X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (298 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
144
789
Barton MINCHAM
Barton MINCHAM #789
Male Male Under 11
00:52:23.29
00:52:23.29
35
(84)
Male Under 11
35
Male
84
Western Australia
00:06:09.77
30:48 min/km
34
00:01:37.38
39
00:17:38.18
7:03 min/km
26
00:00:43.73
25
00:25:47.91
9.3 km/h
37
00:00:26.30
35
139
2069
Austin COLTHART
Austin COLTHART #2069
Male Male Under 11
00:52:04.56
00:52:04.56
32
(81)
Male Under 11
32
Male
81
Western Australia
00:06:03.80
30:19 min/km
31
00:01:13.60
28
00:18:52.54
7:33 min/km
34
00:00:58.87
35
00:24:29.34
9.8 km/h
34
00:00:26.39
32
63
739
Femke NEGUS
Femke NEGUS #739
Female Female Under 13
00:45:40.27
00:45:40.27
2
(6)
Female Under 13
2
Female
6
Western Australia
00:04:50.88
24:14 min/km
10
00:01:02.83
7
00:16:18.55
6:31 min/km
2
00:00:50.92
3
00:22:10.67
10.8 km/h
3
00:00:26.41
2
30
840
Hugh MADDERN
Hugh MADDERN #840
Male Male Under 13
00:42:14.99
00:42:14.99
10
(17)
Male Under 13
10
Male
17
Western Australia
00:05:00.88
25:04 min/km
9
00:01:33.01
17
00:15:25.49
6:10 min/km
9
00:00:54.16
10
00:18:54.85
12.7 km/h
10
00:00:26.58
10
42
752
Jessie ALEXANDER
Jessie ALEXANDER #752
Female Female Under 15
00:43:04.34
00:43:04.34
2
(3)
Female Under 15
2
Female
3
Western Australia
00:05:02.88
25:14 min/km
8
00:01:07.53
5
00:17:57.06
7:10 min/km
5
00:00:41.53
5
00:17:48.65
13.5 km/h
2
00:00:26.68
2
29
2008
Beach Boys
Beach Boys #2008
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:42:14.98
00:42:14.98
3
(12)
Under 11yrs
3
Mixed
12
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:05:07.19
25:35 min/km
6
00:00:31.72
8
00:17:05.80
6:50 min/km
8
00:01:18.05
9
00:17:45.52
13.5 km/h
3
00:00:26.68
3
35
773
Tex CROSS
Tex CROSS #773
Male Male Under 11
00:42:43.51
00:42:43.51
4
(20)
Male Under 11
4
Male
20
Western Australia
00:04:24.78
22:03 min/km
3
00:00:49.17
2
00:16:07.71
6:27 min/km
3
00:00:53.23
3
00:20:01.78
12.0 km/h
4
00:00:26.82
4
66
827
Judd DILETTI
Judd DILETTI #827
Male Male Under 13
00:45:47.11
00:45:47.11
23
(41)
Male Under 13
23
Male
41
Western Australia
00:05:46.73
28:53 min/km
39
00:01:32.41
40
00:18:08.03
7:15 min/km
30
00:00:41.26
27
00:19:11.79
12.5 km/h
24
00:00:26.87
23
216
734
Taylah SHAW
Taylah SHAW #734
Female Female Under 13
01:00:59.40
01:00:59.40
20
(54)
Female Under 13
20
Female
54
Western Australia
00:05:46.52
28:52 min/km
19
00:02:32.09
22
00:22:41.83
9:04 min/km
20
00:01:08.12
19
00:28:23.84
8.5 km/h
20
00:00:26.98
20
150
755
Ashley MADDERN
Ashley MADDERN #755
Female Female Under 15
00:53:09.52
00:53:09.52
11
(23)
Female Under 15
11
Female
23
Western Australia
00:04:38.31
23:11 min/km
5
00:01:42.52
7
00:20:08.63
