X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (298 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
126
2044
Teamgo
Teamgo #2044
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:51:34.64
00:51:34.64
17
(37)
Under 11yrs
17
Mixed
37
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:06:27.82
32:19 min/km
21
00:00:30.08
19
00:16:33.23
6:37 min/km
10
00:00:44.33
10
00:26:56.23
8.9 km/h
17
00:00:22.94
17
112
782
Archie PEMBERTON
Archie PEMBERTON #782
Male Male Under 11
00:50:50.57
00:50:50.57
23
(67)
Male Under 11
23
Male
67
Western Australia
00:06:54.31
34:31 min/km
56
00:01:20.33
46
00:16:35.30
6:38 min/km
22
00:00:52.86
22
00:24:41.85
9.7 km/h
23
00:00:25.90
23
41
821
Jack ADAMS
Jack ADAMS #821
Male Male Under 13
00:43:01.24
00:43:01.24
14
(24)
Male Under 13
14
Male
24
Western Australia
00:04:41.39
23:26 min/km
3
00:01:08.62
6
00:16:39.45
6:39 min/km
12
00:00:44.08
12
00:19:16.60
12.5 km/h
13
00:00:31.08
14
11
830
Connor MACPHERSON
Connor MACPHERSON #830
Male Male Under 13
00:40:15.63
00:40:15.63
3
(5)
Male Under 13
3
Male
5
Western Australia
00:05:04.83
25:24 min/km
13
00:00:55.01
8
00:16:41.88
6:40 min/km
14
00:00:38.00
14
00:16:27.37
14.6 km/h
3
00:00:28.52
3
54
780
Bede WETHERELL
Bede WETHERELL #780
Male Male Under 11
00:44:27.38
00:44:27.38
7
(33)
Male Under 11
7
Male
33
Western Australia
00:04:45.83
23:49 min/km
7
00:00:48.56
5
00:16:42.05
6:40 min/km
8
00:00:32.36
7
00:21:13.09
11.3 km/h
7
00:00:25.47
7
114
2012
Rippers
Rippers #2012
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:51:02.68
00:51:02.68
13
(33)
Under 11yrs
13
Mixed
33
Yallingup
Western Australia
00:06:36.58
33:02 min/km
23
00:00:28.32
20
00:16:45.91
6:42 min/km
14
00:00:43.47
14
00:25:56.11
9.3 km/h
13
00:00:32.26
13
48
828
Finley MINCHAM
Finley MINCHAM #828
Male Male Under 13
00:43:41.36
00:43:41.36
18
(29)
Male Under 13
18
Male
29
Western Australia
00:05:20.63
26:43 min/km
20
00:01:23.01
22
00:16:46.07
6:42 min/km
17
00:00:40.33
17
00:19:05.59
12.6 km/h
18
00:00:25.71
18
102
774
Eric ASPELING
Eric ASPELING #774
Male Male Under 11
00:49:45.65
00:49:45.65
19
(60)
Male Under 11
19
Male
60
Western Australia
00:05:39.82
28:19 min/km
24
00:01:17.58
22
00:16:51.05
6:44 min/km
15
00:00:48.86
14
00:24:33.10
9.8 km/h
19
00:00:35.23
19
96
898
Kurtis MARTIN
Kurtis MARTIN #898
Male Male Under 11
00:49:06.32
00:49:06.32
18
(58)
Male Under 11
18
Male
58
Western Australia
00:06:25.32
32:06 min/km
43
00:01:01.28
30
00:16:51.76
6:44 min/km
16
00:00:34.65
16
00:23:49.90
10.1 km/h
18
00:00:23.40
18
178
843
William MCALINDEN
William MCALINDEN #843
Male Male Under 13
00:56:15.86
00:56:15.86
43
(103)
Male Under 13
43
Male
103
Western Australia
00:05:36.82
28:04 min/km
35
00:01:14.97
25
00:16:52.68
6:45 min/km
