Hotel Rottnest Port to Pub 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Austral Fisheries 25km Ultra
K&L Gates Solo
Rottnest Express Duo
KC Sports Team of 4
KC Sports Team of 6
Rottnest Express Duo Wetsuits
KC Sports Team of 4 Wetsuits
KC Sports Team of 6 Wetsuits
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (88 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
AvAge
Swimmer1
Swimmer2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
Pace
60
437
Groin to Groin
Groin to Groin #437
Male Invincibles
07:17:58.9
07:17:58.9
5
(21)
Invincibles
5
01:31:14.5
Male
21
24.75
Simon Beaton
Kyle Hodson
Theo Campbell
Matthew Geagea
22:10 min/km
57
441
Honey and the Bees
Honey and the Bees #441
Mixed Veterans Mixed
07:06:44.8
07:06:44.8
5
(27)
Veterans Mixed
5
01:17:53.5
Mixed
27
58.00
Alan Tietzel
Lorraine Walter
Christopher Walter
Michael Fischer
21:36 min/km
41
401
1977
1977 #401
Female Vintage
06:50:20.2
06:50:20.2
4
(7)
Vintage
4
01:28:28.3
Female
7
40.25
Taryn De Lestang
Carolyn Beasley
Tamlyn Perry
Michelle De Lestang
20:46 min/km
4
422
Carr & Co Divorce and Family Lawyers
Carr & Co Divorce and Family Lawyer.. #422
Male Prime
05:05:45.0
05:05:45.0
1
(1)
Prime
1
Male
1
33.75
Benjamin King
Ross Robertson
Justin Palmer
Mike Mcconnell
15:28 min/km
81
439
Heads above water
Heads above water #439
Mixed Prime Mixed
08:08:17.2
08:08:17.2
14
(40)
Prime Mixed
14
03:06:28.3
Mixed
40
39.75
Mathew Voysey
Liz Palmela
Bert Palmela
Miranda Howard
24:43 min/km
78
405
4 Pints and a packets of chips
4 Pints and a packets of chips #405
Female Vintage
07:57:15.4
07:57:15.4
9
(18)
Vintage
9
02:35:23.5
Female
18
40.50
Katrina Sykes
Joanna Sykes
Maryanne Pemberton
Natelle Madgen
24:09 min/km
9
486
The Eventual Winners
The Eventual Winners #486
Male Veterans
05:46:31.4
05:46:31.4
1
(3)
Veterans
1
Male
3
52.25
Jon Turner
John Edwards
Russell Lynton-Brown
Nic Muir
17:32 min/km
15
495
Win All
Win All #495
Male Vintage
05:55:52.5
05:55:52.5
2
(5)
Vintage
2
00:14:04.3
Male
5
40.75
Peter Winnall
Zan Gamble
Greg Biegel
Nicholas Mcconnell
18:01 min/km
38
447
M&Ms
M&Ms #447
Mixed Prime Mixed
06:45:56.7
06:45:56.7
7
(21)
Prime Mixed
7
01:44:07.8
Mixed
21
37.75
Andrew Mitchell
Oliver Mitchell
Lucy Mitchell
Oliver Marshall
20:33 min/km
58
487
The Freo Finsters
The Freo Finsters #487
Mixed Veterans Mixed
07:11:00.5
07:11:00.5
6
(28)
Veterans Mixed
6
01:22:09.2
Mixed
28
53.75
Penny Dwyer
Gina Price
Phil Jones
Owen Barrett
21:49 min/km
45
415
BALLS DEEP
BALLS DEEP #415
Male Prime
06:55:39.4
06:55:39.4
6
(15)
Prime
6
01:49:54.4
Male
15
34.50
Brandon Mitchell
Mitchell Prebble
Dane Griffin
Patrick Keogh
21:02 min/km
40
425
Coastcare Australia
Coastcare Australia #425
Male Prime
