X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (298 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
270
2065
Finn CROWLEY-PETROBONI
Finn CROWLEY-PETROBONI #2065
Male Male Under 11
01:15:05.97
01:15:05.97
62
(137)
Male Under 11
62
Male
137
Western Australia
00:05:44.86
28:44 min/km
26
00:01:28.69
26
00:20:01.38
8:00 min/km
45
00:01:00.69
47
00:45:33.67
5.3 km/h
62
00:01:16.65
62
87
2022
Kjw
Kjw #2022
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:48:18.55
00:48:18.55
7
(23)
Under 11yrs
7
Mixed
23
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:05:44.86
28:44 min/km
14
00:00:32.28
15
00:16:17.31
6:30 min/km
6
00:00:50.23
6
00:24:31.21
9.8 km/h
8
00:00:22.64
7
36
2005
Global Force
Global Force #2005
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:42:45.12
00:42:45.12
4
(14)
Under 11yrs
4
Mixed
14
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:05:45.83
28:49 min/km
15
00:00:24.25
13
00:15:12.12
6:04 min/km
3
00:00:33.22
2
00:20:30.20
11.7 km/h
4
00:00:19.48
4
99
2013
Kids Of Quedjinup
Kids Of Quedjinup #2013
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:49:15.21
00:49:15.21
11
(28)
Under 11yrs
11
Mixed
28
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:05:46.05
28:50 min/km
16
00:00:33.59
16
00:16:24.46
6:33 min/km
7
00:00:48.59
7
00:23:17.62
10.3 km/h
5
00:02:24.87
11
216
734
Taylah SHAW
Taylah SHAW #734
Female Female Under 13
01:00:59.40
01:00:59.40
20
(54)
Female Under 13
20
Female
54
Western Australia
00:05:46.52
28:52 min/km
19
00:02:32.09
22
00:22:41.83
9:04 min/km
20
00:01:08.12
19
00:28:23.84
8.5 km/h
20
00:00:26.98
20
190
2053
Jem
Jem #2053
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:57:20.33
00:57:20.33
24
(45)
Under 15yrs
24
Mixed
45
Western Australia
00:05:46.57
28:52 min/km
18
00:00:23.94
17
00:24:01.77
9:36 min/km
29
00:00:48.74
29
00:25:53.10
9.3 km/h
24
00:00:26.21
24
66
827
Judd DILETTI
Judd DILETTI #827
Male Male Under 13
00:45:47.11
00:45:47.11
23
(41)
Male Under 13
23
Male
41
Western Australia
00:05:46.73
28:53 min/km
39
00:01:32.41
40
00:18:08.03
7:15 min/km
30
00:00:41.26
27
00:19:11.79
12.5 km/h
24
00:00:26.87
23
103
838
Noah GRAY
Noah GRAY #838
Male Male Under 13
00:50:01.31
00:50:01.31
32
(61)
Male Under 13
32
Male
61
Western Australia
00:05:47.37
28:56 min/km
40
00:02:02.14
45
00:20:54.94
8:21 min/km
43
00:01:02.32
43
00:19:45.15
12.2 km/h
32
00:00:29.38
32
257
868
Riley MCDOWALL
Riley MCDOWALL #868
Female Female Under 13
01:08:26.94
01:08:26.94
22
(71)
Female Under 13
22
Female
71
Western Australia
00:05:47.77
28:58 min/km
20
00:02:48.33
23
00:25:35.31
10:14 min/km
23
00:01:09.66
23
00:32:03.34
7.5 km/h
22
00:01:02.52
22
76
822
Coby DELLA-SALE
Coby DELLA-SALE #822
Male Male Under 13
00:46:52.35
