X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (298 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
59
793
Prairie HILL
Prairie HILL #793
Male Male Under 11
00:45:01.99
00:45:01.99
9
(37)
Male Under 11
9
Male
37
Western Australia
00:05:09.83
25:49 min/km
11
00:01:03.74
9
00:18:26.12
7:22 min/km
21
00:00:43.89
18
00:19:17.51
12.4 km/h
9
00:00:20.88
9
43
824
Jack BUSHBY
Jack BUSHBY #824
Male Male Under 13
00:43:25.61
00:43:25.61
15
(25)
Male Under 13
15
Male
25
Western Australia
00:04:44.88
23:44 min/km
5
00:00:49.99
2
00:18:29.35
7:23 min/km
22
00:00:43.32
21
00:18:16.86
13.1 km/h
16
00:00:21.20
15
237
766
William MOORE
William MOORE #766
Male Male Under 9
01:04:32.65
01:04:32.65
12
(127)
Male Under 9
12
Male
127
Western Australia
00:07:22.34
36:51 min/km
11
00:03:03.86
16
00:18:29.09
7:23 min/km
7
00:00:45.86
7
00:34:19.69
7.0 km/h
12
00:00:31.79
12
151
722
Maya GOUDARD
Maya GOUDARD #722
Female Female Under 11
00:53:33.69
00:53:33.69
5
(24)
Female Under 11
5
Female
24
Western Australia
00:06:12.27
31:01 min/km
22
00:01:59.33
24
00:18:31.09
7:24 min/km
11
00:01:00.29
11
00:25:21.93
9.5 km/h
5
00:00:28.77
5
162
832
Judd HOLLANDS
Judd HOLLANDS #832
Male Male Under 13
00:54:50.59
00:54:50.59
41
(95)
Male Under 13
41
Male
95
Western Australia
00:06:03.37
30:16 min/km
42
00:02:18.27
46
00:18:30.93
7:24 min/km
37
00:00:50.34
36
00:26:26.74
9.1 km/h
40
00:00:40.93
41
105
799
Josh TEASDALE
Josh TEASDALE #799
Male Male Under 11
00:50:17.56
00:50:17.56
20
(62)
Male Under 11
20
Male
62
Western Australia
00:05:50.40
29:12 min/km
29
00:01:16.42
24
00:18:31.62
7:24 min/km
29
00:01:18.61
33
00:22:43.59
10.6 km/h
20
00:00:36.90
20
154
785
Fyn BARNETT
Fyn BARNETT #785
Male Male Under 11
00:53:43.73
00:53:43.73
40
(90)
Male Under 11
40
Male
90
Western Australia
00:06:20.07
31:40 min/km
38
00:02:11.58
49
00:18:31.52
7:24 min/km
43
00:00:59.38
43
00:25:06.05
9.6 km/h
40
00:00:35.11
40
97
2051
Allstars
Allstars #2051
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:49:06.32
00:49:06.32
10
(27)
Under 11yrs
10
Mixed
27
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:05:38.20
28:11 min/km
13
00:00:26.98
12
00:18:30.76
7:24 min/km
15
00:00:27.09
15
00:23:38.51
10.2 km/h
11
00:00:24.76
10
249
2043
The X-Venturers
The X-Venturers #2043
Mixed Under 11yrs
01:06:44.75
01:06:44.75
25
(51)
Under 11yrs
25
Mixed
51
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:06:22.05
31:50 min/km
19
00:00:45.85
21
00:18:33.21
7:25 min/km
19
00:00:51.92
19
00:39:26.12
6.1 km/h
25
00:00:45.58
25
120
800
Finlay WALKER
Finlay WALKER #800
Male Male Under 11
00:51:25.56
00:51:25.56
26
(72)
Male Under 11
26
Male
72
Western Australia
00:06:29.08
32:25 min/km
