X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 3 of 9 (444 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
10
1537
300%
300% #1537
Mixed Junior Team
01:31:00.31
01:31:00.31
1
(1)
Junior Team
1
Mixed
1
Bicton
Western Australia
00:09:11.97
13:08 min/km
1
00:00:21.89
1
00:37:27.54
6:14 min/km
1
00:00:39.99
1
00:42:56.88
16.1 km/h
1
00:00:22.03
1
28
1041
Anthea BROWN
Anthea BROWN #1041
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
01:38:01.40
01:38:01.40
2
(3)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
2
Female
3
Western Australia
00:11:22.76
16:15 min/km
2
00:01:09.44
2
00:37:30.02
6:15 min/km
2
00:00:51.17
2
00:46:36.13
14.8 km/h
2
00:00:31.86
2
15
1197
Jimmy DANIELS
Jimmy DANIELS #1197
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:34:20.44
01:34:20.44
4
(13)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
4
Male
13
Western Australia
00:11:32.74
16:29 min/km
2
00:01:39.64
4
00:37:32.94
6:15 min/km
3
00:01:13.98
4
00:41:46.14
16.5 km/h
4
00:00:34.99
4
27
1027
Suzanne BORRETT
Suzanne BORRETT #1027
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:37:37.95
01:37:37.95
1
(2)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
1
Female
2
Western Australia
00:10:22.25
14:48 min/km
1
00:00:54.18
1
00:37:32.39
6:15 min/km
1
00:00:40.84
1
00:47:35.12
14.5 km/h
1
00:00:33.16
1
22
1076
James WASHBOURNE
James WASHBOURNE #1076
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:36:44.55
01:36:44.55
9
(20)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
9
Male
20
Western Australia
00:11:10.02
15:57 min/km
2
00:01:23.43
3
00:37:37.94
6:16 min/km
6
00:00:55.30
6
00:45:15.53
15.2 km/h
9
00:00:22.31
9
25
1198
Stuart MCFERRAN
Stuart MCFERRAN #1198
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:37:29.41
01:37:29.41
7
(23)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
7
Male
23
Western Australia
00:16:40.22
23:48 min/km
59
00:01:14.64
46
00:37:38.76
6:16 min/km
14
00:00:58.90
13
00:40:30.25
17.0 km/h
7
00:00:26.61
7
13
1555
Hastenbowler
Hastenbowler #1555
Male Male Team
01:32:47.36
01:32:47.36
3
(11)
Male Team
3
Male
11
Abbey
Western Australia
00:13:33.16
19:21 min/km
8
00:01:32.91
9
00:37:36.02
6:16 min/km
4
00:00:28.10
4
00:39:09.17
17.6 km/h
3
00:00:27.98
3
125
1350
Jarvis BANFIELD
Jarvis BANFIELD #1350
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:51:55.99
01:51:55.99
12
(90)
Junior Male (under 18)
12
Male
90
Western Australia
00:12:58.58
18:32 min/km
5
00:00:48.95
5
00:37:53.79
6:18 min/km
4
00:01:05.10
4
00:58:40.95
11.8 km/h
12
00:00:28.60
12
35
1539
Triple J
Triple J #1539
Mixed Junior Team
01:39:40.11
01:39:40.11
2
(4)
Junior Team
2
Mixed
4
Trigg
Western Australia
00:14:20.19
20:28 min/km
16
00:00:22.73
16
00:37:55.64
6:19 min/km
4
00:00:48.13
4
00:45:47.09
15.1 km/h
2
00:00:26.32
2
79
1215
Will WITHERS
Will WITHERS #1215
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:44:49.57
01:44:49.57
20
(59)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
20
Male
59
Western Australia
00:15:57.23
22:47 min/km
45
00:01:39.24
43
00:37:57.93
6:19 min/km
15
00:01:29.54
15
00:47:20.59
14.6 km/h
20
00:00:25.02
20
100
1266
Cameron BROUGHTON
Cameron BROUGHTON #1266
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:48:21.70
01:48:21.70
8
(75)
Junior Male (under 18)
8
Male
75
Western Australia
00:15:13.73
21:45 min/km
20
00:02:09.82
20
00:37:56.27
6:19 min/km
8
00:01:15.60
10
00:51:27.09
13.4 km/h
8
00:00:19.17
8
77
1242
Emily GRAHAM
Emily GRAHAM #1242
Female Junior Female (under 18)
01:44:45.69
01:44:45.69
1
(9)
Junior Female (under 18)
1
Female
9
Western Australia
00:14:21.21
20:30 min/km
5
00:01:20.13
4
00:38:03.86
6:20 min/km
1
00:01:25.70
1
00:49:12.20
14.0 km/h
1
00:00:22.55
1
123
1274
Ross PAOLIELLO
Ross PAOLIELLO #1274
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:51:46.24
01:51:46.24
11
(89)
Junior Male (under 18)
11
Male
89
Western Australia
00:11:56.92
17:04 min/km
4
00:00:50.61