00:46:52.35
26
(46)
Male Under 13
26
Male
46
Western Australia
00:05:48.79
29:03 min/km
41
00:01:29.75
39
00:18:35.60
7:26 min/km
32
00:01:02.16
32
00:19:24.87
12.4 km/h
25
00:00:31.16
26
181
804
Harry WILSON
Harry WILSON #804
Male Male Under 11
00:56:27.50
00:56:27.50
46
(105)
Male Under 11
46
Male
105
Western Australia
00:05:48.95
29:04 min/km
27
00:02:30.99
47
00:20:53.50
8:21 min/km
53
00:00:58.38
52
00:25:41.83
9.3 km/h
46
00:00:33.83
46
106
2050
Terrific Trio
Terrific Trio #2050
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:50:21.59
00:50:21.59
20
(32)
Under 15yrs
20
Mixed
32
Dalyellup
Western Australia
00:05:49.13
29:05 min/km
19
00:00:25.36
18
00:22:42.21
9:04 min/km
27
00:00:43.07
27
00:20:22.38
11.8 km/h
20
00:00:19.42
20
212
873
Angus JOHNSON
Angus JOHNSON #873
Male Male Under 11
01:00:41.52
01:00:41.52
51
(115)
Male Under 11
51
Male
115
Western Australia
00:05:49.32
29:06 min/km
28
00:01:56.33
37
00:22:27.03
8:58 min/km
56
00:00:53.25
55
00:28:44.40
8.4 km/h
51
00:00:51.17
51
196
910
Sana BUGDEN
Sana BUGDEN #910
Female Female Under 13
00:58:10.87
00:58:10.87
18
(40)
Female Under 13
18
Female
40
Western Australia
00:05:49.37
29:06 min/km
21
00:01:51.77
20
00:21:45.06
8:42 min/km
16
00:01:27.57
17
00:26:53.88
8.9 km/h
18
00:00:23.21
18
236
771
Tadhg SMITH
Tadhg SMITH #771
Male Male Under 9
01:04:29.81
01:04:29.81
11
(126)
Male Under 9
11
Male
126
Western Australia
00:05:49.49
29:07 min/km
2
00:01:50.00
2
00:20:17.02
8:06 min/km
5
00:01:21.91
6
00:34:40.19
6.9 km/h
11
00:00:31.19
11
104
2031
Gemz
Gemz #2031
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:50:03.90
00:50:03.90
12
(31)
Under 11yrs
12
Mixed
31
Yallingup
Western Australia
00:05:50.37
29:11 min/km
17
00:00:25.51
14
00:18:43.52
7:29 min/km
16
00:00:32.24
16
00:24:00.99
10.0 km/h
12
00:00:31.23
12
105
799
Josh TEASDALE
Josh TEASDALE #799
Male Male Under 11
00:50:17.56
00:50:17.56
20
(62)
Male Under 11
20
Male
62
Western Australia
00:05:50.40
29:12 min/km
29
00:01:16.42
24
00:18:31.62
7:24 min/km
29
00:01:18.61
33
00:22:43.59
10.6 km/h
20
00:00:36.90
20
231
718
Leni CHURCHER
Leni CHURCHER #718
Female Female Under 11
01:02:53.90
01:02:53.90
19
(58)
Female Under 11
19
Female
58
Western Australia
00:05:50.82
29:14 min/km
19
00:01:08.22
12
00:18:56.93
7:34 min/km
7
00:01:08.50
9
00:34:57.90
6.9 km/h
20
00:00:51.51
19
130
765
Isharnd LANGE-MCGUIRE
Isharnd LANGE-MCGUIRE #765
Male Male Under 9
00:51:46.24
00:51:46.24
1
(75)
Male Under 9
1
Male
75
Western Australia
00:05:51.03
29:15 min/km
3
00:01:53.06
3
00:18:39.60
7:27 min/km
2
00:00:35.86
2
00:24:21.84
9.9 km/h
1
00:00:24.83
1
266
708
Shanae TURNER
Shanae TURNER #708
Female Female Under 11
01:13:00.72
01:13:00.72
27
(76)
Female Under 11
27
Female
76
