Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim XXI
12 Mar 2017
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
14
15
16
17
Page 5 of 17 (839 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Nation
EstTime
Pace
Wave
142
642
Ken LAPHAM
Ken LAPHAM #642
Male 55-64
00:24:04.8
00:24:04.8
10
(83)
55-64
10
00:07:04.7
Male
83
MSWA
Leeming Masters
AUS
00:25:04
16:03 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
158
650
Yolanda LE VAUX
Yolanda LE VAUX #650
Female 25-34
00:24:21.9
00:24:21.9
19
(69)
25-34
19
00:04:39.7
Female
69
AUS
00:27:00
16:14 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
125
651
Mark LEAVY
Mark LEAVY #651
Male 45-54
00:23:31.5
00:23:31.5
10
(72)
45-54
10
00:04:35.5
Male
72
TriClub
EFS Triathlon Club
AUS
00:24:30
15:41 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
635
Ilana KOHAN
Ilana KOHAN #635
Female 15-24
DNS
DNS
15-24
Female
AUS
00:25:00
Wave 4 (1500m)
181
623
Emerald KERR
Emerald KERR #623
Female 15-24
00:25:04.4
00:25:04.4
16
(80)
15-24
16
00:07:33.5
Female
80
TriClub
Mandurah Triathlon Club
AUS
00:26:18
16:42 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
37
627
Lyle KILDEA
Lyle KILDEA #627
Female 55-64
00:20:27.0
00:20:27.0
1
(12)
55-64
1
Female
12
MSWA
Rockingham Masters
AUS
00:25:00
13:37 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
351
620
Anne KENWERY
Anne KENWERY #620
Female Under 15
00:28:18.0
00:28:18.0
11
(158)
Under 15
11
00:08:49.0
Female
158
AUS
00:26:00
18:52 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
606
Adam JOHNSON
Adam JOHNSON #606
Male 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
Male
MSWA
Perth City Swim Club
AUS
00:25:00
Wave 4 (1500m)
130
594
Amber JACKSON
Amber JACKSON #594
Female 25-34
00:23:46.6
00:23:46.6
15
(56)
25-34
15
00:04:04.4
Female
56
MSWA
Geraldton Masters
AUS
00:26:00
15:51 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
144
599
Mark JANISZEWSKI
Mark JANISZEWSKI #599
Male 25-34
00:24:07.8
00:24:07.8
15
(85)
25-34
15
00:07:05.1
Male
85
AUS
00:24:28
16:05 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
180
575
James HOWES
James HOWES #575
Male 15-24
00:25:01.7
00:25:01.7
15
(101)
15-24
15
00:08:24.8
Male
101
AUS
00:25:01
16:41 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
301
556
Anne HITCHEN
Anne HITCHEN #556
Female 45-54
00:27:34.9
00:27:34.9
26
(133)
45-54
26
00:08:10.3
Female
133
AUS
00:26:00
18:23 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
148
557
Greg HITCHEN
Greg HITCHEN #557
Male 55-64
00:24:13.2
00:24:13.2
11
(87)
55-64
11
00:07:13.1
Male
87
MSWA
Melville Masters
AUS
00:26:00
16:08 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
547
Zac HICKEY
Zac HICKEY #547
Male 15-24
DNS
DNS
15-24
Male
AUS
00:25:00
Wave 4 (1500m)
470
548
Amanda HICKS
Amanda HICKS #548
Female 25-34
00:30:27.1
00:30:27.1
39
(226)
25-34
39
00:10:44.9
Female
226
MSWA
Claremont Masters
AUS
00:26:00
20:18 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
230
549
Graham HICKS
Graham HICKS #549
Male 65-74
00:26:10.5
00:26:10.5
7
(133)
65-74
7
00:04:52.5
Male
133
MSWA
Armadale Masters
AUS
00:26:00
17:27 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
550
Cherie HIGGINS
Cherie HIGGINS #550
Female 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
Female
AUS
00:26:30
Wave 4 (1500m)
406
531
Ian HASLEBY
Ian HASLEBY #531
Male 65-74
00:29:21.1
00:29:21.1
16
(218)
65-74
16
00:08:03.1
Male
218
AUS
00:27:00
19:34 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
316
527
Lynn HARROP
Lynn HARROP #527
Female 55-64
00:27:49.1
00:27:49.1
16
(141)
55-64
16
00:07:22.1
Female
141
AUS
00:25:00
18:32 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
626
528
Kaye HARVEY
Kaye HARVEY #528
Female 65-74
00:34:26.2
00:34:26.2
14
(311)
65-74
14
00:10:07.0
Female
311
MSWA
Leisurepark Masters
AUS
00:25:05
22:57 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
278
529
Peter HARVEY
Peter HARVEY #529
Male 65-74
00:27:03.3
00:27:03.3
9
(161)
65-74
9
00:05:45.3
Male
161
AUS
00:27:00
18:02 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
91
539
Aaron HEARY
Aaron HEARY #539
Male 35-44
00:22:37.1
00:22:37.1
16
(55)
35-44
16
00:05:37.8
Male
55
AUS
00:25:00
15:04 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
236
514
Corin GROENVELD
Corin GROENVELD #514
Male 25-34
00:26:21.8
00:26:21.8
23
(136)
25-34
23
00:09:19.1
Male
136
AUS
00:27:00
17:34 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
307
489
Julie GIBSON
Julie GIBSON #489
Female 35-44
00:27:41.3
00:27:41.3
30
(137)
35-44
30
00:10:09.2
Female
137
AUS
00:25:00
18:27 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
449
494
Evie GOLLING
Evie GOLLING #494
Female Under 15
00:29:58.9
00:29:58.9
12
(213)
Under 15
12
00:10:29.9
Female
213
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:25:01
19:59 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
530
495
Roger GOLLING
Roger GOLLING #495
Male 35-44
