X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (298 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
247
798
Luke OGDEN
Luke OGDEN #798
Male Male Under 11
01:06:38.66
01:06:38.66
58
(131)
Male Under 11
58
Male
131
Western Australia
00:05:41.91
28:29 min/km
25
00:03:02.24
52
00:21:47.35
8:42 min/km
58
00:01:00.43
58
00:34:21.42
7.0 km/h
58
00:00:45.30
58
105
799
Josh TEASDALE
Josh TEASDALE #799
Male Male Under 11
00:50:17.56
00:50:17.56
20
(62)
Male Under 11
20
Male
62
Western Australia
00:05:50.40
29:12 min/km
29
00:01:16.42
24
00:18:31.62
7:24 min/km
29
00:01:18.61
33
00:22:43.59
10.6 km/h
20
00:00:36.90
20
120
800
Finlay WALKER
Finlay WALKER #800
Male Male Under 11
00:51:25.56
00:51:25.56
26
(72)
Male Under 11
26
Male
72
Western Australia
00:06:29.08
32:25 min/km
46
00:01:38.44
44
00:18:34.61
7:25 min/km
40
00:00:55.29
39
00:23:24.38
10.3 km/h
26
00:00:23.74
26
141
801
Owen GRUENDING
Owen GRUENDING #801
Male Male Under 11
00:52:07.73
00:52:07.73
33
(82)
Male Under 11
33
Male
82
Western Australia
00:06:52.70
34:23 min/km
55
00:01:55.45
55
00:18:57.74
7:35 min/km
48
00:00:37.42
48
00:23:14.01
10.3 km/h
33
00:00:30.39
33
225
802
Joshua CRIDDLE
Joshua CRIDDLE #802
Male Male Under 11
01:02:08.19
01:02:08.19
54
(121)
Male Under 11
54
Male
121
Western Australia
00:06:01.53
30:07 min/km
30
00:02:01.62
42
00:25:01.03
10:00 min/km
61
00:00:51.51
61
00:27:33.03
8.7 km/h
54
00:00:39.45
54
146
803
Noah MCENTEE
Noah MCENTEE #803
Male Male Under 11
00:52:29.56
00:52:29.56
37
(86)
Male Under 11
37
Male
86
Western Australia
00:07:04.30
35:21 min/km
60
00:01:36.58
51
00:16:59.60
6:47 min/km
30
00:00:41.93
27
00:25:23.68
9.5 km/h
35
00:00:43.44
37
181
804
Harry WILSON
Harry WILSON #804
Male Male Under 11
00:56:27.50
00:56:27.50
46
(105)
Male Under 11
46
Male
105
Western Australia
00:05:48.95
29:04 min/km
27
00:02:30.99
47
00:20:53.50
8:21 min/km
53
00:00:58.38
52
00:25:41.83
9.3 km/h
46
00:00:33.83
46
93
805
Xavier THOMSON
Xavier THOMSON #805
Male Male Under 11
00:48:48.76
00:48:48.76
17
(56)
Male Under 11
17
Male
56
Western Australia
00:06:36.12
33:00 min/km
48
00:01:01.51
33
00:19:16.55
7:42 min/km
42
00:00:55.61
41
00:20:24.95
11.8 km/h
16
00:00:33.99
17
198
806
David MCALINDEN
David MCALINDEN #806
Male Male Under 11
00:58:18.55
00:58:18.55
48
(112)
Male Under 11
48
Male
112
Western Australia
00:06:18.76
31:33 min/km
37
00:01:23.29
35
00:18:49.14
7:31 min/km
36
00:01:08.87
40
00:29:39.04
8.1 km/h
48
00:00:59.44
48
25
807
Jake HOLLEMANS
Jake HOLLEMANS #807
Male Male Under 11
00:41:13.10
00:41:13.10