Western Australia
00:05:52.68
29:23 min/km
20
00:02:12.39
23
00:26:48.36
10:43 min/km
28
00:03:16.15
28
00:34:11.20
7.0 km/h
27
00:00:39.94
27
221
749
Emmerson POWYS
Emmerson POWYS #749
Female Female Under 15
01:01:16.69
01:01:16.69
13
(56)
Female Under 15
13
Female
56
Western Australia
00:05:55.81
29:39 min/km
12
00:02:29.90
14
00:22:35.24
9:02 min/km
12
00:01:05.61
12
00:28:34.70
8.4 km/h
13
00:00:35.42
13
49
2021
Triathawin
Triathawin #2021
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:43:51.84
00:43:51.84
13
(17)
Under 15yrs
13
Mixed
17
Millbridge
Western Australia
00:05:57.04
29:45 min/km
20
00:00:28.85
19
00:17:02.07
6:48 min/km
15
00:00:37.59
14
00:19:26.85
12.3 km/h
13
00:00:19.43
13
78
859
Rohan GUY
Rohan GUY #859
Male Male Under 15
00:47:05.80
00:47:05.80
10
(47)
Male Under 15
10
Male
47
Western Australia
00:05:58.27
29:51 min/km
9
00:01:27.03
10
00:18:08.45
7:15 min/km
9
00:01:30.30
10
00:19:39.59
12.2 km/h
10
00:00:22.14
10
227
862
Cara PASSMORE
Cara PASSMORE #862
Female Female Under 9
01:02:19.31
01:02:19.31
6
(57)
Female Under 9
6
Female
57
Western Australia
00:06:00.77
30:03 min/km
2
00:01:20.83
3
00:17:42.67
7:05 min/km
1
00:00:46.78
1
00:35:39.84
6.7 km/h
6
00:00:48.39
6
225
802
Joshua CRIDDLE
Joshua CRIDDLE #802
Male Male Under 11
01:02:08.19
01:02:08.19
54
(121)
Male Under 11
54
Male
121
Western Australia
00:06:01.53
30:07 min/km
30
00:02:01.62
42
00:25:01.03
10:00 min/km
61
00:00:51.51
61
00:27:33.03
8.7 km/h
54
00:00:39.45
54
162
832
Judd HOLLANDS
Judd HOLLANDS #832
Male Male Under 13
00:54:50.59
00:54:50.59
41
(95)
Male Under 13
41
Male
95
Western Australia
00:06:03.37
30:16 min/km
42
00:02:18.27
46
00:18:30.93
7:24 min/km
37
00:00:50.34
36
00:26:26.74
9.1 km/h
40
00:00:40.93
41
139
2069
Austin COLTHART
Austin COLTHART #2069
Male Male Under 11
00:52:04.56
00:52:04.56
32
(81)
Male Under 11
32
Male
81
Western Australia
00:06:03.80
30:19 min/km
31
00:01:13.60
28
00:18:52.54
7:33 min/km
34
00:00:58.87
35
00:24:29.34
9.8 km/h
34
00:00:26.39
32
248
714
Kaitlyn WYLDS
Kaitlyn WYLDS #714
Female Female Under 11
01:06:39.54
01:06:39.54
24
(67)
Female Under 11
24
Female
67
Western Australia
00:06:04.32
30:21 min/km
21
00:01:47.32
22
00:21:32.29
8:36 min/km
22
00:00:39.96
21
00:36:03.77
6.7 km/h
24
00:00:31.87
24
128
791
William WALLACE
William WALLACE #791
Male Male Under 11
00:51:42.27
00:51:42.27
28
(74)
Male Under 11
28
Male
74
Western Australia
00:06:05.27
30:26 min/km
32
00:01:58.18
43
00:17:38.70
7:03 min/km
31
00:00:48.42
28
00:24:45.54
9.7 km/h
28
00:00:26.15
28
119
894
Luke MURRAY
Luke MURRAY #894
Male Male Under 11
00:51:23.47
00:51:23.47
25
(71)
Male Under 11
25
Male
71
Western Australia
00:06:05.27
30:26 min/km
33
00:00:42.11
19
00:17:48.47
7:07 min/km
