Tour de Bintan
3 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Time Trial
140km Classic
82km Challenge
55km Discovery
111km Century
GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (274 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Points
Pace
Stage 1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Stage 2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Stage 3
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
176
61
Evarne Rees
Evarne Rees #61
Female 45-49
09:10:15.86
09:10:15.86
4
(23)
45-49
4
01:26:28.71
Female
23
ANZA
600
29.1 km/h
00:32:14.14
198
3
21
04:44:55.84
172
3
21
03:53:05.87
179
4
23
10
139
Mike Koreneff
Mike Koreneff #139
Male 18-34
07:04:47.94
07:04:47.94
10
(10)
18-34
10
00:08:02.23
Male
10
470
37.7 km/h
00:24:07.57
8
3
8
03:43:38.14
22
10
22
02:57:02.23
5
5
5
15
387
Peter Hope
Peter Hope #387
Male 40-44
07:07:08.88
07:07:08.88
4
(15)
40-44
4
00:01:16.14
Male
15
450
37.5 km/h
00:25:07.42
21
4
21
03:43:12.23
12
3
12
02:58:49.23
26
4
26
44
359
Agus Willyam
Agus Willyam #359
Male 40-44
07:15:13.62
07:15:13.62
16
(44)
40-44
16
00:09:20.87
Male
44
KGB
445
36.8 km/h
00:25:20.48
27
5
27
03:50:56.60
64
18
64
02:58:56.53
33
11
33
152
50
Janne Oldager
Janne Oldager #50
Female 40-44
08:35:35.38
08:35:35.38
4
(16)
40-44
4
01:04:24.91
Female
16
410
31.1 km/h
00:33:03.15
206
6
24
04:25:33.86
140
4
14
03:36:58.37
150
4
13
29
254
Romain Barbier
Romain Barbier #254
Male 35-39
07:10:02.21
07:10:02.21
7
(29)
35-39
7
00:03:18.30
Male
29
Matador Racing
405
37.3 km/h
00:25:06.51
19
5
19
03:45:20.15
34
8
34
02:59:35.54
42
11
42
76
599
Alan Grant
Alan Grant #599
Male 50-54
07:26:37.78
07:26:37.78
4
(76)
50-54
4
00:00:44.14
Male
76
Specialized Mavericks
405
35.9 km/h
00:26:11.95
49
7
49
03:53:39.98
75
7
75
03:06:45.85
88
5
87
117
Yukinori Kitano
Yukinori Kitano #117
Male 18-34
DNF
DNF
18-34
Male
385
03:38:01.93
02:57:01.82
4
123
James Guardino
James Guardino #123
Male 18-34
06:58:33.39
06:58:33.39
4
(4)
18-34
4
00:01:47.68
Male
4
Specialized Mavericks
370
38.3 km/h
00:24:58.78
16
8
16
03:36:32.20
3
3
3
02:57:02.41
6
6
6
23
261
Ben Farnsworth
Ben Farnsworth #261
Male 35-39
07:08:22.45
07:08:22.45
4
(23)
35-39
4
00:01:38.54
Male
23
Matador Racing
370
37.4 km/h
00:24:46.45
14
3
14
03:45:20.31
36
10
36
02:58:15.68
22
8
22
79
611
Richard Paine
Richard Paine #611
Male 50-54
07:28:02.17
07:28:02.17
6
(79)
50-54
6
00:02:08.53
Male
79
Specialized Mavericks
370
35.8 km/h
00:26:55.06
65
8
65
03:53:34.98
69
3
69
03:07:32.12
92
6
90
69
483
Donald Macdonald
Donald Macdonald #483
