Australian Youth and Junior Triathlon Championships
4 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Female Youth
Male Youth
Female Junior
Male Junior
Female U23
Male U23
Youth Mixed Relay
Junior Mixed Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (30 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
Cycle 1.51km
O/Pos
C/Pos
Cycle 6.94km
O/Pos
C/Pos
Cycle 12.37km
O/Pos
C/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run1
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run2
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run3
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run4
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run5
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
1
4
Oscar DART
Oscar DART #4
Male Male Youth A
00:40:00.00
00:40:00.00
1
(1)
Male Youth A
1
Male
1
Victoria
Australia
2:06 min/km
00:05:36.73
4
4
00:00:29.06
1
1
00:02:26.61
10
10
00:07:24.12
2
2
00:07:35.50
3
3
00:19:44.69
3
3
00:00:22.67
7
6
00:00:36.62
2
2
00:03:32.75
1
1
00:00:59.05
2
2
00:03:43.26
3
2
00:00:58.99
3
3
00:13:46.83
2
2
2
28
Sam TIERNEY
Sam TIERNEY #28
Male Male Youth A
00:40:33.00
00:40:33.00
2
(2)
Male Youth A
2
00:00:33.00
Male
2
South Australia
Australia
2:08 min/km
00:05:40.43
7
7
00:00:34.42
23
18
00:02:16.91
1
1
00:07:25.19
3
3
00:07:35.49
2
2
00:19:34.30
1
1
00:00:28.17
33
25
00:00:37.12
3
3
00:03:45.15
2
2
00:01:02.93
9
9
00:03:56.82
12
11
00:01:01.40
5
5
00:14:15.67
4
4
3
5
Aled DAVISON
Aled DAVISON #5
Male Male Youth A
00:40:36.00
00:40:36.00
3
(3)
Male Youth A
3
00:00:36.00
Male
3
Western Australia
Australia
2:08 min/km
00:05:50.22
12
12
00:00:29.96
2
2
00:02:19.97
2
2
00:07:41.35
7
7
00:07:55.18
7
7
00:20:17.52
7
7
00:00:23.80
8
7
00:00:38.35
5
5
00:03:49.26
11
11
00:00:54.48
1
1
00:03:41.31
2
1
00:00:57.76
1
1
00:13:34.49
1
1
4
26
James THOMAS
James THOMAS #26
Male Male Youth A
00:40:53.00
00:40:53.00
4
(4)
Male Youth A
4
00:00:53.00
Male
4
Queensland
Australia
2:09 min/km
00:05:33.69
1
1
00:00:32.71
17
15
00:02:24.99
8
8
00:07:25.96
4
4
00:07:35.09
1
1
00:19:44.35
2
2
00:00:24.50
11
10
00:00:39.40
11
11
00:03:48.20
6
6
00:01:03.74
15
14
00:04:00.06
14
13
00:01:05.18
15
15
00:14:37.74
11
11
5
30
Adam WHITE
Adam WHITE #30
Male Male Youth A
00:41:22.00
00:41:22.00
5
(5)
Male Youth A
5
00:01:22.00
Male
5
Western Australia
Australia
2:11 min/km
00:05:44.31
10
10
00:00:32.32
14
13
00:02:20.88
3
3
00:07:23.95
1
1
00:07:53.02
5
5
00:20:05.13
5
5
00:00:24.51
12
11
00:00:42.29
23
18
00:03:50.43
13
13
00:01:03.13
10
10
00:03:53.27
7
6
00:01:04.01
12
12
00:14:35.71
10
10
6
25
Lachlan SOSINSKI
Lachlan SOSINSKI #25
Male Male Youth A
00:41:55.00
00:41:55.00
6
(6)
Male Youth A
6
00:01:55.00
Male
6
Queensland
Australia
2:13 min/km
00:05:55.11
17
16
00:00:30.23
3
3
00:02:26.48
9
9
00:07:29.67
6
6
00:07:56.20
9
9
00:20:15.14
6
6
00:00:21.65
5
4
00:00:38.71
8
8
00:03:47.24
5
5
00:01:01.73
5
5
00:03:57.64
13
12
00:01:06.65
20
18
00:14:52.86
14
14
7
19
Charles LIEBENBERG
Charles LIEBENBERG #19
Male Male Youth A
00:41:57.00
00:41:57.00
7
(7)
Male Youth A
7
00:01:57.00
Male
7
Queensland
Australia
2:13 min/km
00:05:47.57
11
11
00:00:41.25
38
28
00:02:22.79
4
4
00:07:29.47
5
5
00:07:42.14
4
4
00:19:56.41
4
4
00:00:27.98
32
24
00:00:41.37
18
16
00:03:56.14
17
17
