Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim XXI
12 Mar 2017
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
10
11
12
13
14
15
[16]
17
Page 16 of 17 (839 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Nation
EstTime
Pace
Wave
7
1129
Kurt WESLEY
Kurt WESLEY #1129
Male 15-24
00:17:29.3
00:17:29.3
3
(7)
15-24
3
00:00:52.4
Male
7
TriClub
North Coast Triathlon Club
AUS
00:23:00
11:39 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
609
1769
Simon YOUDS
Simon YOUDS #1769
Male 45-54
00:33:56.8
00:33:56.8
59
(306)
45-54
59
00:15:00.8
Male
306
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:40:00
22:37 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
192
1142
Sophie CLARKE
Sophie CLARKE #1142
Female Under 15
00:25:20.2
00:25:20.2
7
(86)
Under 15
7
00:05:51.2
Female
86
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:27:00
16:53 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
607
1131
Kieran O'ROURKE
Kieran O'ROURKE #1131
Male 35-44
00:33:55.2
00:33:55.2
59
(305)
35-44
59
00:16:55.9
Male
305
TriClub
Whitfords
AUS
01:00:00
22:36 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
975
Bill WHALLEY
Bill WHALLEY #975
Male 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
Male
TriClub
North Coast Triathlon Club
AUS
00:26:00
Wave 4 (1500m)
152
973
Loretta WESLEY
Loretta WESLEY #973
Female 45-54
00:24:17.7
00:24:17.7
10
(65)
45-54
10
00:04:53.1
Female
65
TriClub
North Coast Triathlon Club
AUS
00:25:00
16:11 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
506
985
Malcolm WILCOX
Malcolm WILCOX #985
Male 55-64
00:31:18.8
00:31:18.8
41
(262)
55-64
41
00:14:18.7
Male
262
TriClub
EFS Triathlon Club
AUS
00:29:45
20:52 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
977
Judy WHELAN
Judy WHELAN #977
Female 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
Female
TriClub
North Coast Triathlon Club
AUS
00:28:00
Wave 5 (1500m)
978
Adam WHITE
Adam WHITE #978
Male 15-24
DNS
DNS
15-24
Male
TriClub
Exceed Triathlon Club
AUS
00:17:07
Wave 3 (1500m)
169
979
Kevin WHITE
Kevin WHITE #979
Male 45-54
00:24:39.6
00:24:39.6
17
(94)
45-54
17
00:05:43.6
Male
94
TriClub
Exceed Triathlon Club
AUS
00:20:30
16:26 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
150
991
Amy WILLIAMS
Amy WILLIAMS #991
Female 25-34
00:24:16.8
00:24:16.8
16
(63)
25-34
16
00:04:34.6
Female
63
TriClub
Stadium Triathlon Club
AUS
00:22:06
16:11 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
722
942
Elizabeth VERNOOY
Elizabeth VERNOOY #942
Female 45-54
00:46:41.0
00:46:41.0
88
(376)
45-54
88
00:27:16.4
Female
376
TriClub
EFS Triathlon Club
AUS
00:50:00
31:07 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
114
966
Sean WEBB
Sean WEBB #966
Male 35-44
00:23:09.3
00:23:09.3
17
(66)
35-44
17
00:06:10.0
Male
66
TriClub
Break Your Limits
AUS
00:22:45
15:26 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
317
960
Kerri WATERMAN
Kerri WATERMAN #960
Female 45-54
00:27:50.8
00:27:50.8
29
(142)
45-54
29
00:08:26.2
Female
142
TriClub
North Coast Triathlon Club
AUS
00:34:00
18:33 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
337
961
Steven WATERMAN
Steven WATERMAN #961
Male Wetsuit
00:28:05.6
00:28:05.6
9
(187)
Wetsuit
9
00:04:00.5
Male
187
TriClub
North Coast Triathlon Club
AUS
00:34:00
18:43 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
585
907
Trish SULLIVAN
Trish SULLIVAN #907
Female Wetsuit
00:33:23.8
00:33:23.8
9
(290)
Wetsuit
9
00:15:16.9
Female
290
TriClub
City Triathlon Club
AUS
00:45:00
22:15 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
893
Sophie CLARKE
Sophie CLARKE #893
Female Under 15