4
00:38:17.29
6:22 min/km
3
00:00:52.62
3
00:59:24.10
11.6 km/h
11
00:00:24.68
11
80
1233
Andrew YOUNG
Andrew YOUNG #1233
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:44:52.28
01:44:52.28
7
(60)
Vintage Male (50-59)
7
Male
60
Western Australia
00:14:19.49
20:27 min/km
11
00:01:24.79
9
00:38:14.17
6:22 min/km
3
00:01:18.99
3
00:49:04.24
14.1 km/h
8
00:00:30.58
7
45
1605
The Awesome Brigade
The Awesome Brigade #1605
Mixed Junior Team
01:40:29.27
01:40:29.27
3
(7)
Junior Team
3
Mixed
7
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:14:02.64
20:03 min/km
12
00:00:30.09
12
00:38:16.14
6:22 min/km
5
00:00:56.34
5
00:46:13.57
14.9 km/h
3
00:00:30.48
3
51
1232
Paul MARKICH
Paul MARKICH #1232
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:41:20.24
01:41:20.24
3
(37)
Vintage Male (50-59)
3
Male
37
Western Australia
00:12:19.89
17:36 min/km
6
00:01:16.58
7
00:38:26.83
6:24 min/km
2
00:00:31.87
1
00:48:19.61
14.3 km/h
3
00:00:25.44
3
58
1301
Robert KRUSCHKE
Robert KRUSCHKE #1301
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:42:09.40
01:42:09.40
16
(42)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
16
Male
42
Western Australia
00:13:29.25
19:16 min/km
18
00:01:18.00
14
00:38:36.07
6:26 min/km
12
00:01:54.78
14
00:46:24.43
14.9 km/h
17
00:00:26.85
16
21
1163
Kent VOLLPRECHT
Kent VOLLPRECHT #1163
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:36:38.15
01:36:38.15
5
(19)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
5
Male
19
Western Australia
00:11:18.12
16:08 min/km
1
00:00:49.89
1
00:38:47.81
6:27 min/km
7
00:01:11.48
6
00:44:03.13
15.7 km/h
5
00:00:27.71
5
63
1107
Tim MORTON
Tim MORTON #1107
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:42:24.52
01:42:24.52
18
(47)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
18
Male
47
Western Australia
00:14:10.74
20:15 min/km
28
00:01:58.44
30
00:38:47.38
6:27 min/km
19
00:01:41.96
20
00:45:03.71
15.3 km/h
16
00:00:42.27
18
121
1058
Hannah TEBARTZ VAN ELST
Hannah TEBARTZ VAN ELST #1058
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:51:44.40
01:51:44.40
7
(15)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
7
Female
15
Western Australia
00:16:47.39
23:59 min/km
37
00:01:56.17
35
00:38:53.25
6:28 min/km
6
00:01:25.13
6
00:52:17.50
13.2 km/h
8
00:00:24.95
7
1280
Aaron GAVIN
Aaron GAVIN #1280
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
DNF
DNF
Prime Male (18-39 years)
Male
Western Australia
00:12:31.88
17:54 min/km
00:01:23.85
00:38:49.49
6:28 min/km
00:02:04.97
24
1349
Fabian STILES
Fabian STILES #1349
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:37:12.12
01:37:12.12
6
(22)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
6
Male
22
Western Australia
00:12:14.73
17:29 min/km
8
00:01:22.30
7
00:38:49.76
6:28 min/km
9
00:01:17.59
9
00:42:54.02
16.1 km/h
6
00:00:33.70
6
72
1068
Lee HEIGHT
Lee HEIGHT #1068
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:44:29.30
01:44:29.30
23
(55)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
23
Male
55
Western Australia
00:14:14.32
20:20 min/km
29
00:01:22.92
25
00:38:56.00
6:29 min/km
15
00:00:45.46
15
00:48:32.58
14.2 km/h
23
00:00:38.00
23
66
1062
Darren GOGAN
Darren GOGAN #1062
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:43:17.53
01:43:17.53
19
(50)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
19
Male
50
Western Australia
00:16:06.55
23:00 min/km
54
00:02:06.73
53
00:39:02.54
6:30 min/km
25
00:02:41.48
30
00:42:41.93
16.2 km/h
19
00:00:38.27
19
82
1307
Luke OSBORNE
Luke OSBORNE #1307
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:45:23.65
01:45:23.65
24
(62)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
24
Male
62
Western Australia
00:13:00.75
18:35 min/km
12
00:01:26.04
12
00:39:03.71
6:30 min/km
13
00:00:36.70
11
00:50:45.92
13.6 km/h
25
00:00:30.51
24
38
1216
David OFFER
David OFFER #1216
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:40:06.66