46
00:01:38.44
44
00:18:34.61
7:25 min/km
40
00:00:55.29
39
00:23:24.38
10.3 km/h
26
00:00:23.74
26
76
822
Coby DELLA-SALE
Coby DELLA-SALE #822
Male Male Under 13
00:46:52.35
00:46:52.35
26
(46)
Male Under 13
26
Male
46
Western Australia
00:05:48.79
29:03 min/km
41
00:01:29.75
39
00:18:35.60
7:26 min/km
32
00:01:02.16
32
00:19:24.87
12.4 km/h
25
00:00:31.16
26
130
765
Isharnd LANGE-MCGUIRE
Isharnd LANGE-MCGUIRE #765
Male Male Under 9
00:51:46.24
00:51:46.24
1
(75)
Male Under 9
1
Male
75
Western Australia
00:05:51.03
29:15 min/km
3
00:01:53.06
3
00:18:39.60
7:27 min/km
2
00:00:35.86
2
00:24:21.84
9.9 km/h
1
00:00:24.83
1
169
909
Hamish MACGEORGE
Hamish MACGEORGE #909
Male Male Under 11
00:55:31.44
00:55:31.44
42
(97)
Male Under 11
42
Male
97
Western Australia
00:06:17.82
31:29 min/km
36
00:01:41.56
41
00:18:39.48
7:27 min/km
39
00:00:51.95
38
00:27:16.83
8.8 km/h
42
00:00:43.79
42
80
847
Oliver FROST
Oliver FROST #847
Male Male Under 13
00:47:24.57
00:47:24.57
27
(48)
Male Under 13
27
Male
48
Western Australia
00:04:55.93
24:39 min/km
8
00:01:49.95
23
00:18:38.22
7:27 min/km
29
00:01:05.17
29
00:20:25.66
11.7 km/h
27
00:00:29.62
27
223
851
Rory CALHOUN
Rory CALHOUN #851
Male Male Under 13
01:01:53.30
01:01:53.30
47
(120)
Male Under 13
47
Male
120
Western Australia
00:06:06.62
30:33 min/km
44
00:01:08.01
36
00:18:40.92
7:28 min/km
33
00:01:02.73
33
00:33:27.22
7.2 km/h
47
00:01:27.77
47
104
2031
Gemz
Gemz #2031
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:50:03.90
00:50:03.90
12
(31)
Under 11yrs
12
Mixed
31
Yallingup
Western Australia
00:05:50.37
29:11 min/km
17
00:00:25.51
14
00:18:43.52
7:29 min/km
16
00:00:32.24
16
00:24:00.99
10.0 km/h
12
00:00:31.23
12
172
720
Jenna WHISTON
Jenna WHISTON #720
Female Female Under 11
00:56:08.60
00:56:08.60
10
(31)
Female Under 11
10
Female
31
Western Australia
00:05:01.63
25:08 min/km
8
00:02:14.26
18
00:18:44.82
7:29 min/km
9
00:01:01.27
8
00:28:44.36
8.4 km/h
10
00:00:22.23
10
132
779
Blake ADAMS
Blake ADAMS #779
Male Male Under 11
00:51:49.56
00:51:49.56
29
(77)
Male Under 11
29
Male
77
Western Australia
00:05:38.20
28:11 min/km
23
00:01:30.20
25
00:18:45.18
7:30 min/km
33
00:00:43.73
30
00:24:40.64
9.7 km/h
29
00:00:31.59
29
23
874
Baden GRAY
Baden GRAY #874
Male Male Under 15
00:41:10.85
00:41:10.85
5
(14)
Male Under 15
5
Male
14
Western Australia
00:04:30.04
22:30 min/km
4
00:00:42.04
3
00:18:45.45
7:30 min/km
6
00:01:03.81
6
00:15:43.56
15.3 km/h
5
00:00:25.94
5
89
867
Jeremy CLIFTON
Jeremy CLIFTON #867
Male Male Under 13
00:48:37.31
00:48:37.31
28
(53)
Male Under 13
28
Male
53
Western Australia
00:05:40.34
28:21 min/km
37
00:01:45.16
41
00:18:46.96
7:30 min/km
34
00:00:49.10
