Tour de Bintan
3 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Time Trial
140km Classic
82km Challenge
55km Discovery
111km Century
GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (274 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Points
Pace
Stage 1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Stage 2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Stage 3
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
174
508
Michael Flynn
Michael Flynn #508
Male 45-49
09:04:42.49
09:04:42.49
26
(152)
45-49
26
01:52:48.61
Male
152
Athlete Lab
30
29.4 km/h
00:29:49.86
154
32
146
04:55:17.32
179
26
156
03:39:35.30
160
26
141
173
513
Arvind Bhateja
Arvind Bhateja #513
Male 45-49
09:01:47.58
09:01:47.58
25
(151)
45-49
25
01:49:53.70
Male
151
Spectrum Racing
30
29.6 km/h
00:28:44.76
124
23
120
04:44:13.82
171
25
151
03:48:48.99
174
29
152
171
685
Eddie Mclean
Eddie Mclean #685
Male 60-64
09:01:07.36
09:01:07.36
3
(149)
60-64
3
01:28:47.01
Male
149
Geylang Cycling Team
1100
29.6 km/h
00:29:40.81
147
3
140
04:37:06.84
164
3
145
03:54:19.71
182
3
159
172
662
Ranjith Wijayaratna
Ranjith Wijayaratna #662
Male 55-59
09:01:33.46
09:01:33.46
10
(150)
55-59
10
01:33:25.38
Male
150
80
29.6 km/h
00:31:11.58
187
11
170
04:49:32.57
176
10
153
03:40:49.30
165
9
146
170
51
Heidi Groensedt
Heidi Groensedt #51
Female 40-44
09:01:04.88
09:01:04.88
6
(22)
40-44
6
01:29:54.41
Female
22
95
29.6 km/h
00:31:50.00
194
5
19
04:47:51.62
174
6
23
03:41:23.26
168
5
21
169
60
Lynette Ngo
Lynette Ngo #60
Female 45-49
08:56:50.55
08:56:50.55
3
(21)
45-49
3
01:13:03.41
Female
21
Team Cycledelic
950
29.8 km/h
00:31:45.23
193
2
18
04:45:56.70
173
4
22
03:39:08.61
158
3
19
168
681
Stephen Stinton
Stephen Stinton #681
Male 60-64
08:56:01.23
08:56:01.23
2
(148)
60-64
2
01:23:40.87
Male
148
3200
29.9 km/h
00:28:23.68
110
1
106
04:33:58.96
160
2
143
03:53:38.58
180
2
157
166
23
Laurensia Rosana
Laurensia Rosana #23
Female 18-34
08:53:27.25
08:53:27.25
11
(20)
18-34
11
01:24:16.35
Female
20
Strive Cycle Training
30
30.0 km/h
00:30:50.36
179
9
17
04:41:29.45
169
11
20
03:41:07.43
167
11
20
167
233
Nicolas De Freitas
Nicolas De Freitas #233
Male 35-39
08:54:06.95
08:54:06.95
31
(147)
35-39
31
01:47:23.04
Male
147
Team Next Stage
30
30.0 km/h
00:29:13.54
138
26
133
04:55:15.87
178
33
155
03:29:37.53
141
29
131
165
124
Oliver Pearson
Oliver Pearson #124
Male 18-34
08:52:11.15
08:52:11.15
34
(146)
18-34
34
01:55:25.44
Male
146
Desert Rouleurs
30
30.1 km/h
00:31:14.16
188
34
171
04:32:04.30
156
32
139
03:48:52.68
175
34
153
164
663
Ronald Harding
Ronald Harding #663
Male 55-59
08:50:08.16
08:50:08.16
9
(145)
55-59
9
01:22:00.08
Male
145
ANZA
80
30.2 km/h
00:30:39.27
174
9
160
04:28:42.39
