Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim XXI
12 Mar 2017
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
14
15
16
17
Page 5 of 17 (839 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Nation
EstTime
Pace
Wave
202
340
Peter CLARK
Peter CLARK #340
Male 45-54
00:25:31.9
00:25:31.9
23
(116)
45-54
23
00:06:35.9
Male
116
TriClub
EFS Triathlon Club
AUS
00:30:00
17:01 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
203
576
John HOWES
John HOWES #576
Male Wetsuit
00:25:32.0
00:25:32.0
4
(117)
Wetsuit
4
00:01:26.9
Male
117
AUS
00:30:01
17:01 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
204
895
Kate SORENSEN
Kate SORENSEN #895
Female 45-54
00:25:34.0
00:25:34.0
17
(87)
45-54
17
00:06:09.4
Female
87
MSWA
Melville Masters
AUS
00:25:30
17:02 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
205
380
Graham CRAGG
Graham CRAGG #380
Male 55-64
00:25:35.4
00:25:35.4
17
(118)
55-64
17
00:08:35.3
Male
118
MSWA
Armadale Masters
AUS
00:30:00
17:03 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
206
827
Alkira REMAJ
Alkira REMAJ #827
Female 15-24
00:25:37.0
00:25:37.0
17
(88)
15-24
17
00:08:06.1
Female
88
AUS
00:11:00
17:04 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
207
899
Tristan STANLEY-CARY
Tristan STANLEY-CARY #899
Male 25-34
00:25:38.1
00:25:38.1
22
(119)
25-34
22
00:08:35.4
Male
119
AUS
00:45:00
17:05 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
208
614
David KANE
David KANE #614
Male 35-44
00:25:39.0
00:25:39.0
24
(120)
35-44
24
00:08:39.7
Male
120
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:35:00
17:05 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
209
745
Julie O'CONNOR
Julie O'CONNOR #745
Female 55-64
00:25:39.1
00:25:39.1
8
(89)
55-64
8
00:05:12.1
Female
89
MSWA
Bunbury Masters
AUS
00:24:10
17:06 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
210
816
Allison RATCLIFFE
Allison RATCLIFFE #816
Female 45-54
00:25:42.7
00:25:42.7
18
(90)
45-54
18
00:06:18.1
Female
90
TriClub
North Coast Triathlon Club
AUS
00:27:00
17:08 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
211
955
Charles WARREN
Charles WARREN #955
Male 45-54
00:25:43.5
00:25:43.5
24
(121)
45-54
24
00:06:47.5
Male
121
AUS
00:26:00
17:09 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
212
661
Megan LOGUE
Megan LOGUE #661
Female 25-34
00:25:44.0
00:25:44.0
22
(91)
25-34
22
00:06:01.8
Female
91
AUS
00:30:00
17:09 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
213
438
Dave DYSON
Dave DYSON #438
Male 45-54
00:25:44.3
00:25:44.3
25
(122)
45-54
25
00:06:48.3
Male
122
AUS
00:25:00
17:09 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
214
858
Nina SALIB
Nina SALIB #858
Female 35-44
00:25:44.3
00:25:44.3
16
(92)
35-44
16
00:08:12.2
Female
92
AUS
00:24:00
17:09 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
215
219
Alicia ASIC
Alicia ASIC #219
Female 35-44
00:25:46.5
00:25:46.5
17
(93)
35-44
17
00:08:14.4
Female
93
AUS
00:29:00
17:11 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
216
737
Peter NEESHAM
Peter NEESHAM #737
Male 65-74
00:25:46.5
00:25:46.5
5
(123)
65-74
5
00:04:28.5
Male
123
AUS
00:24:00
17:11 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
217
612
Phil JONES
Phil JONES #612
Male 55-64
00:25:48.8
00:25:48.8
18
(124)
55-64
18
00:08:48.7
Male
124
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:28:41
17:12 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
218
509
Nicholas GRAYDON
