Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim XXI
12 Mar 2017
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
15
16
17
Page 6 of 17 (839 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Nation
EstTime
Pace
Wave
549
591
Evan INGLEY
Evan INGLEY #591
Male 45-54
00:32:14.0
00:32:14.0
52
(282)
45-54
52
00:13:18.0
Male
282
AUS
00:37:17
21:29 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
449
494
Evie GOLLING
Evie GOLLING #494
Female Under 15
00:29:58.9
00:29:58.9
12
(213)
Under 15
12
00:10:29.9
Female
213
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:25:01
19:59 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
163
706
Felicity METCALFE
Felicity METCALFE #706
Female 15-24
00:24:31.5
00:24:31.5
15
(72)
15-24
15
00:07:00.6
Female
72
AUS
00:21:00
16:21 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
308
454
Fettes FALCONER
Fettes FALCONER #454
Male 65-74
00:27:42.6
00:27:42.6
11
(171)
65-74
11
00:06:24.6
Male
171
MSWA
Armadale Masters
AUS
00:30:20
18:28 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
716
197
Fiona ALEXANDER
Fiona ALEXANDER #197
Female 55-64
00:40:51.3
00:40:51.3
58
(371)
55-64
58
00:20:24.3
Female
371
AUS
00:40:00
27:14 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
251
986
Fiona WILKINS
Fiona WILKINS #986
Female 45-54
00:26:39.4
00:26:39.4
19
(104)
45-54
19
00:07:14.8
Female
104
MSWA
Perth City Swim Club
AUS
00:28:57
17:46 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
10
677
Flynn MASON
Flynn MASON #677
Male 15-24
00:17:37.3
00:17:37.3
4
(8)
15-24
4
00:01:00.4
Male
8
SWAclub
Perth City SC
AUS
00:20:30
11:44 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
877
Fran SHIPP
Fran SHIPP #877
Female 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
Female
AUS
01:00:00
Wave 8 (1500m)
350
805
Francene QUINN
Francene QUINN #805
Female 35-44
00:28:14.5
00:28:14.5
36
(157)
35-44
36
00:10:42.4
Female
157
MSWA
Riverton Masters
AUS
00:30:00
18:49 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
720
290
Frances BROGDEN
Frances BROGDEN #290
Female 55-64
00:44:08.8
00:44:08.8
59
(375)
55-64
59
00:23:41.8
Female
375
AUS
00:40:00
29:25 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
574
601
Frances JELOVSEK
Frances JELOVSEK #601
Female 65-74
00:33:01.2
00:33:01.2
9
(284)
65-74
9
00:08:42.0
Female
284
AUS
00:35:00
22:00 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
661
540
Frank HEENEY
Frank HEENEY #540
Male 35-44
00:36:00.3
00:36:00.3
64
(329)
35-44
64
00:19:01.0
Male
329
AUS
00:35:06
24:00 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
27
938
Frank VAN ROOYEN
Frank VAN ROOYEN #938
Male 45-54
00:19:47.2
00:19:47.2
4
(18)
45-54
4
00:00:51.2
Male
18
MSWA
Westcoast Masters
AUS
00:18:55
13:11 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
651
932
Fred VAN ANDEL
Fred VAN ANDEL #932
Male 75+
00:35:33.6
00:35:33.6
7
(326)
75+
7
00:07:20.9
Male
326
MSWA
Perth City Swim Club
AUS
00:38:00
23:42 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
984
Gabi WHYTE
Gabi WHYTE #984
Female 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
Female
AUS
00:33:01
Wave 6 (1500m)
654
581
Gail HUMPHRIES
Gail HUMPHRIES #581
Female 45-54
00:35:39.6
00:35:39.6
79
(328)
45-54
79
00:16:15.0
Female
328
AUS
01:00:00
23:46 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
692
