X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (298 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
182
744
Darcy WALLACE
Darcy WALLACE #744
Female Female Under 13
00:56:31.40
00:56:31.40
12
(34)
Female Under 13
12
Female
34
Western Australia
00:05:27.87
27:19 min/km
18
00:01:45.77
14
00:22:27.92
8:59 min/km
17
00:00:56.85
16
00:25:20.41
9.5 km/h
12
00:00:32.56
12
127
775
Angus SOMERSET
Angus SOMERSET #775
Male Male Under 11
00:51:34.95
00:51:34.95
27
(73)
Male Under 11
27
Male
73
Western Australia
00:05:02.33
25:11 min/km
9
00:01:46.07
20
00:18:49.22
7:31 min/km
28
00:00:56.18
29
00:24:38.60
9.7 km/h
27
00:00:22.53
27
248
714
Kaitlyn WYLDS
Kaitlyn WYLDS #714
Female Female Under 11
01:06:39.54
01:06:39.54
24
(67)
Female Under 11
24
Female
67
Western Australia
00:06:04.32
30:21 min/km
21
00:01:47.32
22
00:21:32.29
8:36 min/km
22
00:00:39.96
21
00:36:03.77
6.7 km/h
24
00:00:31.87
24
81
872
Lachlan TANGNEY
Lachlan TANGNEY #872
Male Male Under 11
00:47:29.97
00:47:29.97
12
(49)
Male Under 11
12
Male
49
Western Australia
00:05:18.30
26:31 min/km
18
00:01:48.01
23
00:16:33.02
6:37 min/km
11
00:01:11.47
15
00:22:12.10
10.8 km/h
12
00:00:27.06
12
52
849
Dale REID
Dale REID #849
Male Male Under 13
00:43:58.31
00:43:58.31
20
(32)
Male Under 13
20
Male
32
Western Australia
00:05:01.88
25:09 min/km
11
00:01:48.26
24
00:17:40.24
7:04 min/km
25
00:00:54.95
25
00:18:08.01
13.2 km/h
20
00:00:24.95
20
274
839
Charlie WATSON
Charlie WATSON #839
Male Male Under 13
01:18:19.87
01:18:19.87
51
(139)
Male Under 13
51
Male
139
Western Australia
00:06:45.81
33:49 min/km
50
00:01:48.36
48
00:20:52.01
8:20 min/km
45
00:00:51.88
44
00:47:23.35
5.1 km/h
50
00:00:38.44
51
202
878
Rosie BANKS
Rosie BANKS #878
Female Female Under 11
00:59:01.77
00:59:01.77
14
(43)
Female Under 11
14
Female
43
Western Australia
00:04:50.59
24:12 min/km
3
00:01:49.87
6
00:21:50.70
8:44 min/km
18
00:00:57.20
16
00:28:55.54
8.3 km/h
13
00:00:37.85
14
217
762
Michael LUGER
Michael LUGER #762
Male Male Under 9
01:01:04.24
01:01:04.24
8
(116)
Male Under 9
8
Male
116
Western Australia
00:07:22.97
36:54 min/km
12
00:01:49.94
12
00:20:03.01
8:01 min/km
10
00:00:46.26
10
00:30:32.12
7.9 km/h
9
00:00:29.92
8
80
847
Oliver FROST
Oliver FROST #847
Male Male Under 13
00:47:24.57
00:47:24.57
27
(48)
Male Under 13
27
Male
48
Western Australia
00:04:55.93
24:39 min/km
8
00:01:49.95
23
00:18:38.22
7:27 min/km
29
00:01:05.17
29
00:20:25.66
11.7 km/h
27
00:00:29.62
27
236
771
Tadhg SMITH
Tadhg SMITH #771
Male Male Under 9
01:04:29.81
01:04:29.81
11
(126)
Male Under 9
11
Male
126
Western Australia
00:05:49.49
29:07 min/km
2
00:01:50.00
2
00:20:17.02
8:06 min/km
