X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (298 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
124
750
Emily TAYLOR
Emily TAYLOR #750
Female Female Under 15
00:51:33.95
00:51:33.95
8
(16)
Female Under 15
8
Female
16
Western Australia
00:05:12.90
26:04 min/km
9
00:01:00.97
6
00:19:08.62
7:39 min/km
6
00:01:03.71
6
00:24:40.61
9.7 km/h
8
00:00:27.13
8
241
751
Brooklyn BARR
Brooklyn BARR #751
Female Female Under 15
01:05:07.36
01:05:07.36
14
(62)
Female Under 15
14
Female
62
Western Australia
00:04:49.74
24:08 min/km
6
00:02:34.14
11
00:24:23.73
9:45 min/km
15
00:02:30.20
15
00:30:11.30
8.0 km/h
14
00:00:38.23
14
42
752
Jessie ALEXANDER
Jessie ALEXANDER #752
Female Female Under 15
00:43:04.34
00:43:04.34
2
(3)
Female Under 15
2
Female
3
Western Australia
00:05:02.88
25:14 min/km
8
00:01:07.53
5
00:17:57.06
7:10 min/km
5
00:00:41.53
5
00:17:48.65
13.5 km/h
2
00:00:26.68
2
113
753
Nicola GROBBELAAR
Nicola GROBBELAAR #753
Female Female Under 15
00:50:56.72
00:50:56.72
7
(14)
Female Under 15
7
Female
14
Western Australia
00:04:50.97
24:14 min/km
7
00:02:21.25
10
00:20:07.99
8:03 min/km
9
00:01:00.84
9
00:22:12.42
10.8 km/h
7
00:00:23.23
7
244
754
Georgia MCCARTHY
Georgia MCCARTHY #754
Female Female Under 15
01:06:24.27
01:06:24.27
15
(65)
Female Under 15
15
Female
65
Western Australia
00:06:39.75
33:18 min/km
15
00:02:21.55
15
00:22:10.30
8:52 min/km
13
00:01:01.71
13
00:33:37.37
7.1 km/h
15
00:00:33.57
15
150
755
Ashley MADDERN
Ashley MADDERN #755
Female Female Under 15
00:53:09.52
00:53:09.52
11
(23)
Female Under 15
11
Female
23
Western Australia
00:04:38.31
23:11 min/km
5
00:01:42.52
7
00:20:08.63
8:03 min/km
8
00:00:55.59
8
00:25:17.45
9.5 km/h
11
00:00:27.01
11
756
Jasmine NOORMAN
Jasmine NOORMAN #756
Female Female Under 15
DNS
DNS
Female Under 15
Female
Western Australia
71
757
Brae LANDSBOROUGH
Brae LANDSBOROUGH #757
Female Female Under 15
00:46:04.00
00:46:04.00
5
(10)
Female Under 15
5
Female
10
Western Australia
00:04:18.88
21:34 min/km
1
00:01:15.23
3
00:18:16.10
7:18 min/km
4
00:00:40.09
4
00:20:57.84
11.4 km/h
5
00:00:35.85
5
70
758
Lucy TAYLOR
Lucy TAYLOR #758
Female Female Under 15
00:45:51.83
00:45:51.83
4
(9)
Female Under 15
4
Female
9
Western Australia
00:04:33.88
22:49 min/km
3
00:01:02.65
4
00:16:56.37
6:46 min/km
2
00:00:54.35
2
00:21:52.89
11.0 km/h
4
00:00:31.67
4
4
759
Zoe DAVISON
Zoe DAVISON #759
Female Female Under 15
00:36:58.14
00:36:58.14
1
(1)
Female Under 15
1
Female
1
Western Australia
00:04:30.24
22:31 min/km
2
00:00:24.14
1
00:16:03.08
