X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (298 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
132
779
Blake ADAMS
Blake ADAMS #779
Male Male Under 11
00:51:49.56
00:51:49.56
29
(77)
Male Under 11
29
Male
77
Western Australia
00:05:38.20
28:11 min/km
23
00:01:30.20
25
00:18:45.18
7:30 min/km
33
00:00:43.73
30
00:24:40.64
9.7 km/h
29
00:00:31.59
29
233
730
Daniella BUSHELL
Daniella BUSHELL #730
Female Female Under 11
01:02:56.70
01:02:56.70
21
(60)
Female Under 11
21
Female
60
Western Australia
00:05:43.08
28:35 min/km
18
00:02:37.73
25
00:20:58.74
8:23 min/km
21
00:01:43.71
22
00:30:45.46
7.8 km/h
19
00:01:07.96
21
39
2039
The Scrubbs
The Scrubbs #2039
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:42:55.22
00:42:55.22
11
(15)
Under 15yrs
11
Mixed
15
Wembley
Western Australia
00:06:30.07
32:30 min/km
25
00:00:28.86
25
00:17:03.28
6:49 min/km
17
00:01:09.84
17
00:17:15.28
13.9 km/h
11
00:00:27.87
11
178
843
William MCALINDEN
William MCALINDEN #843
Male Male Under 13
00:56:15.86
00:56:15.86
43
(103)
Male Under 13
43
Male
103
Western Australia
00:05:36.82
28:04 min/km
35
00:01:14.97
25
00:16:52.68
6:45 min/km
19
00:01:09.86
24
00:30:47.83
7.8 km/h
43
00:00:33.70
43
179
2057
Gea
Gea #2057
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:56:21.53
00:56:21.53
20
(43)
Under 11yrs
20
Mixed
43
Western Australia
00:06:43.61
33:38 min/km
25
00:00:50.79
25
00:20:45.04
8:18 min/km
23
00:00:36.79
23
00:26:56.26
8.9 km/h
20
00:00:29.03
20
160
870
Brody EDWARDS
Brody EDWARDS #870
Male Male Under 13
00:54:39.61
00:54:39.61
40
(94)
Male Under 13
40
Male
94
Western Australia
00:05:30.79
27:33 min/km
27
00:01:21.60
26
00:21:30.54
8:36 min/km
42
00:00:56.38
42
00:24:55.88
9.6 km/h
41
00:00:24.41
40
161
2018
Ehl
Ehl #2018
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:54:42.27
00:54:42.27
23
(41)
Under 15yrs
23
Mixed
41
Gelorup
Western Australia
00:06:37.49
33:07 min/km
26
00:00:31.39
26
00:21:24.96
8:33 min/km
25
00:00:41.35
25
00:25:01.21
9.6 km/h
23
00:00:25.85
23
264
2016
Awesome Cousins
Awesome Cousins #2016
Mixed Under 11yrs
01:12:00.17
01:12:00.17
27
(55)
Under 11yrs
27
Mixed
55
Sorrento
Western Australia
00:07:33.07
37:45 min/km
28
00:00:27.53
26
00:24:10.78
9:40 min/km
28
00:01:00.72
28
00:38:12.01
6.3 km/h
27
00:00:36.04
27
208
713
Mia FORSBERG
Mia FORSBERG #713
Female Female Under 11
01:00:26.76
01:00:26.76
17
(47)
Female Under 11
17
Female
47
Western Australia
00:06:42.07
33:30 min/km
27
00:01:54.54
26
00:19:49.85
7:55 min/km
16
00:01:07.86
17
00:30:14.80
7.9 km/h
17
00:00:37.63
17
270
2065
Finn CROWLEY-PETROBONI
Finn CROWLEY-PETROBONI #2065
Male Male Under 11
01:15:05.97
01:15:05.97
62
(137)
Male Under 11
62
Male
137
Western Australia