5
00:01:21.91
6
00:34:40.19
6.9 km/h
11
00:00:31.19
11
167
715
Bianca STRANGER
Bianca STRANGER #715
Female Female Under 11
00:55:17.80
00:55:17.80
9
(30)
Female Under 11
9
Female
30
Western Australia
00:04:55.68
24:38 min/km
6
00:01:51.47
7
00:20:04.57
8:01 min/km
13
00:01:04.05
12
00:26:46.11
9.0 km/h
9
00:00:35.89
9
280
876
Tanika SCHOEMAN
Tanika SCHOEMAN #876
Female Female Under 9
01:24:01.65
01:24:01.65
12
(81)
Female Under 9
12
Female
81
Western Australia
00:07:20.01
36:40 min/km
7
00:01:51.48
7
00:19:06.05
7:38 min/km
4
00:01:39.93
4
00:53:20.71
4.5 km/h
12
00:00:43.45
12
196
910
Sana BUGDEN
Sana BUGDEN #910
Female Female Under 13
00:58:10.87
00:58:10.87
18
(40)
Female Under 13
18
Female
40
Western Australia
00:05:49.37
29:06 min/km
21
00:01:51.77
20
00:21:45.06
8:42 min/km
16
00:01:27.57
17
00:26:53.88
8.9 km/h
18
00:00:23.21
18
137
892
Hayden ADAMS
Hayden ADAMS #892
Male Male Under 11
00:51:54.25
00:51:54.25
31
(80)
Male Under 11
31
Male
80
Western Australia
00:06:21.57
31:47 min/km
40
00:01:51.83
45
00:19:04.04
7:37 min/km
46
00:00:43.68
42
00:23:27.61
10.2 km/h
30
00:00:25.49
31
73
922
Evan CODALONGA
Evan CODALONGA #922
Male Male Under 13
00:46:46.58
00:46:46.58
25
(44)
Male Under 13
25
Male
44
Western Australia
00:05:34.19
27:50 min/km
30
00:01:52.18
42
00:17:46.72
7:06 min/km
27
00:01:12.28
28
00:19:57.03
12.0 km/h
26
00:00:24.17
25
164
728
Grier PATERSON
Grier PATERSON #728
Female Female Under 11
00:55:04.80
00:55:04.80
8
(28)
Female Under 11
8
Female
28
Western Australia
00:05:10.95
25:54 min/km
10
00:01:52.38
16
00:18:53.54
7:33 min/km
8
00:00:43.39
7
00:27:54.47
8.6 km/h
7
00:00:30.04
8
130
765
Isharnd LANGE-MCGUIRE
Isharnd LANGE-MCGUIRE #765
Male Male Under 9
00:51:46.24
00:51:46.24
1
(75)
Male Under 9
1
Male
75
Western Australia
00:05:51.03
29:15 min/km
3
00:01:53.06
3
00:18:39.60
7:27 min/km
2
00:00:35.86
2
00:24:21.84
9.9 km/h
1
00:00:24.83
1
175
891
Ethan JONGELING
Ethan JONGELING #891
Male Male Under 11
00:56:10.54
00:56:10.54
44
(101)
Male Under 11
44
Male
101
Western Australia
00:07:02.22
35:11 min/km
59
00:01:53.68
57
00:18:08.68
7:15 min/km
44
00:01:01.97
44
00:27:36.53
8.7 km/h
43
00:00:27.43
44
208
713
Mia FORSBERG
Mia FORSBERG #713
Female Female Under 11
01:00:26.76
01:00:26.76
17
(47)
Female Under 11
17
Female
47
Western Australia
00:06:42.07
33:30 min/km
27
00:01:54.54
26
00:19:49.85
7:55 min/km
16
00:01:07.86
17
00:30:14.80
7.9 km/h
17
00:00:37.63
17
226
796
Oliver SPENCER
Oliver SPENCER #796
Male Male Under 11
01:02:18.53
01:02:18.53
55
(122)
Male Under 11
55
Male
122
Western Australia
00:06:42.97
33:34 min/km
51
00:01:54.66
50
00:22:12.71
8:53 min/km
59
00:00:46.53
