X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
Page 9 of 9 (444 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
37
1571
Elliott & Kylie
Elliott & Kylie #1571
Mixed Mixed Team
01:40:05.45
01:40:05.45
3
(5)
Mixed Team
3
Mixed
5
Cottesloe
Western Australia
00:13:03.58
18:39 min/km
7
00:00:27.20
7
00:43:42.79
7:17 min/km
5
00:00:37.61
5
00:41:50.11
16.5 km/h
3
00:00:24.15
3
194
1572
Minch Yoda
Minch Yoda #1572
Male Male Team
02:01:09.87
02:01:09.87
10
(132)
Male Team
10
Male
132
Bicton
Western Australia
00:15:16.48
21:49 min/km
11
00:00:33.50
12
00:51:08.71
8:31 min/km
12
00:00:38.26
12
00:53:02.84
13.0 km/h
10
00:00:30.05
10
1573
Team Barnes
Team Barnes #1573
Mixed Mixed Team
DNS
DNS
Mixed Team
Mixed
Scarborough
Western Australia
50
1574
Skoods
Skoods #1574
Mixed Mixed Team
01:41:19.77
01:41:19.77
7
(10)
Mixed Team
7
Mixed
10
Nedlands
Western Australia
00:12:12.41
17:26 min/km
3
00:00:21.52
3
00:43:37.34
7:16 min/km
4
00:00:33.43
3
00:44:11.09
15.6 km/h
7
00:00:23.98
7
336
1575
Mnk
Mnk #1575
Mixed Mixed Team
02:17:45.19
02:17:45.19
31
(52)
Mixed Team
31
Mixed
52
Huntingdale
Western Australia
00:18:03.21
25:47 min/km
30
00:00:39.32
30
00:57:26.77
9:34 min/km
29
00:00:42.05
29
01:00:09.11
11.5 km/h
31
00:00:44.71
31
131
1576
Kal Buddies
Kal Buddies #1576
Mixed Mixed Team
01:52:42.64
01:52:42.64
11
(21)
Mixed Team
11
Mixed
21
Gelorup
Western Australia
00:13:31.11
19:18 min/km
9
00:00:30.37
8
00:50:10.31
8:21 min/km
13
00:00:41.92
14
00:47:18.05
14.6 km/h
11
00:00:30.87
11
115
1577
It Will Be Fun She Said
It Will Be Fun She Said #1577
Mixed Mixed Team
01:49:59.47
01:49:59.47
9
(17)
Mixed Team
9
Mixed
17
East Perth
Western Australia
00:16:00.15
22:51 min/km
18
00:01:22.13
24
00:43:23.60
7:13 min/km
7
00:00:38.04
7
00:47:57.86
14.4 km/h
9
00:00:37.66
9
266
1578
The Famz Team
The Famz Team #1578
Mixed Mixed Team
02:08:54.84
02:08:54.84
24
(44)
Mixed Team
24
Mixed
44
Lakelands
Western Australia
00:16:49.46
24:02 min/km
23
00:00:28.78
23
00:53:34.15
8:55 min/km
19
00:00:44.25
19
00:56:44.55
12.2 km/h
25
00:00:33.64
24
261
1579
Now Or Never
Now Or Never #1579
Mixed Mixed Team
02:08:29.44
02:08:29.44
23
(43)
Mixed Team
23
Mixed
43
Piara Waters
Western Australia
00:14:57.93
21:22 min/km
15
00:00:27.83
15
00:58:54.91
9:49 min/km
25
00:00:42.75
24
00:52:55.77
13.0 km/h
23
00:00:30.23
23
284
1580
Team Hayhow Buktenica
Team Hayhow Buktenica #1580
Mixed Mixed Team
02:11:38.34
02:11:38.34
27
(47)
Mixed Team
27
Mixed
47
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:17:18.66
24:43 min/km
27
00:00:33.28
27
01:01:50.18
10:18 min/km
32
00:00:41.75
32
00:50:46.44
13.6 km/h
27
00:00:28.01
27
203
1581
Bizzas
Bizzas #1581
Mixed Mixed Team
02:02:24.35
02:02:24.35
18
(32)
Mixed Team
18
Mixed
32
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:16:41.37
23:50 min/km
22
00:00:29.59
21
00:47:51.00
7:58 min/km
15
00:00:51.07
15
00:56:02.94
12.3 km/h
18
00:00:28.37
18
237
1582
Salty Karma Silverfish
Salty Karma Silverfish #1582
Mixed Mixed Team
02:04:58.85
02:04:58.85
20
(38)
Mixed Team
20
Mixed
38
Yokine
Western Australia
00:15:29.73
22:08 min/km