06:50:09.0
06:50:09.0
5
(13)
Prime
5
01:44:24.0
Male
13
35.00
Adin Lang
Scott Burman
Scott Rogan
Paul Ryan
20:46 min/km
55
444
Joe's Bait n' Tackle
Joe's Bait n' Tackle #444
Mixed Prime Mixed
07:03:20.9
07:03:20.9
10
(26)
Prime Mixed
10
02:01:32.0
Mixed
26
39.75
George Lumsden
Miah Okamoto
Francesca Perugia
Peter Berry
21:26 min/km
51
440
here's the kicker
here's the kicker #440
Mixed Prime Mixed
07:00:19.0
07:00:19.0
9
(25)
Prime Mixed
9
01:58:30.1
Mixed
25
37.25
Bernard Shapland
Spencer Broad
Alicia Asic
Peter Hendrie
21:16 min/km
47
493
Two Guys A Girl and Another Girl
Two Guys A Girl and Another Girl #493
Mixed Invincibles Mixed
06:57:34.6
06:57:34.6
5
(24)
Invincibles Mixed
5
02:38:21.8
Mixed
24
21.00
Luke Wright
Benjamin Edland
Michelle Sherwood
Phoebe Strickland
21:08 min/km
64
488
The Little Mermaids
The Little Mermaids #488
Female Prime
07:25:34.0
07:25:34.0
3
(12)
Prime
3
01:37:03.0
Female
12
35.75
Sheena Clark
Sacha Howarth
Chalsee Naera
Pippa Crosley
22:33 min/km
56
432
Emma's 50
Emma's 50 #432
Female Vintage
07:03:58.9
07:03:58.9
5
(10)
Vintage
5
01:42:07.0
Female
10
47.25
Amanda Nitschke
Emma Lewis
Megan Surette
Rachel Oloughlin
21:28 min/km
37
418
Bellagio Budgie Smugglers
Bellagio Budgie Smugglers #418
Male Prime
06:45:50.5
06:45:50.5
3
(11)
Prime
3
01:40:05.5
Male
11
39.25
Reg Boston
John Casey
Nigel Groves
Robert Boston
20:32 min/km
84
412
Are We There Yet 2
Are We There Yet 2 #412
Female Veterans
08:20:12.2
08:20:12.2
3
(20)
Veterans
3
01:58:52.7
Female
20
53.25
Carlene Walker
Susan Sanday
Maria Russo
Roz Davies
25:19 min/km
71
445
Let's Bolt!
Let's Bolt! #445
Mixed Vintage Mixed
07:42:28.6
07:42:28.6
9
(36)
Vintage Mixed
9
02:09:12.7
Mixed
36
42.25
Kim Bolton
Nick Bolton
Harry Johnson
Sarah Evans
23:24 min/km
24
484
That's a paddlin
That's a paddlin #484
Mixed Prime Mixed
06:20:19.0
06:20:19.0
5
(12)
Prime Mixed
5
01:18:30.1
Mixed
12
32.75
Rebecca Moonen
Blair Moonen
Preben Nielsen
Scott Smith
19:15 min/km
75
429
Dead Budgies
Dead Budgies #429
Mixed Prime Mixed
07:45:44.0
07:45:44.0
13
(39)
Prime Mixed
13
02:43:55.1
Mixed
39
30.25
Sarah Thomson
William Jones
Ryan Worthington
Sebastian Leathersich
23:34 min/km
85
494
Why Ferry When You Can Swim
Why Ferry When You Can Swim #494
Female Invincibles
09:30:13.2
09:30:13.2
1
(21)
Invincibles
1
Female
21
20.50
Claudia De Abreu
Grace Hendriks
Keara Jacobs
Simona Vitelli
28:52 min/km
3
446
Licorice Supersorts
Licorice Supersorts #446
Mixed Prime Mixed
05:01:48.9
05:01:48.9
1
(3)
Prime Mixed
1
Mixed
3
37.75
Kara Wright
Ashlee Booker
Brad Hardingham
Stephane Dellac
15:16 min/km
44
408
Albany-4-Rotto
Albany-4-Rotto #408
Male Vintage
06:53:23.4
06:53:23.4
4
(14)
Vintage
4
01:11:35.2
Male
14
48.00
