Tour de Bintan
3 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Time Trial
140km Classic
82km Challenge
55km Discovery
111km Century
GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (274 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Points
Pace
Stage 1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Stage 2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Stage 3
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
178
243
Matthew Anthony
Matthew Anthony #243
Male 35-39
09:17:09.81
09:17:09.81
33
(155)
35-39
33
02:10:25.90
Male
155
Desert Rouleurs CC
30
28.8 km/h
00:27:26.37
83
19
83
04:38:51.19
167
31
148
04:10:52.24
200
34
175
212
238
Vinesh Mistry
Vinesh Mistry #238
Male 35-39
11:18:30.98
11:18:30.98
35
(185)
35-39
35
04:11:47.07
Male
185
30
23.6 km/h
00:34:55.11
211
36
186
05:57:04.75
211
35
184
04:46:31.10
212
35
185
185
143
Cheah Cong Yao
Cheah Cong Yao #143
Male 18-34
09:31:11.89
09:31:11.89
36
(162)
18-34
36
02:34:26.18
Male
162
U-Cycling
30
28.0 km/h
00:32:59.11
205
37
182
05:04:33.16
182
36
159
03:53:39.61
181
35
158
211
370
Neil Steffensen
Neil Steffensen #370
Male 40-44
10:56:31.68
10:56:31.68
36
(184)
40-44
36
03:50:38.94
Male
184
Wombats
30
24.4 km/h
00:32:26.98
202
36
181
06:10:36.87
214
36
187
04:13:27.83
202
35
177
200
518
Simon Reid
Simon Reid #518
Male 45-49
09:58:16.21
09:58:16.21
35
(175)
45-49
35
02:46:22.33
Male
175
30
26.8 km/h
00:30:56.51
183
36
166
05:22:14.75
200
36
174
04:05:04.94
195
35
170
201
517
Shane Mclean
Shane Mclean #517
Male 45-49
09:58:50.52
09:58:50.52
36
(176)
45-49
36
02:46:56.64
Male
176
30
26.8 km/h
00:30:16.19
163
34
155
05:22:14.35
199
35
173
04:06:19.98
197
36
172
209
392
Andre D'azevedo
Andre D'azevedo #392
Male 40-44
10:45:26.63
10:45:26.63
35
(183)
40-44
35
03:39:33.89
Male
183
30
24.8 km/h
00:30:04.50
158
29
150
05:39:22.16
208
35
182
04:35:59.97
210
36
183
214
348
Lorenz Alexander Hoja
Lorenz Alexander Hoja #348
Male 35-39
12:03:55.03
12:03:55.03
36
(187)
35-39
36
04:57:11.13
Male
187
30
22.1 km/h
00:34:49.47
210
35
185
06:06:23.84
213
36
186
05:22:41.72
214
36
187
193
134
Samuel Warren
Samuel Warren #134
Male 18-34
09:47:02.95
09:47:02.95
38
(168)
18-34
38
02:50:17.24
Male
168
30
27.3 km/h
00:31:54.33
195
36
176
05:19:21.25
198
39
172
03:55:47.37
184
36
161
175
114
Jian Li
Jian Li #114
Male 18-34
09:08:41.21
09:08:41.21
35
(153)
18-34
35
02:11:55.49
Male
153
Athlete Lab
30
29.2 km/h
00:30:17.00
164
31
156
04:40:25.37
168
35
149
03:57:58.83
186
37
163
197
495
Chris White
Chris White #495
Male 45-49
09:55:16.17
09:55:16.17
33
(172)
45-49
33
02:43:22.29
Male
172
30
26.9 km/h
00:29:04.09
131
25
127
05:10:56.95
192
31
167
04:15:15.13
203
37
178
198
503
David Llewellyn
David Llewellyn #503
Male 45-49
09:55:42.38
09:55:42.38
34
(173)
45-49
34
02:43:48.49
Male
173
30
26.9 km/h
00:29:30.40
143
30
138
05:10:56.83
191
30
166
04:15:15.14
204
38
179
192
121
Alessio De Donatis
Alessio De Donatis #121
Male 18-34
09:44:24.61
09:44:24.61
37
(167)
18-34
37
02:47:38.90
Male
167
30
27.4 km/h
00:30:29.02
170
32
158
05:07:50.88
188
38
164
04:06:04.70
196
38
171
199
119
Ho Sheng (Andrew) Lee
Ho Sheng (Andrew) Lee #119
Male 18-34
09:56:39.51
09:56:39.51
39
(174)
18-34
39
02:59:53.79
Male
174
U cycling team
30
26.8 km/h
00:33:06.69
207
38
183
05:05:32.87
184
37
161
04:17:59.93
207
39
182
117
Yukinori Kitano
Yukinori Kitano #117
Male 18-34
DNF
DNF
18-34
Male
385
03:38:01.93
02:57:01.82
122
John Ross Aban
John Ross Aban #122
Male 18-34
DNF
DNF
18-34
Male
Team Harabas
20
00:29:35.22
04:11:11.22
109
Dandy Zuriandy
Dandy Zuriandy #109
Male 18-34
DNF
DNF
18-34
01:06:15.53
Male
Bintan Cycling Club
10
04:43:27.30