6:25 min/km
1
00:00:29.58
1
00:15:06.73
15.9 km/h
1
00:00:24.35
1
147
760
Okie FRASER
Okie FRASER #760
Male Male Under 9
00:52:33.70
00:52:33.70
2
(87)
Male Under 9
2
Male
87
Western Australia
00:05:23.54
26:57 min/km
1
00:01:13.01
1
00:18:15.63
7:18 min/km
1
00:00:46.63
1
00:26:17.39
9.1 km/h
2
00:00:37.49
2
170
761
Kade ADAMS
Kade ADAMS #761
Male Male Under 9
00:55:35.30
00:55:35.30
5
(98)
Male Under 9
5
Male
98
Western Australia
00:06:55.18
34:35 min/km
6
00:01:10.92
7
00:20:12.57
8:05 min/km
6
00:00:47.29
5
00:25:34.94
9.4 km/h
5
00:00:54.38
5
217
762
Michael LUGER
Michael LUGER #762
Male Male Under 9
01:01:04.24
01:01:04.24
8
(116)
Male Under 9
8
Male
116
Western Australia
00:07:22.97
36:54 min/km
12
00:01:49.94
12
00:20:03.01
8:01 min/km
10
00:00:46.26
10
00:30:32.12
7.9 km/h
9
00:00:29.92
8
218
763
Riley DELLA-SALE
Riley DELLA-SALE #763
Male Male Under 9
01:01:06.86
01:01:06.86
9
(117)
Male Under 9
9
Male
117
Western Australia
00:08:42.40
43:32 min/km
16
00:01:29.21
14
00:22:12.20
8:52 min/km
13
00:00:55.50
13
00:26:53.35
8.9 km/h
8
00:00:54.18
9
764
Oliver GOODING
Oliver GOODING #764
Male Male Under 9
DNS
DNS
Male Under 9
Male
Western Australia
130
765
Isharnd LANGE-MCGUIRE
Isharnd LANGE-MCGUIRE #765
Male Male Under 9
00:51:46.24
00:51:46.24
1
(75)
Male Under 9
1
Male
75
Western Australia
00:05:51.03
29:15 min/km
3
00:01:53.06
3
00:18:39.60
7:27 min/km
2
00:00:35.86
2
00:24:21.84
9.9 km/h
1
00:00:24.83
1
237
766
William MOORE
William MOORE #766
Male Male Under 9
01:04:32.65
01:04:32.65
12
(127)
Male Under 9
12
Male
127
Western Australia
00:07:22.34
36:51 min/km
11
00:03:03.86
16
00:18:29.09
7:23 min/km
7
00:00:45.86
7
00:34:19.69
7.0 km/h
12
00:00:31.79
12
278
767
Alex EAGAR
Alex EAGAR #767
Male Male Under 9
01:22:10.65
01:22:10.65
17
(141)
Male Under 9
17
Male
141
Western Australia
00:08:44.00
43:40 min/km
17
00:00:58.16
13
00:30:42.99
12:17 min/km
16
00:01:03.26
16
00:39:54.67
6.0 km/h
17
00:00:47.55
17
240
768
Jayden GRUENDING
Jayden GRUENDING #768
Male Male Under 9
01:05:02.23
01:05:02.23
14
(129)
Male Under 9
14
Male
129
Western Australia
00:09:26.43
47:12 min/km
18
00:02:40.98
18
00:22:54.40
9:09 min/km
15
00:02:18.65
15
00:26:42.43
9.0 km/h
13
00:00:59.32
14
184
769
Andy BUSHELL
Andy BUSHELL #769
Male Male Under 9
00:56:33.73
00:56:33.73
6
(106)
Male Under 9
6
Male
106
Western Australia
00:06:44.27
33:41 min/km
4
00:02:17.48
11
00:17:25.58
6:58 min/km
4
00:01:27.11
4
00:28:08.11
8.5 km/h
7
00:00:31.17
6
277
770
Tom CHEESEMAN
Tom CHEESEMAN #770
Male Male Under 9