59
00:30:02.89
8.0 km/h
56
00:00:38.75
55
246
877
Daniella SCHOEMAN
Daniella SCHOEMAN #877
Female Female Under 11
01:06:29.75
01:06:29.75
23
(66)
Female Under 11
23
Female
66
Western Australia
00:04:59.98
24:59 min/km
7
00:01:55.17
11
00:23:13.06
9:17 min/km
23
00:01:01.23
23
00:34:45.47
6.9 km/h
23
00:00:34.82
23
141
801
Owen GRUENDING
Owen GRUENDING #801
Male Male Under 11
00:52:07.73
00:52:07.73
33
(82)
Male Under 11
33
Male
82
Western Australia
00:06:52.70
34:23 min/km
55
00:01:55.45
55
00:18:57.74
7:35 min/km
48
00:00:37.42
48
00:23:14.01
10.3 km/h
33
00:00:30.39
33
212
873
Angus JOHNSON
Angus JOHNSON #873
Male Male Under 11
01:00:41.52
01:00:41.52
51
(115)
Male Under 11
51
Male
115
Western Australia
00:05:49.32
29:06 min/km
28
00:01:56.33
37
00:22:27.03
8:58 min/km
56
00:00:53.25
55
00:28:44.40
8.4 km/h
51
00:00:51.17
51
261
701
Jessie MCCARTHY
Jessie MCCARTHY #701
Female Female Under 9
01:11:08.64
01:11:08.64
10
(74)
Female Under 9
10
Female
74
Western Australia
00:06:59.95
34:59 min/km
5
00:01:56.72
5
00:26:23.90
10:33 min/km
11
00:01:43.83
11
00:33:26.03
7.2 km/h
10
00:00:38.20
10
128
791
William WALLACE
William WALLACE #791
Male Male Under 11
00:51:42.27
00:51:42.27
28
(74)
Male Under 11
28
Male
74
Western Australia
00:06:05.27
30:26 min/km
32
00:01:58.18
43
00:17:38.70
7:03 min/km
31
00:00:48.42
28
00:24:45.54
9.7 km/h
28
00:00:26.15
28
83
2056
Hannah KEOGH
Hannah KEOGH #2056
Female Female Under 13
00:48:08.51
00:48:08.51
5
(12)
Female Under 13
5
Female
12
00:05:13.31
26:06 min/km
14
00:01:58.50
13
00:17:50.65
7:08 min/km
6
00:01:10.09
9
00:21:32.10
11.1 km/h
5
00:00:23.85
5
151
722
Maya GOUDARD
Maya GOUDARD #722
Female Female Under 11
00:53:33.69
00:53:33.69
5
(24)
Female Under 11
5
Female
24
Western Australia
00:06:12.27
31:01 min/km
22
00:01:59.33
24
00:18:31.09
7:24 min/km
11
00:01:00.29
11
00:25:21.93
9.5 km/h
5
00:00:28.77
5
265
871
Leila HOLBEN
Leila HOLBEN #871
Female Female Under 13
01:12:59.74
01:12:59.74
24
(75)
Female Under 13
24
Female
75
Western Australia
00:06:37.29
33:06 min/km
23
00:01:59.61
24
00:25:41.29
10:16 min/km
24
00:01:13.04
24
00:36:57.68
6.5 km/h
24
00:00:30.82
24
183
897
Amalee MARTIN
Amalee MARTIN #897
Female Female Under 13
00:56:32.30
00:56:32.30
13
(35)
Female Under 13
13
Female
35
Western Australia
00:05:13.51
26:07 min/km
15
00:02:00.33
15
00:22:09.08
8:51 min/km
15
00:01:14.43
15
00:25:25.98
9.4 km/h
13
00:00:28.96
13
205
911
Caelan THOMSON
Caelan THOMSON #911
Male Male Under 11
01:00:01.84
01:00:01.84
50
(114)
Male Under 11
50
Male
114
Western Australia
00:06:20.38
31:41 min/km
39
00:02:01.01
48
00:21:37.22
8:38 min/km
55
00:01:24.88
56
00:27:43.67