20
00:00:59.32
20
00:25:20.30
9.5 km/h
24
00:00:27.98
25
38
842
James CHANSBURY
James CHANSBURY #842
Male Male Under 13
00:42:46.86
00:42:46.86
12
(22)
Male Under 13
12
Male
22
Western Australia
00:06:05.28
30:26 min/km
43
00:01:10.10
37
00:14:24.95
5:45 min/km
6
00:00:46.70
6
00:20:01.35
12.0 km/h
12
00:00:18.45
12
223
851
Rory CALHOUN
Rory CALHOUN #851
Male Male Under 13
01:01:53.30
01:01:53.30
47
(120)
Male Under 13
47
Male
120
Western Australia
00:06:06.62
30:33 min/km
44
00:01:08.01
36
00:18:40.92
7:28 min/km
33
00:01:02.73
33
00:33:27.22
7.2 km/h
47
00:01:27.77
47
148
928
Tarni RANDLES
Tarni RANDLES #928
Female Female Under 15
00:52:42.53
00:52:42.53
9
(21)
Female Under 15
9
Female
21
Western Australia
00:06:07.56
30:37 min/km
13
00:01:34.02
13
00:20:42.12
8:16 min/km
10
00:00:39.85
10
00:23:15.35
10.3 km/h
10
00:00:23.61
9
77
2054
Oldmeadow 2
Oldmeadow 2 #2054
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:46:52.77
00:46:52.77
16
(20)
Under 15yrs
16
Mixed
20
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:06:07.83
30:39 min/km
21
00:00:26.29
20
00:17:02.83
6:49 min/km
16
00:00:38.28
16
00:22:14.58
10.8 km/h
16
00:00:22.94
16
191
747
Tamsin FALCONER
Tamsin FALCONER #747
Female Female Under 13
00:57:29.31
00:57:29.31
16
(38)
Female Under 13
16
Female
38
Western Australia
00:06:08.18
30:40 min/km
22
00:02:05.46
21
00:22:13.61
8:53 min/km
18
00:00:41.55
18
00:25:56.60
9.3 km/h
17
00:00:23.89
16
210
704
Ella TAYLOR
Ella TAYLOR #704
Female Female Under 9
01:00:37.89
01:00:37.89
2
(49)
Female Under 9
2
Female
49
Western Australia
00:06:09.45
30:47 min/km
3
00:00:54.20
1
00:21:02.26
8:24 min/km
3
00:00:33.40
3
00:31:29.27
7.6 km/h
1
00:00:29.29
2
144
789
Barton MINCHAM
Barton MINCHAM #789
Male Male Under 11
00:52:23.29
00:52:23.29
35
(84)
Male Under 11
35
Male
84
Western Australia
00:06:09.77
30:48 min/km
34
00:01:37.38
39
00:17:38.18
7:03 min/km
26
00:00:43.73
25
00:25:47.91
9.3 km/h
37
00:00:26.30
35
189
860
Daniel EDWARDS
Daniel EDWARDS #860
Male Male Under 15
00:57:14.73
00:57:14.73
11
(108)
Male Under 15
11
Male
108
Western Australia
00:06:10.37
30:51 min/km
10
00:02:09.53
11
00:21:21.04
8:32 min/km
11
00:01:03.62
11
00:26:04.84
9.2 km/h
11
00:00:25.32
11
129
2023
Mtm
Mtm #2023
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:51:42.77
00:51:42.77
21
(38)
Under 15yrs
21
Mixed
38
Vasse
Western Australia
00:06:11.04
30:55 min/km
22
00:00:28.78
21
00:19:24.59
7:45 min/km
21
00:00:41.59
21
00:24:26.82
9.8 km/h
21
00:00:29.93
21
151
722
Maya GOUDARD
Maya GOUDARD #722
Female Female Under 11
00:53:33.69
00:53:33.69
5
(24)
Female Under 11
5
Female
24
Western Australia
00:06:12.27
31:01 min/km
22
00:01:59.33
24
00:18:31.09
7:24 min/km
11
00:01:00.29
11
00:25:21.93
