X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (444 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
101
1118
Rachelle DOYLE
Rachelle DOYLE #1118
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
01:48:31.60
01:48:31.60
4
(10)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
4
Female
10
Western Australia
00:11:13.95
16:02 min/km
1
00:00:56.72
1
00:41:46.90
6:57 min/km
3
00:01:15.39
3
00:52:43.73
13.1 km/h
4
00:00:34.90
4
111
1132
Sonia CHURCHER
Sonia CHURCHER #1132
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
01:49:12.40
01:49:12.40
5
(14)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
5
Female
14
Western Australia
00:13:48.09
19:42 min/km
9
00:01:30.63
9
00:42:04.09
7:00 min/km
5
00:01:08.00
5
00:50:08.39
13.8 km/h
5
00:00:33.17
5
102
1012
Katherine ROSS
Katherine ROSS #1012
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:48:35.46
01:48:35.46
5
(11)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
5
Female
11
Western Australia
00:11:45.76
16:48 min/km
3
00:01:32.27
4
00:45:29.13
7:34 min/km
7
00:01:45.05
7
00:47:33.78
14.5 km/h
5
00:00:29.46
5
60
1229
David COLE
David COLE #1229
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:42:10.12
01:42:10.12
5
(44)
Vintage Male (50-59)
5
Male
44
Western Australia
00:14:47.16
21:07 min/km
16
00:01:09.62
10
00:42:04.17
7:00 min/km
9
00:01:14.45
9
00:42:29.72
16.2 km/h
5
00:00:24.98
5
21
1163
Kent VOLLPRECHT
Kent VOLLPRECHT #1163
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:36:38.15
01:36:38.15
5
(19)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
5
Male
19
Western Australia
00:11:18.12
16:08 min/km
1
00:00:49.89
1
00:38:47.81
6:27 min/km
7
00:01:11.48
6
00:44:03.13
15.7 km/h
5
00:00:27.71
5
83
1276
Kieran-Phoenix WHITTAKER
Kieran-Phoenix WHITTAKER #1276
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:45:30.34
01:45:30.34
5
(63)
Junior Male (under 18)
5
Male
63
Western Australia
00:13:57.86
19:56 min/km
13
00:01:57.68
11
00:39:14.23
6:32 min/km
7
00:00:45.06
7
00:48:59.54
14.1 km/h
5
00:00:35.97
5
8
1335
David WARE
David WARE #1335
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:30:11.62
01:30:11.62
5
(7)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
5
Male
7
Western Australia
00:11:34.79
16:32 min/km
5
00:00:37.73
2
00:35:41.18
5:56 min/km
4
00:00:47.63
4
00:41:03.85
16.8 km/h
5
00:00:26.41
5
359
1318
Susan STOTT
Susan STOTT #1318
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:22:52.27
02:22:52.27
5
(104)
Vintage Female (50-59)
5
Female
104
Western Australia
00:17:03.47
24:22 min/km
5
00:01:01.82
3
01:01:19.89
10:13 min/km
5
00:01:05.24
5
01:01:52.40
11.2 km/h
5
00:00:29.44
5
250
1352
Kate LOCKLEY
Kate LOCKLEY #1352
Female Junior Female (under 18)
02:06:57.59
02:06:57.59
5
(46)
Junior Female (under 18)
5
Female
46
Western Australia
00:11:23.46
16:16 min/km
1
00:01:10.82
1
00:45:24.41
7:34 min/km
3
00:01:30.36
3
01:06:53.79
10.3 km/h
5
00:00:34.74
5
184
1587
K Heches
K Heches #1587
Female Female Team
02:00:12.43
02:00:12.43
5
(29)