00:31:57.4
00:31:57.4
52
(274)
35-44
52
00:14:58.1
Male
274
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:25:01
21:18 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
321
481
Peter GARDINER
Peter GARDINER #481
Male Wetsuit
00:27:52.7
00:27:52.7
8
(178)
Wetsuit
8
00:03:47.6
Male
178
AUS
00:25:00
18:35 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
478
Keegan GALLEYMORE
Keegan GALLEYMORE #478
Male 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
Male
MSWA
Belmont Masters
AUS
00:24:13
Wave 4 (1500m)
473
Greg FREY
Greg FREY #473
Male 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
Male
MSWA
Armadale Masters
AUS
00:25:30
Wave 4 (1500m)
165
462
Kathryn FITZPATRICK
Kathryn FITZPATRICK #462
Female 35-44
00:24:34.5
00:24:34.5
11
(73)
35-44
11
00:07:02.4
Female
73
AUS
00:26:00
16:23 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
450
Peter ESCOTT
Peter ESCOTT #450
Male 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
Male
MSWA
Armadale Masters
AUS
00:27:00
Wave 4 (1500m)
398
451
Clare ESKANDER
Clare ESKANDER #451
Female 25-34
00:29:14.1
00:29:14.1
31
(183)
25-34
31
00:09:31.9
Female
183
AUS
00:25:00
19:29 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
244
452
Alastair EVANS
Alastair EVANS #452
Male 35-44
00:26:28.0
00:26:28.0
27
(142)
35-44
27
00:09:28.7
Male
142
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:25:00
17:38 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
140
453
Theodore EVANS
Theodore EVANS #453
Male 45-54
00:24:02.4
00:24:02.4
15
(81)
45-54
15
00:05:06.4
Male
81
AUS
00:25:00
16:01 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
213
438
Dave DYSON
Dave DYSON #438
Male 45-54
00:25:44.3
00:25:44.3
25
(122)
45-54
25
00:06:48.3
Male
122
AUS
00:25:00
17:09 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
297
435
Penny DWYER
Penny DWYER #435
Female 55-64
00:27:30.3
00:27:30.3
14
(130)
55-64
14
00:07:03.3
Female
130
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:26:29
18:20 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
157
436
Caroline DYER
Caroline DYER #436
Female 35-44
00:24:20.7
00:24:20.7
10
(68)
35-44
10
00:06:48.6
Female
68
MSWA
Maida Vale Masters
AUS
00:27:00
16:13 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
194
414
Tom DOBRZASKI
Tom DOBRZASKI #414
Male 35-44
00:25:23.4
00:25:23.4
22
(108)
35-44
22
00:08:24.1
Male
108
AUS
00:25:00
16:55 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
106
415
Giverny DODDS
Giverny DODDS #415
Female 15-24
00:23:01.8
00:23:01.8
9
(44)
15-24
9
00:05:30.9
Female
44
SWAclub
South Lake Dolphins
AUS
00:25:00
15:21 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
47
417
Carolyne DOHERTY
Carolyne DOHERTY #417
Female 35-44
00:21:14.6
00:21:14.6
3
(14)
35-44
3
00:03:42.5
Female
14
TriClub
Stadium Triathlon Club
AUS
00:24:14
14:09 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
429
403
Chris DAVISON
Chris DAVISON #403
Male 45-54
00:29:40.9
00:29:40.9
42
(227)
45-54
42
00:10:44.9
Male
227
AUS
00:26:49
19:47 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
232
404
Zoe DAVISON
Zoe DAVISON #404
Female Under 15
00:26:12.4
00:26:12.4
8
(98)
Under 15
8
00:06:43.4
Female
98
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:25:51
17:28 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
252
395
Stephen CURTIN
Stephen CURTIN #395
Male 55-64
00:26:40.0
00:26:40.0
22
(148)
55-64
22
00:09:39.9
Male
148
AUS
00:25:00
17:46 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
453
391
Nikki CUMMINGS
Nikki CUMMINGS #391
Female 45-54
00:30:06.0
00:30:06.0
54
(216)
45-54
54
00:10:41.4
Female
216
AUS
00:25:00
20:04 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
227
385
Charles CROFT
Charles CROFT #385
Male 65-74
00:26:07.3
00:26:07.3
6
(131)
65-74
6
00:04:49.3
Male
131
MSWA
Armadale Masters
AUS
00:27:00
17:24 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
127
387
Pippa CROSSLEY
Pippa CROSSLEY #387
Female 35-44
00:23:33.7
00:23:33.7
6
(54)
35-44
6
00:06:01.6
Female
54
MSWA
Melville Masters
AUS
00:24:31
15:42 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
52
377
Izaac COUBROUGH
Izaac COUBROUGH #377
Male Under 15
00:21:19.7
00:21:19.7
7
(36)
Under 15
7
00:01:42.7
Male
36
SWAclub
Bayview Saints
AUS
00:25:00
14:13 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
255
378
Zachary COUBROUGH
Zachary COUBROUGH #378
Male 15-24
00:26:42.5
00:26:42.5
20
(149)
15-24
20
00:10:05.6
Male
149
AUS
00:25:00
17:48 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
139
383
Jack CRAWFORD
Jack CRAWFORD #383
Male 15-24
00:24:00.9
00:24:00.9
14
(80)
15-24
14
00:07:24.0
Male
80
AUS
00:25:00
16:00 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
261
362
Paul CONNELL
Paul CONNELL #362
Male 45-54
00:26:46.9
00:26:46.9
31
(152)
45-54
31
00:07:50.9
Male
152
AUS
00:25:00
17:51 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
14
15
16
17
Page 5 of 17 (839 items)