Swimming WA OWS 1617 #14 - Suburbs to City
18 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (236 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
State
Country
Pace
Wave
63
45
Peter HARVEY
Peter HARVEY #45
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:21:27.5
00:21:27.5
5
(39)
Super Legends (50+)
5
00:07:16.3
Male
39
Western Australia
AUS
16:30 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
114
46
Ian HASLEBY
Ian HASLEBY #46
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:24:46.8
00:24:46.8
13
(69)
Super Legends (50+)
13
00:10:35.6
Male
69
Western Australia
AUS
19:03 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
32
47
Karl HEIDEN
Karl HEIDEN #47
Male Legends (35-49)
00:18:14.7
00:18:14.7
3
(22)
Legends (35-49)
3
00:01:27.1
Male
22
Western Australia
AUS
14:02 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
106
1
Thomas ABBOTT
Thomas ABBOTT #1
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:24:09.2
00:24:09.2
12
(64)
Super Legends (50+)
12
00:09:58.0
Male
64
Western Australia
AUS
18:34 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
90
2
Conor ADDISON
Conor ADDISON #2
Male Under 18
00:23:19.1
00:23:19.1
7
(55)
Under 18
7
00:09:05.5
Male
55
Western Australia
AUS
17:56 min/km
Wave 1 - Blue
79
3
Dave AITCHESON
Dave AITCHESON #3
Male Legends (35-49)
00:22:47.1
00:22:47.1
10
(47)
Legends (35-49)
10
00:05:59.5
Male
47
Western Australia
AUS
17:31 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
30
4
Stuart ANDERSON
Stuart ANDERSON #4
Male Open (18-34)
00:17:48.4
00:17:48.4
5
(20)
Open (18-34)
5
00:03:40.4
Male
20
Western Australia
AUS
13:41 min/km
Wave 1 - Blue
173
5
Bart AUGUSTYNIAK
Bart AUGUSTYNIAK #5
Male Legends (35-49)
00:34:24.2
00:34:24.2
32
(100)
Legends (35-49)
32
00:17:36.6
Male
100
Western Australia
AUS
26:27 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
125
6
Matthew BALL
Matthew BALL #6
Male Open (18-34)
00:25:43.2
00:25:43.2
19
(76)
Open (18-34)
19
00:11:35.2
Male
76
Western Australia
AUS
19:47 min/km
Wave 1 - Blue
97
7
Tony BALL
Tony BALL #7
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:23:31.3
00:23:31.3
11
(59)
Super Legends (50+)
11
00:09:20.1
Male
59
Kwinana
Western Australia
AUS
18:05 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
52
Mark JONES
Mark JONES #52
Male Open (18-34)
DNS
DNS
Open (18-34)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 1 - Blue
65
53
Mike JONES
Mike JONES #53
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:21:49.6
00:21:49.6
6
(41)
Super Legends (50+)
6
00:07:38.4
Male
41
Western Australia
AUS
16:47 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
147
54
Christopher JOUBERT
Christopher JOUBERT #54
Male Under 15
00:27:28.7
00:27:28.7
14
(89)
Under 15
14
00:12:18.3
Male
89
Aquinas Redbacks
Western Australia
AUS
21:08 min/km
Wave 1 - Blue
149
55
Mark JOUBERT
Mark JOUBERT #55
Male Legends (35-49)
00:27:30.4
00:27:30.4
27
(91)
Legends (35-49)
27
00:10:42.8
Male
91
Aquinas Redbacks
Western Australia
AUS
21:09 min/km
Wave 1 - Blue
17
56
Matthew JOUBERT
Matthew JOUBERT #56
Male Under 18
00:16:36.2
00:16:36.2
4
(12)
Under 18
4
00:02:22.6
Male
12
Aquinas Redbacks
Western Australia
AUS
12:46 min/km
Wave 1 - Blue
57
Dixie JOY
Dixie JOY #57
Male Super Legends (50+)
DNS
DNS
Super Legends (50+)
Male
Fremantle Port
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 2 - Blue
94
58
Dean KAY
Dean KAY #58
Male Legends (35-49)
00:23:27.5
00:23:27.5
14
(57)
Legends (35-49)
14
00:06:39.9
Male
57
Western Australia
AUS
18:02 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
110
65
Sam LE FEBVRE
Sam LE FEBVRE #65
Male Under 11
00:24:14.2
00:24:14.2
1
(66)
Under 11
1
Male
66
Riverton Aquanauts
Western Australia
AUS
18:38 min/km
Wave 1 - Blue
57
66
Tom LE FEBVRE
Tom LE FEBVRE #66
Male Under 18
00:20:59.4
00:20:59.4
6
(37)
Under 18
6
00:06:45.8
Male
37
Riverton Aquanauts
Western Australia
AUS
16:08 min/km
Wave 1 - Blue
41
67
Ricardo LOPEZ INIESTA
Ricardo LOPEZ INIESTA #67
Male Open (18-34)
00:19:04.8
00:19:04.8
8
(26)
Open (18-34)
8
00:04:56.8
Male
26
Western Australia
AUS
14:40 min/km
Wave 1 - Blue
108
68
Dan LOWE
Dan LOWE #68
Male Legends (35-49)
00:24:13.9
00:24:13.9
18
(65)
Legends (35-49)
18
00:07:26.3
Male
65
Western Australia
AUS
18:38 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
69
Shane LOWE
Shane LOWE #69
Male Legends (35-49)
DNS
DNS
Legends (35-49)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 2 - Blue
82
70
Werner LUPKER
Werner LUPKER #70
Male Legends (35-49)
00:22:53.9
00:22:53.9
11
(49)
Legends (35-49)
11
00:06:06.3
Male
49
Western Australia
AUS
17:36 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
71
Andrew LURASCHI
Andrew LURASCHI #71
Male Legends (35-49)
DNS
DNS
Legends (35-49)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 2 - Blue