Male 45-49
07:22:15.21
07:22:15.21
16
(69)
45-49
16
00:10:21.33
Male
69
Allied World Champion System
355
36.2 km/h
00:28:13.99
105
20
102
03:51:41.30
65
16
65
03:02:19.91
71
18
71
25
250
Reuben Bakker
Reuben Bakker #250
Male 35-39
07:08:34.86
07:08:34.86
5
(25)
35-39
5
00:01:50.96
Male
25
ANZA
345
37.4 km/h
00:25:06.00
18
4
18
03:45:20.29
35
9
35
02:58:08.57
20
6
20
56
490
Hish Scarff
Hish Scarff #490
Male 45-49
07:18:59.17
07:18:59.17
8
(56)
45-49
8
00:07:05.29
Male
56
Allied World Champion System
345
36.5 km/h
00:26:41.91
62
12
62
03:50:41.66
58
10
58
03:01:35.60
55
3
55
89
492
Matt Lodge
Matt Lodge #492
Male 45-49
07:30:08.35
07:30:08.35
18
(87)
45-49
18
00:18:14.46
Male
87
Specialized Mavericks
345
35.6 km/h
00:25:49.19
40
6
40
04:02:39.90
106
20
100
03:01:39.25
58
5
58
601
Angus John Wippell
Angus John Wippell #601
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
Male
335
03:53:44.56
03:06:37.78
105
590
Michael Ellis
Michael Ellis #590
Male 55-59
07:40:43.44
07:40:43.44
5
(100)
55-59
5
00:12:35.35
Male
100
Project 852
320
34.8 km/h
00:27:46.77
94
5
91
04:02:52.40
108
5
102
03:10:04.26
105
4
102
35
Christin Wijaya
Christin Wijaya #35
Female 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Female
KGB
310
00:31:29.99
04:49:17.65
22
382
David Wilkins
David Wilkins #382
Male 40-44
07:08:09.37
07:08:09.37
9
(22)
40-44
9
00:02:16.63
Male
22
Specialized Mavericks
305
37.4 km/h
00:25:53.18
41
10
41
03:43:12.98
15
6
15
02:59:03.20
35
13
35
55
475
Sun Hin Tjendra
Sun Hin Tjendra #475
Male 45-49
07:18:47.23
07:18:47.23
7
(55)
45-49
7
00:06:53.35
Male
55
SRBC
305
36.5 km/h
00:26:24.73
53
10
53
03:50:41.28
53
5
53
03:01:41.21
61
8
61
36
Carmela Pearson
Carmela Pearson #36
Female 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Female
Team Cycledelic
300
04:21:13.38
26
353
Edo Bawono
Edo Bawono #353
Male 40-44
07:08:58.00
07:08:58.00
11
(26)
40-44
11
00:03:05.26
Male
26
KGB
280
37.3 km/h
00:26:53.62
64
18
64
03:43:12.71
14
5
14
02:58:51.66
28
6
28
119
602
Hari Menon
Hari Menon #602
Male 50-54
07:54:33.56
07:54:33.56
13
(111)
50-54
13
00:28:39.91
Male
111
280
33.8 km/h
00:28:30.78
112
14
108
04:12:10.47
121
13
112
03:13:52.30
115
13
108
202
683
Djamili Djamili
Djamili Djamili #683
Male 60-64
10:00:41.33
10:00:41.33
4
(177)
60-64
4
02:28:20.97
Male
177
260
26.7 km/h
00:32:02.14
197
4
177
05:17:07.92
197
4
171
04:11:31.26
201
4
176
48
241
Edward Chadwick
Edward Chadwick #241
Male 35-39
07:16:31.23
07:16:31.23
13
(48)
35-39
13
00:09:47.33
Male
48
Project 852
255
36.7 km/h
00:25:57.14
