
00:55:38.74
00:55:38.74
42
(99)
Male Under 13
42
Male
99
Western Australia
00:05:15.03
26:15 min/km
15
00:01:28.21
21
00:21:03.32
8:25 min/km
41
00:00:56.41
41
00:26:26.20
9.1 km/h
42
00:00:29.56
42
255
869
Elsie CARAHER
Elsie CARAHER #869
Female Female Under 9
01:08:16.22
01:08:16.22
8
(69)
Female Under 9
8
Female
69
Western Australia
00:07:14.01
36:10 min/km
6
00:02:01.57
8
00:21:05.55
8:26 min/km
6
00:00:52.12
6
00:36:30.51
6.6 km/h
8
00:00:32.44
8
174
787
Jesse BARR
Jesse BARR #787
Male Male Under 11
00:56:10.17
00:56:10.17
43
(100)
Male Under 11
43
Male
100
Western Australia
00:05:04.62
25:23 min/km
10
00:01:12.52
11
00:21:08.77
8:27 min/km
47
00:00:44.39
45
00:27:33.60
8.7 km/h
44
00:00:26.26
43
121
2009
Tri-Minators
Tri-Minators #2009
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:51:27.31
00:51:27.31
14
(34)
Under 11yrs
14
Mixed
34
Australind
Western Australia
00:05:30.96
27:34 min/km
11
00:02:39.23
27
00:21:12.74
8:29 min/km
25
00:00:34.58
25
00:21:04.64
11.4 km/h
14
00:00:25.14
14
235
2038
The Gummy Bears
The Gummy Bears #2038
Mixed Under 11yrs
01:04:05.90
01:04:05.90
24
(50)
Under 11yrs
24
Mixed
50
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:06:26.39
32:11 min/km
20
00:00:29.99
18
00:21:15.89
8:30 min/km
22
00:00:38.02
22
00:34:39.09
6.9 km/h
24
00:00:36.49
24
245
890
Will JONGELING
Will JONGELING #890
Male Male Under 13
01:06:25.27
01:06:25.27
48
(130)
Male Under 13
48
Male
130
Western Australia
00:06:21.37
31:46 min/km
46
00:03:10.16
50
00:21:16.61
8:30 min/km
49
00:00:51.67
49
00:33:57.10
7.1 km/h
48
00:00:48.35
48
200
724
Asha MACPHERSON
Asha MACPHERSON #724
Female Female Under 11
00:59:00.76
00:59:00.76
12
(41)
Female Under 11
12
Female
41
Western Australia
00:05:41.07
28:25 min/km
17
00:01:34.08
17
00:21:17.23
8:30 min/km
19
00:01:16.56
20
00:28:31.50
8.4 km/h
12
00:00:40.30
12
189
860
Daniel EDWARDS
Daniel EDWARDS #860
Male Male Under 15
00:57:14.73
00:57:14.73
11
(108)
Male Under 15
11
Male
108
Western Australia
00:06:10.37
30:51 min/km
10
00:02:09.53
11
00:21:21.04
8:32 min/km
11
00:01:03.62
11
00:26:04.84
9.2 km/h
11
00:00:25.32
11
161
2018
Ehl
Ehl #2018
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:54:42.27
00:54:42.27
23
(41)
Under 15yrs
23
Mixed
41
Gelorup
Western Australia
00:06:37.49
33:07 min/km
26
00:00:31.39
26
00:21:24.96
8:33 min/km
25
00:00:41.35
25
00:25:01.21
9.6 km/h
23
00:00:25.85
23
149
925
Amy Mills
Amy Mills #925
Female Female Under 15
00:52:42.53
00:52:42.53
10
(22)
Female Under 15
10
Female
22
00:06:14.79
31:13 min/km
14
00:01:21.07
12
00:21:26.78
8:34 min/km
11
00:00:52.28
11
00:22:22.98
10.7 km/h
9
00:00:24.61
10
252
723
Arabella ROBERTS
Arabella ROBERTS #723
Female Female Under 11
01:08:00.75
01:08:00.75
25
(68)
Female Under 11
25
Female
68
Western Australia
00:06:31.82
32:39 min/km
