Tour de Bintan
3 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Time Trial
140km Classic
82km Challenge
55km Discovery
111km Century
GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (274 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Points
Pace
Stage 1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Stage 2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Stage 3
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
201
517
Shane Mclean
Shane Mclean #517
Male 45-49
09:58:50.52
09:58:50.52
36
(176)
45-49
36
02:46:56.64
Male
176
30
26.8 km/h
00:30:16.19
163
34
155
05:22:14.35
199
35
173
04:06:19.98
197
36
172
203
485
John Robinson
John Robinson #485
Male 45-49
10:12:12.95
10:12:12.95
37
(178)
45-49
37
03:00:19.07
Male
178
30
26.2 km/h
00:30:14.97
162
33
154
05:39:21.57
207
37
181
04:02:36.40
191
32
166
194
361
Ian Roberts
Ian Roberts #361
Male 40-44
09:47:30.40
09:47:30.40
33
(169)
40-44
33
02:41:37.65
Male
169
Rawhides
30
27.3 km/h
00:30:10.41
161
30
153
05:27:34.18
203
33
177
03:49:45.80
176
30
154
274
Ryan Mejia
Ryan Mejia #274
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
PinoyBikeBrothers
20
00:30:10.23
04:30:47.87
158
273
Kenny Ng
Kenny Ng #273
Male 35-39
08:40:47.66
08:40:47.66
30
(142)
35-39
30
01:34:03.75
Male
142
Team Next Stage
30
30.8 km/h
00:30:09.64
160
32
152
04:33:08.28
159
29
142
03:37:29.74
155
31
139
257
Andri Efendy
Andri Efendy #257
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
KGB
20
00:30:07.96
04:28:07.15
137
255
Hadi Murjono Ariyanto
Hadi Murjono Ariyanto #255
Male 35-39
08:23:21.71
08:23:21.71
27
(127)
35-39
27
01:16:37.81
Male
127
SRBC
30
31.8 km/h
00:30:05.88
159
31
151
04:24:32.33
138
26
126
03:28:43.50
138
28
128
209
392
Andre D'azevedo
Andre D'azevedo #392
Male 40-44
10:45:26.63
10:45:26.63
35
(183)
40-44
35
03:39:33.89
Male
183
30
24.8 km/h
00:30:04.50
158
29
150
05:39:22.16
208
35
182
04:35:59.97
210
36
183
177
235
Paul Mackintosh
Paul Mackintosh #235
Male 35-39
09:10:43.52
09:10:43.52
32
(154)
35-39
32
02:03:59.61
Male
154
Cycle Lab
30
29.1 km/h
00:30:01.05
157
30
149
04:37:27.57
165
30
146
04:03:14.88
193
33
168
145
608
Guy Jaspers
Guy Jaspers #608
Male 50-54
08:28:35.50
08:28:35.50
14
(132)
50-54
14
01:02:41.85
Male
132
55
31.5 km/h
00:30:01.02
156
18
148
04:28:41.15
152
16
135
03:29:53.32
143
16
132
658
Naohiro Terada
Naohiro Terada #658
Male 55-59
DNF
DNF
55-59
Male
Team Next Stage
70
00:29:56.10
06:12:36.71
130
252
Richard Lewis
Richard Lewis #252
Male 35-39
08:15:12.54
08:15:12.54
25
(121)
35-39
25
01:08:28.63
Male
121
Desert Rouleurs
30
32.3 km/h