34
00:21:09.54
11.3 km/h
29
00:00:26.21
28
198
806
David MCALINDEN
David MCALINDEN #806
Male Male Under 11
00:58:18.55
00:58:18.55
48
(112)
Male Under 11
48
Male
112
Western Australia
00:06:18.76
31:33 min/km
37
00:01:23.29
35
00:18:49.14
7:31 min/km
36
00:01:08.87
40
00:29:39.04
8.1 km/h
48
00:00:59.44
48
127
775
Angus SOMERSET
Angus SOMERSET #775
Male Male Under 11
00:51:34.95
00:51:34.95
27
(73)
Male Under 11
27
Male
73
Western Australia
00:05:02.33
25:11 min/km
9
00:01:46.07
20
00:18:49.22
7:31 min/km
28
00:00:56.18
29
00:24:38.60
9.7 km/h
27
00:00:22.53
27
188
738
Elinor WEBSTER
Elinor WEBSTER #738
Female Female Under 13
00:57:14.55
00:57:14.55
15
(37)
Female Under 13
15
Female
37
Western Australia
00:04:46.13
23:50 min/km
8
00:01:30.18
10
00:18:47.56
7:31 min/km
7
00:01:07.65
8
00:30:30.12
7.9 km/h
15
00:00:32.88
15
65
861
Jamie O'CONNOR
Jamie O'CONNOR #861
Male Male Under 15
00:45:43.85
00:45:43.85
8
(40)
Male Under 15
8
Male
40
Western Australia
00:05:08.76
25:43 min/km
5
00:02:08.63
7
00:18:50.57
7:32 min/km
10
00:00:53.02
9
00:18:19.84
13.1 km/h
9
00:00:23.01
8
136
889
Anna LOCKLEY
Anna LOCKLEY #889
Female Female Under 11
00:51:54.14
00:51:54.14
3
(18)
Female Under 11
3
Female
18
Western Australia
00:04:43.08
23:35 min/km
1
00:01:03.99
1
00:18:53.62
7:33 min/km
4
00:00:36.86
3
00:26:11.60
9.2 km/h
4
00:00:24.97
3
176
930
Andrew BARR
Andrew BARR #930
Male Male Under 11
00:56:10.74
00:56:10.74
45
(102)
Male Under 11
45
Male
102
Western Australia
00:06:59.73
34:58 min/km
58
00:02:50.67
62
00:18:53.45
7:33 min/km
49
00:00:46.47
49
00:26:15.62
9.1 km/h
45
00:00:24.79
45
164
728
Grier PATERSON
Grier PATERSON #728
Female Female Under 11
00:55:04.80
00:55:04.80
8
(28)
Female Under 11
8
Female
28
Western Australia
00:05:10.95
25:54 min/km
10
00:01:52.38
16
00:18:53.54
7:33 min/km
8
00:00:43.39
7
00:27:54.47
8.6 km/h
7
00:00:30.04
8
139
2069
Austin COLTHART
Austin COLTHART #2069
Male Male Under 11
00:52:04.56
00:52:04.56
32
(81)
Male Under 11
32
Male
81
Western Australia
00:06:03.80
30:19 min/km
31
00:01:13.60
28
00:18:52.54
7:33 min/km
34
00:00:58.87
35
00:24:29.34
9.8 km/h
34
00:00:26.39
32
231
718
Leni CHURCHER
Leni CHURCHER #718
Female Female Under 11
01:02:53.90
01:02:53.90
19
(58)
Female Under 11
19
Female
58
Western Australia
00:05:50.82
29:14 min/km
19
00:01:08.22
12
00:18:56.93
7:34 min/km
7
00:01:08.50
9
00:34:57.90
6.9 km/h
20
00:00:51.51
19
141
801
Owen GRUENDING
Owen GRUENDING #801
Male Male Under 11
00:52:07.73
00:52:07.73
33
(82)
Male Under 11
33
Male
82
Western Australia
00:06:52.70
34:23 min/km
55
00:01:55.45
55
00:18:57.74
7:35 min/km
48
00:00:37.42
48
00:23:14.01
10.3 km/h
33
00:00:30.39
33
137
892
Hayden ADAMS