01:20:38.67
01:20:38.67
16
(140)
Male Under 9
16
Male
140
Western Australia
00:06:49.27
34:06 min/km
5
00:03:26.14
15
00:30:13.49
12:05 min/km
17
00:01:31.66
17
00:37:59.60
6.3 km/h
16
00:00:38.50
16
236
771
Tadhg SMITH
Tadhg SMITH #771
Male Male Under 9
01:04:29.81
01:04:29.81
11
(126)
Male Under 9
11
Male
126
Western Australia
00:05:49.49
29:07 min/km
2
00:01:50.00
2
00:20:17.02
8:06 min/km
5
00:01:21.91
6
00:34:40.19
6.9 km/h
11
00:00:31.19
11
203
772
Calum CAMERON
Calum CAMERON #772
Male Male Under 11
00:59:20.29
00:59:20.29
49
(113)
Male Under 11
49
Male
113
Western Australia
00:06:26.82
32:14 min/km
44
00:01:12.80
34
00:22:47.32
9:06 min/km
57
00:01:01.13
57
00:27:09.07
8.8 km/h
49
00:00:43.14
49
35
773
Tex CROSS
Tex CROSS #773
Male Male Under 11
00:42:43.51
00:42:43.51
4
(20)
Male Under 11
4
Male
20
Western Australia
00:04:24.78
22:03 min/km
3
00:00:49.17
2
00:16:07.71
6:27 min/km
3
00:00:53.23
3
00:20:01.78
12.0 km/h
4
00:00:26.82
4
102
774
Eric ASPELING
Eric ASPELING #774
Male Male Under 11
00:49:45.65
00:49:45.65
19
(60)
Male Under 11
19
Male
60
Western Australia
00:05:39.82
28:19 min/km
24
00:01:17.58
22
00:16:51.05
6:44 min/km
15
00:00:48.86
14
00:24:33.10
9.8 km/h
19
00:00:35.23
19
127
775
Angus SOMERSET
Angus SOMERSET #775
Male Male Under 11
00:51:34.95
00:51:34.95
27
(73)
Male Under 11
27
Male
73
Western Australia
00:05:02.33
25:11 min/km
9
00:01:46.07
20
00:18:49.22
7:31 min/km
28
00:00:56.18
29
00:24:38.60
9.7 km/h
27
00:00:22.53
27
107
776
Hamish MCCARTHY
Hamish MCCARTHY #776
Male Male Under 11
00:50:23.18
00:50:23.18
21
(63)
Male Under 11
21
Male
63
Western Australia
00:04:20.58
21:42 min/km
1
00:02:10.68
14
00:17:59.93
7:11 min/km
18
00:01:12.12
23
00:24:11.32
9.9 km/h
21
00:00:28.54
21
56
777
Jake GHIRETTI
Jake GHIRETTI #777
Male Male Under 11
00:44:36.54
00:44:36.54
8
(34)
Male Under 11
8
Male
34
Western Australia
00:05:16.30
26:21 min/km
12
00:00:59.69
10
00:16:24.21
6:33 min/km
9
00:00:47.35
9
00:20:36.22
11.6 km/h
8
00:00:32.75
8
253
778
Noah ANNING
Noah ANNING #778
Male Male Under 11
01:08:02.67
01:08:02.67
60
(133)
Male Under 11
60
Male
133
Western Australia
00:06:57.31
34:46 min/km
57
00:02:21.84
59
00:20:05.53
8:02 min/km
54
00:01:13.72
54
00:36:08.75
6.6 km/h
60
00:01:15.51
60
132
779
Blake ADAMS
Blake ADAMS #779
Male Male Under 11
00:51:49.56
00:51:49.56
29
(77)
Male Under 11
29
Male
77
Western Australia
00:05:38.20
28:11 min/km
23
00:01:30.20
25
00:18:45.18
7:30 min/km
33
00:00:43.73
30
00:24:40.64
9.7 km/h
29
00:00:31.59
29
54
780
Bede WETHERELL