00:29:52.21
155
29
147
04:20:52.96
132
25
123
03:24:27.36
131
27
122
174
508
Michael Flynn
Michael Flynn #508
Male 45-49
09:04:42.49
09:04:42.49
26
(152)
45-49
26
01:52:48.61
Male
152
Athlete Lab
30
29.4 km/h
00:29:49.86
154
32
146
04:55:17.32
179
26
156
03:39:35.30
160
26
141
149
127
Simon Marion
Simon Marion #127
Male 18-34
08:33:17.05
08:33:17.05
32
(136)
18-34
32
01:36:31.34
Male
136
Team Next Stage
30
31.2 km/h
00:29:47.51
153
30
145
04:35:25.17
161
33
144
03:28:04.36
134
27
125
138
268
Desmond Ng
Desmond Ng #268
Male 35-39
08:24:51.98
08:24:51.98
28
(128)
35-39
28
01:18:08.08
Male
128
Team Next Stage
30
31.7 km/h
00:29:46.75
152
28
144
04:17:35.52
128
24
119
03:37:29.71
154
30
138
143
52
Katheryn Dines
Katheryn Dines #52
Female 40-44
08:27:55.19
08:27:55.19
3
(12)
40-44
3
00:56:44.72
Female
12
Strive Cycle Training
1300
31.5 km/h
00:29:46.45
151
2
8
04:21:12.86
135
3
11
03:36:55.87
149
3
12
134
142
Kiryl Martsinkevich
Kiryl Martsinkevich #142
Male 18-34
08:19:22.96
08:19:22.96
28
(125)
18-34
28
01:22:37.24
Male
125
30
32.1 km/h
00:29:46.21
150
29
143
04:18:26.41
130
30
121
03:31:10.33
144
29
133
111
362
Raimond Barrinuevo
Raimond Barrinuevo #362
Male 40-44
07:43:48.20
07:43:48.20
22
(105)
40-44
22
00:37:55.46
Male
105
Harabas Bike Club
55
34.5 km/h
00:29:44.75
149
28
142
03:55:50.85
91
19
85
03:18:12.59
120
25
111
155
667
Michael Lyons
Michael Lyons #667
Male 55-59
08:38:51.22
08:38:51.22
8
(139)
55-59
8
01:10:43.13
Male
139
TriEdge
105
30.9 km/h
00:29:43.11
148
8
141
04:28:38.30
151
7
134
03:40:29.81
162
8
143
171
685
Eddie Mclean
Eddie Mclean #685
Male 60-64
09:01:07.36
09:01:07.36
3
(149)
60-64
3
01:28:47.01
Male
149
Geylang Cycling Team
1100
29.6 km/h
00:29:40.81
147
3
140
04:37:06.84
164
3
145
03:54:19.71
182
3
159
144
59
Vanessa Johnson
Vanessa Johnson #59
Female 45-49
08:28:17.65
08:28:17.65
2
(13)
45-49
2
00:44:30.51
Female
13
Strive Cycle Training
2800
31.5 km/h
00:29:40.45
146
1
7
04:21:14.67
136
2
12
03:37:22.53
153
2
16
122
John Ross Aban
John Ross Aban #122
Male 18-34
DNF
DNF
18-34
Male
Team Harabas
20
00:29:35.22
04:11:11.22
132
521
Yap Ronnie Choon Lee
Yap Ronnie Choon Lee #521
Male 45-49
08:17:12.71
08:17:12.71
24
(123)
45-49
24
01:05:18.83
Male
123
640 Racing
30
32.2 km/h
00:29:33.57
145
31
139
04:27:21.64
144
23
127
03:20:17.49
124
22
115
96
12
Shiqi Fu
Shiqi Fu #12
Female 18-34
07:35:59.04
07:35:59.04
3
(4)
18-34
3
00:06:48.14
Female
4
Team Joker
850
35.1 km/h
00:29:31.87
144
4
6
03:54:47.81
85
3
5
03:11:39.35
107
3
4
198
503
David Llewellyn
David Llewellyn #503
Male 45-49
09:55:42.38
09:55:42.38