8:03 min/km
8
00:00:55.59
8
00:25:17.45
9.5 km/h
11
00:00:27.01
11
81
872
Lachlan TANGNEY
Lachlan TANGNEY #872
Male Male Under 11
00:47:29.97
00:47:29.97
12
(49)
Male Under 11
12
Male
49
Western Australia
00:05:18.30
26:31 min/km
18
00:01:48.01
23
00:16:33.02
6:37 min/km
11
00:01:11.47
15
00:22:12.10
10.8 km/h
12
00:00:27.06
12
124
750
Emily TAYLOR
Emily TAYLOR #750
Female Female Under 15
00:51:33.95
00:51:33.95
8
(16)
Female Under 15
8
Female
16
Western Australia
00:05:12.90
26:04 min/km
9
00:01:00.97
6
00:19:08.62
7:39 min/km
6
00:01:03.71
6
00:24:40.61
9.7 km/h
8
00:00:27.13
8
213
882
Laetitia JEANNERAT
Laetitia JEANNERAT #882
Female Female Under 9
01:00:45.49
01:00:45.49
4
(51)
Female Under 9
4
Female
51
Western Australia
00:07:32.01
37:40 min/km
8
00:03:07.18
10
00:21:54.72
8:45 min/km
9
00:00:38.41
8
00:27:05.89
8.9 km/h
5
00:00:27.26
4
175
891
Ethan JONGELING
Ethan JONGELING #891
Male Male Under 11
00:56:10.54
00:56:10.54
44
(101)
Male Under 11
44
Male
101
Western Australia
00:07:02.22
35:11 min/km
59
00:01:53.68
57
00:18:08.68
7:15 min/km
44
00:01:01.97
44
00:27:36.53
8.7 km/h
43
00:00:27.43
44
215
2070
Nicole Bauza
Nicole Bauza #2070
Female Female Under 11
01:00:59.29
01:00:59.29
18
(53)
Female Under 11
18
Female
53
00:06:16.05
31:20 min/km
24
00:01:32.44
20
00:23:22.20
9:20 min/km
25
00:01:04.31
25
00:28:16.81
8.5 km/h
18
00:00:27.45
18
273
919
Imogen OSTIGH
Imogen OSTIGH #919
Female Female Under 11
01:17:05.67
01:17:05.67
29
(78)
Female Under 11
29
Female
78
Western Australia
00:08:28.92
42:24 min/km
30
00:04:40.34
30
00:27:37.70
11:03 min/km
30
00:02:06.83
29
00:33:44.39
7.1 km/h
29
00:00:27.48
29
199
2010
Dog Zombies
Dog Zombies #2010
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:58:46.10
00:58:46.10
22
(47)
Under 11yrs
22
Mixed
47
Burekup
Western Australia
00:06:13.07
31:05 min/km
18
00:00:32.87
17
00:14:35.26
5:50 min/km
2
00:00:38.14
3
00:36:19.25
6.6 km/h
22
00:00:27.49
22
88
2066
Joi
Joi #2066
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:48:20.23
00:48:20.23
17
(24)
Under 15yrs
17
Mixed
24
Western Australia
00:04:50.09
24:10 min/km
2
00:00:39.64
4
00:16:02.97
6:25 min/km
7
00:01:00.85
10
00:25:19.10
9.5 km/h
17
00:00:27.56
17
133
2060
Tri
Tri #2060
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:51:50.48
00:51:50.48
22
(39)
Under 15yrs
22
Mixed
39
Western Australia
00:06:14.82
31:14 min/km
24
00:00:27.58
23
00:20:00.55
8:00 min/km
23
00:00:41.65
23
00:23:58.26
10.0 km/h
22
00:00:27.61
22
125
743
Ella CRUICKSHANK
Ella CRUICKSHANK #743
Female Female Under 13
00:51:34.30
00:51:34.30
7
(17)
Female Under 13
7
Female
17
Western Australia
00:04:37.27
23:06 min/km
5
00:01:03.33
3
00:17:27.28
6:58 min/km
4
00:00:54.91