1
(15)
Male Under 11
1
Male
15
Western Australia
00:04:22.31
21:51 min/km
2
00:00:59.31
3
00:16:24.08
6:33 min/km
4
00:00:41.83
4
00:18:23.62
13.0 km/h
2
00:00:21.94
1
222
808
Kieran BRANTJES
Kieran BRANTJES #808
Male Male Under 11
01:01:46.47
01:01:46.47
53
(119)
Male Under 11
53
Male
119
Western Australia
00:05:36.97
28:04 min/km
22
00:03:09.62
54
00:22:20.10
8:56 min/km
60
00:01:18.77
60
00:28:53.09
8.3 km/h
53
00:00:27.91
53
251
809
Finn LANDSBOROUGH
Finn LANDSBOROUGH #809
Male Male Under 11
01:07:13.48
01:07:13.48
59
(132)
Male Under 11
59
Male
132
Western Australia
00:05:17.08
26:25 min/km
15
00:01:18.81
16
00:19:36.74
7:50 min/km
35
00:00:41.92
32
00:39:22.23
6.1 km/h
59
00:00:56.68
59
50
810
Luc DU TOIT
Luc DU TOIT #810
Male Male Under 11
00:43:54.81
00:43:54.81
6
(30)
Male Under 11
6
Male
30
Western Australia
00:04:51.53
24:17 min/km
8
00:01:09.38
8
00:16:03.67
6:25 min/km
7
00:00:46.98
8
00:20:41.04
11.6 km/h
6
00:00:22.19
6
90
811
Louis SINCLAIR
Louis SINCLAIR #811
Male Male Under 11
00:48:43.98
00:48:43.98
16
(54)
Male Under 11
16
Male
54
Western Australia
00:05:17.35
26:26 min/km
16
00:01:32.29
21
00:17:41.30
7:04 min/km
17
00:00:42.35
17
00:23:07.60
10.4 km/h
17
00:00:23.07
16
5
812
Sebastian MESSENGER
Sebastian MESSENGER #812
Male Male Under 13
00:37:23.84
00:37:23.84
1
(3)
Male Under 13
1
Male
3
Western Australia
00:05:28.90
27:24 min/km
23
00:00:50.72
13
00:13:48.82
5:31 min/km
1
00:00:23.36
1
00:16:31.83
14.5 km/h
1
00:00:20.19
1
12
813
Rylan HORE
Rylan HORE #813
Male Male Under 13
00:40:16.30
00:40:16.30
4
(6)
Male Under 13
4
Male
6
Western Australia
00:05:01.08
25:05 min/km
10
00:01:31.94
16
00:15:24.93
6:09 min/km
8
00:00:50.90
8
00:17:08.95
14.0 km/h
6
00:00:18.49
4
51
814
Baiden PARSONS
Baiden PARSONS #814
Male Male Under 13
00:43:57.30
00:43:57.30
19
(31)
Male Under 13
19
Male
31
Western Australia
00:05:29.63
27:28 min/km
24
00:01:24.20
28
00:16:53.28
6:45 min/km
21
00:00:41.02
19
00:19:05.02
12.6 km/h
19
00:00:24.13
19
815
Ben COX
Ben COX #815
Male Male Under 13
DNS
DNS
Male Under 13
Male
Western Australia
33
816
Joshua FOWLER
Joshua FOWLER #816
Male Male Under 13
00:42:34.25
00:42:34.25
11
(19)
Male Under 13
11
Male
19
Western Australia
00:04:32.30
22:41 min/km
1
00:01:11.77
3
00:14:40.30
5:52 min/km
2
00:00:37.16
2
00:21:07.77
11.4 km/h
11
00:00:24.93
11
272
817
Ted YOUNG
Ted YOUNG #817
Male Male Under 13
01:15:39.00
01:15:39.00
50
(138)
Male Under 13
50
Male
138
Western Australia
01:22:05.34
51
01:15:39.00
50
818
Heath JAMIESON
Heath JAMIESON #818
Male Male Under 13