17
00:00:35.94
17
00:53:31.64
8:55 min/km
17
00:00:46.15
17
00:53:39.93
12.9 km/h
20
00:00:55.44
20
33
1583
Caught Green Handed
Caught Green Handed #1583
Mixed Mixed Team
01:38:58.49
01:38:58.49
2
(3)
Mixed Team
2
Mixed
3
Churchlands
Western Australia
00:10:55.77
15:36 min/km
1
00:00:23.34
1
00:33:26.00
5:34 min/km
1
00:00:37.32
1
00:53:07.13
13.0 km/h
2
00:00:28.92
2
327
1584
Receo Rovers
Receo Rovers #1584
Mixed Mixed Team
02:16:57.83
02:16:57.83
29
(50)
Mixed Team
29
Mixed
50
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:13:31.93
19:19 min/km
10
00:00:32.04
9
01:00:55.00
10:09 min/km
28
00:00:43.18
27
01:00:42.16
11.4 km/h
29
00:00:33.50
29
376
1585
2 Keen
2 Keen #1585
Female Female Team
02:31:23.88
02:31:23.88
29
(119)
Female Team
29
Female
119
Albany
Western Australia
00:14:26.28
20:37 min/km
11
00:00:27.75
10
01:03:46.25
10:37 min/km
28
00:01:20.87
28
01:10:48.37
9.7 km/h
29
00:00:34.34
29
95
1586
Choggy Milk
Choggy Milk #1586
Mixed Junior Team
01:47:52.52
01:47:52.52
8
(16)
Junior Team
8
Mixed
16
0
Western Australia
00:11:35.22
16:33 min/km
3
00:00:25.05
3
00:44:00.15
7:20 min/km
9
00:00:45.96
9
00:50:37.90
13.6 km/h
8
00:00:28.22
8
184
1587
K Heches
K Heches #1587
Female Female Team
02:00:12.43
02:00:12.43
5
(29)
Female Team
5
Female
29
Porongurup
Western Australia
00:13:23.00
19:07 min/km
6
00:01:18.91
9
00:49:51.38
8:18 min/km
9
00:00:38.17
8
00:54:28.02
12.7 km/h
5
00:00:32.94
5
46
1588
Rhode Stack
Rhode Stack #1588
Mixed Mixed Team
01:40:36.52
01:40:36.52
5
(8)
Mixed Team
5
Mixed
8
Boya
Western Australia
00:13:27.99
19:14 min/km
8
00:01:10.54
13
00:49:13.18
8:12 min/km
12
00:00:38.97
12
00:35:35.74
19.4 km/h
5
00:00:30.09
5
110
1589
Trigg Trio
Trigg Trio #1589
Female Female Team
01:49:10.63
01:49:10.63
2
(13)
Female Team
2
Female
13
Trigg
Western Australia
00:13:06.69
18:43 min/km
4
00:00:26.84
4
00:40:18.20
6:43 min/km
1
00:00:36.25
1
00:54:10.19
12.7 km/h
2
00:00:32.44
2
300
1590
What Else
What Else #1590
Mixed Mixed Team
02:14:38.55
02:14:38.55
28
(48)
Mixed Team
28
Mixed
48
Chidlow
Western Australia
00:16:52.36
24:06 min/km
25
00:00:22.68
22
01:01:02.16
10:10 min/km
31
00:00:55.22
31
00:54:58.09
12.6 km/h
28
00:00:28.02
28
377
1591
Chicks
Chicks #1591
Female Female Team
02:32:14.11
02:32:14.11
30
(120)
Female Team
30
Female
120
Applecross
Western Australia
00:16:28.72
23:32 min/km
19
00:00:26.75
18
00:50:55.23
8:29 min/km
14
00:00:54.44
14
01:22:56.57
8.3 km/h
30
00:00:32.38
30
169
1592
Davey Duo
Davey Duo #1592
Mixed Mixed Team
01:56:58.24
01:56:58.24
17
(29)
Mixed Team
17
Mixed
29
Kalamunda
Western Australia
00:15:04.94
21:32 min/km
16
00:00:38.24
16
00:55:43.76
9:17 min/km
21
00:00:44.46
21
00:44:19.34
15.6 km/h
17
00:00:27.49
17
16
1593
Les Suissos
Les Suissos #1593
Male Male Team
01:34:54.41
01:34:54.41
4
(14)
Male Team
4
Male
14
Vasse
Western Australia
00:09:27.61
13:30 min/km
1
00:00:16.23
1
00:41:08.73
6:51 min/km
3
00:00:27.12
3
00:42:55.29
16.1 km/h
4
00:00:39.41
4
163
1594
Mixed Team
Mixed Team #1594
Mixed Mixed Team
01:56:09.33
01:56:09.33
16
(28)
Mixed Team
16
Mixed
28
Mount Hawthorn
Western Australia