Hayden ADAMS #892
Male Male Under 11
00:51:54.25
00:51:54.25
31
(80)
Male Under 11
31
Male
80
Western Australia
00:06:21.57
31:47 min/km
40
00:01:51.83
45
00:19:04.04
7:37 min/km
46
00:00:43.68
42
00:23:27.61
10.2 km/h
30
00:00:25.49
31
98
845
Julian BRANTJES
Julian BRANTJES #845
Male Male Under 13
00:49:11.60
00:49:11.60
31
(59)
Male Under 13
31
Male
59
Western Australia
00:05:35.13
27:55 min/km
32
00:02:05.21
44
00:19:02.81
7:37 min/km
36
00:01:21.65
37
00:20:31.85
11.7 km/h
31
00:00:34.93
31
280
876
Tanika SCHOEMAN
Tanika SCHOEMAN #876
Female Female Under 9
01:24:01.65
01:24:01.65
12
(81)
Female Under 9
12
Female
81
Western Australia
00:07:20.01
36:40 min/km
7
00:01:51.48
7
00:19:06.05
7:38 min/km
4
00:01:39.93
4
00:53:20.71
4.5 km/h
12
00:00:43.45
12
109
795
David WEBSTER
David WEBSTER #795
Male Male Under 11
00:50:26.21
00:50:26.21
22
(64)
Male Under 11
22
Male
64
Western Australia
00:04:36.58
23:02 min/km
5
00:01:14.36
7
00:19:07.41
7:38 min/km
23
00:00:43.11
21
00:24:13.36
9.9 km/h
22
00:00:31.36
22
134
834
Alex HILL
Alex HILL #834
Male Male Under 13
00:51:52.16
00:51:52.16
38
(78)
Male Under 13
38
Male
78
Western Australia
00:04:51.88
24:19 min/km
7
00:01:42.51
18
00:19:09.60
7:39 min/km
31
00:00:52.60
30
00:24:37.76
9.7 km/h
37
00:00:37.79
38
124
750
Emily TAYLOR
Emily TAYLOR #750
Female Female Under 15
00:51:33.95
00:51:33.95
8
(16)
Female Under 15
8
Female
16
Western Australia
00:05:12.90
26:04 min/km
9
00:01:00.97
6
00:19:08.62
7:39 min/km
6
00:01:03.71
6
00:24:40.61
9.7 km/h
8
00:00:27.13
8
93
805
Xavier THOMSON
Xavier THOMSON #805
Male Male Under 11
00:48:48.76
00:48:48.76
17
(56)
Male Under 11
17
Male
56
Western Australia
00:06:36.12
33:00 min/km
48
00:01:01.51
33
00:19:16.55
7:42 min/km
42
00:00:55.61
41
00:20:24.95
11.8 km/h
16
00:00:33.99
17
159
710
Sarah ERASMUS
Sarah ERASMUS #710
Female Female Under 11
00:54:37.80
00:54:37.80
6
(26)
Female Under 11
6
Female
26
Western Australia
00:05:29.32
27:26 min/km
15
00:00:58.89
4
00:19:23.14
7:45 min/km
6
00:00:46.00
6
00:27:20.03
8.8 km/h
6
00:00:40.39
6
142
2062
Logan MANSON
Logan MANSON #2062
Male Male Under 11
00:52:08.74
00:52:08.74
34
(83)
Male Under 11
34
Male
83
Western Australia
00:06:24.57
32:02 min/km
42
00:00:54.53
29
00:19:24.84
7:45 min/km
41
00:01:30.25
46
00:23:17.21
10.3 km/h
32
00:00:37.33
34
129
2023
Mtm
Mtm #2023
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:51:42.77
00:51:42.77
21
(38)
Under 15yrs
21
Mixed
38
Vasse
Western Australia
00:06:11.04
30:55 min/km
22
00:00:28.78
21
00:19:24.59
7:45 min/km
21
00:00:41.59
21
00:24:26.82
9.8 km/h
21
00:00:29.93
21
100
2035
Rotto Rippers
Rotto Rippers #2035
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:49:22.66