26
00:02:09.66
28
00:21:28.95
8:35 min/km
24
00:01:15.52
24
00:35:59.19
6.7 km/h
25
00:00:35.58
25
160
870
Brody EDWARDS
Brody EDWARDS #870
Male Male Under 13
00:54:39.61
00:54:39.61
40
(94)
Male Under 13
40
Male
94
Western Australia
00:05:30.79
27:33 min/km
27
00:01:21.60
26
00:21:30.54
8:36 min/km
42
00:00:56.38
42
00:24:55.88
9.6 km/h
41
00:00:24.41
40
248
714
Kaitlyn WYLDS
Kaitlyn WYLDS #714
Female Female Under 11
01:06:39.54
01:06:39.54
24
(67)
Female Under 11
24
Female
67
Western Australia
00:06:04.32
30:21 min/km
21
00:01:47.32
22
00:21:32.29
8:36 min/km
22
00:00:39.96
21
00:36:03.77
6.7 km/h
24
00:00:31.87
24
205
911
Caelan THOMSON
Caelan THOMSON #911
Male Male Under 11
01:00:01.84
01:00:01.84
50
(114)
Male Under 11
50
Male
114
Western Australia
00:06:20.38
31:41 min/km
39
00:02:01.01
48
00:21:37.22
8:38 min/km
55
00:01:24.88
56
00:27:43.67
8.7 km/h
50
00:00:54.67
50
204
725
Annika NEGUS
Annika NEGUS #725
Female Female Under 11
00:59:44.00
00:59:44.00
15
(44)
Female Under 11
15
Female
44
Western Australia
00:05:06.16
25:30 min/km
9
00:01:25.48
5
00:21:39.20
8:39 min/km
14
00:00:42.31
14
00:30:13.00
7.9 km/h
15
00:00:37.82
15
238
716
Penny MORIN
Penny MORIN #716
Female Female Under 11
01:04:46.86
01:04:46.86
22
(61)
Female Under 11
22
Female
61
Western Australia
00:05:24.08
27:00 min/km
13
00:01:26.80
8
00:21:39.56
8:39 min/km
17
00:01:06.12
19
00:34:35.60
6.9 km/h
22
00:00:34.69
22
196
910
Sana BUGDEN
Sana BUGDEN #910
Female Female Under 13
00:58:10.87
00:58:10.87
18
(40)
Female Under 13
18
Female
40
Western Australia
00:05:49.37
29:06 min/km
21
00:01:51.77
20
00:21:45.06
8:42 min/km
16
00:01:27.57
17
00:26:53.88
8.9 km/h
18
00:00:23.21
18
247
798
Luke OGDEN
Luke OGDEN #798
Male Male Under 11
01:06:38.66
01:06:38.66
58
(131)
Male Under 11
58
Male
131
Western Australia
00:05:41.91
28:29 min/km
25
00:03:02.24
52
00:21:47.35
8:42 min/km
58
00:01:00.43
58
00:34:21.42
7.0 km/h
58
00:00:45.30
58
202
878
Rosie BANKS
Rosie BANKS #878
Female Female Under 11
00:59:01.77
00:59:01.77
14
(43)
Female Under 11
14
Female
43
Western Australia
00:04:50.59
24:12 min/km
3
00:01:49.87
6
00:21:50.70
8:44 min/km
18
00:00:57.20
16
00:28:55.54
8.3 km/h
13
00:00:37.85
14
186
2058
Sofia PRESTINPINO
Sofia PRESTINPINO #2058
Female Female Under 13
00:56:40.54
00:56:40.54
14
(36)
Female Under 13
14
Female
36
Western Australia
00:05:19.58
26:37 min/km
16
00:02:01.81
16
00:21:52.40
8:44 min/km
14
00:00:51.97
14
00:26:09.64
9.2 km/h
14
00:00:25.13
14
213
882
Laetitia JEANNERAT
Laetitia JEANNERAT #882
Female Female Under 9
01:00:45.49
01:00:45.49
4
(51)
Female Under 9
4
Female
51
Western Australia
00:07:32.01
37:40 min/km
8
00:03:07.18
10
00:21:54.72
8:45 min/km
9
00:00:38.41
8
00:27:05.89
8.9 km/h
5
00:00:27.26
4
209
705
Kaylee COUPER
Kaylee COUPER #705
Female Female Under 9