Female Team
5
Female
29
Porongurup
Western Australia
00:13:23.00
19:07 min/km
6
00:01:18.91
9
00:49:51.38
8:18 min/km
9
00:00:38.17
8
00:54:28.02
12.7 km/h
5
00:00:32.94
5
46
1588
Rhode Stack
Rhode Stack #1588
Mixed Mixed Team
01:40:36.52
01:40:36.52
5
(8)
Mixed Team
5
Mixed
8
Boya
Western Australia
00:13:27.99
19:14 min/km
8
00:01:10.54
13
00:49:13.18
8:12 min/km
12
00:00:38.97
12
00:35:35.74
19.4 km/h
5
00:00:30.09
5
61
1551
The Medland Trio
The Medland Trio #1551
Male Male Team
01:42:17.22
01:42:17.22
5
(45)
Male Team
5
Male
45
Quindalup
Western Australia
00:10:07.61
14:28 min/km
2
00:00:21.16
2
00:45:39.64
7:36 min/km
7
00:00:35.03
7
00:45:00.42
15.3 km/h
5
00:00:33.33
5
86
1546
The 3Rd Degree
The 3Rd Degree #1546
Mixed Junior Team
01:46:00.61
01:46:00.61
5
(12)
Junior Team
5
Mixed
12
Dardanup
Western Australia
00:14:00.51
20:00 min/km
11
00:00:27.91
11
00:36:08.98
6:01 min/km
3
00:01:01.74
3
00:53:47.43
12.8 km/h
5
00:00:34.02
5
113
1557
Beer Runners
Beer Runners #1557
Male Male Team
01:49:18.48
01:49:18.48
6
(83)
Male Team
6
Male
83
East Bunbury
Western Australia
00:12:09.51
17:22 min/km
5
00:01:10.22
5
00:45:43.07
7:37 min/km
9
00:00:38.98
9
00:49:08.87
14.0 km/h
6
00:00:27.81
6
47
1564
Judyharvtanya
Judyharvtanya #1564
Mixed Mixed Team
01:40:53.57
01:40:53.57
6
(9)
Mixed Team
6
Mixed
9
Gelorup
Western Australia
00:16:21.23
23:21 min/km
19
00:00:27.62
18
00:52:40.96
8:46 min/km
16
00:00:40.65
16
00:30:12.00
22.8 km/h
6
00:00:31.09
6
89
1528
Team Shepherd
Team Shepherd #1528
Mixed Junior Team
01:46:21.27
01:46:21.27
6
(13)
Junior Team
6
Mixed
13
Australind
Western Australia
00:14:15.97
20:22 min/km
15
00:00:24.92
15
00:45:33.36
7:35 min/km
12
00:00:34.19
12
00:45:10.00
15.3 km/h
6
00:00:22.80
6
204
1517
Another Girls Weekend
Another Girls Weekend #1517
Female Female Team
02:02:25.35
02:02:25.35
6
(34)
Female Team
6
Female
34
Bicton
Western Australia
00:13:07.11
18:44 min/km
5
00:00:27.08
5
00:52:20.54
8:43 min/km
10
00:00:37.67
10
00:55:14.74
12.5 km/h
6
00:00:38.19
6
103
1320
Claire THOMSON
Claire THOMSON #1320
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:48:36.77
01:48:36.77
6
(12)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
6
Female
12
Western Australia
00:13:14.25
18:54 min/km
12
00:02:04.04
15
00:44:15.45
7:22 min/km
8
00:01:24.90
8
00:47:10.90
14.6 km/h
6
00:00:27.21
6
24
1349
Fabian STILES
Fabian STILES #1349
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:37:12.12
01:37:12.12
6
(22)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
6
Male
22
Western Australia
00:12:14.73
17:29 min/km
8
00:01:22.30
7
00:38:49.76
6:28 min/km
9
00:01:17.59
9
00:42:54.02
16.1 km/h
6
00:00:33.70
6
97
1264
Lachlan JAMIESON
Lachlan JAMIESON #1264
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:48:05.42
01:48:05.42
6
(72)
Junior Male (under 18)
6
Male
72
Western Australia
00:09:50.27
14:03 min/km
1
00:01:25.54
2
00:44:04.93
7:20 min/km
9
00:00:41.43
8
00:51:25.91
13.4 km/h
6
00:00:37.32
6
257
1248
Emma STEGMANN
Emma STEGMANN #1248
