CRAVE
11 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
42km Marathon
Premier 18km
12km Run
6km Run
22km Singletrack Blast
6km Singletrack Blast
2km Singletrack Blast
80km CRAVE Subaru MTB
40km CRAVE Subaru MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (143 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
69km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
4
1
Nick ALGIE
Nick ALGIE #1
Male Veterans
03:54:23.5
03:54:23.5
3
(4)
Veterans
3
Male
4
Australia
20.5 km/h
03:46:13.8
18.3 km/h
00:08:09.6
22.1 km/h
2
2
2
72
2
David ALSOP
David ALSOP #2
Male Veterans
05:10:30.6
05:10:30.6
43
(69)
Veterans
43
Male
69
Australia
15.5 km/h
05:00:03.0
13.8 km/h
00:10:27.6
17.2 km/h
83
53
79
57
3
Rod BARNES
Rod BARNES #3
Male Masters
04:56:16.8
04:56:16.8
3
(54)
Masters
3
Male
54
Australia
16.2 km/h
04:45:41.8
14.5 km/h
00:10:35.0
17.0 km/h
85
8
81
95
4
Richard BARRETT
Richard BARRETT #4
Male Veterans
05:57:13.3
05:57:13.3
56
(90)
Veterans
56
Male
90
Australia
13.4 km/h
05:47:10.8
11.9 km/h
00:10:02.4
17.9 km/h
72
46
69
41
5
Yann BARTHELEMY
Yann BARTHELEMY #5
Male Prime
04:35:18.5
04:35:18.5
11
(39)
Prime
11
Male
39
Australia
17.4 km/h
04:26:18.8
15.5 km/h
00:08:59.7
20.0 km/h
37
13
36
65
6
Lyndon BECK
Lyndon BECK #6
Male Masters
05:02:05.1
05:02:05.1
6
(62)
Masters
6
Male
62
Australia
15.9 km/h
04:53:03.0
14.1 km/h
00:09:02.0
19.9 km/h
40
2
39
26
7
Jo BENNETT
Jo BENNETT #7
Female Veterans
04:17:06.7
04:17:06.7
1
(2)
Veterans
1
Female
2
Australia
18.7 km/h
04:07:53.9
16.7 km/h
00:09:12.8
19.5 km/h
44
1
2
110
8
Hector BERMUDEZ
Hector BERMUDEZ #8
Male Veterans
06:46:17.4
06:46:17.4
65
(104)
Veterans
65
Male
104
Australia
11.8 km/h
06:35:05.9
10.5 km/h
00:11:11.4
16.1 km/h
96
57
91
63
9
Yannick BIEGUN
Yannick BIEGUN #9
Male Veterans
05:01:27.6
05:01:27.6
40
(60)
Veterans
40
Male
60
Australia
15.9 km/h
04:51:00.8
14.2 km/h
00:10:26.8
17.2 km/h
82
52
78
99
10
Tanya BIRKBECK
Tanya BIRKBECK #10
Female Masters
06:03:47.8
06:03:47.8
2
(6)
Masters
2
Female
6
Australia
13.2 km/h
05:51:05.8
11.8 km/h
00:12:42.0
14.2 km/h
107
2
6
91
11
Craig BISHOP
Craig BISHOP #11
Male Veterans
05:44:15.4
05:44:15.4
54
(87)
Veterans
54
Male
87
Australia
13.9 km/h
05:34:34.7
12.4 km/h
00:09:40.7
18.6 km/h
62
39
60
76
12
Marc BISHOP
Marc BISHOP #12
Male Veterans
05:15:52.3
05:15:52.3
46
(73)
Veterans
46
Male
73
Australia
15.2 km/h
05:05:46.7
13.5 km/h
00:10:05.5
17.8 km/h
74
48
71
42
13
Paul BLACK
Paul BLACK #13
Male Veterans
04:37:01.2
04:37:01.2
28
(40)
Veterans
28
Male
40
Australia
17.3 km/h
04:27:23.5
15.5 km/h
00:09:37.6
18.7 km/h
60
38
58
32
14
Matthew BLACKWELL
Matthew BLACKWELL #14
Male Veterans
04:22:21.2
04:22:21.2
21
(30)