01:00:37.22
01:00:37.22
1
(48)
Female Under 9
1
Female
48
Western Australia
00:07:44.26
38:41 min/km
9
00:01:13.40
6
00:22:00.23
8:48 min/km
7
00:00:55.68
7
00:28:17.84
8.5 km/h
2
00:00:25.79
1
201
709
Darcey MCDONALD
Darcey MCDONALD #709
Female Female Under 11
00:59:00.96
00:59:00.96
13
(42)
Female Under 11
13
Female
42
Western Australia
00:05:28.67
27:23 min/km
14
00:01:24.23
9
00:22:01.99
8:48 min/km
20
00:00:41.10
18
00:28:50.57
8.3 km/h
14
00:00:34.39
13
183
897
Amalee MARTIN
Amalee MARTIN #897
Female Female Under 13
00:56:32.30
00:56:32.30
13
(35)
Female Under 13
13
Female
35
Western Australia
00:05:13.51
26:07 min/km
15
00:02:00.33
15
00:22:09.08
8:51 min/km
15
00:01:14.43
15
00:25:25.98
9.4 km/h
13
00:00:28.96
13
244
754
Georgia MCCARTHY
Georgia MCCARTHY #754
Female Female Under 15
01:06:24.27
01:06:24.27
15
(65)
Female Under 15
15
Female
65
Western Australia
00:06:39.75
33:18 min/km
15
00:02:21.55
15
00:22:10.30
8:52 min/km
13
00:01:01.71
13
00:33:37.37
7.1 km/h
15
00:00:33.57
15
218
763
Riley DELLA-SALE
Riley DELLA-SALE #763
Male Male Under 9
01:01:06.86
01:01:06.86
9
(117)
Male Under 9
9
Male
117
Western Australia
00:08:42.40
43:32 min/km
16
00:01:29.21
14
00:22:12.20
8:52 min/km
13
00:00:55.50
13
00:26:53.35
8.9 km/h
8
00:00:54.18
9
226
796
Oliver SPENCER
Oliver SPENCER #796
Male Male Under 11
01:02:18.53
01:02:18.53
55
(122)
Male Under 11
55
Male
122
Western Australia
00:06:42.97
33:34 min/km
51
00:01:54.66
50
00:22:12.71
8:53 min/km
59
00:00:46.53
59
00:30:02.89
8.0 km/h
56
00:00:38.75
55
191
747
Tamsin FALCONER
Tamsin FALCONER #747
Female Female Under 13
00:57:29.31
00:57:29.31
16
(38)
Female Under 13
16
Female
38
Western Australia
00:06:08.18
30:40 min/km
22
00:02:05.46
21
00:22:13.61
8:53 min/km
18
00:00:41.55
18
00:25:56.60
9.3 km/h
17
00:00:23.89
16
222
808
Kieran BRANTJES
Kieran BRANTJES #808
Male Male Under 11
01:01:46.47
01:01:46.47
53
(119)
Male Under 11
53
Male
119
Western Australia
00:05:36.97
28:04 min/km
22
00:03:09.62
54
00:22:20.10
8:56 min/km
60
00:01:18.77
60
00:28:53.09
8.3 km/h
53
00:00:27.91
53
158
825
Thomas OFFER
Thomas OFFER #825
Male Male Under 13
00:54:37.58
00:54:37.58
39
(93)
Male Under 13
39
Male
93
Western Australia
00:05:32.88
27:44 min/km
29
00:01:24.82
29
00:22:27.01
8:58 min/km
44
00:00:54.83
45
00:23:49.12
10.1 km/h
39
00:00:28.91
39
212
873
Angus JOHNSON
Angus JOHNSON #873
Male Male Under 11
01:00:41.52
01:00:41.52
51
(115)
Male Under 11
51
Male
115
Western Australia
00:05:49.32
29:06 min/km
28
00:01:56.33
37
00:22:27.03
8:58 min/km
56
00:00:53.25
55
00:28:44.40
8.4 km/h
51
00:00:51.17
51
182
744
Darcy WALLACE
Darcy WALLACE #744
Female Female Under 13
00:56:31.40
00:56:31.40
12
(34)
Female Under 13
12
Female
34
Western Australia
00:05:27.87
27:19 min/km
18
00:01:45.77
14
00:22:27.92
8:59 min/km
17