19
00:01:09.86
24
00:30:47.83
7.8 km/h
43
00:00:33.70
43
51
814
Baiden PARSONS
Baiden PARSONS #814
Male Male Under 13
00:43:57.30
00:43:57.30
19
(31)
Male Under 13
19
Male
31
Western Australia
00:05:29.63
27:28 min/km
24
00:01:24.20
28
00:16:53.28
6:45 min/km
21
00:00:41.02
19
00:19:05.02
12.6 km/h
19
00:00:24.13
19
70
758
Lucy TAYLOR
Lucy TAYLOR #758
Female Female Under 15
00:45:51.83
00:45:51.83
4
(9)
Female Under 15
4
Female
9
Western Australia
00:04:33.88
22:49 min/km
3
00:01:02.65
4
00:16:56.37
6:46 min/km
2
00:00:54.35
2
00:21:52.89
11.0 km/h
4
00:00:31.67
4
146
803
Noah MCENTEE
Noah MCENTEE #803
Male Male Under 11
00:52:29.56
00:52:29.56
37
(86)
Male Under 11
37
Male
86
Western Australia
00:07:04.30
35:21 min/km
60
00:01:36.58
51
00:16:59.60
6:47 min/km
30
00:00:41.93
27
00:25:23.68
9.5 km/h
35
00:00:43.44
37
49
2021
Triathawin
Triathawin #2021
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:43:51.84
00:43:51.84
13
(17)
Under 15yrs
13
Mixed
17
Millbridge
Western Australia
00:05:57.04
29:45 min/km
20
00:00:28.85
19
00:17:02.07
6:48 min/km
15
00:00:37.59
14
00:19:26.85
12.3 km/h
13
00:00:19.43
13
77
2054
Oldmeadow 2
Oldmeadow 2 #2054
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:46:52.77
00:46:52.77
16
(20)
Under 15yrs
16
Mixed
20
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:06:07.83
30:39 min/km
21
00:00:26.29
20
00:17:02.83
6:49 min/km
16
00:00:38.28
16
00:22:14.58
10.8 km/h
16
00:00:22.94
16
39
2039
The Scrubbs
The Scrubbs #2039
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:42:55.22
00:42:55.22
11
(15)
Under 15yrs
11
Mixed
15
Wembley
Western Australia
00:06:30.07
32:30 min/km
25
00:00:28.86
25
00:17:03.28
6:49 min/km
17
00:01:09.84
17
00:17:15.28
13.9 km/h
11
00:00:27.87
11
118
864
Cameron DUFF
Cameron DUFF #864
Male Male Under 11
00:51:21.81
00:51:21.81
24
(70)
Male Under 11
24
Male
70
Western Australia
00:06:43.32
33:36 min/km
52
00:00:43.58
31
00:17:05.05
6:50 min/km
19
00:00:53.36
19
00:25:31.10
9.4 km/h
25
00:00:25.39
24
29
2008
Beach Boys
Beach Boys #2008
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:42:14.98
00:42:14.98
3
(12)
Under 11yrs
3
Mixed
12
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:05:07.19
25:35 min/km
6
00:00:31.72
8
00:17:05.80
6:50 min/km
8
00:01:18.05
9
00:17:45.52
13.5 km/h
3
00:00:26.68
3
44
823
James MCNIFF
James MCNIFF #823
Male Male Under 13
00:43:25.78
00:43:25.78
16
(26)
Male Under 13
16
Male
26
Western Australia
00:05:20.21
26:41 min/km
19
00:00:58.17
12
00:17:05.84
6:50 min/km
16
00:00:35.50
16
00:19:03.42
12.6 km/h
15
00:00:22.62
16
57
841
Luke HORSFORD
Luke HORSFORD #841
Male Male Under 13
00:44:48.34
00:44:48.34
21
(35)
Male Under 13
21
Male
35
Western Australia
00:05:35.37
27:56 min/km
33