42
13
42
03:45:19.59
33
7
33
03:05:14.50
79
17
79
21
379
Hidekazu Sato
Hidekazu Sato #379
Male 40-44
07:08:00.08
07:08:00.08
8
(21)
40-44
8
00:02:07.34
Male
21
245
37.4 km/h
00:25:22.70
29
6
29
03:43:12.63
13
4
13
02:59:24.75
39
16
39
162
45
Liesbeth Kanis
Liesbeth Kanis #45
Female 40-44
08:46:28.34
08:46:28.34
5
(18)
40-44
5
01:15:17.87
Female
18
ANZA
235
30.4 km/h
00:30:48.79
178
4
16
04:26:57.81
143
5
17
03:48:41.73
173
6
22
94
507
Michael Richter
Michael Richter #507
Male 45-49
07:33:56.88
07:33:56.88
19
(91)
45-49
19
00:22:03.00
Male
91
Specialised Taiwan
220
35.3 km/h
00:25:43.02
37
5
37
03:58:33.88
97
18
91
03:09:39.98
102
19
99
53
530
Craig Green
Craig Green #530
Male 45-49
07:18:23.06
07:18:23.06
6
(53)
45-49
6
00:06:29.18
Male
53
Matador Racing
205
36.5 km/h
00:25:59.02
43
7
43
03:50:44.34
63
15
63
03:01:39.70
60
7
60
43
242
Yohanes Tekno Wijoyo
Yohanes Tekno Wijoyo #242
Male 35-39
07:14:52.20
07:14:52.20
11
(43)
35-39
11
00:08:08.29
Male
43
SRBC
195
36.8 km/h
00:25:38.64
32
11
32
03:45:19.28
30
4
30
03:03:54.27
76
15
76
74
380
Stuart Passmore
Stuart Passmore #380
Male 40-44
07:25:57.55
07:25:57.55
20
(74)
40-44
20
00:20:04.81
Male
74
Dome Coffees Cycling Team
180
35.9 km/h
00:26:07.26
44
11
44
04:00:57.80
100
21
94
02:58:52.48
30
8
30
5
120
Chihiro Sano
Chihiro Sano #120
Male 18-34
06:58:36.98
06:58:36.98
5
(5)
18-34
5
00:01:51.26
Male
5
igname SHINANO YAMAGATA
145
38.3 km/h
00:24:57.66
15
7
15
03:36:34.45
5
5
5
02:57:04.86
10
10
10
19
356
Michael Naert
Michael Naert #356
Male 40-44
07:07:45.74
07:07:45.74
6
(19)
40-44
6
00:01:53.00
Male
19
Matador Racing
145
37.5 km/h
00:25:42.82
36
8
36
03:43:13.48
18
9
18
02:58:49.43
27
5
27
81
597
Craig Raynes
Craig Raynes #597
Male 50-54
07:28:23.43
07:28:23.43
7
(81)
50-54
7
00:02:29.79
Male
81
145
35.7 km/h
00:26:07.30
45
5
45
03:54:23.47
80
8
80
03:07:52.65
99
10
97
8
113
Riko Bayu Setiawan
Riko Bayu Setiawan #113
Male 18-34
07:01:39.40
07:01:39.40
8
(8)
18-34
8
00:04:53.69
Male
8
KGB
120
38.0 km/h
00:26:37.68
58
12
58
03:37:59.57
8
8
8
02:57:02.15
4
4
4
45
246
Sander Zwanenburg
Sander Zwanenburg #246
Male 35-39
07:15:15.69
07:15:15.69
12
(45)
35-39
12
00:08:31.78
Male
45
120
36.8 km/h
00:28:20.96
109
22
105
03:45:19.55
31
5
31
03:01:35.17
53
13
53
684
Henry Maknawi
Henry Maknawi #684
Male 60-64
DNF
DNF
60-64
02:54:55.68
Male
110
00:37:05.77
04:29:54.65
05:20:15.61
9
118
Scott Leadbetter
Scott Leadbetter #118
Male 18-34
07:03:12.78
07:03:12.78
9
(9)
18-34
9
00:06:27.07
Male
9
105
37.9 km/h
00:26:11.53
48
10
48
03:39:49.67
9
9