00:00:56.85
16
00:25:20.41
9.5 km/h
12
00:00:32.56
12
224
2025
Molly And The Thommo's
Molly And The Thommo's #2025
Mixed Under 15yrs
01:01:54.77
01:01:54.77
26
(48)
Under 15yrs
26
Mixed
48
Bayswater
Western Australia
00:06:12.57
31:02 min/km
23
00:00:28.83
22
00:22:29.17
8:59 min/km
28
00:00:45.24
28
00:31:21.85
7.7 km/h
26
00:00:37.09
26
221
749
Emmerson POWYS
Emmerson POWYS #749
Female Female Under 15
01:01:16.69
01:01:16.69
13
(56)
Female Under 15
13
Female
56
Western Australia
00:05:55.81
29:39 min/km
12
00:02:29.90
14
00:22:35.24
9:02 min/km
12
00:01:05.61
12
00:28:34.70
8.4 km/h
13
00:00:35.42
13
180
819
Angus PARK
Angus PARK #819
Male Male Under 13
00:56:25.51
00:56:25.51
44
(104)
Male Under 13
44
Male
104
Western Australia
00:05:34.64
27:53 min/km
31
00:01:30.87
35
00:22:41.15
9:04 min/km
47
00:01:05.64
48
00:24:53.10
9.6 km/h
44
00:00:40.09
44
216
734
Taylah SHAW
Taylah SHAW #734
Female Female Under 13
01:00:59.40
01:00:59.40
20
(54)
Female Under 13
20
Female
54
Western Australia
00:05:46.52
28:52 min/km
19
00:02:32.09
22
00:22:41.83
9:04 min/km
20
00:01:08.12
19
00:28:23.84
8.5 km/h
20
00:00:26.98
20
106
2050
Terrific Trio
Terrific Trio #2050
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:50:21.59
00:50:21.59
20
(32)
Under 15yrs
20
Mixed
32
Dalyellup
Western Australia
00:05:49.13
29:05 min/km
19
00:00:25.36
18
00:22:42.21
9:04 min/km
27
00:00:43.07
27
00:20:22.38
11.8 km/h
20
00:00:19.42
20
271
2004
5D
5D #2004
Mixed Under 11yrs
01:15:10.96
01:15:10.96
28
(57)
Under 11yrs
28
Mixed
57
Dalyellup
Western Australia
00:05:15.06
26:15 min/km
10
00:00:31.58
9
00:22:44.05
9:05 min/km
24
00:00:45.87
24
00:45:07.36
5.3 km/h
28
00:00:47.03
28
203
772
Calum CAMERON
Calum CAMERON #772
Male Male Under 11
00:59:20.29
00:59:20.29
49
(113)
Male Under 11
49
Male
113
Western Australia
00:06:26.82
32:14 min/km
44
00:01:12.80
34
00:22:47.32
9:06 min/km
57
00:01:01.13
57
00:27:09.07
8.8 km/h
49
00:00:43.14
49
194
846
Ty LANDSBOROUGH
Ty LANDSBOROUGH #846
Male Male Under 13
00:57:50.45
00:57:50.45
45
(110)
Male Under 13
45
Male
110
Western Australia
00:04:48.13
24:00 min/km
6
00:02:13.67
33
00:22:49.77
9:07 min/km
48
00:00:56.98
47
00:26:36.85
9.0 km/h
45
00:00:25.03
45
240
768
Jayden GRUENDING
Jayden GRUENDING #768
Male Male Under 9
01:05:02.23
01:05:02.23
14
(129)
Male Under 9
14
Male
129
Western Australia
00:09:26.43
47:12 min/km
18
00:02:40.98
18
00:22:54.40
9:09 min/km
15
00:02:18.65
15
00:26:42.43
9.0 km/h
13
00:00:59.32
14
246
877
Daniella SCHOEMAN
Daniella SCHOEMAN #877
Female Female Under 11
01:06:29.75
01:06:29.75
23
(66)
Female Under 11
23
Female
66
Western Australia
00:04:59.98
24:59 min/km
7
00:01:55.17
11
00:23:13.06
9:17 min/km
23
00:01:01.23
23
00:34:45.47
6.9 km/h
23
00:00:34.82
23
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (298 items)