Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim XXI
12 Mar 2017
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
10
11
12
13
[14]
15
16
17
Page 14 of 17 (839 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Nation
EstTime
Pace
Wave
580
308
Isabel BUSCH
Isabel BUSCH #308
Female 65-74
00:33:10.8
00:33:10.8
10
(287)
65-74
10
00:08:51.6
Female
287
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:33:43
22:07 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
485
309
Stephen BUSH
Stephen BUSH #309
Male 35-44
00:30:45.7
00:30:45.7
48
(254)
35-44
48
00:13:46.4
Male
254
MSWA
Melville Masters
AUS
00:34:00
20:30 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
96
299
Robert BUETLER
Robert BUETLER #299
Male 55-64
00:22:46.1
00:22:46.1
4
(57)
55-64
4
00:05:46.0
Male
57
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:23:00
15:10 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
182
300
Hanna BURBIDGE
Hanna BURBIDGE #300
Female 35-44
00:25:06.3
00:25:06.3
14
(81)
35-44
14
00:07:34.2
Female
81
MSWA
Inglewood Masters
AUS
00:31:00
16:44 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
30
301
Craig BURDEKIN
Craig BURDEKIN #301
Male 35-44
00:19:53.8
00:19:53.8
5
(21)
35-44
5
00:02:54.5
Male
21
MSWA
Rockingham Masters
AUS
00:22:00
13:15 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
491
294
Debra BROWN
Debra BROWN #294
Female 55-64
00:30:55.5
00:30:55.5
27
(235)
55-64
27
00:10:28.5
Female
235
MSWA
Mandurah Masters
AUS
00:29:17
20:37 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
282
Julie BRAY
Julie BRAY #282
Female 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
Female
MSWA
Bay View Saints
AUS
00:25:00
Wave 4 (1500m)
556
296
Sharon BROWN
Sharon BROWN #296
Female 55-64
00:32:24.9
00:32:24.9
36
(272)
55-64
36
00:11:57.9
Female
272
MSWA
Beatty Park Masters
AUS
00:50:00
21:36 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
517
285
Jacqueline BRIGGS
Jacqueline BRIGGS #285
Female 25-34
00:31:31.0
00:31:31.0
44
(250)
25-34
44
00:11:48.8
Female
250
MSWA
Armadale Masters
AUS
00:35:00
21:00 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
499
286
Lorraine BRIGGS
Lorraine BRIGGS #286
Female 55-64
00:31:08.0
00:31:08.0
29
(239)
55-64
29
00:10:41.0
Female
239
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:29:20
20:45 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
703
287
Lorraine BRITTAIN
Lorraine BRITTAIN #287
Female 65-74
00:39:14.1
00:39:14.1
25
(362)
65-74
25
00:14:54.9
Female
362
MSWA
Geraldton Masters
AUS
00:32:07
26:09 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
380
288
Kathleen BRODERICK
Kathleen BRODERICK #288
Female 45-54
00:28:59.3
00:28:59.3
40
(173)
45-54
40
00:09:34.7
Female
173
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:30:10
19:19 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
705
279
Belinda BOYD
Belinda BOYD #279
Female 45-54
00:39:22.0
00:39:22.0
83
(364)
45-54
83
00:19:57.4
Female
364
MSWA
Belmont Masters
AUS
00:30:00
26:14 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
258
280
David BRACKSTONE
David BRACKSTONE #280
Male 35-44
00:26:43.4
00:26:43.4
29
(150)
35-44
29
00:09:44.1
Male
150
MSWA
Claremont Masters
AUS
00:26:00
17:48 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
680
270
Jan BODDY
Jan BODDY #270
Female 65-74
00:37:20.7
00:37:20.7
22
(346)
65-74
22
00:13:01.5
Female
346
MSWA
Mandurah Masters
AUS
00:37:30
24:53 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
101
271
Maelle BOURDAIS
Maelle BOURDAIS #271
Female 25-34
00:22:56.0
00:22:56.0
12
(42)