9
02:57:11.58
12
12
12
20
381
Alexander Ivakhov
Alexander Ivakhov #381
Male 40-44
07:07:59.78
07:07:59.78
7
(20)
40-44
7
00:02:07.04
Male
20
Specialized Mavericks
105
37.4 km/h
00:25:45.49
39
9
39
03:43:13.47
17
8
17
02:59:00.82
34
12
34
52
138
Wilfred Diepeveen
Wilfred Diepeveen #138
Male 18-34
07:18:15.08
07:18:15.08
17
(52)
18-34
17
00:21:29.37
Male
52
105
36.6 km/h
00:26:16.66
50
11
50
03:54:17.45
79
18
79
02:57:40.97
14
14
14
60
480
William Singer
William Singer #480
Male 45-49
07:19:20.36
07:19:20.36
9
(60)
45-49
9
00:07:26.48
Male
60
Project 852
105
36.5 km/h
00:26:41.47
61
11
61
03:50:41.28
54
6
54
03:01:57.60
68
15
68
70
245
Sofiane Behraoui
Sofiane Behraoui #245
Male 35-39
07:23:32.54
07:23:32.54
16
(70)
35-39
16
00:16:48.63
Male
70
Allied World Champion System
105
36.1 km/h
00:25:33.60
30
10
30
03:58:24.18
96
16
90
02:59:34.75
41
10
41
78
493
Dan Smith
Dan Smith #493
Male 45-49
07:27:37.93
07:27:37.93
17
(78)
45-49
17
00:15:44.04
Male
78
Matador Racing
105
35.8 km/h
00:26:24.52
52
9
52
03:59:31.49
99
19
93
03:01:41.91
63
10
63
102
614
Gavin Mortlock
Gavin Mortlock #614
Male 50-54
07:38:29.09
07:38:29.09
11
(97)
50-54
11
00:12:35.45
Male
97
Arrivo Primo Singapura
105
34.9 km/h
00:27:49.08
96
11
93
04:02:48.40
107
10
101
03:07:51.61
98
9
96
129
655
Peter Mackie Williamson
Peter Mackie Williamson #655
Male 55-59
08:14:22.72
08:14:22.72
6
(120)
55-59
6
00:46:14.64
Male
120
105
32.4 km/h
00:28:51.90
126
6
122
04:21:32.60
137
6
125
03:23:58.21
130
6
121
142
660
Benny Yahya
Benny Yahya #660
Male 55-59
08:27:08.71
08:27:08.71
7
(131)
55-59
7
00:59:00.63
Male
131
KGB
105
31.6 km/h
00:29:05.55
133
7
129
04:32:35.56
158
9
141
03:25:27.60
132
7
123
155
667
Michael Lyons
Michael Lyons #667
Male 55-59
08:38:51.22
08:38:51.22
8
(139)
55-59
8
01:10:43.13
Male
139
TriEdge
105
30.9 km/h
00:29:43.11
148
8
141
04:28:38.30
151
7
134
03:40:29.81
162
8
143
161
615
James Hadden
James Hadden #615
Male 50-54
08:44:51.32
08:44:51.32
19
(144)
50-54
19
01:18:57.68
Male
144
105
30.5 km/h
00:27:38.27
89
9
87
04:49:27.93
175
19
152
03:27:45.12
133
14
124
121
17
Jacqueline Kolb
Jacqueline Kolb #17
Female 18-34
07:56:22.06
07:56:22.06
5
(9)
18-34
5
00:27:11.16
Female
9
Matador Racing
95
33.6 km/h
00:30:40.59
175
8
15
04:08:56.50
117
5
9
03:16:44.97
119
5
9
151
19
Lenka Vackova
Lenka Vackova #19
Female 18-34
08:33:34.11
08:33:34.11
8
(15)
18-34
8
01:04:23.21
Female
15
95
31.2 km/h
00:30:19.48
167
5
10
04:25:34.46
141
8
15
03:37:40.17
156
9
17
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (274 items)