Hotel Rottnest Port to Pub 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Austral Fisheries 25km Ultra
K&L Gates Solo
Rottnest Express Duo
KC Sports Team of 4
KC Sports Team of 6
Rottnest Express Duo Wetsuits
KC Sports Team of 4 Wetsuits
KC Sports Team of 6 Wetsuits
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (88 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
AvAge
Swimmer1
Swimmer2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
Pace
9
486
The Eventual Winners
The Eventual Winners #486
Male Veterans
05:46:31.4
05:46:31.4
1
(3)
Veterans
1
Male
3
52.25
Jon Turner
John Edwards
Russell Lynton-Brown
Nic Muir
17:32 min/km
21
496
Swimbats
Swimbats #496
Male Veterans
06:10:05.9
06:10:05.9
2
(7)
Veterans
2
00:23:34.5
Male
7
51.75
Andrew Hunt
Marty Filipowski
Troy Millan
Earl Morgan
18:44 min/km
34
489
The Matildas
The Matildas #489
Male Veterans
06:36:22.6
06:36:22.6
3
(10)
Veterans
3
00:49:51.2
Male
10
51.00
Bevan Warner
David Devenish
Mark Jones
Andrew Lane
20:04 min/km
12
469
Shark Fin Soup
Shark Fin Soup #469
Mixed Veterans Mixed
05:48:51.3
05:48:51.3
1
(6)
Veterans Mixed
1
Mixed
6
52.00
Kaylene Bozich
Heather Whitehead
Mark Murphy
Brad Hitchcock
17:39 min/km
13
431
Dog Paddlers
Dog Paddlers #431
Mixed Veterans Mixed
05:50:45.1
05:50:45.1
2
(7)
Veterans Mixed
2
00:01:53.8
Mixed
7
51.50
Michael Lawley
Dene Steinberg
Terri Mcfarland
Wayne Smit
17:45 min/km
14
428
Cracking Krakers
Cracking Krakers #428
Mixed Veterans Mixed
05:54:14.9
05:54:14.9
3
(8)
Veterans Mixed
3
00:05:23.6
Mixed
8
55.50
Stephen O'keefe
Shane Mcgurk
Rob Larbalestier
Suzanne Gray
17:56 min/km
36
472
Simtandeberek
Simtandeberek #472
Mixed Veterans Mixed
06:41:00.9
06:41:00.9
4
(20)
Veterans Mixed
4
00:52:09.6
Mixed
20
52.50
Tania De Abreu
Derek Sexton
Simon Rusiti
Tania De Abreu
20:18 min/km
57
441
Honey and the Bees
Honey and the Bees #441
Mixed Veterans Mixed
07:06:44.8
07:06:44.8
5
(27)
Veterans Mixed
5
01:17:53.5
Mixed
27
58.00
Alan Tietzel
Lorraine Walter
Christopher Walter
Michael Fischer
21:36 min/km
58
487
The Freo Finsters
The Freo Finsters #487
Mixed Veterans Mixed
07:11:00.5
07:11:00.5
6
(28)
Veterans Mixed
6
01:22:09.2
Mixed
28
53.75
Penny Dwyer
Gina Price
Phil Jones
Owen Barrett
21:49 min/km
61
458
Pro Bono
Pro Bono #458
Mixed Veterans Mixed
07:20:05.9
07:20:05.9
7
(30)
Veterans Mixed
7
01:31:14.6
Mixed
30
57.00
Lee Christensen
Mike Aitken
Henry Cooke
Maria Kailis
22:17 min/km
70
492
Turbo Durbo
Turbo Durbo #492
Mixed Veterans Mixed
07:39:47.9
07:39:47.9
8
(35)
Veterans Mixed
8
01:50:56.6
Mixed
35
55.25
Kevin Kelly
John Durbridge
Rachel Born
Wayne Davis
23:16 min/km
6
467