34
(173)
45-49
34
02:43:48.49
Male
173
30
26.9 km/h
00:29:30.40
143
30
138
05:10:56.83
191
30
166
04:15:15.14
204
38
179
124
247
Yoshiki Iwasaki
Yoshiki Iwasaki #247
Male 35-39
08:05:06.92
08:05:06.92
24
(115)
35-39
24
00:58:23.01
Male
115
30
33.0 km/h
00:29:29.62
142
27
137
04:12:26.51
123
22
114
03:23:10.79
129
26
120
135
354
Marvin Gonzales
Marvin Gonzales #354
Male 40-44
08:19:35.16
08:19:35.16
28
(126)
40-44
28
01:13:42.42
Male
126
Team Harabas
30
32.1 km/h
00:29:29.20
141
27
136
04:21:02.59
133
28
124
03:29:03.37
140
27
130
46
107
Wee Siong Chua
Wee Siong Chua #107
Male 18-34
07:15:35.27
07:15:35.27
15
(46)
18-34
15
00:18:49.56
Male
46
Ascenders Team
55
36.8 km/h
00:29:19.69
140
28
135
03:45:46.34
42
14
42
03:00:29.24
50
20
50
489
Richard Clark
Richard Clark #489
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Male
20
00:29:14.75
05:30:32.65
100
603
John Standa
John Standa #603
Male 50-54
07:36:55.49
07:36:55.49
9
(95)
50-54
9
00:11:01.84
Male
95
80
35.1 km/h
00:29:14.21
139
17
134
03:57:56.69
95
9
89
03:09:44.58
103
11
100
167
233
Nicolas De Freitas
Nicolas De Freitas #233
Male 35-39
08:54:06.95
08:54:06.95
31
(147)
35-39
31
01:47:23.04
Male
147
Team Next Stage
30
30.0 km/h
00:29:13.54
138
26
133
04:55:15.87
178
33
155
03:29:37.53
141
29
131
131
506
Hisashi Miyagawa
Hisashi Miyagawa #506
Male 45-49
08:15:17.26
08:15:17.26
23
(122)
45-49
23
01:03:23.37
Male
122
Team Next Stage
30
32.3 km/h
00:29:13.23
137
29
132
04:17:44.29
129
21
120
03:28:19.73
135
24
126
179
499
David Gibb
David Gibb #499
Male 45-49
09:17:46.68
09:17:46.68
27
(156)
45-49
27
02:05:52.79
Male
156
Project 852
30
28.7 km/h
00:29:12.21
136
28
131
05:16:27.27
196
34
170
03:32:07.19
145
25
134
186
504
Michael Crouch
Michael Crouch #504
Male 45-49
09:33:22.00
09:33:22.00
30
(163)
45-49
30
02:21:28.12
Male
163
30
27.9 km/h
00:29:09.99
135
27
130
05:05:10.11
183
27
160
03:59:01.89
187
30
164
118
18
Louise Mckay
Louise Mckay #18
Female 18-34
07:51:37.21
07:51:37.21
4
(8)
18-34
4
00:22:26.31
Female
8
Strive Cycle Training
825
34.0 km/h
00:29:07.20
134
3
5
04:06:48.51
114
4
7
03:15:41.50
116
4
8
657
Andrew Mckechnie
Andrew Mckechnie #657
Male 55-59
DNF
DNF
55-59
Male
ANZA
35
00:29:06.27
142
660
Benny Yahya
Benny Yahya #660
Male 55-59
08:27:08.71
08:27:08.71
7
(131)
55-59
7
00:59:00.63
Male
131
KGB
105
31.6 km/h
00:29:05.55
133
7
129
04:32:35.56
158
9
141
03:25:27.60
132
7
123
180
498
Pudjiyanto Oentoro
Pudjiyanto Oentoro #498
Male 45-49
09:20:51.66
09:20:51.66
28
(157)
45-49
28
02:08:57.77
Male
157
RATJOEN
30
28.6 km/h
00:29:05.36
132
26
128
05:06:39.72