00:49:22.66
18
(29)
Under 15yrs
18
Mixed
29
Mount Hawthorn
Western Australia
00:05:15.59
26:17 min/km
9
00:00:38.54
13
00:19:26.72
7:46 min/km
18
00:00:47.95
18
00:22:42.32
10.6 km/h
18
00:00:31.52
18
108
735
Maisy ROSE
Maisy ROSE #735
Female Female Under 13
00:50:23.24
00:50:23.24
6
(13)
Female Under 13
6
Female
13
Western Australia
00:04:47.61
23:58 min/km
9
00:01:18.74
9
00:19:26.10
7:46 min/km
9
00:00:34.56
7
00:23:56.57
10.0 km/h
6
00:00:19.64
6
110
833
Kehaan LANGE-MCGUIRE
Kehaan LANGE-MCGUIRE #833
Male Male Under 13
00:50:26.70
00:50:26.70
33
(65)
Male Under 13
33
Male
65
Western Australia
00:05:18.51
26:32 min/km
18
00:01:41.38
31
00:19:31.00
7:48 min/km
35
00:00:38.66
35
00:22:52.01
10.5 km/h
33
00:00:25.12
33
95
884
Fletcher BUCAT
Fletcher BUCAT #884
Male Male Under 13
00:49:01.21
00:49:01.21
30
(57)
Male Under 13
30
Male
57
Western Australia
00:04:40.08
23:20 min/km
2
00:01:04.06
4
00:19:32.61
7:49 min/km
28
00:01:22.46
31
00:21:44.64
11.0 km/h
30
00:00:37.34
30
251
809
Finn LANDSBOROUGH
Finn LANDSBOROUGH #809
Male Male Under 11
01:07:13.48
01:07:13.48
59
(132)
Male Under 11
59
Male
132
Western Australia
00:05:17.08
26:25 min/km
15
00:01:18.81
16
00:19:36.74
7:50 min/km
35
00:00:41.92
32
00:39:22.23
6.1 km/h
59
00:00:56.68
59
138
875
Olive REID
Olive REID #875
Female Female Under 11
00:52:03.55
00:52:03.55
4
(19)
Female Under 11
4
Female
19
Western Australia
00:05:20.84
26:44 min/km
12
00:01:38.92
13
00:19:39.09
7:51 min/km
10
00:00:44.86
10
00:24:04.05
10.0 km/h
3
00:00:35.78
4
140
746
Jenna BEGLEY
Jenna BEGLEY #746
Female Female Under 13
00:52:05.57
00:52:05.57
8
(20)
Female Under 13
8
Female
20
Western Australia
00:04:31.54
22:37 min/km
2
00:00:51.32
1
00:19:41.10
7:52 min/km
8
00:00:39.31
6
00:25:42.63
9.3 km/h
8
00:00:39.65
8
173
719
Olivia SANDERSON
Olivia SANDERSON #719
Female Female Under 11
00:56:10.13
00:56:10.13
11
(32)
Female Under 11
11
Female
32
Western Australia
00:04:44.33
23:41 min/km
2
00:01:15.57
3
00:19:41.79
7:52 min/km
5
00:00:43.78
5
00:29:23.35
8.2 km/h
11
00:00:21.30
11
117
835
Charlie HILL
Charlie HILL #835
Male Male Under 13
00:51:19.60
00:51:19.60
36
(69)
Male Under 13
36
Male
69
Western Australia
00:05:43.38
28:36 min/km
38
00:01:33.93
38
00:19:43.14
7:53 min/km
39
00:01:16.60
39
00:22:31.05
10.7 km/h
35
00:00:31.48
36
74
926
Elle MULLUMBY
Elle MULLUMBY #926
Female Female Under 15
00:46:48.93
00:46:48.93
6
(11)
Female Under 15
6
Female
11
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:05:24.66
27:03 min/km
11
00:01:03.68
9
00:19:44.36
7:53 min/km
7
00:00:40.01
7
00:19:22.97
12.4 km/h
6
00:00:33.23
6
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (298 items)