Tour de Bintan
3 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Time Trial
140km Classic
82km Challenge
55km Discovery
111km Century
GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (274 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Points
Pace
Stage 1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Stage 2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Stage 3
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
165
124
Oliver Pearson
Oliver Pearson #124
Male 18-34
08:52:11.15
08:52:11.15
34
(146)
18-34
34
01:55:25.44
Male
146
Desert Rouleurs
30
30.1 km/h
00:31:14.16
188
34
171
04:32:04.30
156
32
139
03:48:52.68
175
34
153
187
364
Koken Ueda
Koken Ueda #364
Male 40-44
09:34:50.73
09:34:50.73
31
(164)
40-44
31
02:28:57.98
Male
164
Team Next Stage
30
27.9 km/h
00:32:21.20
200
35
179
05:07:57.90
189
32
165
03:54:31.62
183
32
160
214
348
Lorenz Alexander Hoja
Lorenz Alexander Hoja #348
Male 35-39
12:03:55.03
12:03:55.03
36
(187)
35-39
36
04:57:11.13
Male
187
30
22.1 km/h
00:34:49.47
210
35
185
06:06:23.84
213
36
186
05:22:41.72
214
36
187
154
148
Ephraim Tristan Agsalud
Ephraim Tristan Agsalud #148
Male 18-34
08:38:43.36
08:38:43.36
33
(138)
18-34
33
01:41:57.64
Male
138
U cycling team
30
30.9 km/h
00:31:29.91
190
35
173
04:38:15.64
166
34
147
03:28:57.80
139
28
129
205
491
Bram Van Hulsen
Bram Van Hulsen #491
Male 45-49
10:12:53.10
10:12:53.10
38
(179)
45-49
38
03:00:59.21
Male
179
30
26.1 km/h
00:30:54.43
181
35
164
05:39:22.26
209
38
183
04:02:36.40
192
33
167
200
518
Simon Reid
Simon Reid #518
Male 45-49
09:58:16.21
09:58:16.21
35
(175)
45-49
35
02:46:22.33
Male
175
30
26.8 km/h
00:30:56.51
183
36
166
05:22:14.75
200
36
174
04:05:04.94
195
35
170
211
370
Neil Steffensen
Neil Steffensen #370
Male 40-44
10:56:31.68
10:56:31.68
36
(184)
40-44
36
03:50:38.94
Male
184
Wombats
30
24.4 km/h
00:32:26.98
202
36
181
06:10:36.87
214
36
187
04:13:27.83
202
35
177
212
238
Vinesh Mistry
Vinesh Mistry #238
Male 35-39
11:18:30.98
11:18:30.98
35
(185)
35-39
35
04:11:47.07
Male
185
30
23.6 km/h
00:34:55.11
211
36
186
05:57:04.75
211
35
184
04:46:31.10
212
35
185
193
134
Samuel Warren
Samuel Warren #134
Male 18-34
09:47:02.95
09:47:02.95
38
(168)
18-34
38
02:50:17.24
Male
168
30
27.3 km/h
00:31:54.33
195
36
176
05:19:21.25
198
39
172
03:55:47.37
184
36
161
185
143
Cheah Cong Yao
Cheah Cong Yao #143
Male 18-34
09:31:11.89
09:31:11.89
36
(162)
18-34
36
02:34:26.18
Male
162
U-Cycling
30
28.0 km/h
00:32:59.11
205
37
182
05:04:33.16
182
36
159
03:53:39.61
181
35
158
196
510
Chih Ming Lam
Chih Ming Lam #510
Male 45-49
09:50:19.31
09:50:19.31
32
(171)
45-49
32
02:38:25.43
Male
171
30
27.1 km/h
00:31:24.90
189
37
172
05:14:50.54
195
33
169
04:04:03.87
194
34
169
188
526
Nigel Dawson
Nigel Dawson #526
Male 45-49
09:37:57.45
09:37:57.45
31
(165)
45-49
31
02:26:03.56
Male
165
30
27.7 km/h
00:31:31.47
191
38
174
05:05:42.13
185
28
162
04:00:43.84
190
31
165
199
119
Ho Sheng (Andrew) Lee
Ho Sheng (Andrew) Lee #119
Male 18-34
09:56:39.51
09:56:39.51
39
(174)
18-34
39
02:59:53.79
Male
174
U cycling team
30
26.8 km/h
00:33:06.69
207
38
183
05:05:32.87
184
37
161
04:17:59.93
207
39
182
57
116
Ken Tada
Ken Tada #116
Male 18-34
07:19:05.52
07:19:05.52
18
(57)
18-34
18
00:22:19.81
Male
57
Team Next Stage
55
36.5 km/h
00:33:08.00
208
39
184
03:45:54.86
48
17
48
03:00:02.66
45
16
45
117
Yukinori Kitano
Yukinori Kitano #117
Male 18-34
DNF
DNF
18-34
Male
385
03:38:01.93
02:57:01.82
109
Dandy Zuriandy
Dandy Zuriandy #109
Male 18-34
DNF
DNF
18-34
01:06:15.53
Male
Bintan Cycling Club
10
04:43:27.30
03:19:33.94
122
John Ross Aban
John Ross Aban #122
Male 18-34
DNF
DNF