DNS
DNS
Male Under 13
Male
Western Australia
180
819
Angus PARK
Angus PARK #819
Male Male Under 13
00:56:25.51
00:56:25.51
44
(104)
Male Under 13
44
Male
104
Western Australia
00:05:34.64
27:53 min/km
31
00:01:30.87
35
00:22:41.15
9:04 min/km
47
00:01:05.64
48
00:24:53.10
9.6 km/h
44
00:00:40.09
44
91
820
Ned PEMBERTON
Ned PEMBERTON #820
Male Male Under 13
00:48:46.24
00:48:46.24
29
(55)
Male Under 13
29
Male
55
Western Australia
00:05:32.38
27:41 min/km
28
00:01:20.21
27
00:17:55.16
7:10 min/km
26
00:00:41.45
26
00:22:36.70
10.6 km/h
28
00:00:40.33
29
41
821
Jack ADAMS
Jack ADAMS #821
Male Male Under 13
00:43:01.24
00:43:01.24
14
(24)
Male Under 13
14
Male
24
Western Australia
00:04:41.39
23:26 min/km
3
00:01:08.62
6
00:16:39.45
6:39 min/km
12
00:00:44.08
12
00:19:16.60
12.5 km/h
13
00:00:31.08
14
76
822
Coby DELLA-SALE
Coby DELLA-SALE #822
Male Male Under 13
00:46:52.35
00:46:52.35
26
(46)
Male Under 13
26
Male
46
Western Australia
00:05:48.79
29:03 min/km
41
00:01:29.75
39
00:18:35.60
7:26 min/km
32
00:01:02.16
32
00:19:24.87
12.4 km/h
25
00:00:31.16
26
44
823
James MCNIFF
James MCNIFF #823
Male Male Under 13
00:43:25.78
00:43:25.78
16
(26)
Male Under 13
16
Male
26
Western Australia
00:05:20.21
26:41 min/km
19
00:00:58.17
12
00:17:05.84
6:50 min/km
16
00:00:35.50
16
00:19:03.42
12.6 km/h
15
00:00:22.62
16
43
824
Jack BUSHBY
Jack BUSHBY #824
Male Male Under 13
00:43:25.61
00:43:25.61
15
(25)
Male Under 13
15
Male
25
Western Australia
00:04:44.88
23:44 min/km
5
00:00:49.99
2
00:18:29.35
7:23 min/km
22
00:00:43.32
21
00:18:16.86
13.1 km/h
16
00:00:21.20
15
158
825
Thomas OFFER
Thomas OFFER #825
Male Male Under 13
00:54:37.58
00:54:37.58
39
(93)
Male Under 13
39
Male
93
Western Australia
00:05:32.88
27:44 min/km
29
00:01:24.82
29
00:22:27.01
8:58 min/km
44
00:00:54.83
45
00:23:49.12
10.1 km/h
39
00:00:28.91
39
20
826
Kai BARNARD
Kai BARNARD #826
Male Male Under 13
00:40:51.24
00:40:51.24
8
(12)
Male Under 13
8
Male
12
Western Australia
00:05:30.58
27:32 min/km
26
00:01:01.81
15
00:14:41.08
5:52 min/km
4
00:00:46.27
4
00:18:23.80
13.0 km/h
8
00:00:27.69
8
66
827
Judd DILETTI
Judd DILETTI #827
Male Male Under 13
00:45:47.11
00:45:47.11
23
(41)
Male Under 13
23
Male
41
Western Australia
00:05:46.73
28:53 min/km
39
00:01:32.41
40
00:18:08.03
7:15 min/km
30
00:00:41.26
27
00:19:11.79
12.5 km/h
24
00:00:26.87
23
48
828
Finley MINCHAM
Finley MINCHAM #828
Male Male Under 13
00:43:41.36
00:43:41.36
18
(29)
Male Under 13
18
Male
29
Western Australia
00:05:20.63
26:43 min/km
20
00:01:23.01
22
00:16:46.07