607
Gail JOHNSON
Gail JOHNSON #607
Female 65-74
00:38:00.4
00:38:00.4
24
(354)
65-74
24
00:13:41.2
Female
354
MSWA
Geraldton Masters
AUS
00:36:28
25:20 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
684
397
Garry DARE
Garry DARE #397
Male 55-64
00:37:32.8
00:37:32.8
56
(335)
55-64
56
00:20:32.7
Male
335
AUS
00:50:28
25:01 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
410
467
Gary FOALE
Gary FOALE #467
Male 55-64
00:29:22.6
00:29:22.6
34
(221)
55-64
34
00:12:22.5
Male
221
AUS
00:35:00
19:35 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
171
735
Gary NAMESTNIK
Gary NAMESTNIK #735
Male 25-34
00:24:43.8
00:24:43.8
18
(95)
25-34
18
00:07:41.1
Male
95
MSWA
Perth City Swim Club
AUS
00:25:00
16:29 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
693
Gavin MCMAHON
Gavin MCMAHON #693
Male 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
Male
AUS
00:26:00
Wave 4 (1500m)
89
886
Gemma SMITH
Gemma SMITH #886
Female 15-24
00:22:31.7
00:22:31.7
7
(36)
15-24
7
00:05:00.8
Female
36
AUS
00:25:00
15:01 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
679
232
Gene BANDUCCI
Gene BANDUCCI #232
Male 65-74
00:37:16.5
00:37:16.5
32
(334)
65-74
32
00:15:58.5
Male
334
AUS
00:33:00
24:51 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
567
342
Genevieve CLARKE
Genevieve CLARKE #342
Female Under 15
00:32:50.8
00:32:50.8
14
(279)
Under 15
14
00:13:21.8
Female
279
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:53:00
21:53 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
156
783
Geoff POTTS
Geoff POTTS #783
Male 55-64
00:24:19.4
00:24:19.4
12
(89)
55-64
12
00:07:19.3
Male
89
MSWA
Westcoast Masters
AUS
00:27:10
16:12 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
291
645
Geoffrey LAWRENCE
Geoffrey LAWRENCE #645
Male 55-64
00:27:22.6
00:27:22.6
26
(165)
55-64
26
00:10:22.5
Male
165
MSWA
Geraldton Masters
AUS
00:29:15
18:15 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
112
789
Georgi POWERS
Georgi POWERS #789
Female 25-34
00:23:08.6
00:23:08.6
14
(47)
25-34
14
00:03:26.4
Female
47
AUS
00:21:18
15:25 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
965
Georgina WEBB
Georgina WEBB #965
Female 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
Female
AUS
00:40:00
Wave 7 (1500m)
378
774
Geraldine PHILLIPS
Geraldine PHILLIPS #774
Female 55-64
00:28:56.4
00:28:56.4
19
(171)
55-64
19
00:08:29.4
Female
171
MSWA
Beatty Park Masters
AUS
00:30:00
19:17 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
455
Gerry FALLARA
Gerry FALLARA #455
Female 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
Female
AUS
00:36:00
Wave 7 (1500m)
183
322
Gillian CARUSO
Gillian CARUSO #322
Female 45-54
00:25:07.2
00:25:07.2
15
(82)
45-54
15
00:05:42.6
Female
82
MSWA
Armadale Masters
AUS
00:24:25
16:44 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
724
295
Gillie BROWN
Gillie BROWN #295
Female 55-64
00:47:51.1
00:47:51.1
60
(378)
55-64
60
00:27:24.1
Female
378
TriClub
Stadium Triathlon Club
AUS
00:50:00
31:54 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
106
415
Giverny DODDS
Giverny DODDS #415
Female 15-24
00:23:01.8
00:23:01.8
9
(44)
15-24
9
00:05:30.9
Female
44
SWAclub
South Lake Dolphins
AUS
00:25:00
15:21 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
296
370
Glenda COOTE
Glenda COOTE #370
Female 35-44