01:40:06.66
11
(30)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
11
Male
30
Western Australia
00:14:28.90
20:41 min/km
34
00:01:41.63
30
00:39:00.28
6:30 min/km
13
00:01:23.13
14
00:43:08.22
16.0 km/h
11
00:00:24.48
11
83
1276
Kieran-Phoenix WHITTAKER
Kieran-Phoenix WHITTAKER #1276
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:45:30.34
01:45:30.34
5
(63)
Junior Male (under 18)
5
Male
63
Western Australia
00:13:57.86
19:56 min/km
13
00:01:57.68
11
00:39:14.23
6:32 min/km
7
00:00:45.06
7
00:48:59.54
14.1 km/h
5
00:00:35.97
5
119
1319
Russell TOWNSEND
Russell TOWNSEND #1319
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:51:25.37
01:51:25.37
26
(88)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
26
Male
88
Western Australia
00:16:08.47
23:03 min/km
46
00:02:16.48
51
00:39:20.36
6:33 min/km
21
00:01:54.88
22
00:51:16.59
13.5 km/h
26
00:00:28.57
26
277
1263
Jeremy BUGDEN
Jeremy BUGDEN #1263
Male Junior Male (under 18)
02:09:54.89
02:09:54.89
27
(177)
Junior Male (under 18)
27
Male
177
Western Australia
00:13:59.49
19:59 min/km
15
00:02:48.30
17
00:39:25.95
6:34 min/km
11
00:02:25.20
12
01:10:17.85
9.8 km/h
26
00:00:58.07
27
29
1234
Phil MILBURN
Phil MILBURN #1234
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:38:08.39
01:38:08.39
1
(25)
Vintage Male (50-59)
1
Male
25
Western Australia
00:11:09.19
15:55 min/km
3
00:00:59.33
2
00:39:26.95
6:34 min/km
1
00:01:01.32
2
00:45:02.48
15.3 km/h
1
00:00:29.09
1
90
1085
Nathan BUSWELL
Nathan BUSWELL #1085
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:47:02.63
01:47:02.63
28
(68)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
28
Male
68
Western Australia
00:13:44.76
19:38 min/km
21
00:01:23.22
20
00:39:27.53
6:34 min/km
16
00:01:31.56
18
00:50:20.42
13.7 km/h
28
00:00:35.13
28
94
1544
Elijah N Liam
Elijah N Liam #1544
Mixed Junior Team
01:47:15.25
01:47:15.25
7
(15)
Junior Team
7
Mixed
15
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:15:24.33
22:00 min/km
18
00:00:28.45
18
00:39:31.44
6:35 min/km
6
00:00:29.47
6
00:50:49.57
13.6 km/h
7
00:00:31.97
7
146
1607
Sam JOHNS
Sam JOHNS #1607
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:54:27.13
01:54:27.13
32
(104)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
32
Male
104
Western Australia
00:16:32.84
23:38 min/km
55
00:02:43.97
54
00:39:32.50
6:35 min/km
25
00:01:45.88
26
00:53:22.74
12.9 km/h
32
00:00:29.17
32
59
1113
Niall RYAN
Niall RYAN #1113
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:42:09.54
01:42:09.54
17
(43)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
17
Male
43
Western Australia
00:13:48.92
19:44 min/km
22
00:01:16.54
17
00:39:37.00
6:36 min/km
18
00:01:03.37
16
00:45:57.02
15.0 km/h
18
00:00:26.67
17
65
1179
Tommy MCNEIL
Tommy MCNEIL #1179
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:43:08.36
01:43:08.36
17
(49)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
17
Male
49
Western Australia
00:12:46.53
18:15 min/km
14
00:01:42.00
14
00:39:39.75
6:36 min/km
11
00:01:11.06
11
00:47:18.05
14.6 km/h
17
00:00:30.95
17
62
1159
Mick LUPLAU
Mick LUPLAU #1159
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:42:17.47
01:42:17.47
15
(46)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
15
Male
46
Western Australia
00:16:29.12
23:33 min/km
54
00:01:04.85
41
00:39:48.47
6:38 min/km
19
00:00:33.00
18
00:43:50.71
15.7 km/h
15
00:00:31.30
15
104
1117
Matthew PLENTY
Matthew PLENTY #1117
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:48:37.23
01:48:37.23
31
(76)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
31
Male
76
Western Australia
00:15:05.35
21:33 min/km
44
00:01:35.79
39
00:39:52.18
6:38 min/km
21
00:01:11.72
22
00:50:23.50
13.7 km/h
31
00:00:28.67
31
49
1079
Tahni DAVISON
Tahni DAVISON #1079
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:41:14.27
01:41:14.27
14
(36)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
14
Male
36