Veterans
21
Male
30
Australia
18.3 km/h
04:13:26.0
16.3 km/h
00:08:55.2
20.2 km/h
35
22
34
55
15
Nathan BLACKWELL
Nathan BLACKWELL #15
Male Veterans
04:52:05.4
04:52:05.4
36
(53)
Veterans
36
Male
53
Australia
16.4 km/h
04:43:30.4
14.6 km/h
00:08:35.0
21.0 km/h
16
12
15
16
Andrew BULLOCK
Andrew BULLOCK #16
Male Prime
DNF
DNF
Prime
Male
Australia
03:51:49.0
17.9 km/h
03:46:42.2
0.8 km/h
17
David BUTLER
David BUTLER #17
Male Veterans
DNF
DNF
Veterans
Male
Australia
03:13:35.2
21.4 km/h
02:45:32.4
1.1 km/h
18
18
Peter BUTT
Peter BUTT #18
Male Prime
04:12:02.2
04:12:02.2
5
(17)
Prime
5
Male
17
Australia
19.0 km/h
04:03:31.9
17.0 km/h
00:08:30.3
21.2 km/h
13
3
12
23
19
Jonty CALDER
Jonty CALDER #19
Male Prime
04:15:20.8
04:15:20.8
6
(22)
Prime
6
Male
22
Australia
18.8 km/h
04:06:37.9
16.8 km/h
00:08:42.8
20.7 km/h
27
6
26
106
20
Alex CAMPBELL
Alex CAMPBELL #20
Male Masters
06:20:16.7
06:20:16.7
15
(100)
Masters
15
Male
100
Australia
12.6 km/h
06:09:04.4
11.2 km/h
00:11:12.3
16.1 km/h
97
15
92
31
21
John CARNEY
John CARNEY #21
Male Veterans
04:21:54.2
04:21:54.2
20
(29)
Veterans
20
Male
29
Australia
18.3 km/h
04:10:47.4
16.5 km/h
00:11:06.7
16.2 km/h
95
56
90
83
22
John CLARK
John CLARK #22
Male Masters
05:26:19.5
05:26:19.5
10
(79)
Masters
10
Male
79
Australia
14.7 km/h
05:15:26.3
13.1 km/h
00:10:53.2
16.5 km/h
92
14
88
23
Mitchel CLARKE
Mitchel CLARKE #23
Male Prime
DNS
DNS
Prime
Male
Australia
58
24
Paul COX
Paul COX #24
Male Veterans
04:56:21.6
04:56:21.6
37
(55)
Veterans
37
Male
55
Australia
16.2 km/h
04:46:56.3
14.4 km/h
00:09:25.3
19.1 km/h
51
32
49
25
Russell COX
Russell COX #25
Male Prime
DNF
DNF
Prime
Male
Australia
05:06:55.8
0.6 km/h
80
26
Gavin CRIDDLE
Gavin CRIDDLE #26
Male Veterans
05:24:17.4
05:24:17.4
48
(76)
Veterans
48
Male
76
Australia
14.8 km/h
05:14:23.9
13.2 km/h
00:09:53.4
18.2 km/h
66
41
63
27
Eric CROSSLEY
Eric CROSSLEY #27
Male Masters
DNS
DNS
Masters
Male
Australia
92
28
Serena DAVIE
Serena DAVIE #28
Female Masters
05:45:47.7
05:45:47.7
1
(5)
Masters
1
Female
5
Australia
13.9 km/h
05:34:43.9
12.4 km/h
00:11:03.7
16.3 km/h
94
1
5
11
29
Simon DEC
Simon DEC #29
Male Veterans
04:03:58.3
04:03:58.3
9
(11)
Veterans
9
Male
11
Australia
19.7 km/h
03:55:44.7
17.6 km/h
00:08:13.5
21.9 km/h
4
3
4
70
30
Dale DEERY
Dale DEERY #30
Male Veterans
05:09:00.5
05:09:00.5
41
(67)
Veterans
41
Male
67
Australia
15.5 km/h
04:54:16.3
14.1 km/h
00:14:44.2
12.2 km/h
110
65
104
31
Warren DRAKE
Warren DRAKE #31
Male Masters
DNS
DNS
Masters
Male
Australia
88
32
Troy DREWETT
Troy DREWETT #32
Male Veterans
05:39:11.9
05:39:11.9
52
(84)
Veterans
52
Male
84
Australia
14.2 km/h
05:28:43.9
12.6 km/h
00:10:28.0
17.2 km/h
84
54