186
29
163
03:45:06.57
169
27
148
197
495
Chris White
Chris White #495
Male 45-49
09:55:16.17
09:55:16.17
33
(172)
45-49
33
02:43:22.29
Male
172
30
26.9 km/h
00:29:04.09
131
25
127
05:10:56.95
192
31
167
04:15:15.13
203
37
178
128
396
Tasuke Takeda
Tasuke Takeda #396
Male 40-44
08:12:56.01
08:12:56.01
27
(119)
40-44
27
01:07:03.26
Male
119
Team Next Stage
30
32.5 km/h
00:29:03.93
130
26
126
04:11:22.34
120
25
111
03:32:29.72
146
28
135
153
606
Hermansyah Handoko
Hermansyah Handoko #606
Male 50-54
08:36:40.70
08:36:40.70
15
(137)
50-54
15
01:10:47.06
Male
137
KGB
55
31.0 km/h
00:29:02.13
129
16
125
04:28:13.16
149
14
132
03:39:25.40
159
17
140
126
144
Thomas Joyce
Thomas Joyce #144
Male 18-34
08:10:17.61
08:10:17.61
27
(117)
18-34
27
01:13:31.90
Male
117
30
32.7 km/h
00:28:56.89
128
27
124
03:55:21.77
89
21
83
03:45:58.94
171
32
150
183
484
Justin Hotton
Justin Hotton #484
Male 45-49
09:28:55.28
09:28:55.28
29
(160)
45-49
29
02:17:01.39
Male
160
Wombats
30
28.2 km/h
00:28:56.16
127
24
123
05:14:32.55
194
32
168
03:45:26.56
170
28
149
129
655
Peter Mackie Williamson
Peter Mackie Williamson #655
Male 55-59
08:14:22.72
08:14:22.72
6
(120)
55-59
6
00:46:14.64
Male
120
105
32.4 km/h
00:28:51.90
126
6
122
04:21:32.60
137
6
125
03:23:58.21
130
6
121
36
367
Cahya Kartika
Cahya Kartika #367
Male 40-44
07:12:08.61
07:12:08.61
15
(36)
40-44
15
00:06:15.87
Male
36
SRBC
80
37.1 km/h
00:28:48.98
125
25
121
03:44:13.35
25
14
25
02:59:06.26
36
14
36
173
513
Arvind Bhateja
Arvind Bhateja #513
Male 45-49
09:01:47.58
09:01:47.58
25
(151)
45-49
25
01:49:53.70
Male
151
Spectrum Racing
30
29.6 km/h
00:28:44.76
124
23
120
04:44:13.82
171
25
151
03:48:48.99
174
29
152
49
371
Corentin Leverrier
Corentin Leverrier #371
Male 40-44
07:17:19.88
07:17:19.88
17
(49)
40-44
17
00:11:27.14
Male
49
4T2
55
36.6 km/h
00:28:44.53
123
24
119
03:46:56.42
49
17
49
03:01:38.92
57
20
57
141
137
Alexander Dugand
Alexander Dugand #137
Male 18-34
08:25:50.12
08:25:50.12
30
(130)
18-34
30
01:29:04.41
Male
130
Rapha
30
31.7 km/h
00:28:43.30
122
26
118
04:10:48.40
118
27
109
03:46:18.42
172
33
151
107
605
Rudolf Gildemeister
Rudolf Gildemeister #605
Male 50-54
07:42:26.62
07:42:26.62
12
(102)
50-54
12
00:16:32.97
Male
102
Project 852
80
34.6 km/h
00:28:43.01
121
15
117
04:03:27.39
109
11
103
03:10:16.21
106
12
103
68
522
Sai Keong Leong
Sai Keong Leong #522
Male 45-49
07:21:16.13
07:21:16.13
15
(68)
45-49
15
00:09:22.25
Male
68
80
36.3 km/h
00:28:43.00
120
22
116
03:50:41.82
60
12
60
03:01:51.30
67
14
67
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (274 items)