Female Junior Female (under 18)
02:07:50.19
02:07:50.19
6
(48)
Junior Female (under 18)
6
Female
48
Western Australia
00:11:46.52
16:49 min/km
2
00:00:52.26
2
00:48:55.54
8:09 min/km
4
00:00:58.39
4
01:04:46.76
10.7 km/h
6
00:00:30.71
6
397
1306
Karen ROBERTS
Karen ROBERTS #1306
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
03:15:24.60
03:15:24.60
6
(137)
Vintage Female (50-59)
6
Female
137
Western Australia
00:18:10.96
25:58 min/km
6
00:04:52.55
6
01:14:57.00
12:29 min/km
6
00:01:23.05
6
01:35:12.54
7.2 km/h
6
00:00:48.48
6
76
1226
Paul GARWOOD
Paul GARWOOD #1226
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:44:43.24
01:44:43.24
6
(57)
Vintage Male (50-59)
6
Male
57
Western Australia
00:13:36.99
19:27 min/km
9
00:00:41.59
8
00:41:29.16
6:54 min/km
5
00:01:02.69
5
00:47:20.70
14.6 km/h
6
00:00:32.09
6
175
1121
Lesley MCAULIFFE
Lesley MCAULIFFE #1121
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
01:58:13.49
01:58:13.49
6
(25)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
6
Female
25
Western Australia
00:13:38.24
19:28 min/km
7
00:01:26.30
7
00:49:31.99
8:15 min/km
8
00:00:50.68
8
00:52:09.05
13.2 km/h
6
00:00:37.22
6
17
1104
Shane MATTHEWS
Shane MATTHEWS #1104
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:35:02.66
01:35:02.66
6
(15)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
6
Male
15
Western Australia
00:14:30.98
20:44 min/km
35
00:01:03.15
23
00:35:22.68
5:53 min/km
7
00:00:59.39
7
00:42:18.69
16.3 km/h
6
00:00:47.74
6
18
1114
Aaron NAGORCKA
Aaron NAGORCKA #1114
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:35:15.79
01:35:15.79
7
(16)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
7
Male
16
Western Australia
00:14:14.95
20:21 min/km
30
00:01:33.78
27
00:35:51.87
5:58 min/km
9
00:00:33.82
9
00:42:36.01
16.2 km/h
7
00:00:25.34
7
183
1127
Sally CLARK
Sally CLARK #1127
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
01:59:50.11
01:59:50.11
7
(28)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
7
Female
28
Western Australia
00:13:55.52
19:53 min/km
10
00:01:56.71
11
00:47:06.36
7:51 min/km
7
00:02:14.74
7
00:54:07.96
12.7 km/h
7
00:00:28.79
7
25
1198
Stuart MCFERRAN
Stuart MCFERRAN #1198
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:37:29.41
01:37:29.41
7
(23)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
7
Male
23
Western Australia
00:16:40.22
23:48 min/km
59
00:01:14.64
46
00:37:38.76
6:16 min/km
14
00:00:58.90
13
00:40:30.25
17.0 km/h
7
00:00:26.61
7
124
1283
Angela POWER
Angela POWER #1283
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:51:46.48
01:51:46.48
8
(16)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
8
Female
16
Western Australia
00:15:06.39
21:34 min/km
23
00:01:44.89
24
00:43:39.35
7:16 min/km
10
00:01:54.07
10
00:48:52.10
14.1 km/h
7
00:00:29.67
8
99
1256
Brett DAVIES
Brett DAVIES #1256
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:48:21.26
01:48:21.26
7
(74)
Junior Male (under 18)
7
Male
74
Western Australia
00:13:45.76
19:39 min/km
10
00:02:08.74