03:19:33.94
136
Robert Troll
Robert Troll #136
Male 18-34
DNF
DNF
18-34
Male
141
Frederik Boulogne
Frederik Boulogne #141
Male 18-34
DNF
DNF
18-34
Male
10
05:56:29.43
131
Chucke Espiritu
Chucke Espiritu #131
Male 18-34
DNF
DNF
18-34
Male
126
Tudi Guillamot
Tudi Guillamot #126
Male 18-34
DNF
DNF
18-34
Male
Matador Racing
10
00:26:53.19
129
Bevan Davies
Bevan Davies #129
Male 18-34
DNF
DNF
18-34
Male
Team Integrated Riders
20
00:27:18.71
03:55:22.17
71
Bronwynn Ford
Bronwynn Ford #71
Female 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
Female
47
Lissa Toh
Lissa Toh #47
Female 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
Female
Specialized Mavericks
24
Ethel Zhiyun Lin
Ethel Zhiyun Lin #24
Female 18-34
DNF
DNF
18-34
Female
NTS SG
22
Lizi Hamer
Lizi Hamer #22
Female 18-34
DNF
DNF
18-34
Female
35
Christin Wijaya
Christin Wijaya #35
Female 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Female
KGB
310
00:31:29.99
04:49:17.65
36
Carmela Pearson
Carmela Pearson #36
Female 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Female
Team Cycledelic
300
04:21:13.38
15
Yuki Taguchi
Yuki Taguchi #15
Female 18-34
DNF
DNF
18-34
Female
Team Next Stage
357
Ashish Kapur
Ashish Kapur #357
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
Male
363
Azrul Ananda
Azrul Ananda #363
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
Male
271
Kyosuke Takei
Kyosuke Takei #271
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
272
Metodio Bulletin Jr Peras
Metodio Bulletin Jr Peras #272
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
02:30:24.07
Male
PBB
20
04:54:16.38
04:42:51.59
274
Ryan Mejia
Ryan Mejia #274
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
PinoyBikeBrothers
20
00:30:10.23
04:30:47.87
275
Thorsten Mayr
Thorsten Mayr #275
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
ANZA
276
Thomas Sanders
Thomas Sanders #276
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
10
00:39:25.71
259
John Boemihardjo
John Boemihardjo #259
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
SRBC
85
00:26:34.03
02:58:07.94
260
Daniel Smb
Daniel Smb #260
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
02:43:17.58
Male
20
05:36:41.28
04:13:20.21
263
Anand Vella
Anand Vella #263
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
Team Integrated Riders
150
William Mumby
William Mumby #150
Male 18-34
DNF
DNF
18-34
Male
Specialized Mavericks
257
Andri Efendy
Andri Efendy #257
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
KGB
20
00:30:07.96
04:28:07.15
249
Adam Brooks
Adam Brooks #249
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
Matador Racing
10
00:30:41.54
500
Iain Macleod
Iain Macleod #500
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Male
ANZA
501
Tsuyoshi Minami
Tsuyoshi Minami #501
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Male
Team Next Stage
509
Colin Pearson
Colin Pearson #509
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Male
4T2
45
00:30:34.85
04:16:26.75
514
Peter Bennett
Peter Bennett #514
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Male
Allied World CCN
512
Marcel Abraham
Marcel Abraham #512
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Male
Nich-100Plus
496
Keiichi Hayashi
Keiichi Hayashi #496
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Male
Team Next Stage
45
00:27:16.06
03:50:41.46
489
Richard Clark
Richard Clark #489
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Male
20
00:29:14.75
05:30:32.65
487
Terrance Charles
Terrance Charles #487
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Male
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (274 items)