8.7 km/h
50
00:00:54.67
50
255
869
Elsie CARAHER
Elsie CARAHER #869
Female Female Under 9
01:08:16.22
01:08:16.22
8
(69)
Female Under 9
8
Female
69
Western Australia
00:07:14.01
36:10 min/km
6
00:02:01.57
8
00:21:05.55
8:26 min/km
6
00:00:52.12
6
00:36:30.51
6.6 km/h
8
00:00:32.44
8
225
802
Joshua CRIDDLE
Joshua CRIDDLE #802
Male Male Under 11
01:02:08.19
01:02:08.19
54
(121)
Male Under 11
54
Male
121
Western Australia
00:06:01.53
30:07 min/km
30
00:02:01.62
42
00:25:01.03
10:00 min/km
61
00:00:51.51
61
00:27:33.03
8.7 km/h
54
00:00:39.45
54
186
2058
Sofia PRESTINPINO
Sofia PRESTINPINO #2058
Female Female Under 13
00:56:40.54
00:56:40.54
14
(36)
Female Under 13
14
Female
36
Western Australia
00:05:19.58
26:37 min/km
16
00:02:01.81
16
00:21:52.40
8:44 min/km
14
00:00:51.97
14
00:26:09.64
9.2 km/h
14
00:00:25.13
14
103
838
Noah GRAY
Noah GRAY #838
Male Male Under 13
00:50:01.31
00:50:01.31
32
(61)
Male Under 13
32
Male
61
Western Australia
00:05:47.37
28:56 min/km
40
00:02:02.14
45
00:20:54.94
8:21 min/km
43
00:01:02.32
43
00:19:45.15
12.2 km/h
32
00:00:29.38
32
197
902
Thomson UNSWORTH
Thomson UNSWORTH #902
Male Male Under 13
00:58:13.81
00:58:13.81
46
(111)
Male Under 13
46
Male
111
Western Australia
00:06:34.62
32:53 min/km
48
00:02:02.90
49
00:20:59.91
8:23 min/km
46
00:01:02.81
46
00:27:01.11
8.9 km/h
46
00:00:32.44
46
243
703
Lucy THOMSON
Lucy THOMSON #703
Female Female Under 9
01:05:54.63
01:05:54.63
7
(64)
Female Under 9
7
Female
64
Western Australia
00:10:02.74
50:13 min/km
12
00:02:03.67
12
00:20:32.06
8:12 min/km
10
00:01:06.11
10
00:30:23.31
7.9 km/h
7
00:01:46.73
7
155
2064
Lucy WALTON
Lucy WALTON #2064
Female Female Under 13
00:54:11.60
00:54:11.60
9
(25)
Female Under 13
9
Female
25
Western Australia
00:04:57.78
24:48 min/km
12
00:02:04.85
11
00:21:00.28
8:24 min/km
12
00:00:57.37
12
00:24:17.56
9.9 km/h
9
00:00:53.75
9
98
845
Julian BRANTJES
Julian BRANTJES #845
Male Male Under 13
00:49:11.60
00:49:11.60
31
(59)
Male Under 13
31
Male
59
Western Australia
00:05:35.13
27:55 min/km
32
00:02:05.21
44
00:19:02.81
7:37 min/km
36
00:01:21.65
37
00:20:31.85
11.7 km/h
31
00:00:34.93
31
191
747
Tamsin FALCONER
Tamsin FALCONER #747
Female Female Under 13
00:57:29.31
00:57:29.31
16
(38)
Female Under 13
16
Female
38
Western Australia
00:06:08.18
30:40 min/km
22
00:02:05.46
21
00:22:13.61
8:53 min/km
18
00:00:41.55
18
00:25:56.60
9.3 km/h
17
00:00:23.89
16
163
727
Kinley PATERSON
Kinley PATERSON #727
Female Female Under 11
00:55:04.30
00:55:04.30
7
(27)
Female Under 11
7
Female
27
Western Australia
00:04:54.04
24:30 min/km
5
00:02:06.25
14
00:17:32.32
7:00 min/km
3
00:00:46.44
4
00:29:16.85
8.2 km/h