00:01:23.17
30
00:17:09.38
6:51 min/km
23
00:00:43.11
22
00:19:28.08
12.3 km/h
21
00:00:29.22
21
135
794
Adam THOMSON
Adam THOMSON #794
Male Male Under 11
00:51:54.14
00:51:54.14
30
(79)
Male Under 11
30
Male
79
Western Australia
00:08:09.56
40:47 min/km
62
00:01:13.99
60
00:17:09.89
6:51 min/km
38
00:00:49.26
37
00:24:06.87
10.0 km/h
31
00:00:24.55
30
60
854
Caysen PARSONS
Caysen PARSONS #854
Male Male Under 15
00:45:28.11
00:45:28.11
7
(38)
Male Under 15
7
Male
38
Western Australia
00:05:43.01
28:35 min/km
8
00:01:37.58
9
00:17:10.37
6:52 min/km
8
00:00:39.51
8
00:19:49.91
12.1 km/h
7
00:00:27.71
7
18
852
Kyran MICHELA
Kyran MICHELA #852
Male Male Under 15
00:40:44.90
00:40:44.90
4
(11)
Male Under 15
4
Male
11
Western Australia
00:04:23.21
21:56 min/km
3
00:01:24.92
4
00:17:11.96
6:52 min/km
5
00:00:34.45
5
00:16:46.35
14.3 km/h
4
00:00:23.99
4
85
2014
Lenny And The Potatoes
Lenny And The Potatoes #2014
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:48:14.75
00:48:14.75
6
(22)
Under 11yrs
6
Mixed
22
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:04:46.58
23:52 min/km
2
00:00:29.56
3
00:17:12.31
6:52 min/km
5
00:00:43.10
5
00:24:39.72
9.7 km/h
7
00:00:23.45
6
75
879
Angus BANKS
Angus BANKS #879
Male Male Under 11
00:46:51.81
00:46:51.81
11
(45)
Male Under 11
11
Male
45
Western Australia
00:05:16.30
26:21 min/km
13
00:01:07.23
12
00:17:15.92
6:54 min/km
12
00:00:34.55
11
00:22:14.90
10.8 km/h
11
00:00:22.89
11
153
788
Zak TAYLOR
Zak TAYLOR #788
Male Male Under 11
00:53:40.18
00:53:40.18
39
(89)
Male Under 11
39
Male
89
Western Australia
00:06:42.78
33:33 min/km
50
00:01:14.12
40
00:17:17.20
6:54 min/km
25
00:01:03.96
26
00:26:48.31
9.0 km/h
38
00:00:33.81
39
62
865
Eliza PRALL
Eliza PRALL #865
Female Female Under 15
00:45:37.60
00:45:37.60
3
(5)
Female Under 15
3
Female
5
Western Australia
00:04:37.63
23:08 min/km
4
00:00:53.99
2
00:17:18.29
6:55 min/km
3
00:00:38.56
3
00:21:38.64
11.1 km/h
3
00:00:30.48
3
58
829
Sam PHILLIPS
Sam PHILLIPS #829
Male Male Under 13
00:44:49.86
00:44:49.86
22
(36)
Male Under 13
22
Male
36
Western Australia
00:05:17.16
26:25 min/km
16
00:00:28.48
5
00:17:19.98
6:55 min/km
15
00:00:51.87
15
00:20:22.85
11.8 km/h
22
00:00:29.50
22
184
769
Andy BUSHELL
Andy BUSHELL #769
Male Male Under 9
00:56:33.73
00:56:33.73
6
(106)
Male Under 9
6
Male
106
Western Australia
00:06:44.27
33:41 min/km
4
00:02:17.48
11
00:17:25.58
6:58 min/km
4
00:01:27.11
4
00:28:08.11
8.5 km/h
7
00:00:31.17
6
125
743
Ella CRUICKSHANK
Ella CRUICKSHANK #743
Female Female Under 13
00:51:34.30
00:51:34.30
7
(17)
Female Under 13
7
Female
17
Western Australia
00:04:37.27
23:06 min/km
5
00:01:03.33
3
00:17:27.28
6:58 min/km
4
00:00:54.91
4
00:27:03.80
8.9 km/h
7
00:00:27.68
7
123
2002