153
8
136
03:50:46.50
178
10
156
162
45
Liesbeth Kanis
Liesbeth Kanis #45
Female 40-44
08:46:28.34
08:46:28.34
5
(18)
40-44
5
01:15:17.87
Female
18
ANZA
235
30.4 km/h
00:30:48.79
178
4
16
04:26:57.81
143
5
17
03:48:41.73
173
6
22
163
13
Kathryn Buckley
Kathryn Buckley #13
Female 18-34
08:47:01.43
08:47:01.43
10
(19)
18-34
10
01:17:50.53
Female
19
Strive Cycle Training
30
30.4 km/h
00:32:46.99
204
11
23
04:36:52.52
163
10
19
03:37:21.92
151
8
14
161
615
James Hadden
James Hadden #615
Male 50-54
08:44:51.32
08:44:51.32
19
(144)
50-54
19
01:18:57.68
Male
144
105
30.5 km/h
00:27:38.27
89
9
87
04:49:27.93
175
19
152
03:27:45.12
133
14
124
160
16
Sarah Tan
Sarah Tan #16
Female 18-34
08:44:18.45
08:44:18.45
9
(17)
18-34
9
01:15:07.55
Female
17
NTS SG
30
30.6 km/h
00:30:38.38
171
7
13
04:35:53.14
162
9
18
03:37:46.93
157
10
18
159
613
Peter Townson
Peter Townson #613
Male 50-54
08:41:35.45
08:41:35.45
18
(143)
50-54
18
01:15:41.80
Male
143
55
30.7 km/h
00:30:54.56
182
19
165
04:29:49.58
154
17
137
03:40:51.30
166
20
147
156
610
Andrew Williams
Andrew Williams #610
Male 50-54
08:39:58.96
08:39:58.96
16
(140)
50-54
16
01:14:05.32
Male
140
Strive Cycle Training
55
30.8 km/h
00:28:09.21
103
12
100
04:31:38.93
155
18
138
03:40:10.81
161
18
142
157
596
Lars Groensedt
Lars Groensedt #596
Male 50-54
08:40:26.89
08:40:26.89
17
(141)
50-54
17
01:14:33.25
Male
141
55
30.8 km/h
00:31:03.38
185
20
168
04:28:38.00
150
15
133
03:40:45.51
164
19
145
158
273
Kenny Ng
Kenny Ng #273
Male 35-39
08:40:47.66
08:40:47.66
30
(142)
35-39
30
01:34:03.75
Male
142
Team Next Stage
30
30.8 km/h
00:30:09.64
160
32
152
04:33:08.28
159
29
142
03:37:29.74
155
31
139
154
148
Ephraim Tristan Agsalud
Ephraim Tristan Agsalud #148
Male 18-34
08:38:43.36
08:38:43.36
33
(138)
18-34
33
01:41:57.64
Male
138
U cycling team
30
30.9 km/h
00:31:29.91
190
35
173
04:38:15.64
166
34
147
03:28:57.80
139
28
129
155
667
Michael Lyons
Michael Lyons #667
Male 55-59
08:38:51.22
08:38:51.22
8
(139)
55-59
8
01:10:43.13
Male
139
TriEdge
105
30.9 km/h
00:29:43.11
148
8
141
04:28:38.30
151
7
134
03:40:29.81
162
8
143
153
606
Hermansyah Handoko
Hermansyah Handoko #606
Male 50-54
08:36:40.70
08:36:40.70
15
(137)
50-54
15
01:10:47.06
Male
137
KGB
55
31.0 km/h
00:29:02.13
129
16
125
04:28:13.16
149
14
132
03:39:25.40
159
17
140
152
50
Janne Oldager
Janne Oldager #50
Female 40-44
08:35:35.38
08:35:35.38
4
(16)
40-44
4
01:04:24.91
Female
16
410
31.1 km/h
00:33:03.15
206
6
24
04:25:33.86
140
4
14
03:36:58.37
150
4
13
150
72
Vicki Nicholson
Vicki Nicholson #72
Female 50-54
08:33:24.37
08:33:24.37
1
(14)
50-54
1
Female
14
4200
31.2 km/h
00:30:18.44
165
1
9
04:25:43.59
142
1
16
03:37:22.34
152
1
15
151
19
Lenka Vackova
Lenka Vackova #19