00:05:44.86
28:44 min/km
26
00:01:28.69
26
00:20:01.38
8:00 min/km
45
00:01:00.69
47
00:45:33.67
5.3 km/h
62
00:01:16.65
62
268
732
Maddison WITHERS
Maddison WITHERS #732
Female Female Under 11
01:14:03.89
01:14:03.89
28
(77)
Female Under 11
28
Female
77
Western Australia
00:07:12.34
36:01 min/km
29
00:01:28.06
27
00:24:21.28
9:44 min/km
27
00:00:53.59
27
00:39:44.84
6.0 km/h
28
00:00:23.77
28
91
820
Ned PEMBERTON
Ned PEMBERTON #820
Male Male Under 13
00:48:46.24
00:48:46.24
29
(55)
Male Under 13
29
Male
55
Western Australia
00:05:32.38
27:41 min/km
28
00:01:20.21
27
00:17:55.16
7:10 min/km
26
00:00:41.45
26
00:22:36.70
10.6 km/h
28
00:00:40.33
29
121
2009
Tri-Minators
Tri-Minators #2009
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:51:27.31
00:51:27.31
14
(34)
Under 11yrs
14
Mixed
34
Australind
Western Australia
00:05:30.96
27:34 min/km
11
00:02:39.23
27
00:21:12.74
8:29 min/km
25
00:00:34.58
25
00:21:04.64
11.4 km/h
14
00:00:25.14
14
24
2049
Lew
Lew #2049
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:41:11.48
00:41:11.48
8
(9)
Under 15yrs
8
Mixed
9
Australind
Western Australia
00:06:42.05
33:30 min/km
27
00:00:30.57
27
00:14:47.79
5:55 min/km
10
00:00:31.88
9
00:18:13.82
13.2 km/h
8
00:00:25.34
8
145
908
Roy MCEWAN
Roy MCEWAN #908
Male Male Under 11
00:52:24.31
00:52:24.31
36
(85)
Male Under 11
36
Male
85
Western Australia
00:06:33.49
32:47 min/km
47
00:00:42.29
27
00:17:46.86
7:06 min/km
24
00:00:47.45
24
00:26:03.28
9.2 km/h
36
00:00:30.91
36
187
2032
Maybrook Speedos
Maybrook Speedos #2032
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:57:00.65
00:57:00.65
21
(44)
Under 11yrs
21
Mixed
44
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:07:28.86
37:24 min/km
27
00:00:53.53
28
00:18:00.27
7:12 min/km
20
00:00:43.47
20
00:29:28.24
8.1 km/h
21
00:00:26.26
21
267
2026
The Maze Runners
The Maze Runners #2026
Mixed Under 15yrs
01:13:58.15
01:13:58.15
29
(56)
Under 15yrs
29
Mixed
56
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:07:28.45
37:22 min/km
28
00:00:42.33
28
00:19:49.60
7:55 min/km
24
00:00:46.63
24
00:44:50.84
5.4 km/h
29
00:00:20.28
29
51
814
Baiden PARSONS
Baiden PARSONS #814
Male Male Under 13
00:43:57.30
00:43:57.30
19
(31)
Male Under 13
19
Male
31
Western Australia
00:05:29.63
27:28 min/km
24
00:01:24.20
28
00:16:53.28
6:45 min/km
21
00:00:41.02
19
00:19:05.02
12.6 km/h
19
00:00:24.13
19
252
723
Arabella ROBERTS
Arabella ROBERTS #723
Female Female Under 11
01:08:00.75
01:08:00.75
25
(68)
Female Under 11
25
Female
68
Western Australia
00:06:31.82
32:39 min/km
26
00:02:09.66
28
00:21:28.95
8:35 min/km
24
00:01:15.52
24
00:35:59.19
6.7 km/h
25
00:00:35.58
25
139
2069
Austin COLTHART
Austin COLTHART #2069
Male Male Under 11