9.5 km/h
5
00:00:28.77
5
15
917
Sam WINDSOR
Sam WINDSOR #917
Male Male Under 15
00:40:17.69
00:40:17.69
3
(8)
Male Under 15
3
Male
8
Western Australia
00:06:12.52
31:02 min/km
11
00:01:07.87
8
00:14:21.02
5:44 min/km
3
00:00:51.38
3
00:17:20.02
13.8 km/h
3
00:00:24.88
3
224
2025
Molly And The Thommo's
Molly And The Thommo's #2025
Mixed Under 15yrs
01:01:54.77
01:01:54.77
26
(48)
Under 15yrs
26
Mixed
48
Bayswater
Western Australia
00:06:12.57
31:02 min/km
23
00:00:28.83
22
00:22:29.17
8:59 min/km
28
00:00:45.24
28
00:31:21.85
7.7 km/h
26
00:00:37.09
26
199
2010
Dog Zombies
Dog Zombies #2010
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:58:46.10
00:58:46.10
22
(47)
Under 11yrs
22
Mixed
47
Burekup
Western Australia
00:06:13.07
31:05 min/km
18
00:00:32.87
17
00:14:35.26
5:50 min/km
2
00:00:38.14
3
00:36:19.25
6.6 km/h
22
00:00:27.49
22
116
883
Santina PILLONEL
Santina PILLONEL #883
Female Female Under 11
00:51:17.78
00:51:17.78
2
(15)
Female Under 11
2
Female
15
Western Australia
00:06:14.32
31:11 min/km
23
00:00:39.00
10
00:16:13.46
6:29 min/km
2
00:00:42.78
2
00:27:06.13
8.9 km/h
2
00:00:22.08
2
149
925
Amy Mills
Amy Mills #925
Female Female Under 15
00:52:42.53
00:52:42.53
10
(22)
Female Under 15
10
Female
22
00:06:14.79
31:13 min/km
14
00:01:21.07
12
00:21:26.78
8:34 min/km
11
00:00:52.28
11
00:22:22.98
10.7 km/h
9
00:00:24.61
10
133
2060
Tri
Tri #2060
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:51:50.48
00:51:50.48
22
(39)
Under 15yrs
22
Mixed
39
Western Australia
00:06:14.82
31:14 min/km
24
00:00:27.58
23
00:20:00.55
8:00 min/km
23
00:00:41.65
23
00:23:58.26
10.0 km/h
22
00:00:27.61
22
13
837
Wilson CLARKE
Wilson CLARKE #837
Male Male Under 13
00:40:16.47
00:40:16.47
5
(7)
Male Under 13
5
Male
7
Western Australia
00:06:15.37
31:16 min/km
45
00:00:23.38
20
00:15:26.16
6:10 min/km
11
00:00:46.60
9
00:16:59.39
14.1 km/h
4
00:00:25.56
5
215
2070
Nicole Bauza
Nicole Bauza #2070
Female Female Under 11
01:00:59.29
01:00:59.29
18
(53)
Female Under 11
18
Female
53
00:06:16.05
31:20 min/km
24
00:01:32.44
20
00:23:22.20
9:20 min/km
25
00:01:04.31
25
00:28:16.81
8.5 km/h
18
00:00:27.45
18
234
927
Brandon MUDD
Brandon MUDD #927
Male Male Under 11
01:04:04.12
01:04:04.12
57
(125)
Male Under 11
57
Male
125
Western Australia
00:06:16.23
31:21 min/km
35
00:01:16.92
32
00:17:56.05
7:10 min/km
27
00:01:15.58
31
00:36:42.37
6.5 km/h
57
00:00:36.96
57
169
909
Hamish MACGEORGE
Hamish MACGEORGE #909
Male Male Under 11
00:55:31.44
00:55:31.44
42
(97)
Male Under 11
42
Male
97
Western Australia
00:06:17.82
31:29 min/km
36
00:01:41.56
41
00:18:39.48
7:27 min/km
39
00:00:51.95
38
00:27:16.83
8.8 km/h
42
00:00:43.79
42
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (298 items)