25-34
12
00:03:13.8
Female
42
MSWA
Perth City Swim Club
FRA
00:24:45
15:17 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
660
272
Elaine BOURNE
Elaine BOURNE #272
Female 65-74
00:35:59.8
00:35:59.8
18
(332)
65-74
18
00:11:40.6
Female
332
MSWA
Maida Vale Masters
AUS
00:35:07
23:59 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
311
273
Eleanor BOURNE
Eleanor BOURNE #273
Female 55-64
00:27:45.0
00:27:45.0
15
(139)
55-64
15
00:07:18.0
Female
139
MSWA
Rockingham Masters
AUS
00:27:00
18:30 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
394
274
Greg BOURNE
Greg BOURNE #274
Male 25-34
00:29:13.5
00:29:13.5
37
(214)
25-34
37
00:12:10.8
Male
214
MSWA
Maida Vale Masters
AUS
00:27:00
19:29 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
691
275
Russell BOURNE
Russell BOURNE #275
Male 65-74
00:37:59.4
00:37:59.4
34
(338)
65-74
34
00:16:41.4
Male
338
MSWA
Maida Vale Masters
AUS
00:36:09
25:19 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
285
276
Greg BOWATER
Greg BOWATER #276
Male 65-74
00:27:15.0
00:27:15.0
10
(164)
65-74
10
00:05:57.0
Male
164
MSWA
Leeming Masters
AUS
00:30:00
18:10 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
639
277
Kaye Suzanne BOWATER
Kaye Suzanne BOWATER #277
Female 65-74
00:35:06.3
00:35:06.3
16
(317)
65-74
16
00:10:47.1
Female
317
MSWA
Leeming Masters
AUS
00:33:00
23:24 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
502
266
Deborah BLOOR
Deborah BLOOR #266
Female 55-64
00:31:11.6
00:31:11.6
30
(241)
55-64
30
00:10:44.6
Female
241
MSWA
Mandurah Masters
AUS
00:34:10
20:47 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
3
261
Paul BLACKBEARD
Paul BLACKBEARD #261
Male 55-64
00:17:00.1
00:17:00.1
1
(3)
55-64
1
Male
3
MSWA
Claremont Masters
AUS
00:20:00
11:20 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
645
255
Danielle BERRY
Danielle BERRY #255
Female 35-44
00:35:21.9
00:35:21.9
65
(321)
35-44
65
00:17:49.8
Female
321
MSWA
Cockburn Masters
AUS
00:44:00
23:34 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
179
258
Glenn BIGLAND
Glenn BIGLAND #258
Male 45-54
00:25:00.9
00:25:00.9
20
(100)
45-54
20
00:06:04.9
Male
100
MSWA
Beatty Park Masters
AUT
00:30:00
16:40 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
242
Owen BARRETT
Owen BARRETT #242
Male 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
Male
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:25:45
Wave 4 (1500m)
237
243
Owen BARRETT
Owen BARRETT #243
Male 35-44
00:26:22.6
00:26:22.6
26
(137)
35-44
26
00:09:23.3
Male
137
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:27:45
17:35 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
79
244
Darren BARTELS
Darren BARTELS #244
Male 35-44
00:22:12.6
00:22:12.6
13
(50)
35-44
13
00:05:13.3
Male
50
MSWA
Riverton Masters
AUS
00:22:00
14:48 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
536
245
Elizabeth BARTON
Elizabeth BARTON #245
Female 45-54
00:32:02.8
00:32:02.8
65
(261)
45-54
65
00:12:38.2
Female
261
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:30:09
21:21 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
348
253
Sarita BENNETT
Sarita BENNETT #253
Female 45-54
00:28:13.1
00:28:13.1
34
(155)
45-54
34
00:08:48.5
Female
155
MSWA
Somerset Masters
AUS
00:28:00
18:48 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
305
222
Tracey AXIAK
Tracey AXIAK #222
Female 45-54
00:27:38.5
00:27:38.5
27
(135)
45-54
27
00:08:13.9
Female
135
MSWA
Westcoast Masters
AUS
00:27:30
18:25 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
18
220
Julie ASTLEY
Julie ASTLEY #220