00:52:04.56
00:52:04.56
32
(81)
Male Under 11
32
Male
81
Western Australia
00:06:03.80
30:19 min/km
31
00:01:13.60
28
00:18:52.54
7:33 min/km
34
00:00:58.87
35
00:24:29.34
9.8 km/h
34
00:00:26.39
32
275
731
Libby SHEPHERD
Libby SHEPHERD #731
Female Female Under 11
01:20:13.94
01:20:13.94
30
(79)
Female Under 11
30
Female
79
Western Australia
00:06:25.56
32:07 min/km
25
00:02:17.34
29
00:33:13.84
13:17 min/km
31
00:01:21.28
31
00:36:13.38
6.6 km/h
30
00:00:42.53
30
158
825
Thomas OFFER
Thomas OFFER #825
Male Male Under 13
00:54:37.58
00:54:37.58
39
(93)
Male Under 13
39
Male
93
Western Australia
00:05:32.88
27:44 min/km
29
00:01:24.82
29
00:22:27.01
8:58 min/km
44
00:00:54.83
45
00:23:49.12
10.1 km/h
39
00:00:28.91
39
281
2019
Rainbow Neko
Rainbow Neko #2019
Mixed Under 15yrs
01:25:57.18
01:25:57.18
30
(58)
Under 15yrs
30
Mixed
58
Australind
Western Australia
00:07:42.20
38:31 min/km
30
00:00:37.59
29
00:44:18.05
17:43 min/km
30
00:00:47.66
30
00:31:54.81
7.5 km/h
30
00:00:36.85
30
142
2062
Logan MANSON
Logan MANSON #2062
Male Male Under 11
00:52:08.74
00:52:08.74
34
(83)
Male Under 11
34
Male
83
Western Australia
00:06:24.57
32:02 min/km
42
00:00:54.53
29
00:19:24.84
7:45 min/km
41
00:01:30.25
46
00:23:17.21
10.3 km/h
32
00:00:37.33
34
260
2041
Troublesome Twosome
Troublesome Twosome #2041
Mixed Under 15yrs
01:10:31.48
01:10:31.48
28
(54)
Under 15yrs
28
Mixed
54
Karridale
Western Australia
00:07:34.81
37:54 min/km
29
00:00:50.82
30
00:20:11.81
8:04 min/km
26
00:01:00.17
26
00:40:16.73
6.0 km/h
28
00:00:37.12
28
273
919
Imogen OSTIGH
Imogen OSTIGH #919
Female Female Under 11
01:17:05.67
01:17:05.67
29
(78)
Female Under 11
29
Female
78
Western Australia
00:08:28.92
42:24 min/km
30
00:04:40.34
30
00:27:37.70
11:03 min/km
30
00:02:06.83
29
00:33:44.39
7.1 km/h
29
00:00:27.48
29
96
898
Kurtis MARTIN
Kurtis MARTIN #898
Male Male Under 11
00:49:06.32
00:49:06.32
18
(58)
Male Under 11
18
Male
58
Western Australia
00:06:25.32
32:06 min/km
43
00:01:01.28
30
00:16:51.76
6:44 min/km
16
00:00:34.65
16
00:23:49.90
10.1 km/h
18
00:00:23.40
18
57
841
Luke HORSFORD
Luke HORSFORD #841
Male Male Under 13
00:44:48.34
00:44:48.34
21
(35)
Male Under 13
21
Male
35
Western Australia
00:05:35.37
27:56 min/km
33
00:01:23.17
30
00:17:09.38
6:51 min/km
23
00:00:43.11
22
00:19:28.08
12.3 km/h
21
00:00:29.22
21
118
864
Cameron DUFF
Cameron DUFF #864
Male Male Under 11
00:51:21.81
00:51:21.81
24
(70)
Male Under 11
24
Male
70
Western Australia
00:06:43.32
33:36 min/km
52
00:00:43.58
31
00:17:05.05
6:50 min/km
19
00:00:53.36
19
00:25:31.10
9.4 km/h
25
00:00:25.39
24
283
918
Chloe MCLEAN
Chloe MCLEAN #918
Female Female Under 11
01:32:00.40
01:32:00.40
31
(82)
Female Under 11
31
Female
82