Bede WETHERELL #780
Male Male Under 11
00:44:27.38
00:44:27.38
7
(33)
Male Under 11
7
Male
33
Western Australia
00:04:45.83
23:49 min/km
7
00:00:48.56
5
00:16:42.05
6:40 min/km
8
00:00:32.36
7
00:21:13.09
11.3 km/h
7
00:00:25.47
7
168
781
Rowan JAMIESON
Rowan JAMIESON #781
Male Male Under 11
00:55:28.45
00:55:28.45
41
(96)
Male Under 11
41
Male
96
Western Australia
00:06:28.71
32:23 min/km
45
00:01:16.41
36
00:18:07.64
7:15 min/km
32
00:01:12.97
34
00:27:37.78
8.7 km/h
41
00:00:44.92
41
112
782
Archie PEMBERTON
Archie PEMBERTON #782
Male Male Under 11
00:50:50.57
00:50:50.57
23
(67)
Male Under 11
23
Male
67
Western Australia
00:06:54.31
34:31 min/km
56
00:01:20.33
46
00:16:35.30
6:38 min/km
22
00:00:52.86
22
00:24:41.85
9.7 km/h
23
00:00:25.90
23
220
783
Kai BANKS
Kai BANKS #783
Male Male Under 11
01:01:08.76
01:01:08.76
52
(118)
Male Under 11
52
Male
118
Western Australia
00:06:48.98
34:04 min/km
54
00:02:07.67
58
00:20:16.53
8:06 min/km
52
00:01:16.82
53
00:29:57.16
8.0 km/h
52
00:00:41.59
52
61
784
Campbell TAYLOR
Campbell TAYLOR #784
Male Male Under 11
00:45:32.95
00:45:32.95
10
(39)
Male Under 11
10
Male
39
Western Australia
00:05:17.96
26:29 min/km
17
00:01:12.19
13
00:16:31.51
6:36 min/km
10
00:00:49.21
10
00:21:09.53
11.3 km/h
10
00:00:32.54
10
154
785
Fyn BARNETT
Fyn BARNETT #785
Male Male Under 11
00:53:43.73
00:53:43.73
40
(90)
Male Under 11
40
Male
90
Western Australia
00:06:20.07
31:40 min/km
38
00:02:11.58
49
00:18:31.52
7:24 min/km
43
00:00:59.38
43
00:25:06.05
9.6 km/h
40
00:00:35.11
40
786
Lachlan GOODING
Lachlan GOODING #786
Male Male Under 11
DNS
DNS
Male Under 11
Male
Western Australia
174
787
Jesse BARR
Jesse BARR #787
Male Male Under 11
00:56:10.17
00:56:10.17
43
(100)
Male Under 11
43
Male
100
Western Australia
00:05:04.62
25:23 min/km
10
00:01:12.52
11
00:21:08.77
8:27 min/km
47
00:00:44.39
45
00:27:33.60
8.7 km/h
44
00:00:26.26
43
153
788
Zak TAYLOR
Zak TAYLOR #788
Male Male Under 11
00:53:40.18
00:53:40.18
39
(89)
Male Under 11
39
Male
89
Western Australia
00:06:42.78
33:33 min/km
50
00:01:14.12
40
00:17:17.20
6:54 min/km
25
00:01:03.96
26
00:26:48.31
9.0 km/h
38
00:00:33.81
39
144
789
Barton MINCHAM
Barton MINCHAM #789
Male Male Under 11
00:52:23.29
00:52:23.29
35
(84)
Male Under 11
35
Male
84
Western Australia
00:06:09.77
30:48 min/km
34
00:01:37.38
39
00:17:38.18
7:03 min/km
26
00:00:43.73
25
00:25:47.91
9.3 km/h
37
00:00:26.30
35
263
790
Luke RITTER
Luke RITTER #790
Male Male Under 11
01:11:19.72
01:11:19.72
61
(135)
Male Under 11
61
Male