The Marbell Marvels
The Marbell Marvels #2002
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:51:31.29
00:51:31.29
16
(36)
Under 11yrs
16
Mixed
36
Stratham
Western Australia
00:05:04.83
25:24 min/km
5
00:00:31.02
6
00:17:30.73
7:00 min/km
9
00:00:48.48
8
00:27:11.85
8.8 km/h
16
00:00:24.37
16
53
2037
The Beagles
The Beagles #2037
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:44:25.59
00:44:25.59
14
(18)
Under 15yrs
14
Mixed
18
Busselton
Western Australia
00:04:55.98
24:39 min/km
3
00:00:31.78
3
00:17:31.11
7:00 min/km
12
00:00:36.60
12
00:20:22.32
11.8 km/h
14
00:00:27.79
14
163
727
Kinley PATERSON
Kinley PATERSON #727
Female Female Under 11
00:55:04.30
00:55:04.30
7
(27)
Female Under 11
7
Female
27
Western Australia
00:04:54.04
24:30 min/km
5
00:02:06.25
14
00:17:32.32
7:00 min/km
3
00:00:46.44
4
00:29:16.85
8.2 km/h
8
00:00:28.38
7
72
2033
Pocket Rockets 1
Pocket Rockets 1 #2033
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:46:29.44
00:46:29.44
15
(19)
Under 15yrs
15
Mixed
19
0
Western Australia
00:05:18.09
26:30 min/km
10
00:00:32.75
12
00:17:33.38
7:01 min/km
14
00:00:43.10
15
00:21:52.82
11.0 km/h
15
00:00:29.28
15
28
2040
The Super Tropers
The Super Tropers #2040
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:41:45.22
00:41:45.22
9
(11)
Under 15yrs
9
Mixed
11
Gracetown
Western Australia
00:04:59.63
24:58 min/km
4
00:00:23.79
2
00:17:33.84
7:01 min/km
11
00:00:35.79
11
00:17:52.35
13.4 km/h
9
00:00:19.81
9
144
789
Barton MINCHAM
Barton MINCHAM #789
Male Male Under 11
00:52:23.29
00:52:23.29
35
(84)
Male Under 11
35
Male
84
Western Australia
00:06:09.77
30:48 min/km
34
00:01:37.38
39
00:17:38.18
7:03 min/km
26
00:00:43.73
25
00:25:47.91
9.3 km/h
37
00:00:26.30
35
128
791
William WALLACE
William WALLACE #791
Male Male Under 11
00:51:42.27
00:51:42.27
28
(74)
Male Under 11
28
Male
74
Western Australia
00:06:05.27
30:26 min/km
32
00:01:58.18
43
00:17:38.70
7:03 min/km
31
00:00:48.42
28
00:24:45.54
9.7 km/h
28
00:00:26.15
28
19
2046
Dingalingaling
Dingalingaling #2046
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:40:50.41
00:40:50.41
6
(7)
Under 15yrs
6
Mixed
7
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:05:12.90
26:04 min/km
7
00:00:30.97
7
00:17:39.84
7:03 min/km
13
00:00:29.25
13
00:16:35.86
14.5 km/h
6
00:00:21.58
6
52
849
Dale REID
Dale REID #849
Male Male Under 13
00:43:58.31
00:43:58.31
20
(32)
Male Under 13
20
Male
32
Western Australia
00:05:01.88
25:09 min/km
11
00:01:48.26
24
00:17:40.24
7:04 min/km
25
00:00:54.95
25
00:18:08.01
13.2 km/h
20
00:00:24.95
20
90
811
Louis SINCLAIR
Louis SINCLAIR #811
Male Male Under 11
00:48:43.98
00:48:43.98
16
(54)
Male Under 11
16
Male
54
Western Australia
00:05:17.35
26:26 min/km
16
00:01:32.29