6:42 min/km
17
00:00:40.33
17
00:19:05.59
12.6 km/h
18
00:00:25.71
18
58
829
Sam PHILLIPS
Sam PHILLIPS #829
Male Male Under 13
00:44:49.86
00:44:49.86
22
(36)
Male Under 13
22
Male
36
Western Australia
00:05:17.16
26:25 min/km
16
00:00:28.48
5
00:17:19.98
6:55 min/km
15
00:00:51.87
15
00:20:22.85
11.8 km/h
22
00:00:29.50
22
11
830
Connor MACPHERSON
Connor MACPHERSON #830
Male Male Under 13
00:40:15.63
00:40:15.63
3
(5)
Male Under 13
3
Male
5
Western Australia
00:05:04.83
25:24 min/km
13
00:00:55.01
8
00:16:41.88
6:40 min/km
14
00:00:38.00
14
00:16:27.37
14.6 km/h
3
00:00:28.52
3
68
831
Lachlan HOLLANDS
Lachlan HOLLANDS #831
Male Male Under 13
00:45:47.60
00:45:47.60
24
(42)
Male Under 13
24
Male
42
Western Australia
00:05:35.87
27:59 min/km
34
00:01:25.12
32
00:16:30.97
6:36 min/km
18
00:01:00.08
20
00:20:44.36
11.6 km/h
23
00:00:31.19
24
162
832
Judd HOLLANDS
Judd HOLLANDS #832
Male Male Under 13
00:54:50.59
00:54:50.59
41
(95)
Male Under 13
41
Male
95
Western Australia
00:06:03.37
30:16 min/km
42
00:02:18.27
46
00:18:30.93
7:24 min/km
37
00:00:50.34
36
00:26:26.74
9.1 km/h
40
00:00:40.93
41
110
833
Kehaan LANGE-MCGUIRE
Kehaan LANGE-MCGUIRE #833
Male Male Under 13
00:50:26.70
00:50:26.70
33
(65)
Male Under 13
33
Male
65
Western Australia
00:05:18.51
26:32 min/km
18
00:01:41.38
31
00:19:31.00
7:48 min/km
35
00:00:38.66
35
00:22:52.01
10.5 km/h
33
00:00:25.12
33
134
834
Alex HILL
Alex HILL #834
Male Male Under 13
00:51:52.16
00:51:52.16
38
(78)
Male Under 13
38
Male
78
Western Australia
00:04:51.88
24:19 min/km
7
00:01:42.51
18
00:19:09.60
7:39 min/km
31
00:00:52.60
30
00:24:37.76
9.7 km/h
37
00:00:37.79
38
117
835
Charlie HILL
Charlie HILL #835
Male Male Under 13
00:51:19.60
00:51:19.60
36
(69)
Male Under 13
36
Male
69
Western Australia
00:05:43.38
28:36 min/km
38
00:01:33.93
38
00:19:43.14
7:53 min/km
39
00:01:16.60
39
00:22:31.05
10.7 km/h
35
00:00:31.48
36
131
836
Koby VANDERBEEK
Koby VANDERBEEK #836
Male Male Under 13
00:51:49.24
00:51:49.24
37
(76)
Male Under 13
37
Male
76
Western Australia
00:05:39.64
28:18 min/km
36
00:00:52.51
14
00:17:44.97
7:05 min/km
24
00:00:35.08
23
00:26:25.76
9.1 km/h
38
00:00:31.27
37
13
837
Wilson CLARKE
Wilson CLARKE #837
Male Male Under 13
00:40:16.47
00:40:16.47
5
(7)
Male Under 13
5
Male
7
Western Australia
00:06:15.37
31:16 min/km
45
00:00:23.38
20
00:15:26.16
6:10 min/km
11
00:00:46.60
9
00:16:59.39
14.1 km/h
4
00:00:25.56
5
103
838
Noah GRAY
Noah GRAY #838
Male Male Under 13
00:50:01.31
00:50:01.31
32
(61)
Male Under 13
32
Male
61
Western Australia