10
00:42:15.69
7:02 min/km
13
00:00:39.76
13
00:49:11.58
14.0 km/h
7
00:00:19.72
7
320
1243
Lara SIVWRIGHT
Lara SIVWRIGHT #1243
Female Junior Female (under 18)
02:16:49.53
02:16:49.53
7
(78)
Junior Female (under 18)
7
Female
78
Western Australia
00:13:55.99
19:54 min/km
4
00:02:15.48
6
00:52:50.09
8:48 min/km
7
00:02:38.74
7
01:04:34.20
10.7 km/h
7
00:00:35.01
7
81
1235
Martin QUILL
Martin QUILL #1235
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:45:01.14
01:45:01.14
8
(61)
Vintage Male (50-59)
8
Male
61
Western Australia
00:11:55.71
17:02 min/km
5
00:01:05.04
3
00:44:20.82
7:23 min/km
8
00:01:37.15
8
00:45:19.47
15.2 km/h
7
00:00:42.94
8
94
1544
Elijah N Liam
Elijah N Liam #1544
Mixed Junior Team
01:47:15.25
01:47:15.25
7
(15)
Junior Team
7
Mixed
15
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:15:24.33
22:00 min/km
18
00:00:28.45
18
00:39:31.44
6:35 min/km
6
00:00:29.47
6
00:50:49.57
13.6 km/h
7
00:00:31.97
7
208
1548
Core Therapy
Core Therapy #1548
Female Female Team
02:02:35.36
02:02:35.36
7
(35)
Female Team
7
Female
35
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:11:21.20
16:13 min/km
1
00:00:24.32
1
00:48:15.19
8:02 min/km
4
00:00:46.73
4
01:01:20.71
11.2 km/h
7
00:00:27.18
7
117
1534
The Fast And The Furious
The Fast And The Furious #1534
Male Male Team
01:50:14.93
01:50:14.93
7
(86)
Male Team
7
Male
86
Doubleview
Western Australia
00:13:39.98
19:31 min/km
9
00:00:33.41
8
00:39:55.42
6:39 min/km
6
00:00:37.46
5
00:54:55.85
12.6 km/h
7
00:00:32.78
7
50
1574
Skoods
Skoods #1574
Mixed Mixed Team
01:41:19.77
01:41:19.77
7
(10)
Mixed Team
7
Mixed
10
Nedlands
Western Australia
00:12:12.41
17:26 min/km
3
00:00:21.52
3
00:43:37.34
7:16 min/km
4
00:00:33.43
3
00:44:11.09
15.6 km/h
7
00:00:23.98
7
95
1586
Choggy Milk
Choggy Milk #1586
Mixed Junior Team
01:47:52.52
01:47:52.52
8
(16)
Junior Team
8
Mixed
16
0
Western Australia
00:11:35.22
16:33 min/km
3
00:00:25.05
3
00:44:00.15
7:20 min/km
9
00:00:45.96
9
00:50:37.90
13.6 km/h
8
00:00:28.22
8
93
1570
Forshaw
Forshaw #1570
Mixed Mixed Team
01:47:13.89
01:47:13.89
8
(14)
Mixed Team
8
Mixed
14
East Victoria Park
Western Australia
00:12:39.32
18:04 min/km
5
00:00:22.88
5
00:42:52.69
7:08 min/km
3
00:01:48.30
4
00:48:43.92
14.2 km/h
8
00:00:46.76
8
161
1558
Mills Boys
Mills Boys #1558
Male Male Team
01:56:04.27
01:56:04.27
8
(113)
Male Team
8
Male
113
Australind
Western Australia
00:15:21.64
21:56 min/km
12
00:00:22.43
11
00:41:38.36
6:56 min/km
8
00:00:40.77
8
00:57:25.73
12.0 km/h
8
00:00:35.32
8
215
1509
All For Wine And Wine For All
All For Wine And Wine For All #1509
Female Female Team
02:02:46.48
02:02:46.48
9
(37)
Female Team
9
Female
37
Carine
Western Australia
00:16:41.97
23:51 min/km
21
00:00:26.08
20
00:53:21.45
8:53 min/km
17
00:00:34.20
17
00:51:07.84
13.5 km/h
8
00:00:34.91
9
100
1266
Cameron BROUGHTON
Cameron BROUGHTON #1266
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:48:21.70
01:48:21.70
8
(75)
Junior Male (under 18)
8
Male
75
Western Australia
00:15:13.73
21:45 min/km