Female 18-34
08:33:34.11
08:33:34.11
8
(15)
18-34
8
01:04:23.21
Female
15
95
31.2 km/h
00:30:19.48
167
5
10
04:25:34.46
141
8
15
03:37:40.17
156
9
17
149
127
Simon Marion
Simon Marion #127
Male 18-34
08:33:17.05
08:33:17.05
32
(136)
18-34
32
01:36:31.34
Male
136
Team Next Stage
30
31.2 km/h
00:29:47.51
153
30
145
04:35:25.17
161
33
144
03:28:04.36
134
27
125
148
125
Jeff Chan
Jeff Chan #125
Male 18-34
08:32:33.19
08:32:33.19
31
(135)
18-34
31
01:35:47.48
Male
135
Project 852
30
31.3 km/h
00:30:46.93
176
33
161
04:27:52.69
146
31
129
03:33:53.56
147
30
136
146
355
Ferry Martalatta Lobis
Ferry Martalatta Lobis #355
Male 40-44
08:32:04.31
08:32:04.31
29
(133)
40-44
29
01:26:11.56
Male
133
SRBC
30
31.3 km/h
00:28:42.73
119
23
115
04:27:50.20
145
29
128
03:35:31.38
148
29
137
147
277
Roike Hendra Kalangi
Roike Hendra Kalangi #277
Male 35-39
08:32:13.42
08:32:13.42
29
(134)
35-39
29
01:25:29.51
Male
134
30
31.3 km/h
00:27:06.05
72
17
72
04:52:22.68
177
32
154
03:12:44.69
111
23
107
143
52
Katheryn Dines
Katheryn Dines #52
Female 40-44
08:27:55.19
08:27:55.19
3
(12)
40-44
3
00:56:44.72
Female
12
Strive Cycle Training
1300
31.5 km/h
00:29:46.45
151
2
8
04:21:12.86
135
3
11
03:36:55.87
149
3
12
144
59
Vanessa Johnson
Vanessa Johnson #59
Female 45-49
08:28:17.65
08:28:17.65
2
(13)
45-49
2
00:44:30.51
Female
13
Strive Cycle Training
2800
31.5 km/h
00:29:40.45
146
1
7
04:21:14.67
136
2
12
03:37:22.53
153
2
16
145
608
Guy Jaspers
Guy Jaspers #608
Male 50-54
08:28:35.50
08:28:35.50
14
(132)
50-54
14
01:02:41.85
Male
132
55
31.5 km/h
00:30:01.02
156
18
148
04:28:41.15
152
16
135
03:29:53.32
143
16
132
142
660
Benny Yahya
Benny Yahya #660
Male 55-59
08:27:08.71
08:27:08.71
7
(131)
55-59
7
00:59:00.63
Male
131
KGB
105
31.6 km/h
00:29:05.55
133
7
129
04:32:35.56
158
9
141
03:25:27.60
132
7
123
140
20
Chawaree Termtanan
Chawaree Termtanan #20
Female 18-34
08:25:34.30
08:25:34.30
7
(11)
18-34
7
00:56:23.40
Female
11
U cycling team
30
31.7 km/h
00:31:58.89
196
10
20
04:25:13.71
139
7
13
03:28:21.70
136
6
10
139
132
Edward Clarke
Edward Clarke #132
Male 18-34
08:24:53.46
08:24:53.46
29
(129)
18-34
29
01:28:07.74
Male
129
Wombats
30
31.7 km/h
00:27:58.01
99
21
96
04:16:24.59
126
29
117
03:40:30.84
163
31
144
141
137
Alexander Dugand
Alexander Dugand #137
Male 18-34
08:25:50.12
08:25:50.12
30
(130)
18-34
30
01:29:04.41
Male
130
Rapha
30
31.7 km/h
00:28:43.30
122
26
118
04:10:48.40
118
27
109
03:46:18.42
172
33
151
138
268
Desmond Ng
Desmond Ng #268
Male 35-39
08:24:51.98
08:24:51.98
28
(128)
35-39
28
01:18:08.08
Male
128
Team Next Stage
30
31.7 km/h
00:29:46.75
152
28
144
04:17:35.52
128
24
119
03:37:29.71
154
30
138
137
255
Hadi Murjono Ariyanto
Hadi Murjono Ariyanto #255
Male 35-39