DNS
DNS
Under 15
Female
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:26:00
Wave 4 (1500m)
917
Nick THOMAS
Nick THOMAS #917
Male 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
Male
TriClub
North Coast Triathlon Club
AUS
00:30:00
Wave 6 (1500m)
364
912
Paul TAYLOR
Paul TAYLOR #912
Male 35-44
00:28:44.0
00:28:44.0
38
(199)
35-44
38
00:11:44.7
Male
199
TriClub
EFS Triathlon Club
AUS
00:30:00
19:09 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
407
926
Mari TURNER
Mari TURNER #926
Female 25-34
00:29:21.6
00:29:21.6
32
(189)
25-34
32
00:09:39.4
Female
189
TriClub
EFS Triathlon Club
AUS
01:00:00
19:34 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
241
927
James TWALLIN
James TWALLIN #927
Male 25-34
00:26:27.1
00:26:27.1
24
(140)
25-34
24
00:09:24.4
Male
140
TriClub
Stadium Triathlon Club
GBR
00:30:00
17:38 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
447
883
Renata SIVACOLUNDHU
Renata SIVACOLUNDHU #883
Female 35-44
00:29:58.6
00:29:58.6
45
(211)
35-44
45
00:12:26.5
Female
211
TriClub
EFS Triathlon Club
AUS
00:35:00
19:59 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
884
Andrew SLATER
Andrew SLATER #884
Male 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
Male
TriClub
EFS Triathlon Club
AUS
01:00:00
Wave 8 (1500m)
473
872
Trudi SHEARER
Trudi SHEARER #872
Female 45-54
00:30:29.7
00:30:29.7
59
(227)
45-54
59
00:11:05.1
Female
227
TriClub
Busselton Triathlon Club
AUS
00:33:00
20:19 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
881
Matt SILVESTER
Matt SILVESTER #881
Male 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
Male
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:25:00
Wave 4 (1500m)
341
851
Anita ROY
Anita ROY #851
Female 35-44
00:28:06.7
00:28:06.7
34
(152)
35-44
34
00:10:34.6
Female
152
TriClub
EFS Triathlon Club
AUS
00:32:00
18:44 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
847
Marcus ROONEY
Marcus ROONEY #847
Male 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
Male
TriClub
North Coast Triathlon Club
AUS
00:29:00
Wave 5 (1500m)
323
841
Melanie RODRIGUE
Melanie RODRIGUE #841
Female 35-44
00:27:54.9
00:27:54.9
32
(145)
35-44
32
00:10:22.8
Female
145
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:26:48
18:36 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
665
839
Sue ROBERTSON
Sue ROBERTSON #839
Female 55-64
00:36:22.2
00:36:22.2
50
(335)
55-64
50
00:15:55.2
Female
335
TriClub
North Coast Triathlon Club
AUS
00:35:00
24:14 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
210
816
Allison RATCLIFFE
Allison RATCLIFFE #816
Female 45-54
00:25:42.7
00:25:42.7
18
(90)
45-54
18
00:06:18.1
Female
90
TriClub
North Coast Triathlon Club
AUS
00:27:00
17:08 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
61
831
Aidan RICHARDS
Aidan RICHARDS #831
Male 15-24
00:21:39.3
00:21:39.3
11
(41)
15-24
11
00:05:02.4
Male
41
TriClub
Exceed Triathlon Club
AUS
00:20:00
14:26 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
149
832
Caitlin RICHARDS
Caitlin RICHARDS #832
Female 15-24
00:24:13.9
00:24:13.9
14
(62)
15-24
14
00:06:43.0
Female
62
TriClub
Exceed Triathlon Club
AUS
00:23:00
16:09 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
322
833
Christina RICHARDS
Christina RICHARDS #833
Female 45-54
00:27:54.9
00:27:54.9
30
(144)
45-54
30
00:08:30.3
Female
144
TriClub
Exceed Triathlon Club
AUS
00:26:00
18:36 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
514
834
Terrence RICHARDS
Terrence RICHARDS #834
Male 55-64
00:31:26.7
00:31:26.7
42
(265)
55-64
42
00:14:26.6
Male
265
TriClub
Exceed Triathlon Club
AUS
00:30:00