20
00:02:09.82
20
00:37:56.27
6:19 min/km
8
00:01:15.60
10
00:51:27.09
13.4 km/h
8
00:00:19.17
8
326
1312
Jorja WILLIAMSON
Jorja WILLIAMSON #1312
Female Junior Female (under 18)
02:16:56.50
02:16:56.50
8
(83)
Junior Female (under 18)
8
Female
83
Western Australia
00:15:27.45
22:04 min/km
8
00:02:25.09
8
00:54:19.27
9:03 min/km
8
00:01:11.42
8
01:02:57.21
11.0 km/h
8
00:00:36.04
8
80
1233
Andrew YOUNG
Andrew YOUNG #1233
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:44:52.28
01:44:52.28
7
(60)
Vintage Male (50-59)
7
Male
60
Western Australia
00:14:19.49
20:27 min/km
11
00:01:24.79
9
00:38:14.17
6:22 min/km
3
00:01:18.99
3
00:49:04.24
14.1 km/h
8
00:00:30.58
7
220
1130
Elise HANLEY
Elise HANLEY #1130
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:02:55.23
02:02:55.23
8
(39)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
8
Female
39
Western Australia
00:17:07.96
24:28 min/km
29
00:02:51.28
29
00:46:19.07
7:43 min/km
10
00:02:36.65
10
00:53:22.33
12.9 km/h
8
00:00:37.91
8
26
1156
Dave HURST
Dave HURST #1156
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:37:37.30
01:37:37.30
8
(24)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
8
Male
24
Western Australia
00:13:04.76
18:41 min/km
19
00:01:46.17
15
00:36:44.96
6:07 min/km
8
00:00:59.69
7
00:44:31.39
15.5 km/h
8
00:00:30.32
8
20
1091
Brendan O'LEARY
Brendan O'LEARY #1091
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:36:32.80
01:36:32.80
8
(18)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
8
Male
18
Western Australia
00:14:56.90
21:21 min/km
42
00:01:35.63
36
00:35:53.63
5:58 min/km
11
00:01:49.99
12
00:41:55.08
16.5 km/h
8
00:00:21.55
8
121
1058
Hannah TEBARTZ VAN ELST
Hannah TEBARTZ VAN ELST #1058
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:51:44.40
01:51:44.40
7
(15)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
7
Female
15
Western Australia
00:16:47.39
23:59 min/km
37
00:01:56.17
35
00:38:53.25
6:28 min/km
6
00:01:25.13
6
00:52:17.50
13.2 km/h
8
00:00:24.95
7
22
1076
James WASHBOURNE
James WASHBOURNE #1076
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:36:44.55
01:36:44.55
9
(20)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
9
Male
20
Western Australia
00:11:10.02
15:57 min/km
2
00:01:23.43
3
00:37:37.94
6:16 min/km
6
00:00:55.30
6
00:45:15.53
15.2 km/h
9
00:00:22.31
9
96
1606
Michael COOTE
Michael COOTE #1606
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:48:05.42
01:48:05.42
9
(71)
Vintage Male (50-59)
9
Male
71
Western Australia
00:10:47.00
15:24 min/km
1
00:01:19.40
1
00:45:14.79
7:32 min/km
7
00:01:35.61
7
00:48:32.98
14.2 km/h
9
00:00:35.61
9
128
1022
Laura TAFURO
Laura TAFURO #1022
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:52:32.92
01:52:32.92
9
(17)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
9
Female
17
Western Australia
00:10:35.06
15:07 min/km
2
00:02:00.66
2
00:42:34.61
7:05 min/km
2
00:00:57.75
2
00:56:00.40
12.3 km/h
9
00:00:24.42
9
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (444 items)