Western Australia
00:14:17.25
20:24 min/km
31
00:02:22.03
37
00:39:58.10
6:39 min/km
23
00:01:22.33
23
00:42:37.75
16.2 km/h
14
00:00:36.81
14
108
1082
Travis MCGUIRE
Travis MCGUIRE #1082
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:49:01.21
01:49:01.21
33
(80)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
33
Male
80
Western Australia
00:15:47.56
22:33 min/km
52
00:01:28.72
47
00:39:57.94
6:39 min/km
24
00:01:48.47
26
00:49:34.64
13.9 km/h
33
00:00:23.85
33
117
1534
The Fast And The Furious
The Fast And The Furious #1534
Male Male Team
01:50:14.93
01:50:14.93
7
(86)
Male Team
7
Male
86
Doubleview
Western Australia
00:13:39.98
19:31 min/km
9
00:00:33.41
8
00:39:55.42
6:39 min/km
6
00:00:37.46
5
00:54:55.85
12.6 km/h
7
00:00:32.78
7
64
1182
Brendan DORRICOTT
Brendan DORRICOTT #1182
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:42:29.78
01:42:29.78
16
(48)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
16
Male
48
Western Australia
00:15:00.18
21:25 min/km
41
00:01:26.04
34
00:40:04.88
6:40 min/km
16
00:00:59.05
17
00:44:31.07
15.5 km/h
16
00:00:28.56
16
36
1158
Nick PHILLIPS
Nick PHILLIPS #1158
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:39:46.61
01:39:46.61
10
(29)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
10
Male
29
Western Australia
00:13:04.63
18:40 min/km
18
00:01:13.33
12
00:40:13.32
6:42 min/km
12
00:01:00.65
12
00:43:47.84
15.8 km/h
10
00:00:26.81
10
110
1589
Trigg Trio
Trigg Trio #1589
Female Female Team
01:49:10.63
01:49:10.63
2
(13)
Female Team
2
Female
13
Trigg
Western Australia
00:13:06.69
18:43 min/km
4
00:00:26.84
4
00:40:18.20
6:43 min/km
1
00:00:36.25
1
00:54:10.19
12.7 km/h
2
00:00:32.44
2
54
1013
Phip HUGHES
Phip HUGHES #1013
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:41:43.53
01:41:43.53
3
(5)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
3
Female
5
Western Australia
00:13:45.99
19:39 min/km
16
00:01:03.04
12
00:40:28.22
6:44 min/km
3
00:01:04.26
3
00:44:59.27
15.3 km/h
3
00:00:22.74
3
56
1120
Melanie RODRIGUE
Melanie RODRIGUE #1120
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
01:41:49.24
01:41:49.24
3
(6)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
3
Female
6
Western Australia
00:13:16.81
18:58 min/km
6
00:01:13.05
6
00:40:46.99
6:47 min/km
4
00:01:06.15
4
00:44:53.53
15.4 km/h
3
00:00:32.71
3
55
1236
Richard ATKINS
Richard ATKINS #1236
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:41:44.99
01:41:44.99
4
(40)
Vintage Male (50-59)
4
Male
40
Western Australia
00:15:07.84
21:36 min/km
17
00:02:09.53
17
00:40:46.86
6:47 min/km
10
00:01:34.46
10
00:41:40.46
16.6 km/h
4
00:00:25.82
4
92
1339
Troy SANTEN
Troy SANTEN #1339
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:47:05.93
01:47:05.93
29
(70)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
29
Male
70
Western Australia
00:11:15.26
16:04 min/km
4
00:01:34.10
5
00:40:44.95
6:47 min/km
14
00:01:41.10
13
00:51:22.87
13.4 km/h
29
00:00:27.63
29
156
1533
The V Team
The V Team #1533
Mixed Junior Team
01:55:31.44
01:55:31.44
12
(27)
Junior Team
12
Mixed
27
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:14:04.01
20:05 min/km
13
00:00:36.52
14
00:41:05.99
6:50 min/km
7
00:00:51.38
8
00:58:26.77
11.8 km/h
12
00:00:26.75
12
40
1078
Chris HOLMES
Chris HOLMES #1078
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:40:09.15
01:40:09.15
13
(32)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
13
Male
32
Western Australia
00:12:20.10
17:37 min/km
8
00:01:21.47
8
00:41:00.08
6:50 min/km
17
00:01:19.29
17
00:43:39.86
15.8 km/h
13
00:00:28.33
13
186
1258
Craig RAATH
Craig RAATH #1258
Male Junior Male (under 18)
02:00:56.24
02:00:56.24
19
(127)
Junior Male (under 18)
19
Male
127
Western Australia
00:15:12.73
21:43 min/km
19
00:02:32.01
22
00:41:10.82
6:51 min/km
15
00:01:13.83
15
01:00:13.58
11.5 km/h
18
00:00:33.25
19
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 3 of 9 (444 items)