00:17:05.20
24:24 min/km
26
00:00:29.82
26
00:44:46.33
7:27 min/km
9
00:00:39.66
9
00:52:32.83
13.1 km/h
16
00:00:35.47
16
335
1595
Team Achilles
Team Achilles #1595
Male Male Team
02:17:38.68
02:17:38.68
13
(197)
Male Team
13
Male
197
Bicton
Western Australia
00:15:33.68
22:13 min/km
13
00:00:41.75
13
00:54:57.38
9:09 min/km
13
00:00:54.86
13
01:04:33.65
10.7 km/h
13
00:00:57.34
13
259
1596
The Big Secret
The Big Secret #1596
Mixed Junior Team
02:08:28.71
02:08:28.71
20
(42)
Junior Team
20
Mixed
42
Secret Harbour
Western Australia
00:12:19.68
17:36 min/km
6
00:00:24.53
6
00:45:21.46
7:33 min/km
10
00:00:54.18
10
01:08:43.86
10.0 km/h
20
00:00:44.99
20
216
1597
Two Dreambirds
Two Dreambirds #1597
Female Female Team
02:02:48.31
02:02:48.31
10
(38)
Female Team
10
Female
38
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:14:32.23
20:46 min/km
12
00:00:37.30
11
00:56:23.77
9:23 min/km
20
00:00:47.58
20
00:49:54.66
13.8 km/h
10
00:00:32.75
10
144
1598
Blackburne
Blackburne #1598
Mixed Mixed Team
01:54:03.70
01:54:03.70
13
(24)
Mixed Team
13
Mixed
24
West Perth
Western Australia
00:11:13.51
16:02 min/km
2
00:00:24.99
2
00:52:39.25
8:46 min/km
14
00:00:33.29
13
00:48:36.60
14.2 km/h
13
00:00:36.05
13
182
1599
Haggis And Maple Syrup
Haggis And Maple Syrup #1599
Female Female Team
01:59:46.29
01:59:46.29
4
(27)
Female Team
4
Female
27
Attadale
Western Australia
00:16:18.32
23:17 min/km
17
00:00:24.71
17
00:43:27.11
7:14 min/km
5
00:01:33.22
5
00:57:35.36
12.0 km/h
4
00:00:27.56
4
155
1600
Mcnorrish
Mcnorrish #1600
Mixed Mixed Team
01:55:22.32
01:55:22.32
15
(26)
Mixed Team
15
Mixed
26
Millendon
Western Australia
00:13:43.92
19:37 min/km
11
00:00:21.70
10
00:46:30.57
7:45 min/km
6
00:00:36.50
6
00:53:44.11
12.8 km/h
15
00:00:25.50
15
126
1601
Team Hanas
Team Hanas #1601
Mixed Mixed Team
01:52:04.50
01:52:04.50
10
(20)
Mixed Team
10
Mixed
20
Quindalup
Western Australia
00:16:24.35
23:26 min/km
20
00:00:26.16
19
00:44:11.96
7:21 min/km
8
00:01:18.52
8
00:49:14.51
14.0 km/h
10
00:00:28.98
10
274
1626
Team Macbower
Team Macbower #1626
Female Female Team
02:09:23.83
02:09:23.83
13
(53)
Female Team
13
Female
53
Cottesloe
Western Australia
00:15:55.97
22:45 min/km
16
00:00:23.79
15
00:42:26.37
7:04 min/km
3
00:00:47.82
3
01:09:10.85
10.0 km/h
13
00:00:39.01
13
146
1607
Sam JOHNS
Sam JOHNS #1607
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:54:27.13
01:54:27.13
32
(104)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
32
Male
104
Western Australia
00:16:32.84
23:38 min/km
55
00:02:43.97
54
00:39:32.50
6:35 min/km
25
00:01:45.88
26
00:53:22.74
12.9 km/h
32
00:00:29.17
32
222
1604
Jason JOHNSON
Jason JOHNSON #1604
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:03:06.93
02:03:06.93
50
(145)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
50
Male
145
Western Australia
00:14:44.69
21:03 min/km
38
00:02:26.26
46
00:51:46.50
8:37 min/km
58
00:02:09.25
57
00:51:18.50
13.4 km/h
50
00:00:41.70
50
174
1603
Grace MYBURGH
Grace MYBURGH #1603
Female Junior Female (under 18)
01:58:09.66
01:58:09.66
2
(24)
Junior Female (under 18)
2