Female 45-54
00:19:24.6
00:19:24.6
1
(5)
45-54
1
Female
5
MSWA
Claremont Masters
AUS
00:21:00
12:56 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
236
Maree BARKER
Maree BARKER #236
Female 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
Female
MSWA
Cockburn Masters
AUS
00:35:00
Wave 7 (1500m)
328
237
Matthew BARNDON
Matthew BARNDON #237
Male 25-34
00:27:58.9
00:27:58.9
29
(182)
25-34
29
00:10:56.2
Male
182
MSWA
Carine Masters
AUS
00:28:01
18:39 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
393
227
Tony BALL
Tony BALL #227
Male 55-64
00:29:12.0
00:29:12.0
32
(213)
55-64
32
00:12:11.9
Male
213
MSWA
Kwinana Masters
AUS
00:34:00
19:28 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
600
228
Yvette BALLARD
Yvette BALLARD #228
Female 55-64
00:33:43.2
00:33:43.2
42
(297)
55-64
42
00:13:16.2
Female
297
MSWA
Somerset Masters
AUS
00:35:35
22:28 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
474
229
Kirk BAMFORD
Kirk BAMFORD #229
Male 65-74
00:30:32.8
00:30:32.8
21
(247)
65-74
21
00:09:14.8
Male
247
MSWA
Mandurah Masters
AUS
00:28:15
20:21 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
230
Kirk BAMFORD
Kirk BAMFORD #230
Male 65-74
DNS
DNS
65-74
Male
MSWA
Mandurah Masters
AUS
00:28:15
Wave 5 (1500m)
62
209
Stuart ANDERSON
Stuart ANDERSON #209
Male 25-34
00:21:39.8
00:21:39.8
6
(42)
25-34
6
00:04:37.1
Male
42
MSWA
Maida Vale Masters
AUS
00:20:30
14:26 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
210
Ruth ANDREW
Ruth ANDREW #210
Female 65-74
DNS
DNS
65-74
Female
MSWA
Beatty Park Masters
AUS
00:31:00
Wave 6 (1500m)
162
206
Erik ANDERSEN
Erik ANDERSEN #206
Male 35-44
00:24:26.5
00:24:26.5
20
(91)
35-44
20
00:07:27.2
Male
91
MSWA
Beatty Park Masters
AUS
00:27:00
16:17 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
615
200
Vanessa ALLAN
Vanessa ALLAN #200
Female 55-64
00:34:04.9
00:34:04.9
44
(306)
55-64
44
00:13:37.9
Female
306
MSWA
Westcoast Masters
AUS
00:42:07
22:43 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
490
202
Kerry ALLEN
Kerry ALLEN #202
Female 55-64
00:30:54.0
00:30:54.0
26
(234)
55-64
26
00:10:27.0
Female
234
MSWA
Belmont Masters
AUS
00:29:29
20:36 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
638
198
Lynne ALGUIRE
Lynne ALGUIRE #198
Female 55-64
00:35:02.2
00:35:02.2
46
(316)
55-64
46
00:14:35.2
Female
316
MSWA
Melville Masters
AUS
00:33:30
23:21 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
196
Michelle ALDERSON
Michelle ALDERSON #196
Female 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
Female
MSWA
Westcoast Masters
AUS
00:30:00
Wave 5 (1500m)
239
193
Louise AINSWORTH
Louise AINSWORTH #193
Female 55-64
00:26:25.8
00:26:25.8
11
(101)
55-64
11
00:05:58.8
Female
101
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:27:30
17:37 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
153
188
Catriona ADAMS
Catriona ADAMS #188
Female 25-34
00:24:18.0
00:24:18.0
18
(66)
25-34
18
00:04:35.8
Female
66
SWAclub
Canning Lightning
AUS
00:25:00
16:12 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
13
215
Joshua ARMSTRONG
Joshua ARMSTRONG #215
Male 15-24
00:18:51.4
00:18:51.4
5
(10)
15-24
5
00:02:14.5
Male
10
SWAclub
Tuart hill swimming club
AUS
00:17:00
12:34 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
81
239
Caden BARNETT
Caden BARNETT #239
Male Under 15
00:22:17.1
00:22:17.1
8
(52)
Under 15
8
00:02:40.1
Male
52
SWAclub
Tuart hill swimming club
AUS
00:25:00
14:51 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
1
2
3
...
10
11
12
13
[14]
15
16
17
Page 14 of 17 (839 items)