Nicholas GRAYDON #509
Male Under 15
00:25:49.5
00:25:49.5
10
(125)
Under 15
10
00:06:12.5
Male
125
SWAclub
Kwinana Swimming Club
AUS
00:33:00
17:13 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
219
503
Andrew GRAHAM
Andrew GRAHAM #503
Male 45-54
00:25:54.7
00:25:54.7
26
(126)
45-54
26
00:06:58.7
Male
126
AUS
01:00:00
17:16 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
220
1762
Craig WYNNE
Craig WYNNE #1762
Male 45-54
00:25:54.8
00:25:54.8
27
(127)
45-54
27
00:06:58.8
Male
127
AUS
00:21:00
17:16 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
221
864
Grayam SANDOVER
Grayam SANDOVER #864
Male 55-64
00:25:56.7
00:25:56.7
19
(128)
55-64
19
00:08:56.6
Male
128
MSWA
Bold Park Masters
AUS
00:32:15
17:17 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
222
382
Steven CRAKE
Steven CRAKE #382
Male 55-64
00:25:57.2
00:25:57.2
20
(129)
55-64
20
00:08:57.1
Male
129
MSWA
Mandurah Masters
AUS
00:28:08
17:18 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
223
587
Caelan HURLEY
Caelan HURLEY #587
Male 15-24
00:25:59.6
00:25:59.6
18
(130)
15-24
18
00:09:22.7
Male
130
AUS
00:32:00
17:19 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
224
517
Daisy GRUNDY
Daisy GRUNDY #517
Female 15-24
00:26:03.2
00:26:03.2
18
(94)
15-24
18
00:08:32.3
Female
94
GBR
00:57:30
17:22 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
225
456
Sandra FAY
Sandra FAY #456
Female 35-44
00:26:04.4
00:26:04.4
18
(95)
35-44
18
00:08:32.3
Female
95
MSWA
Perth City Swim Club
AUS
00:32:00
17:22 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
226
521
Angela HAMERSLEY
Angela HAMERSLEY #521
Female 55-64
00:26:06.7
00:26:06.7
9
(96)
55-64
9
00:05:39.7
Female
96
MSWA
Perth City Swim Club
AUS
00:30:17
17:24 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
227
385
Charles CROFT
Charles CROFT #385
Male 65-74
00:26:07.3
00:26:07.3
6
(131)
65-74
6
00:04:49.3
Male
131
MSWA
Armadale Masters
AUS
00:27:00
17:24 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
228
437
Jamie DYER
Jamie DYER #437
Female 15-24
00:26:07.4
00:26:07.4
19
(97)
15-24
19
00:08:36.5
Female
97
MSWA
Maida Vale Masters
AUS
00:28:00
17:24 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
229
856
Rob RYAN
Rob RYAN #856
Male 35-44
00:26:10.4
00:26:10.4
25
(132)
35-44
25
00:09:11.1
Male
132
AUS
00:30:00
17:26 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
230
549
Graham HICKS
Graham HICKS #549
Male 65-74
00:26:10.5
00:26:10.5
7
(133)
65-74
7
00:04:52.5
Male
133
MSWA
Armadale Masters
AUS
00:26:00
17:27 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
231
633
Adrian KLEIN
Adrian KLEIN #633
Male 15-24
00:26:11.0
00:26:11.0
19
(134)
15-24
19
00:09:34.1
Male
134
AUS
00:21:00
17:27 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
232
404
Zoe DAVISON
Zoe DAVISON #404
Female Under 15
00:26:12.4
00:26:12.4
8
(98)
Under 15
8
00:06:43.4
Female
98
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:25:51
17:28 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
233
767
Sarah PEEL
Sarah PEEL #767
Female 25-34
00:26:12.8
00:26:12.8
23
(99)
25-34
23
00:06:30.6
Female
99
AUS
00:40:00
17:28 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
234
580
Audrey HULL
Audrey HULL #580
Female 55-64
00:26:17.8
00:26:17.8
10
(100)
55-64
10
00:05:50.8
Female
100
TriClub
EFS Triathlon Club
AUS
00:29:03
17:31 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
235
339
Peter CLARK
Peter CLARK #339
Male 55-64
00:26:20.5