21
00:17:41.30
7:04 min/km
17
00:00:42.35
17
00:23:07.60
10.4 km/h
17
00:00:23.07
16
227
862
Cara PASSMORE
Cara PASSMORE #862
Female Female Under 9
01:02:19.31
01:02:19.31
6
(57)
Female Under 9
6
Female
57
Western Australia
00:06:00.77
30:03 min/km
2
00:01:20.83
3
00:17:42.67
7:05 min/km
1
00:00:46.78
1
00:35:39.84
6.7 km/h
6
00:00:48.39
6
94
2007
Disco Pandas
Disco Pandas #2007
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:48:54.93
00:48:54.93
9
(26)
Under 11yrs
9
Mixed
26
Dalyellup
Western Australia
00:05:33.07
27:45 min/km
12
00:00:30.71
11
00:17:43.13
7:05 min/km
12
00:00:38.14
13
00:23:54.07
10.0 km/h
9
00:00:35.79
9
131
836
Koby VANDERBEEK
Koby VANDERBEEK #836
Male Male Under 13
00:51:49.24
00:51:49.24
37
(76)
Male Under 13
37
Male
76
Western Australia
00:05:39.64
28:18 min/km
36
00:00:52.51
14
00:17:44.97
7:05 min/km
24
00:00:35.08
23
00:26:25.76
9.1 km/h
38
00:00:31.27
37
73
922
Evan CODALONGA
Evan CODALONGA #922
Male Male Under 13
00:46:46.58
00:46:46.58
25
(44)
Male Under 13
25
Male
44
Western Australia
00:05:34.19
27:50 min/km
30
00:01:52.18
42
00:17:46.72
7:06 min/km
27
00:01:12.28
28
00:19:57.03
12.0 km/h
26
00:00:24.17
25
145
908
Roy MCEWAN
Roy MCEWAN #908
Male Male Under 11
00:52:24.31
00:52:24.31
36
(85)
Male Under 11
36
Male
85
Western Australia
00:06:33.49
32:47 min/km
47
00:00:42.29
27
00:17:46.86
7:06 min/km
24
00:00:47.45
24
00:26:03.28
9.2 km/h
36
00:00:30.91
36
119
894
Luke MURRAY
Luke MURRAY #894
Male Male Under 11
00:51:23.47
00:51:23.47
25
(71)
Male Under 11
25
Male
71
Western Australia
00:06:05.27
30:26 min/km
33
00:00:42.11
19
00:17:48.47
7:07 min/km
20
00:00:59.32
20
00:25:20.30
9.5 km/h
24
00:00:27.98
25
83
2056
Hannah KEOGH
Hannah KEOGH #2056
Female Female Under 13
00:48:08.51
00:48:08.51
5
(12)
Female Under 13
5
Female
12
00:05:13.31
26:06 min/km
14
00:01:58.50
13
00:17:50.65
7:08 min/km
6
00:01:10.09
9
00:21:32.10
11.1 km/h
5
00:00:23.85
5
69
853
Cody MICHELA
Cody MICHELA #853
Male Male Under 15
00:45:50.43
00:45:50.43
9
(43)
Male Under 15
9
Male
43
Western Australia
00:05:12.48
26:02 min/km
6
00:01:10.38
5
00:17:51.61
7:08 min/km
7
00:00:54.99
7
00:20:08.07
11.9 km/h
8
00:00:32.89
9
84
923
Fletcher Brown
Fletcher Brown #923
Male Male Under 11
00:48:13.31
00:48:13.31
14
(51)
Male Under 11
14
Male
51
00:05:16.92
26:24 min/km
14
00:00:32.97
6
00:17:52.05
7:08 min/km
13
00:00:41.70
13
00:23:15.75
10.3 km/h
14
00:00:33.89
14
91
820
Ned PEMBERTON
Ned PEMBERTON #820
Male Male Under 13
00:48:46.24
00:48:46.24
29
(55)
Male Under 13
29
Male
55
Western Australia
00:05:32.38
27:41 min/km
28
00:01:20.21
27
00:17:55.16
7:10 min/km
26
00:00:41.45
26
00:22:36.70
10.6 km/h
28
00:00:40.33
29
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (298 items)