80
33
Andrew DUDEK
Andrew DUDEK #33
Male Veterans
DNS
DNS
Veterans
Male
Australia
90
34
Trevor EBSARY
Trevor EBSARY #34
Male Veterans
05:41:33.3
05:41:33.3
53
(86)
Veterans
53
Male
86
Australia
14.1 km/h
05:31:06.9
12.5 km/h
00:10:26.4
17.2 km/h
81
51
77
61
35
Regan FARRANT
Regan FARRANT #35
Male Veterans
04:58:17.8
04:58:17.8
39
(58)
Veterans
39
Male
58
Australia
16.1 km/h
04:48:52.5
14.3 km/h
00:09:25.2
19.1 km/h
50
31
48
56
36
Rhianna FARRELL
Rhianna FARRELL #36
Female Veterans
04:54:13.6
04:54:13.6
2
(3)
Veterans
2
Female
3
Australia
16.3 km/h
04:44:26.7
14.6 km/h
00:09:46.9
18.4 km/h
64
2
3
37
John FARRELLY
John FARRELLY #37
Male Masters
DNS
DNS
Masters
Male
Australia
2
38
Chris FISHER
Chris FISHER #38
Male Veterans
03:50:53.7
03:50:53.7
2
(2)
Veterans
2
Male
2
Australia
20.8 km/h
03:42:29.1
18.6 km/h
00:08:24.6
21.4 km/h
7
6
7
39
Steve FITZSIMMONS
Steve FITZSIMMONS #39
Male Veterans
DNS
DNS
Veterans
Male
Australia
1
40
Tom FORD
Tom FORD #40
Male Veterans
03:45:24.4
03:45:24.4
1
(1)
Veterans
1
Male
1
Australia
21.3 km/h
03:37:10.2
19.1 km/h
00:08:14.2
21.9 km/h
5
4
5
67
41
Peter FRAWLEY
Peter FRAWLEY #41
Male Masters
05:02:11.9
05:02:11.9
7
(64)
Masters
7
Male
64
Australia
15.9 km/h
04:53:02.5
14.1 km/h
00:09:09.4
19.7 km/h
43
3
42
75
42
Scott FRENCH
Scott FRENCH #42
Male Veterans
05:15:45.1
05:15:45.1
45
(72)
Veterans
45
Male
72
Australia
15.2 km/h
05:05:32.9
13.5 km/h
00:10:12.2
17.6 km/h
75
49
72
43
Paul FYFE
Paul FYFE #43
Male Vintage
DNS
DNS
Vintage
Male
Australia
7
44
Stephen GALLAGHER
Stephen GALLAGHER #44
Male Veterans
03:59:32.6
03:59:32.6
6
(7)
Veterans
6
Male
7
Australia
20.0 km/h
03:50:48.5
17.9 km/h
00:08:44.0
20.6 km/h
29
20
28
45
Mike GALLON
Mike GALLON #45
Male Veterans
DNS
DNS
Veterans
Male
Australia
68
46
Rodney GETHIN
Rodney GETHIN #46
Male Masters
05:08:06.9
05:08:06.9
8
(65)
Masters
8
Male
65
Australia
15.6 km/h
04:58:41.2
13.9 km/h
00:09:25.7
19.1 km/h
52
4
50
104
47
David GIBSON
David GIBSON #47
Male Veterans
06:12:59.3
06:12:59.3
62
(98)
Veterans
62
Male
98
Australia
12.9 km/h
06:03:05.5
11.4 km/h
00:09:53.7
18.2 km/h
67
42
64
62
48
Chris GLASBY
Chris GLASBY #48
Male Masters
04:59:41.3
04:59:41.3
4
(59)
Masters
4
Male
59
Australia
16.0 km/h
04:49:17.6
14.3 km/h
00:10:23.7
17.3 km/h
79
6
75
28
49
Clinton GREEN
Clinton GREEN #49
Male Veterans
04:21:28.7
04:21:28.7
17
(26)
Veterans
17
Male
26
Australia
18.4 km/h
04:12:47.4
16.4 km/h
00:08:41.3
20.7 km/h
25
18
24
94
50
Patrick HAKE
Patrick HAKE #50
Male Prime
05:53:41.9
05:53:41.9
20
(89)
Prime
20
Male
89
Australia
13.6 km/h
05:42:51.6
12.1 km/h
00:10:50.3
16.6 km/h
91
19
87
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (143 items)