Western Australia
00:08:33.44
42:47 min/km
31
00:04:36.43
31
00:27:36.48
11:02 min/km
29
00:02:09.70
30
00:46:07.34
5.2 km/h
31
00:02:57.00
31
110
833
Kehaan LANGE-MCGUIRE
Kehaan LANGE-MCGUIRE #833
Male Male Under 13
00:50:26.70
00:50:26.70
33
(65)
Male Under 13
33
Male
65
Western Australia
00:05:18.51
26:32 min/km
18
00:01:41.38
31
00:19:31.00
7:48 min/km
35
00:00:38.66
35
00:22:52.01
10.5 km/h
33
00:00:25.12
33
68
831
Lachlan HOLLANDS
Lachlan HOLLANDS #831
Male Male Under 13
00:45:47.60
00:45:47.60
24
(42)
Male Under 13
24
Male
42
Western Australia
00:05:35.87
27:59 min/km
34
00:01:25.12
32
00:16:30.97
6:36 min/km
18
00:01:00.08
20
00:20:44.36
11.6 km/h
23
00:00:31.19
24
234
927
Brandon MUDD
Brandon MUDD #927
Male Male Under 11
01:04:04.12
01:04:04.12
57
(125)
Male Under 11
57
Male
125
Western Australia
00:06:16.23
31:21 min/km
35
00:01:16.92
32
00:17:56.05
7:10 min/km
27
00:01:15.58
31
00:36:42.37
6.5 km/h
57
00:00:36.96
57
93
805
Xavier THOMSON
Xavier THOMSON #805
Male Male Under 11
00:48:48.76
00:48:48.76
17
(56)
Male Under 11
17
Male
56
Western Australia
00:06:36.12
33:00 min/km
48
00:01:01.51
33
00:19:16.55
7:42 min/km
42
00:00:55.61
41
00:20:24.95
11.8 km/h
16
00:00:33.99
17
194
846
Ty LANDSBOROUGH
Ty LANDSBOROUGH #846
Male Male Under 13
00:57:50.45
00:57:50.45
45
(110)
Male Under 13
45
Male
110
Western Australia
00:04:48.13
24:00 min/km
6
00:02:13.67
33
00:22:49.77
9:07 min/km
48
00:00:56.98
47
00:26:36.85
9.0 km/h
45
00:00:25.03
45
111
848
Riley ADAMS
Riley ADAMS #848
Male Male Under 13
00:50:28.89
00:50:28.89
34
(66)
Male Under 13
34
Male
66
Western Australia
00:05:29.91
27:29 min/km
25
00:01:33.12
34
00:20:24.51
8:09 min/km
40
00:00:47.76
38
00:21:50.84
11.0 km/h
34
00:00:22.72
34
203
772
Calum CAMERON
Calum CAMERON #772
Male Male Under 11
00:59:20.29
00:59:20.29
49
(113)
Male Under 11
49
Male
113
Western Australia
00:06:26.82
32:14 min/km
44
00:01:12.80
34
00:22:47.32
9:06 min/km
57
00:01:01.13
57
00:27:09.07
8.8 km/h
49
00:00:43.14
49
198
806
David MCALINDEN
David MCALINDEN #806
Male Male Under 11
00:58:18.55
00:58:18.55
48
(112)
Male Under 11
48
Male
112
Western Australia
00:06:18.76
31:33 min/km
37
00:01:23.29
35
00:18:49.14
7:31 min/km
36
00:01:08.87
40
00:29:39.04
8.1 km/h
48
00:00:59.44
48
180
819
Angus PARK
Angus PARK #819
Male Male Under 13
00:56:25.51
00:56:25.51
44
(104)
Male Under 13
44
Male
104
Western Australia
00:05:34.64
27:53 min/km
31
00:01:30.87
35
00:22:41.15
9:04 min/km
47
00:01:05.64
48
00:24:53.10
9.6 km/h
44
00:00:40.09
44
168
781
Rowan JAMIESON
Rowan JAMIESON #781
Male Male Under 11
00:55:28.45
00:55:28.45
41
(96)
Male Under 11
41
Male
96
Western Australia
00:06:28.71
32:23 min/km
45
00:01:16.41
36
00:18:07.64
7:15 min/km
32
00:01:12.97