135
Western Australia
00:08:53.22
44:26 min/km
63
00:01:23.34
63
00:28:13.77
11:17 min/km
63
00:01:19.46
63
00:30:33.89
7.9 km/h
61
00:00:56.02
61
128
791
William WALLACE
William WALLACE #791
Male Male Under 11
00:51:42.27
00:51:42.27
28
(74)
Male Under 11
28
Male
74
Western Australia
00:06:05.27
30:26 min/km
32
00:01:58.18
43
00:17:38.70
7:03 min/km
31
00:00:48.42
28
00:24:45.54
9.7 km/h
28
00:00:26.15
28
31
792
Kai VANDERBEEK
Kai VANDERBEEK #792
Male Male Under 11
00:42:29.62
00:42:29.62
3
(18)
Male Under 11
3
Male
18
Western Australia
00:05:28.08
27:20 min/km
20
00:01:13.36
17
00:15:18.96
6:07 min/km
5
00:00:33.62
6
00:19:36.62
12.2 km/h
3
00:00:18.95
3
59
793
Prairie HILL
Prairie HILL #793
Male Male Under 11
00:45:01.99
00:45:01.99
9
(37)
Male Under 11
9
Male
37
Western Australia
00:05:09.83
25:49 min/km
11
00:01:03.74
9
00:18:26.12
7:22 min/km
21
00:00:43.89
18
00:19:17.51
12.4 km/h
9
00:00:20.88
9
135
794
Adam THOMSON
Adam THOMSON #794
Male Male Under 11
00:51:54.14
00:51:54.14
30
(79)
Male Under 11
30
Male
79
Western Australia
00:08:09.56
40:47 min/km
62
00:01:13.99
60
00:17:09.89
6:51 min/km
38
00:00:49.26
37
00:24:06.87
10.0 km/h
31
00:00:24.55
30
109
795
David WEBSTER
David WEBSTER #795
Male Male Under 11
00:50:26.21
00:50:26.21
22
(64)
Male Under 11
22
Male
64
Western Australia
00:04:36.58
23:02 min/km
5
00:01:14.36
7
00:19:07.41
7:38 min/km
23
00:00:43.11
21
00:24:13.36
9.9 km/h
22
00:00:31.36
22
226
796
Oliver SPENCER
Oliver SPENCER #796
Male Male Under 11
01:02:18.53
01:02:18.53
55
(122)
Male Under 11
55
Male
122
Western Australia
00:06:42.97
33:34 min/km
51
00:01:54.66
50
00:22:12.71
8:53 min/km
59
00:00:46.53
59
00:30:02.89
8.0 km/h
56
00:00:38.75
55
37
797
Dean RAATH
Dean RAATH #797
Male Male Under 11
00:42:45.57
00:42:45.57
5
(21)
Male Under 11
5
Male
21
Western Australia
00:05:28.67
27:23 min/km
21
00:01:16.67
18
00:15:15.57
6:06 min/km
6
00:00:29.24
5
00:19:56.50
12.0 km/h
5
00:00:18.91
5
247
798
Luke OGDEN
Luke OGDEN #798
Male Male Under 11
01:06:38.66
01:06:38.66
58
(131)
Male Under 11
58
Male
131
Western Australia
00:05:41.91
28:29 min/km
25
00:03:02.24
52
00:21:47.35
8:42 min/km
58
00:01:00.43
58
00:34:21.42
7.0 km/h
58
00:00:45.30
58
105
799
Josh TEASDALE
Josh TEASDALE #799
Male Male Under 11
00:50:17.56
00:50:17.56
20
(62)
Male Under 11
20
Male
62
Western Australia
00:05:50.40
29:12 min/km
29
00:01:16.42
24
00:18:31.62
7:24 min/km
29
00:01:18.61
33
00:22:43.59
10.6 km/h
20
00:00:36.90
20
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (298 items)