8
00:00:28.38
7
700
Ryley STRANGER
Ryley STRANGER #700
Female Female Under 9
DQ
DQ
Female Under 9
Female
Western Australia
00:06:50.64
34:13 min/km
00:02:06.64
00:29:37.84
11:51 min/km
00:01:25.46
00:17:06.08
14.0 km/h
00:00:49.53
269
893
William TERRY
William TERRY #893
Male Male Under 13
01:14:13.23
01:14:13.23
49
(136)
Male Under 13
49
Male
136
Western Australia
00:06:26.12
32:10 min/km
47
00:02:06.69
47
00:26:45.48
10:42 min/km
50
00:01:35.02
50
00:36:38.29
6.6 km/h
49
00:00:41.61
49
220
783
Kai BANKS
Kai BANKS #783
Male Male Under 11
01:01:08.76
01:01:08.76
52
(118)
Male Under 11
52
Male
118
Western Australia
00:06:48.98
34:04 min/km
54
00:02:07.67
58
00:20:16.53
8:06 min/km
52
00:01:16.82
53
00:29:57.16
8.0 km/h
52
00:00:41.59
52
65
861
Jamie O'CONNOR
Jamie O'CONNOR #861
Male Male Under 15
00:45:43.85
00:45:43.85
8
(40)
Male Under 15
8
Male
40
Western Australia
00:05:08.76
25:43 min/km
5
00:02:08.63
7
00:18:50.57
7:32 min/km
10
00:00:53.02
9
00:18:19.84
13.1 km/h
9
00:00:23.01
8
189
860
Daniel EDWARDS
Daniel EDWARDS #860
Male Male Under 15
00:57:14.73
00:57:14.73
11
(108)
Male Under 15
11
Male
108
Western Australia
00:06:10.37
30:51 min/km
10
00:02:09.53
11
00:21:21.04
8:32 min/km
11
00:01:03.62
11
00:26:04.84
9.2 km/h
11
00:00:25.32
11
252
723
Arabella ROBERTS
Arabella ROBERTS #723
Female Female Under 11
01:08:00.75
01:08:00.75
25
(68)
Female Under 11
25
Female
68
Western Australia
00:06:31.82
32:39 min/km
26
00:02:09.66
28
00:21:28.95
8:35 min/km
24
00:01:15.52
24
00:35:59.19
6.7 km/h
25
00:00:35.58
25
232
729
Mia READMAN
Mia READMAN #729
Female Female Under 11
01:02:55.29
01:02:55.29
20
(59)
Female Under 11
20
Female
59
Western Australia
00:05:12.06
26:00 min/km
11
00:02:10.18
19
00:24:25.95
9:46 min/km
26
00:01:40.59
26
00:28:53.88
8.3 km/h
21
00:00:32.61
20
107
776
Hamish MCCARTHY
Hamish MCCARTHY #776
Male Male Under 11
00:50:23.18
00:50:23.18
21
(63)
Male Under 11
21
Male
63
Western Australia
00:04:20.58
21:42 min/km
1
00:02:10.68
14
00:17:59.93
7:11 min/km
18
00:01:12.12
23
00:24:11.32
9.9 km/h
21
00:00:28.54
21
154
785
Fyn BARNETT
Fyn BARNETT #785
Male Male Under 11
00:53:43.73
00:53:43.73
40
(90)
Male Under 11
40
Male
90
Western Australia
00:06:20.07
31:40 min/km
38
00:02:11.58
49
00:18:31.52
7:24 min/km
43
00:00:59.38
43
00:25:06.05
9.6 km/h
40
00:00:35.11
40
259
745
Yvette RIGG
Yvette RIGG #745
Female Female Under 13
01:09:58.26
01:09:58.26
23
(73)
Female Under 13
23
Female
73
Western Australia
00:05:11.63
25:58 min/km
13
00:02:11.76
18
00:26:03.23
10:25 min/km
22
00:01:04.94
22
00:33:07.32
7.2 km/h
23
00:02:19.37
23
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (298 items)