34
00:27:37.78
8.7 km/h
41
00:00:44.92
41
223
851
Rory CALHOUN
Rory CALHOUN #851
Male Male Under 13
01:01:53.30
01:01:53.30
47
(120)
Male Under 13
47
Male
120
Western Australia
00:06:06.62
30:33 min/km
44
00:01:08.01
36
00:18:40.92
7:28 min/km
33
00:01:02.73
33
00:33:27.22
7.2 km/h
47
00:01:27.77
47
38
842
James CHANSBURY
James CHANSBURY #842
Male Male Under 13
00:42:46.86
00:42:46.86
12
(22)
Male Under 13
12
Male
22
Western Australia
00:06:05.28
30:26 min/km
43
00:01:10.10
37
00:14:24.95
5:45 min/km
6
00:00:46.70
6
00:20:01.35
12.0 km/h
12
00:00:18.45
12
212
873
Angus JOHNSON
Angus JOHNSON #873
Male Male Under 11
01:00:41.52
01:00:41.52
51
(115)
Male Under 11
51
Male
115
Western Australia
00:05:49.32
29:06 min/km
28
00:01:56.33
37
00:22:27.03
8:58 min/km
56
00:00:53.25
55
00:28:44.40
8.4 km/h
51
00:00:51.17
51
82
906
Samuel ANDERSON
Samuel ANDERSON #906
Male Male Under 11
00:48:02.96
00:48:02.96
13
(50)
Male Under 11
13
Male
50
Western Australia
00:06:47.73
33:58 min/km
53
00:00:58.21
38
00:15:57.01
6:22 min/km
14
00:00:35.59
12
00:23:13.02
10.3 km/h
13
00:00:31.39
13
117
835
Charlie HILL
Charlie HILL #835
Male Male Under 13
00:51:19.60
00:51:19.60
36
(69)
Male Under 13
36
Male
69
Western Australia
00:05:43.38
28:36 min/km
38
00:01:33.93
38
00:19:43.14
7:53 min/km
39
00:01:16.60
39
00:22:31.05
10.7 km/h
35
00:00:31.48
36
76
822
Coby DELLA-SALE
Coby DELLA-SALE #822
Male Male Under 13
00:46:52.35
00:46:52.35
26
(46)
Male Under 13
26
Male
46
Western Australia
00:05:48.79
29:03 min/km
41
00:01:29.75
39
00:18:35.60
7:26 min/km
32
00:01:02.16
32
00:19:24.87
12.4 km/h
25
00:00:31.16
26
144
789
Barton MINCHAM
Barton MINCHAM #789
Male Male Under 11
00:52:23.29
00:52:23.29
35
(84)
Male Under 11
35
Male
84
Western Australia
00:06:09.77
30:48 min/km
34
00:01:37.38
39
00:17:38.18
7:03 min/km
26
00:00:43.73
25
00:25:47.91
9.3 km/h
37
00:00:26.30
35
153
788
Zak TAYLOR
Zak TAYLOR #788
Male Male Under 11
00:53:40.18
00:53:40.18
39
(89)
Male Under 11
39
Male
89
Western Australia
00:06:42.78
33:33 min/km
50
00:01:14.12
40
00:17:17.20
6:54 min/km
25
00:01:03.96
26
00:26:48.31
9.0 km/h
38
00:00:33.81
39
66
827
Judd DILETTI
Judd DILETTI #827
Male Male Under 13
00:45:47.11
00:45:47.11
23
(41)
Male Under 13
23
Male
41
Western Australia
00:05:46.73
28:53 min/km
39
00:01:32.41
40
00:18:08.03
7:15 min/km
30
00:00:41.26
27
00:19:11.79
12.5 km/h
24
00:00:26.87
23
169
909
Hamish MACGEORGE
Hamish MACGEORGE #909
Male Male Under 11
00:55:31.44
00:55:31.44
42
(97)
Male Under 11
42
Male
97
Western Australia
00:06:17.82
31:29 min/km
36
00:01:41.56
41
00:18:39.48
7:27 min/km
39
00:00:51.95
38
00:27:16.83
8.8 km/h
42
00:00:43.79
42
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (298 items)