132
72
Alan MARSH
Alan MARSH #72
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:26:19.9
00:26:19.9
19
(83)
Super Legends (50+)
19
00:12:08.7
Male
83
Armadale Kelmscott
Western Australia
AUS
20:15 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
5
73
Flynn MASON
Flynn MASON #73
Male Under 15
00:15:10.4
00:15:10.4
1
(5)
Under 15
1
Male
5
Perth City Swimming Club
Western Australia
AUS
11:40 min/km
Wave 1 - Blue
119
74
Lindsay MCAULIFFE
Lindsay MCAULIFFE #74
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:25:09.4
00:25:09.4
15
(72)
Super Legends (50+)
15
00:10:58.2
Male
72
Western Australia
AUS
19:21 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
50
75
Iain MCCARREY
Iain MCCARREY #75
Male Open (18-34)
00:19:57.3
00:19:57.3
11
(32)
Open (18-34)
11
00:05:49.3
Male
32
Western Australia
AUS
15:21 min/km
Wave 1 - Blue
87
76
Cameron MCDONALD
Cameron MCDONALD #76
Male Legends (35-49)
00:23:10.7
00:23:10.7
12
(52)
Legends (35-49)
12
00:06:23.1
Male
52
Western Australia
AUS
17:49 min/km
Wave 1 - Blue
85
77
Evan MCDONALD
Evan MCDONALD #77
Male Under 15
00:23:09.7
00:23:09.7
11
(50)
Under 15
11
00:07:59.3
Male
50
Western Australia
AUS
17:49 min/km
Wave 1 - Blue
78
Darren MILLER
Darren MILLER #78
Male Legends (35-49)
DNS
DNS
Legends (35-49)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 2 - Blue
4
60
Byron KIMBER
Byron KIMBER #60
Male Under 18
00:14:13.6
00:14:13.6
1
(4)
Under 18
1
Male
4
Breakers
Western Australia
AUS
10:56 min/km
Wave 1 - Blue
174
61
Geoff KINGSTON
Geoff KINGSTON #61
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:35:47.9
00:35:47.9
24
(101)
Super Legends (50+)
24
00:21:36.7
Male
101
Western Australia
AUS
27:32 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
62
Phil LANSELL
Phil LANSELL #62
Male Super Legends (50+)
DNS
DNS
Super Legends (50+)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 2 - Blue
99
63
Sam LARRITT
Sam LARRITT #63
Male Legends (35-49)
00:23:32.6
00:23:32.6
15
(60)
Legends (35-49)
15
00:06:45.0
Male
60
Western Australia
AUS
18:06 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
80
Joshua NEERVOORT
Joshua NEERVOORT #80
Male Under 15
DNS
DNS
Under 15
Male
UWA WEST COAST
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 1 - Blue
76
81
Tony OMELCHUK
Tony OMELCHUK #81
Male Under 15
00:22:36.8
00:22:36.8
10
(46)
Under 15
10
00:07:26.4
Male
46
Riverside
Western Australia
AUS
17:23 min/km
Wave 1 - Blue
82
Humberto PALMELA
Humberto PALMELA #82
Male Legends (35-49)
DNS
DNS
Legends (35-49)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 2 - Blue
84
Mark POMERY
Mark POMERY #84
Male Legends (35-49)
DNS
DNS
Legends (35-49)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 2 - Blue
140
85
Darren POWELL
Darren POWELL #85
Male Legends (35-49)
00:26:59.3
00:26:59.3
24
(85)
Legends (35-49)
24
00:10:11.7
Male
85
Western Australia
AUS
20:45 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
86
Tim POWELL
Tim POWELL #86
Male Super Legends (50+)
DNS
DNS
Super Legends (50+)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 2 - Blue
129
87
Tony POWER
Tony POWER #87
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:25:53.4
00:25:53.4
17
(80)
Super Legends (50+)
17
00:11:42.2
Male
80
Western Australia
AUS
19:54 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
116
88
Jim PRICE
Jim PRICE #88
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:24:53.8
00:24:53.8
14
(71)
Super Legends (50+)
14
00:10:42.6
Male
71
Western Australia
AUS
19:09 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
68
89
Peter RABBIT
Peter RABBIT #89
Male Legends (35-49)
00:21:55.3
00:21:55.3
8
(42)
Legends (35-49)
8
00:05:07.7
Male
42
Western Australia
AUS
16:51 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
11
90
Leonardo RACHETTI
Leonardo RACHETTI #90
Male Under 15
00:15:51.1
00:15:51.1
3
(8)
Under 15
3
00:00:40.7
Male
8
Perth City Swimming Club
Western Australia
AUS
12:11 min/km
Wave 1 - Blue
52
91
Steve RAYNES
Steve RAYNES #91
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:19:59.1
00:19:59.1
4
(34)
Super Legends (50+)
4
00:05:47.9
Male
34
Western Australia
AUS
15:22 min/km
Wave 2 - Blue
92
Matthew REAPER
Matthew REAPER #92
Male Open (18-34)
DNS
DNS
Open (18-34)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 1 - Blue
93
Caleb REED
Caleb REED #93
Male Under 15
DNS
DNS
Under 15
Male
Swan Hills Swimming Club
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 1 - Blue
94
Jake RICHARDS
Jake RICHARDS #94
Male Open (18-34)
DNS
DNS
Open (18-34)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 1 - Blue
95
Nicholas ROLLO
Nicholas ROLLO #95
Male Under 18
DNS
DNS
Under 18
Male
Perth City Swimming Club
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 1 - Blue
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (236 items)