00:26:20.5
21
(135)
55-64
21
00:09:20.4
Male
135
MSWA
Melville Masters
AUS
00:26:15
17:33 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
236
514
Corin GROENVELD
Corin GROENVELD #514
Male 25-34
00:26:21.8
00:26:21.8
23
(136)
25-34
23
00:09:19.1
Male
136
AUS
00:27:00
17:34 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
237
243
Owen BARRETT
Owen BARRETT #243
Male 35-44
00:26:22.6
00:26:22.6
26
(137)
35-44
26
00:09:23.3
Male
137
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:27:45
17:35 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
238
325
Kean CHAI
Kean CHAI #325
Male Wetsuit
00:26:24.1
00:26:24.1
5
(138)
Wetsuit
5
00:02:19.0
Male
138
AUS
00:31:00
17:36 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
239
193
Louise AINSWORTH
Louise AINSWORTH #193
Female 55-64
00:26:25.8
00:26:25.8
11
(101)
55-64
11
00:05:58.8
Female
101
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:27:30
17:37 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
240
784
Graeme POW
Graeme POW #784
Male 65-74
00:26:26.0
00:26:26.0
8
(139)
65-74
8
00:05:08.0
Male
139
MSWA
Riverton Masters
AUS
00:29:00
17:37 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
241
927
James TWALLIN
James TWALLIN #927
Male 25-34
00:26:27.1
00:26:27.1
24
(140)
25-34
24
00:09:24.4
Male
140
TriClub
Stadium Triathlon Club
GBR
00:30:00
17:38 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
242
887
Jennifer SMITH
Jennifer SMITH #887
Female 35-44
00:26:27.2
00:26:27.2
19
(102)
35-44
19
00:08:55.1
Female
102
AUS
00:27:00
17:38 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
243
643
Sam LARRITT
Sam LARRITT #643
Male 45-54
00:26:27.8
00:26:27.8
28
(141)
45-54
28
00:07:31.8
Male
141
AUS
00:29:59
17:38 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
244
452
Alastair EVANS
Alastair EVANS #452
Male 35-44
00:26:28.0
00:26:28.0
27
(142)
35-44
27
00:09:28.7
Male
142
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:25:00
17:38 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
245
343
Hayden CLARKE
Hayden CLARKE #343
Male Under 15
00:26:29.5
00:26:29.5
11
(143)
Under 15
11
00:06:52.5
Male
143
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:26:00
17:39 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
246
1138
Grant JOHNSTON
Grant JOHNSTON #1138
Male 45-54
00:26:33.4
00:26:33.4
29
(144)
45-54
29
00:07:37.4
Male
144
AUS
00:26:00
17:42 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
247
806
Peter RABBIT
Peter RABBIT #806
Male 45-54
00:26:34.8
00:26:34.8
30
(145)
45-54
30
00:07:38.8
Male
145
AUS
00:28:03
17:43 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
248
334
Travis CHONG
Travis CHONG #334
Male 25-34
00:26:37.4
00:26:37.4
25
(146)
25-34
25
00:09:34.7
Male
146
AUS
00:27:00
17:44 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
249
797
Clayton PRITCHARD
Clayton PRITCHARD #797
Male 35-44
00:26:38.4
00:26:38.4
28
(147)
35-44
28
00:09:39.1
Male
147
AUS
00:36:00
17:45 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
250
769
Angela PENSABENE
Angela PENSABENE #769
Female 35-44
00:26:39.2
00:26:39.2
20
(103)
35-44
20
00:09:07.1
Female
103
AUS
01:00:00
17:46 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
251
986
Fiona WILKINS
Fiona WILKINS #986
Female 45-54
00:26:39.4
00:26:39.4
19
(104)
45-54
19
00:07:14.8
Female
104
MSWA
Perth City Swim Club
AUS
00:28:57
17:46 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
14
15
16
17
Page 5 of 17 (839 items)