Sea Hags
Sea Hags #467
Female Vintage
05:21:51.9
05:21:51.9
1
(1)
Vintage
1
Female
1
41.00
Chelsea Begley
Jaye Reynolds
Sally Flavel
Emma Johnston
16:17 min/km
22
456
PodSquad
PodSquad #456
Female Vintage
06:13:36.8
06:13:36.8
2
(4)
Vintage
2
00:51:44.9
Female
4
46.00
Lisa Iannello
Natalie Turner
Amanda Brown
Erica Horn
18:55 min/km
23
452
No Pain No Champagne
No Pain No Champagne #452
Female Vintage
06:19:22.5
06:19:22.5
3
(5)
Vintage
3
00:57:30.6
Female
5
44.00
Halesha Diaz
Jemma Day
Susie Johnston
Louise Merrilees
19:12 min/km
41
401
1977
1977 #401
Female Vintage
06:50:20.2
06:50:20.2
4
(7)
Vintage
4
01:28:28.3
Female
7
40.25
Taryn De Lestang
Carolyn Beasley
Tamlyn Perry
Michelle De Lestang
20:46 min/km
56
432
Emma's 50
Emma's 50 #432
Female Vintage
07:03:58.9
07:03:58.9
5
(10)
Vintage
5
01:42:07.0
Female
10
47.25
Amanda Nitschke
Emma Lewis
Megan Surette
Rachel Oloughlin
21:28 min/km
63
476
Spring Chickens
Spring Chickens #476
Female Vintage
07:24:29.9
07:24:29.9
6
(11)
Vintage
6
02:02:38.0
Female
11
45.25
Tonya Prendiville
Elizabeth Prendiville
Meg Clarey
Tamala Ranson
22:30 min/km
65
421
Bosom Buddy
Bosom Buddy #421
Female Vintage
07:27:32.4
07:27:32.4
7
(13)
Vintage
7
02:05:40.5
Female
13
46.50
Tracey Harris
Rosemary Cawley
Pamela Flett
Fiona Ryan
22:39 min/km
76
423
Chickens of the Sea
Chickens of the Sea #423
Female Vintage
07:46:03.2
07:46:03.2
8
(16)
Vintage
8
02:24:11.3
Female
16
44.25
Kate Smyth
Kirsty Docherty
Julie Dunmore
Juliet Lennon
23:35 min/km
78
405
4 Pints and a packets of chips
4 Pints and a packets of chips #405
Female Vintage
07:57:15.4
07:57:15.4
9
(18)
Vintage
9
02:35:23.5
Female
18
40.50
Katrina Sykes
Joanna Sykes
Maryanne Pemberton
Natelle Madgen
24:09 min/km
83
466
Sea Girls
Sea Girls #466
Female Vintage
08:15:17.4
08:15:17.4
10
(19)
Vintage
10
02:53:25.5
Female
19
46.00
Linda Fawcett
Geraldine Fallara
Cindy Mckellar
Kirsty Fuller
25:04 min/km
8
410
Aquabats
Aquabats #410
Male Vintage
05:41:48.2
05:41:48.2
1
(2)
Vintage
1
Male
2
42.25
Paul Holmes A Court
Adrian Strang
Warren Salamone
Todd Mairs
17:18 min/km
15
495
Win All
Win All #495
Male Vintage
05:55:52.5
05:55:52.5
2
(5)
Vintage
2
00:14:04.3
Male
5
40.75
Peter Winnall
Zan Gamble
Greg Biegel
Nicholas Mcconnell
18:01 min/km
26
414
Azure Corrs
Azure Corrs #414
Male Vintage
06:22:17.3
06:22:17.3
3
(8)
Vintage
3
00:40:29.1
Male
8
41.50
Christian Owen
Russell Philip
Matt Weaver
Alex Mchenry
19:21 min/km
44
408
Albany-4-Rotto
Albany-4-Rotto #408
Male Vintage
06:53:23.4
06:53:23.4
4
(14)
Vintage
4
01:11:35.2
Male
14
48.00
Brett Ward
Tyn Receveur
Steve Pashby
Stuart Ranford
20:55 min/km
52
416