18-34
Male
Team Harabas
20
00:29:35.22
04:11:11.22
126
Tudi Guillamot
Tudi Guillamot #126
Male 18-34
DNF
DNF
18-34
Male
Matador Racing
10
00:26:53.19
141
Frederik Boulogne
Frederik Boulogne #141
Male 18-34
DNF
DNF
18-34
Male
10
05:56:29.43
136
Robert Troll
Robert Troll #136
Male 18-34
DNF
DNF
18-34
Male
131
Chucke Espiritu
Chucke Espiritu #131
Male 18-34
DNF
DNF
18-34
Male
129
Bevan Davies
Bevan Davies #129
Male 18-34
DNF
DNF
18-34
Male
Team Integrated Riders
20
00:27:18.71
03:55:22.17
71
Bronwynn Ford
Bronwynn Ford #71
Female 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
Female
47
Lissa Toh
Lissa Toh #47
Female 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
Female
Specialized Mavericks
15
Yuki Taguchi
Yuki Taguchi #15
Female 18-34
DNF
DNF
18-34
Female
Team Next Stage
24
Ethel Zhiyun Lin
Ethel Zhiyun Lin #24
Female 18-34
DNF
DNF
18-34
Female
NTS SG
22
Lizi Hamer
Lizi Hamer #22
Female 18-34
DNF
DNF
18-34
Female
35
Christin Wijaya
Christin Wijaya #35
Female 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Female
KGB
310
00:31:29.99
04:49:17.65
36
Carmela Pearson
Carmela Pearson #36
Female 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Female
Team Cycledelic
300
04:21:13.38
150
William Mumby
William Mumby #150
Male 18-34
DNF
DNF
18-34
Male
Specialized Mavericks
257
Andri Efendy
Andri Efendy #257
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
KGB
20
00:30:07.96
04:28:07.15
249
Adam Brooks
Adam Brooks #249
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
Matador Racing
10
00:30:41.54
357
Ashish Kapur
Ashish Kapur #357
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
Male
363
Azrul Ananda
Azrul Ananda #363
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
Male
271
Kyosuke Takei
Kyosuke Takei #271
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
272
Metodio Bulletin Jr Peras
Metodio Bulletin Jr Peras #272
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
02:30:24.07
Male
PBB
20
04:54:16.38
04:42:51.59
274
Ryan Mejia
Ryan Mejia #274
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
PinoyBikeBrothers
20
00:30:10.23
04:30:47.87
275
Thorsten Mayr
Thorsten Mayr #275
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
ANZA
276
Thomas Sanders
Thomas Sanders #276
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
10
00:39:25.71
263
Anand Vella
Anand Vella #263
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
Team Integrated Riders
259
John Boemihardjo
John Boemihardjo #259
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
SRBC
85
00:26:34.03
02:58:07.94
260
Daniel Smb
Daniel Smb #260
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
02:43:17.58
Male
20
05:36:41.28
04:13:20.21
523
Gary Murphy
Gary Murphy #523
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Male
Team Sappaya
524
Syaifullah Muhammad Toha
Syaifullah Muhammad Toha #524
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Male
SRBC
595
Anthony May
Anthony May #595
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
Male
45
00:31:07.41
04:39:36.31
601
Angus John Wippell
Angus John Wippell #601
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
Male
335
03:53:44.56
03:06:37.78
653
Sapuran Singh
Sapuran Singh #653
Male 55-59
DNF
DNF
55-59
Male
10
00:39:01.29
04:17:16.26
654
Sam Peterson
Sam Peterson #654
Male 55-59
DNF
DNF
55-59
Male
Arrivo Primo Singapura
607
Shingo Murata
Shingo Murata #607
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
Male
Team Next Stage
657
Andrew Mckechnie
Andrew Mckechnie #657
Male 55-59
DNF
DNF
55-59
Male
ANZA
35
00:29:06.27
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (274 items)