4
00:27:03.80
8.9 km/h
7
00:00:27.68
7
20
826
Kai BARNARD
Kai BARNARD #826
Male Male Under 13
00:40:51.24
00:40:51.24
8
(12)
Male Under 13
8
Male
12
Western Australia
00:05:30.58
27:32 min/km
26
00:01:01.81
15
00:14:41.08
5:52 min/km
4
00:00:46.27
4
00:18:23.80
13.0 km/h
8
00:00:27.69
8
60
854
Caysen PARSONS
Caysen PARSONS #854
Male Male Under 15
00:45:28.11
00:45:28.11
7
(38)
Male Under 15
7
Male
38
Western Australia
00:05:43.01
28:35 min/km
8
00:01:37.58
9
00:17:10.37
6:52 min/km
8
00:00:39.51
8
00:19:49.91
12.1 km/h
7
00:00:27.71
7
53
2037
The Beagles
The Beagles #2037
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:44:25.59
00:44:25.59
14
(18)
Under 15yrs
14
Mixed
18
Busselton
Western Australia
00:04:55.98
24:39 min/km
3
00:00:31.78
3
00:17:31.11
7:00 min/km
12
00:00:36.60
12
00:20:22.32
11.8 km/h
14
00:00:27.79
14
166
2059
Splash Flash Dash
Splash Flash Dash #2059
Female Female Under 13
00:55:14.66
00:55:14.66
10
(29)
Female Under 13
10
Female
29
Western Australia
00:05:21.83
26:49 min/km
17
00:00:25.25
4
00:20:29.85
8:11 min/km
10
00:00:38.68
10
00:27:51.20
8.6 km/h
10
00:00:27.83
10
39
2039
The Scrubbs
The Scrubbs #2039
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:42:55.22
00:42:55.22
11
(15)
Under 15yrs
11
Mixed
15
Wembley
Western Australia
00:06:30.07
32:30 min/km
25
00:00:28.86
25
00:17:03.28
6:49 min/km
17
00:01:09.84
17
00:17:15.28
13.9 km/h
11
00:00:27.87
11
222
808
Kieran BRANTJES
Kieran BRANTJES #808
Male Male Under 11
01:01:46.47
01:01:46.47
53
(119)
Male Under 11
53
Male
119
Western Australia
00:05:36.97
28:04 min/km
22
00:03:09.62
54
00:22:20.10
8:56 min/km
60
00:01:18.77
60
00:28:53.09
8.3 km/h
53
00:00:27.91
53
64
748
Mikaela INNOCENT
Mikaela INNOCENT #748
Female Female Under 13
00:45:40.33
00:45:40.33
3
(7)
Female Under 13
3
Female
7
Western Australia
00:04:36.87
23:04 min/km
4
00:01:16.63
6
00:16:18.97
6:31 min/km
3
00:00:49.46
2
00:22:10.46
10.8 km/h
2
00:00:27.92
3
119
894
Luke MURRAY
Luke MURRAY #894
Male Male Under 11
00:51:23.47
00:51:23.47
25
(71)
Male Under 11
25
Male
71
Western Australia
00:06:05.27
30:26 min/km
33
00:00:42.11
19
00:17:48.47
7:07 min/km
20
00:00:59.32
20
00:25:20.30
9.5 km/h
24
00:00:27.98
25
157
916
Callum CHANSBURY2
Callum CHANSBURY2 #916
Male Male Under 9
00:54:26.52
00:54:26.52
4
(92)
Male Under 9
4
Male
92
Western Australia
00:07:29.96
37:29 min/km
13
00:00:32.90
5
00:18:23.56
7:21 min/km
3
00:00:36.89
3
00:26:55.15
8.9 km/h
4
00:00:28.04
4
258
921
Molly LINCOLN
Molly LINCOLN #921
Female Female Under 11
01:09:02.99
01:09:02.99
26
(72)
Female Under 11
26
Female
72
Western Australia
00:07:01.60
35:08 min/km
28
00:00:49.54
21
00:20:26.68
8:10 min/km
15
00:00:41.68
15