08:23:21.71
08:23:21.71
27
(127)
35-39
27
01:16:37.81
Male
127
SRBC
30
31.8 km/h
00:30:05.88
159
31
151
04:24:32.33
138
26
126
03:28:43.50
138
28
128
136
14
Min-Ting Chang
Min-Ting Chang #14
Female 18-34
08:21:22.90
08:21:22.90
6
(10)
18-34
6
00:52:12.00
Female
10
30
32.0 km/h
00:30:28.61
169
6
12
04:21:11.88
134
6
10
03:29:42.41
142
7
11
134
142
Kiryl Martsinkevich
Kiryl Martsinkevich #142
Male 18-34
08:19:22.96
08:19:22.96
28
(125)
18-34
28
01:22:37.24
Male
125
30
32.1 km/h
00:29:46.21
150
29
143
04:18:26.41
130
30
121
03:31:10.33
144
29
133
135
354
Marvin Gonzales
Marvin Gonzales #354
Male 40-44
08:19:35.16
08:19:35.16
28
(126)
40-44
28
01:13:42.42
Male
126
Team Harabas
30
32.1 km/h
00:29:29.20
141
27
136
04:21:02.59
133
28
124
03:29:03.37
140
27
130
133
251
Mijndert Dijkstra
Mijndert Dijkstra #251
Male 35-39
08:17:41.29
08:17:41.29
26
(124)
35-39
26
01:10:57.39
Male
124
30
32.2 km/h
00:28:41.43
118
25
114
04:27:54.15
147
27
130
03:21:05.70
125
24
116
132
521
Yap Ronnie Choon Lee
Yap Ronnie Choon Lee #521
Male 45-49
08:17:12.71
08:17:12.71
24
(123)
45-49
24
01:05:18.83
Male
123
640 Racing
30
32.2 km/h
00:29:33.57
145
31
139
04:27:21.64
144
23
127
03:20:17.49
124
22
115
131
506
Hisashi Miyagawa
Hisashi Miyagawa #506
Male 45-49
08:15:17.26
08:15:17.26
23
(122)
45-49
23
01:03:23.37
Male
122
Team Next Stage
30
32.3 km/h
00:29:13.23
137
29
132
04:17:44.29
129
21
120
03:28:19.73
135
24
126
130
252
Richard Lewis
Richard Lewis #252
Male 35-39
08:15:12.54
08:15:12.54
25
(121)
35-39
25
01:08:28.63
Male
121
Desert Rouleurs
30
32.3 km/h
00:29:52.21
155
29
147
04:20:52.96
132
25
123
03:24:27.36
131
27
122
129
655
Peter Mackie Williamson
Peter Mackie Williamson #655
Male 55-59
08:14:22.72
08:14:22.72
6
(120)
55-59
6
00:46:14.64
Male
120
105
32.4 km/h
00:28:51.90
126
6
122
04:21:32.60
137
6
125
03:23:58.21
130
6
121
128
396
Tasuke Takeda
Tasuke Takeda #396
Male 40-44
08:12:56.01
08:12:56.01
27
(119)
40-44
27
01:07:03.26
Male
119
Team Next Stage
30
32.5 km/h
00:29:03.93
130
26
126
04:11:22.34
120
25
111
03:32:29.72
146
28
135
127
505
Alan Rees
Alan Rees #505
Male 45-49
08:11:48.30
08:11:48.30
22
(118)
45-49
22
00:59:54.42
Male
118
ANZA
30
32.6 km/h
00:27:40.89
92
17
89
04:32:12.98
157
24
140
03:11:54.43
108
20
104
125
520
Allen Lueth
Allen Lueth #520
Male 45-49
08:09:49.01
08:09:49.01
21
(116)
45-49
21
00:57:55.13
Male
116
Pudong Cycling
30
32.7 km/h
00:27:53.39
98
18
95
04:18:50.10
131
22
122
03:23:05.52
128
23
119
126
144
Thomas Joyce
Thomas Joyce #144
Male 18-34
08:10:17.61
08:10:17.61
27
(117)
18-34
27
01:13:31.90
Male
117
30
32.7 km/h
00:28:56.89
128
27
124
03:55:21.77
89
21
83
03:45:58.94
171
32
150
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (274 items)