Beer Swilling Aquanauts
Beer Swilling Aquanauts #416
Male Vintage
07:01:21.2
07:01:21.2
5
(18)
Vintage
5
01:19:33.0
Male
18
48.25
Craig Cunningham
Ryan Hipps
Glenn Mclachlan
Matthew Barker
21:20 min/km
53
498
Pod
Pod #498
Male Vintage
07:02:01.0
07:02:01.0
6
(19)
Vintage
6
01:20:12.8
Male
19
45.50
Rowan Chitty
David Chitty
Darren Head
Jonah Desforges
21:22 min/km
79
435
Four Pronged Approach
Four Pronged Approach #435
Male Vintage
07:58:03.7
07:58:03.7
7
(22)
Vintage
7
02:16:15.5
Male
22
42.25
David Gunther
Edward Hall
Shane Burnett
Kane Letherbarrow
24:12 min/km
7
402
3 swimmers and an anchor
3 swimmers and an anchor #402
Mixed Vintage Mixed
05:33:15.9
05:33:15.9
1
(5)
Vintage Mixed
1
Mixed
5
41.75
Naomi Watters
Mark Watters
Ondine Gordon
Ian Gordon
16:52 min/km
29
453
Not Drowning Waving
Not Drowning Waving #453
Mixed Vintage Mixed
06:24:39.1
06:24:39.1
2
(14)
Vintage Mixed
2
00:51:23.2
Mixed
14
40.75
Stuart Field
Ashley Millar
Lynne Whittle
Mark Graves
19:28 min/km
32
420
BiLo
BiLo #420
Mixed Vintage Mixed
06:31:30.6
06:31:30.6
3
(17)
Vintage Mixed
3
00:58:14.7
Mixed
17
40.75
Jonathan Birman
Charles Love
Nicola Birman
Josie Love
19:49 min/km
33
479
Team Ditch
Team Ditch #479
Mixed Vintage Mixed
06:33:40.0
06:33:40.0
4
(18)
Vintage Mixed
4
01:00:24.1
Mixed
18
41.25
Myles Ertzen
Luke Ertzen
Donald Hallinan
Holly Marinovich
19:55 min/km
35
424
Clownfish Doctors
Clownfish Doctors #424
Mixed Vintage Mixed
06:37:27.4
06:37:27.4
5
(19)
Vintage Mixed
5
01:04:11.5
Mixed
19
40.25
Soo Lim
Lindsay Cowie
Erik Anderson
Chris Gibson
20:07 min/km
43
464
Sailfish Take 2
Sailfish Take 2 #464
Mixed Vintage Mixed
06:51:58.4
06:51:58.4
6
(23)
Vintage Mixed
6
01:18:42.5
Mixed
23
44.25
Joanna Scellier
Jocaster Bronwasser
Ben Chadwick
Eric Carles
20:51 min/km
67
436
Fredag
Fredag #436
Mixed Vintage Mixed
07:33:42.8
07:33:42.8
7
(32)
Vintage Mixed
7
02:00:26.9
Mixed
32
44.50
Melina Bardellotto Argyle
Megan Schmiede
Ben Martin
David Hobbs
22:58 min/km
68
483
Team TEKKStars
Team TEKKStars #483
Mixed Vintage Mixed
07:34:13.5
07:34:13.5
8
(33)
Vintage Mixed
8
02:00:57.6
Mixed
33
45.00
Kelli Featherstone
Kieran Featherstone
Thea Linke
Emma Tapp
22:59 min/km
71
445
Let's Bolt!
Let's Bolt! #445
Mixed Vintage Mixed
07:42:28.6
07:42:28.6
9
(36)
Vintage Mixed
9
02:09:12.7
Mixed
36
42.25
Kim Bolton
Nick Bolton
Harry Johnson
Sarah Evans
23:24 min/km
72
438
H20 Displacement
H20 Displacement #438
Mixed Vintage Mixed
07:43:31.4
07:43:31.4
10
(37)
Vintage Mixed
10
02:10:15.5
Mixed
37
44.00
Robin Hibble
Dean Twart
Ed Mellanby
Jenny Edgar
23:28 min/km
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (88 items)