Female
24
Western Australia
00:14:30.98
20:44 min/km
6
00:01:31.31
5
00:46:11.98
7:41 min/km
5
00:00:41.93
5
00:54:46.20
12.6 km/h
2
00:00:27.23
2
288
1219
Kelly MITCHELL
Kelly MITCHELL #1219
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:12:19.95
02:12:19.95
13
(61)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
13
Female
61
Western Australia
00:16:51.95
24:05 min/km
27
00:01:49.09
25
00:51:55.41
8:39 min/km
16
00:00:36.92
16
01:00:29.39
11.4 km/h
15
00:00:37.17
13
386
1024
Loren ROSO
Loren ROSO #1024
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:37:03.43
02:37:03.43
50
(128)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
50
Female
128
Western Australia
00:15:46.48
22:32 min/km
30
00:03:15.01
39
00:53:55.32
8:59 min/km
35
00:01:17.65
35
01:21:52.79
8.4 km/h
50
00:00:56.16
50
295
1206
Bradley PITTS
Bradley PITTS #1206
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:12:59.95
02:12:59.95
59
(183)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
59
Male
183
Western Australia
00:14:28.90
20:41 min/km
34
00:02:25.13
42
00:53:22.59
8:53 min/km
60
00:01:29.44
58
01:00:27.43
11.4 km/h
60
00:00:46.43
59
87
1192
Jeremy DRISCOLL
Jeremy DRISCOLL #1192
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:46:07.39
01:46:07.39
27
(66)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
27
Male
66
Western Australia
00:14:25.38
20:36 min/km
33
00:01:42.90
29
00:46:09.49
7:41 min/km
39
00:01:15.11
38
00:41:57.55
16.4 km/h
27
00:00:36.94
27
147
1189
Rod DAVIDSON
Rod DAVIDSON #1189
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:54:30.37
01:54:30.37
11
(105)
Vintage Male (50-59)
11
Male
105
Western Australia
00:10:52.51
15:32 min/km
2
00:02:09.01
4
00:48:25.39
8:04 min/km
11
00:01:46.37
11
00:50:43.83
13.6 km/h
11
00:00:33.23
11
249
1220
Morgan JOHNSON
Morgan JOHNSON #1220
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:06:56.42
02:06:56.42
55
(165)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
55
Male
165
Western Australia
00:14:56.50
21:20 min/km
41
00:02:31.04
49
00:42:09.26
7:01 min/km
33
00:01:11.15
33
01:05:15.73
10.6 km/h
55
00:00:52.73
55
28
1041
Anthea BROWN
Anthea BROWN #1041
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
01:38:01.40
01:38:01.40
2
(3)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
2
Female
3
Western Australia
00:11:22.76
16:15 min/km
2
00:01:09.44
2
00:37:30.02
6:15 min/km
2
00:00:51.17
2
00:46:36.13
14.8 km/h
2
00:00:31.86
2
278
1185
Tim PARCELL
Tim PARCELL #1185
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:10:07.46
02:10:07.46
64
(178)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
64
Male
178
Western Australia
00:13:04.01
18:40 min/km
17
00:02:46.60
27
00:53:06.65
8:51 min/km
57
00:01:51.39
59
00:58:42.05
11.8 km/h
64
00:00:36.75
64
269
1530
Tsb
Tsb #1530
Mixed Mixed Team
02:09:01.75
02:09:01.75
26
(46)
Mixed Team
26
Mixed
46
Western Australia
00:14:02.64
20:03 min/km
13
00:00:30.09
11
00:59:58.26
9:59 min/km
26
00:00:47.69
26
00:52:46.00
13.1 km/h
24
00:00:57.06
26
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
Page 9 of 9 (444 items)