Brett Ward
Tyn Receveur
Steve Pashby
Stuart Ranford
20:55 min/km
14
428
Cracking Krakers
Cracking Krakers #428
Mixed Veterans Mixed
05:54:14.9
05:54:14.9
3
(8)
Veterans Mixed
3
00:05:23.6
Mixed
8
55.50
Stephen O'keefe
Shane Mcgurk
Rob Larbalestier
Suzanne Gray
17:56 min/km
63
476
Spring Chickens
Spring Chickens #476
Female Vintage
07:24:29.9
07:24:29.9
6
(11)
Vintage
6
02:02:38.0
Female
11
45.25
Tonya Prendiville
Elizabeth Prendiville
Meg Clarey
Tamala Ranson
22:30 min/km
36
472
Simtandeberek
Simtandeberek #472
Mixed Veterans Mixed
06:41:00.9
06:41:00.9
4
(20)
Veterans Mixed
4
00:52:09.6
Mixed
20
52.50
Tania De Abreu
Derek Sexton
Simon Rusiti
Tania De Abreu
20:18 min/km
69
448
Mavericks
Mavericks #448
Mixed Invincibles Mixed
07:39:20.3
07:39:20.3
6
(34)
Invincibles Mixed
6
03:20:07.5
Mixed
34
25.25
Andrew Grant
Alex Aberle-Leeming
Monika Plattner
Tara Lewis
23:15 min/km
74
491
Tri 2 Swim
Tri 2 Swim #491
Mixed Prime Mixed
07:44:42.9
07:44:42.9
12
(38)
Prime Mixed
12
02:42:54.0
Mixed
38
36.00
Mari Turner
Paul Taylor
Warwick Webb
Tea Webb
23:31 min/km
59
485
The Barnacles
The Barnacles #485
Mixed Legends Mixed
07:13:44.7
07:13:44.7
1
(29)
Legends Mixed
1
Mixed
29
60.50
Jan Mcgowan
Patrick Mcgowan
Chelsea Regan
Terry Dixon
21:57 min/km
17
442
Hootie & the Boatfish
Hootie & the Boatfish #442
Mixed Prime Mixed
05:57:08.3
05:57:08.3
3
(9)
Prime Mixed
3
00:55:19.4
Mixed
9
31.25
Emma Richards
Kate Macpherson
Pete Woods
Tim Macpherson
18:04 min/km
8
410
Aquabats
Aquabats #410
Male Vintage
05:41:48.2
05:41:48.2
1
(2)
Vintage
1
Male
2
42.25
Paul Holmes A Court
Adrian Strang
Warren Salamone
Todd Mairs
17:18 min/km
31
478
Surfaced Anatomy
Surfaced Anatomy #478
Mixed Invincibles Mixed
06:29:36.1
06:29:36.1
4
(16)
Invincibles Mixed
4
02:10:23.3
Mixed
16
24.50
Johanna Mee
Kristen Sheppard
Jack Andringa-Bate
Travis Chong
19:43 min/km
5
450
Newby and the has-beens
Newby and the has-beens #450
Mixed Prime Mixed
05:15:20.8
05:15:20.8
2
(4)
Prime Mixed
2
00:13:31.9
Mixed
4
39.75
Stephen Junk
Karen Moffett
Millie Martino
Travis Kell
15:58 min/km
73
409
Aqua Ducks
Aqua Ducks #409
Female Veterans
07:44:01.6
07:44:01.6
2
(15)
Veterans
2
01:22:42.1
Female
15
50.00
Di Twigg
Sheridan Lister
Sarina Bowyer
Trish Dooey
23:29 min/km
70
492
Turbo Durbo
Turbo Durbo #492
Mixed Veterans Mixed
07:39:47.9
07:39:47.9
8
(35)
Veterans Mixed
8
01:50:56.6
Mixed
35
55.25
Kevin Kelly
John Durbridge
Rachel Born
Wayne Davis
23:16 min/km
13
431
Dog Paddlers
Dog Paddlers #431
Mixed Veterans Mixed
05:50:45.1
05:50:45.1
2
(7)
Veterans Mixed
2
00:01:53.8
Mixed
7
51.50
Michael Lawley
Dene Steinberg
Terri Mcfarland
Wayne Smit
17:45 min/km
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (88 items)