00:27:29.8
00:27:29.8
27
(129)
35-44
27
00:09:57.7
Female
129
AUS
00:28:00
18:19 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
676
765
Glenis PEARSON
Glenis PEARSON #765
Female 65-74
00:37:12.4
00:37:12.4
21
(344)
65-74
21
00:12:53.2
Female
344
MSWA
Westcoast Masters
AUS
00:35:10
24:48 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
179
258
Glenn BIGLAND
Glenn BIGLAND #258
Male 45-54
00:25:00.9
00:25:00.9
20
(100)
45-54
20
00:06:04.9
Male
100
MSWA
Beatty Park Masters
AUT
00:30:00
16:40 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
678
302
Glenn BURGESS
Glenn BURGESS #302
Male 45-54
00:37:14.2
00:37:14.2
62
(333)
45-54
62
00:18:18.2
Male
333
AUS
00:30:00
24:49 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
38
724
Glenn MORRISON
Glenn MORRISON #724
Male 35-44
00:20:27.2
00:20:27.2
8
(26)
35-44
8
00:03:27.9
Male
26
MSWA
Claremont Masters
AUS
00:22:30
13:38 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
240
784
Graeme POW
Graeme POW #784
Male 65-74
00:26:26.0
00:26:26.0
8
(139)
65-74
8
00:05:08.0
Male
139
MSWA
Riverton Masters
AUS
00:29:00
17:37 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
205
380
Graham CRAGG
Graham CRAGG #380
Male 55-64
00:25:35.4
00:25:35.4
17
(118)
55-64
17
00:08:35.3
Male
118
MSWA
Armadale Masters
AUS
00:30:00
17:03 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
230
549
Graham HICKS
Graham HICKS #549
Male 65-74
00:26:10.5
00:26:10.5
7
(133)
65-74
7
00:04:52.5
Male
133
MSWA
Armadale Masters
AUS
00:26:00
17:27 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
409
763
Graham PATTRICK
Graham PATTRICK #763
Male Wetsuit
00:29:22.5
00:29:22.5
11
(220)
Wetsuit
11
00:05:17.4
Male
220
AUS
00:40:20
19:35 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
987
Graham WILKINSON
Graham WILKINSON #987
Male 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
Male
AUS
00:38:21
Wave 7 (1500m)
246
1138
Grant JOHNSTON
Grant JOHNSTON #1138
Male 45-54
00:26:33.4
00:26:33.4
29
(144)
45-54
29
00:07:37.4
Male
144
AUS
00:26:00
17:42 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
221
864
Grayam SANDOVER
Grayam SANDOVER #864
Male 55-64
00:25:56.7
00:25:56.7
19
(128)
55-64
19
00:08:56.6
Male
128
MSWA
Bold Park Masters
AUS
00:32:15
17:17 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
394
274
Greg BOURNE
Greg BOURNE #274
Male 25-34
00:29:13.5
00:29:13.5
37
(214)
25-34
37
00:12:10.8
Male
214
MSWA
Maida Vale Masters
AUS
00:27:00
19:29 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
285
276
Greg BOWATER
Greg BOWATER #276
Male 65-74
00:27:15.0
00:27:15.0
10
(164)
65-74
10
00:05:57.0
Male
164
MSWA
Leeming Masters
AUS
00:30:00
18:10 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
611
355
Greg COCKRAM
Greg COCKRAM #355
Male 55-64
00:34:02.1
00:34:02.1
49
(307)
55-64
49
00:17:02.0
Male
307
MSWA
Mandurah Masters
AUS
00:30:02
22:41 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
133
399
Greg DAVIDSON
Greg DAVIDSON #399
Male 45-54
00:23:52.3
00:23:52.3
12
(76)
45-54
12
00:04:56.3
Male
76
AUS
00:28:00
15:54 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
473
Greg FREY
Greg FREY #473
Male 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
Male
MSWA
Armadale Masters
AUS
00:25:30
Wave 4 (1500m)
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
15
16
17
Page 6 of 17 (839 items)