20:57 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
402
814
Yvonne RASH
Yvonne RASH #814
Female 45-54
00:29:18.7
00:29:18.7
45
(186)
45-54
45
00:09:54.1
Female
186
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:27:35
19:32 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
588
748
Phillip O'NEILL
Phillip O'NEILL #748
Male 55-64
00:33:27.1
00:33:27.1
48
(298)
55-64
48
00:16:27.0
Male
298
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:30:00
22:18 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
396
754
Jenny OWEN
Jenny OWEN #754
Female 55-64
00:29:13.5
00:29:13.5
22
(182)
55-64
22
00:08:46.5
Female
182
TriClub
EFS Triathlon Club
AUS
00:28:30
19:29 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
740
Oliver NOKES
Oliver NOKES #740
Male 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
Male
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:29:55
Wave 5 (1500m)
424
703
Ann MENKENS
Ann MENKENS #703
Female Wetsuit
00:29:39.5
00:29:39.5
5
(199)
Wetsuit
5
00:11:32.6
Female
199
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:50:00
19:46 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
457
705
Ruth METCALF
Ruth METCALF #705
Female 45-54
00:30:10.1
00:30:10.1
55
(218)
45-54
55
00:10:45.5
Female
218
TriClub
Stadium Triathlon Club
AUS
00:50:00
20:06 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
303
700
Johanna MEE
Johanna MEE #700
Female 15-24
00:27:37.6
00:27:37.6
25
(134)
15-24
25
00:10:06.7
Female
134
TriClub
Perth Triathlon Club
AUS
00:27:00
18:25 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
711
684
Tanya MCFADDEN
Tanya MCFADDEN #684
Female 35-44
00:40:30.9
00:40:30.9
76
(370)
35-44
76
00:22:58.8
Female
370
TriClub
Stadium Triathlon Club
AUS
00:40:00
27:00 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
319
695
Hayley MCNAMARA
Hayley MCNAMARA #695
Female 35-44
00:27:51.5
00:27:51.5
31
(143)
35-44
31
00:10:19.4
Female
143
TriClub
Exceed Triathlon Club
AUS
00:30:00
18:34 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
629
716
Kristy MONTGOMERY
Kristy MONTGOMERY #716
Female 35-44
00:34:32.7
00:34:32.7
61
(312)
35-44
61
00:17:00.6
Female
312
TriClub
Perth Triathlon Club
AUS
00:35:00
23:01 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
673
678
Sarah MASON
Sarah MASON #678
Female 25-34
00:37:03.9
00:37:03.9
53
(342)
25-34
53
00:17:21.7
Female
342
TriClub
Stadium Triathlon Club
AUS
00:30:00
24:42 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
418
675
Melissa MARTYN
Melissa MARTYN #675
Female 45-54
00:29:28.4
00:29:28.4
48
(194)
45-54
48
00:10:03.8
Female
194
TriClub
Mandurah Triathlon Club
AUS
00:45:02
19:38 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
330
690
John MCKELVIE
John MCKELVIE #690
Male 45-54
00:27:59.1
00:27:59.1
37
(183)
45-54
37
00:09:03.1
Male
183
TriClub
EFS Triathlon Club
AUS
00:30:00
18:39 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
552
655
Tamzin LEITCH
Tamzin LEITCH #655
Female Wetsuit
00:32:19.9
00:32:19.9
8
(269)
Wetsuit
8
00:14:13.0
Female
269
TriClub
Evolved Triathlon Club
AUS
00:30:00
21:33 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
253
656
Nicola LENANE
Nicola LENANE #656
Female 35-44
00:26:40.2
00:26:40.2
21
(105)
35-44
21
00:09:08.1
Female
105
TriClub
Perth Hills Triathlon Club
AUS
00:35:00
17:46 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
125
651
Mark LEAVY
Mark LEAVY #651
Male 45-54
00:23:31.5
00:23:31.5
10
(72)
45-54
10
00:04:35.5
Male
72
TriClub
EFS Triathlon Club
AUS
00:24:30
15:41 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
1
2
3
...
10
11
12
13
14
15
[16]
17
Page 16 of 17 (839 items)