00:39:35.22
6.1 km/h
26
00:00:28.25
26
163
727
Kinley PATERSON
Kinley PATERSON #727
Female Female Under 11
00:55:04.30
00:55:04.30
7
(27)
Female Under 11
7
Female
27
Western Australia
00:04:54.04
24:30 min/km
5
00:02:06.25
14
00:17:32.32
7:00 min/km
3
00:00:46.44
4
00:29:16.85
8.2 km/h
8
00:00:28.38
7
67
899
Abbey POAD
Abbey POAD #899
Female Female Under 13
00:45:47.17
00:45:47.17
4
(8)
Female Under 13
4
Female
8
Western Australia
00:04:52.00
24:20 min/km
11
00:00:58.42
5
00:18:24.39
7:21 min/km
5
00:00:41.35
5
00:20:22.47
11.8 km/h
4
00:00:28.51
4
11
830
Connor MACPHERSON
Connor MACPHERSON #830
Male Male Under 13
00:40:15.63
00:40:15.63
3
(5)
Male Under 13
3
Male
5
Western Australia
00:05:04.83
25:24 min/km
13
00:00:55.01
8
00:16:41.88
6:40 min/km
14
00:00:38.00
14
00:16:27.37
14.6 km/h
3
00:00:28.52
3
107
776
Hamish MCCARTHY
Hamish MCCARTHY #776
Male Male Under 11
00:50:23.18
00:50:23.18
21
(63)
Male Under 11
21
Male
63
Western Australia
00:04:20.58
21:42 min/km
1
00:02:10.68
14
00:17:59.93
7:11 min/km
18
00:01:12.12
23
00:24:11.32
9.9 km/h
21
00:00:28.54
21
177
733
Riley SOMERSET
Riley SOMERSET #733
Female Female Under 13
00:56:14.64
00:56:14.64
11
(33)
Female Under 13
11
Female
33
Western Australia
00:04:38.96
23:14 min/km
6
00:01:16.68
8
00:23:13.77
9:17 min/km
13
00:00:54.30
13
00:25:42.20
9.3 km/h
11
00:00:28.73
11
151
722
Maya GOUDARD
Maya GOUDARD #722
Female Female Under 11
00:53:33.69
00:53:33.69
5
(24)
Female Under 11
5
Female
24
Western Australia
00:06:12.27
31:01 min/km
22
00:01:59.33
24
00:18:31.09
7:24 min/km
11
00:01:00.29
11
00:25:21.93
9.5 km/h
5
00:00:28.77
5
262
915
Sullivan WILLIAMS
Sullivan WILLIAMS #915
Male Male Under 9
01:11:09.46
01:11:09.46
15
(134)
Male Under 9
15
Male
134
Western Australia
00:07:07.12
35:35 min/km
7
00:00:49.88
4
00:25:23.42
10:09 min/km
14
00:01:50.91
14
00:35:29.29
6.8 km/h
15
00:00:28.83
15
158
825
Thomas OFFER
Thomas OFFER #825
Male Male Under 13
00:54:37.58
00:54:37.58
39
(93)
Male Under 13
39
Male
93
Western Australia
00:05:32.88
27:44 min/km
29
00:01:24.82
29
00:22:27.01
8:58 min/km
44
00:00:54.83
45
00:23:49.12
10.1 km/h
39
00:00:28.91
39
183
897
Amalee MARTIN
Amalee MARTIN #897
Female Female Under 13
00:56:32.30
00:56:32.30
13
(35)
Female Under 13
13
Female
35
Western Australia
00:05:13.51
26:07 min/km
15
00:02:00.33
15
00:22:09.08
8:51 min/km
15
00:01:14.43
15
00:25:25.98
9.4 km/h
13
00:00:28.96
13
143
2028
All Stars
All Stars #2028
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:52:16.55
00:52:16.55
18
(40)
Under 11yrs
18
Mixed
40
College Grove
Western Australia
00:06:36.56
33:02 min/km
22
00:00:34.56
22
00:18:08.29
7:15 min/km
18
00:00:50.65
18
00:25:37.47
9.4 km/h
18
00:00:29.00
18