00:05:47.37
28:56 min/km
40
00:02:02.14
45
00:20:54.94
8:21 min/km
43
00:01:02.32
43
00:19:45.15
12.2 km/h
32
00:00:29.38
32
274
839
Charlie WATSON
Charlie WATSON #839
Male Male Under 13
01:18:19.87
01:18:19.87
51
(139)
Male Under 13
51
Male
139
Western Australia
00:06:45.81
33:49 min/km
50
00:01:48.36
48
00:20:52.01
8:20 min/km
45
00:00:51.88
44
00:47:23.35
5.1 km/h
50
00:00:38.44
51
30
840
Hugh MADDERN
Hugh MADDERN #840
Male Male Under 13
00:42:14.99
00:42:14.99
10
(17)
Male Under 13
10
Male
17
Western Australia
00:05:00.88
25:04 min/km
9
00:01:33.01
17
00:15:25.49
6:10 min/km
9
00:00:54.16
10
00:18:54.85
12.7 km/h
10
00:00:26.58
10
57
841
Luke HORSFORD
Luke HORSFORD #841
Male Male Under 13
00:44:48.34
00:44:48.34
21
(35)
Male Under 13
21
Male
35
Western Australia
00:05:35.37
27:56 min/km
33
00:01:23.17
30
00:17:09.38
6:51 min/km
23
00:00:43.11
22
00:19:28.08
12.3 km/h
21
00:00:29.22
21
38
842
James CHANSBURY
James CHANSBURY #842
Male Male Under 13
00:42:46.86
00:42:46.86
12
(22)
Male Under 13
12
Male
22
Western Australia
00:06:05.28
30:26 min/km
43
00:01:10.10
37
00:14:24.95
5:45 min/km
6
00:00:46.70
6
00:20:01.35
12.0 km/h
12
00:00:18.45
12
178
843
William MCALINDEN
William MCALINDEN #843
Male Male Under 13
00:56:15.86
00:56:15.86
43
(103)
Male Under 13
43
Male
103
Western Australia
00:05:36.82
28:04 min/km
35
00:01:14.97
25
00:16:52.68
6:45 min/km
19
00:01:09.86
24
00:30:47.83
7.8 km/h
43
00:00:33.70
43
40
844
Tim HOLLEMANS
Tim HOLLEMANS #844
Male Male Under 13
00:43:00.43
00:43:00.43
13
(23)
Male Under 13
13
Male
23
Western Australia
00:04:41.85
23:29 min/km
4
00:00:43.53
1
00:18:21.08
7:20 min/km
20
00:00:41.05
18
00:18:09.07
13.2 km/h
14
00:00:23.83
13
98
845
Julian BRANTJES
Julian BRANTJES #845
Male Male Under 13
00:49:11.60
00:49:11.60
31
(59)
Male Under 13
31
Male
59
Western Australia
00:05:35.13
27:55 min/km
32
00:02:05.21
44
00:19:02.81
7:37 min/km
36
00:01:21.65
37
00:20:31.85
11.7 km/h
31
00:00:34.93
31
194
846
Ty LANDSBOROUGH
Ty LANDSBOROUGH #846
Male Male Under 13
00:57:50.45
00:57:50.45
45
(110)
Male Under 13
45
Male
110
Western Australia
00:04:48.13
24:00 min/km
6
00:02:13.67
33
00:22:49.77
9:07 min/km
48
00:00:56.98
47
00:26:36.85
9.0 km/h
45
00:00:25.03
45
80
847
Oliver FROST
Oliver FROST #847
Male Male Under 13
00:47:24.57
00:47:24.57
27
(48)
Male Under 13
27
Male
48
Western Australia
00:04:55.93
24:39 min/km
8
00:01:49.95
23
00:18:38.22
7:27 min/km
29
00:01:05.17
29
00:20:25.66
11.7 km/h
27
00:00:29.62
27
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (298 items)