152
901
Jake UNSWORTH
Jake UNSWORTH #901
Male Male Under 11
00:53:36.20
00:53:36.20
38
(88)
Male Under 11
38
Male
88
Western Australia
00:05:21.33
26:46 min/km
19
00:01:11.61
15
00:19:58.93
7:59 min/km
37
00:00:43.68
36
00:25:51.60
9.3 km/h
39
00:00:29.03
38
179
2057
Gea
Gea #2057
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:56:21.53
00:56:21.53
20
(43)
Under 11yrs
20
Mixed
43
Western Australia
00:06:43.61
33:38 min/km
25
00:00:50.79
25
00:20:45.04
8:18 min/km
23
00:00:36.79
23
00:26:56.26
8.9 km/h
20
00:00:29.03
20
57
841
Luke HORSFORD
Luke HORSFORD #841
Male Male Under 13
00:44:48.34
00:44:48.34
21
(35)
Male Under 13
21
Male
35
Western Australia
00:05:35.37
27:56 min/km
33
00:01:23.17
30
00:17:09.38
6:51 min/km
23
00:00:43.11
22
00:19:28.08
12.3 km/h
21
00:00:29.22
21
72
2033
Pocket Rockets 1
Pocket Rockets 1 #2033
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:46:29.44
00:46:29.44
15
(19)
Under 15yrs
15
Mixed
19
0
Western Australia
00:05:18.09
26:30 min/km
10
00:00:32.75
12
00:17:33.38
7:01 min/km
14
00:00:43.10
15
00:21:52.82
11.0 km/h
15
00:00:29.28
15
210
704
Ella TAYLOR
Ella TAYLOR #704
Female Female Under 9
01:00:37.89
01:00:37.89
2
(49)
Female Under 9
2
Female
49
Western Australia
00:06:09.45
30:47 min/km
3
00:00:54.20
1
00:21:02.26
8:24 min/km
3
00:00:33.40
3
00:31:29.27
7.6 km/h
1
00:00:29.29
2
103
838
Noah GRAY
Noah GRAY #838
Male Male Under 13
00:50:01.31
00:50:01.31
32
(61)
Male Under 13
32
Male
61
Western Australia
00:05:47.37
28:56 min/km
40
00:02:02.14
45
00:20:54.94
8:21 min/km
43
00:01:02.32
43
00:19:45.15
12.2 km/h
32
00:00:29.38
32
214
707
Elizabeth WEBSTER
Elizabeth WEBSTER #707
Female Female Under 9
01:00:46.85
01:00:46.85
5
(52)
Female Under 9
5
Female
52
Western Australia
00:05:39.78
28:18 min/km
1
00:01:24.99
2
00:20:21.60
8:08 min/km
2
00:00:58.70
2
00:31:52.33
7.5 km/h
4
00:00:29.43
5
58
829
Sam PHILLIPS
Sam PHILLIPS #829
Male Male Under 13
00:44:49.86
00:44:49.86
22
(36)
Male Under 13
22
Male
36
Western Australia
00:05:17.16
26:25 min/km
16
00:00:28.48
5
00:17:19.98
6:55 min/km
15
00:00:51.87
15
00:20:22.85
11.8 km/h
22
00:00:29.50
22
171
929
Sam BOWER
Sam BOWER #929
Male Male Under 13
00:55:38.74
00:55:38.74
42
(99)
Male Under 13
42
Male
99
Western Australia
00:05:15.03
26:15 min/km
15
00:01:28.21
21
00:21:03.32
8:25 min/km
41
00:00:56.41
41
00:26:26.20
9.1 km/h
42
00:00:29.56
42
80
847
Oliver FROST
Oliver FROST #847
Male Male Under 13
00:47:24.57
00:47:24.57
27
(48)
Male Under 13
27
Male
48
Western Australia
00:04:55.93
24:39 min/km
8
00:01:49.95
23
00:18:38.22
7:27 min/km
29
00:01:05.17
29
00:20:25.66
11.7 km/h
27
00:00:29.62
27
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (298 items)