00:01:07.43
22
19
00:04:12.22
22
18
00:01:05.95
19
17
00:15:03.77
16
16
8
20
Hamish MUNRO
Hamish MUNRO #20
Male Male Youth A
00:42:09.00
00:42:09.00
8
(8)
Male Youth A
8
00:02:09.00
Male
8
Victoria
Australia
2:13 min/km
00:06:02.82
22
20
00:00:31.74
10
9
00:02:28.73
14
14
00:07:52.53
15
15
00:08:11.67
23
22
00:20:53.91
14
14
00:00:19.71
1
1
00:00:38.60
6
6
00:03:47.11
4
4
00:01:01.41
4
4
00:03:52.11
6
5
00:01:02.60
6
6
00:14:20.80
5
5
9
50
Mitchell WESTHUIZEN
Mitchell WESTHUIZEN #50
Male Male Youth A
00:42:13.00
00:42:13.00
9
(9)
Male Youth A
9
00:02:13.00
Male
9
New South Wales
Australia
2:14 min/km
00:05:40.69
8
8
00:00:34.71
26
20
00:02:22.91
5
5
00:07:44.52
9
9
00:07:54.86
6
6
00:20:28.01
8
8
00:00:25.23
17
16
00:00:43.63
26
20
00:04:19.28
27
22
00:01:05.81
19
16
00:03:56.03
11
10
00:01:03.56
11
11
00:15:04.34
17
17
10
16
Martin KAPR
Martin KAPR #16
Male Male Youth A
00:42:21.00
00:42:21.00
10
(10)
Male Youth A
10
00:02:21.00
Male
10
New South Wales
Australia
2:14 min/km
00:06:02.19
21
19
00:00:35.68
30
24
00:02:30.53
19
19
00:07:50.28
13
13
00:08:07.33
15
14
00:20:53.04
13
13
00:00:25.74
20
19
00:00:40.91
15
14
00:03:48.85
9
9
00:01:02.93
8
8
00:03:55.66
10
9
00:01:02.93
7
7
00:14:24.34
6
6
11
24
Gaius ROBERTSON-CHRISTIE
Gaius ROBERTSON-CHRISTIE #24
Male Male Youth A
00:42:22.00
00:42:22.00
11
(11)
Male Youth A
11
00:02:22.00
Male
11
Victoria
Australia
2:14 min/km
00:06:03.85
24
22
00:00:35.55
29
23
00:02:28.74
15
15
00:07:50.68
14
14
00:08:07.45
18
17
00:20:49.83
11
11
00:00:19.86
2
2
00:00:38.93
9
9
00:03:48.35
7
7
00:01:05.46
17
15
00:04:01.25
15
14
00:01:03.40
8
8
00:14:32.89
9
9
12
21
James OLSON-KEATING
James OLSON-KEATING #21
Male Male Youth A
00:42:25.00
00:42:25.00
12
(12)
Male Youth A
12
00:02:25.00
Male
12
New South Wales
Australia
2:14 min/km
00:05:59.44
19
18
00:00:34.69
25
19
00:02:29.35
17
17
00:07:54.96
16
16
00:08:08.22
21
20
00:20:57.08
16
16
00:00:27.52
29
22
00:00:39.23
10
10
00:03:48.56
8
8
00:01:03.31
13
13
00:03:55.04
9
8
00:01:03.44
9
9
00:14:26.24
7
7
13
10
Josh FERRIS
Josh FERRIS #10
Male Male Youth A
00:42:37.00
00:42:37.00
13
(13)
Male Youth A
13
00:02:37.00
Male
13
New South Wales
Australia
2:15 min/km
00:05:38.40
5
5
00:00:30.24
4
4
00:02:23.33
6
6
00:08:56.58
35
27
00:08:18.46
25
23
00:22:10.84
30
24
00:00:21.06
3
3
00:00:38.00
4
4
00:03:45.34
3
3
00:01:02.09
6
6
00:03:45.47
4
3
00:00:57.98
2
2
00:13:56.44
3
3
14
6
Ben DAWTREY
Ben DAWTREY #6
Male Male Youth A
00:42:41.00
00:42:41.00
14
(14)
Male Youth A
14
00:02:41.00
Male
14
New South Wales
Australia
2:15 min/km
00:05:40.83
9
9
00:00:35.07
28
22
00:02:23.69
7
7
00:08:19.64
28
21
00:08:07.45
17
16
00:21:18.52
20
20
00:00:25.33
18
17
00:00:40.46
13
13
00:03:53.85
15
15
00:01:03.25
12
12
00:03:54.99
8
7
00:01:03.54
10
10
00:14:41.24
12
12
15
2
Ryan BOX
Ryan BOX #2
Male Male Youth A
00:42:49.00
00:42:49.00
15
(15)
Male Youth A
15
00:02:49.00
Male
15
New South Wales
Australia
2:15 min/km
00:06:03.84
23
21
00:00:35.81
32
25
00:02:29.57
18
18
00:07:49.22
10
10
00:08:08.63
22
21
00:20:56.82
15
15
00:00:21.80
6
5
00:00:39.89
12
12
00:03:49.21
10
10
00:01:02.83
7
7
00:04:08.89
20
17
00:01:05.49
16
16
00:14:50.71
13
13
16
18
Daniel KEMPSON
Daniel KEMPSON #18
Male Male Youth A
00:42:57.00
00:42:57.00
16
(16)
Male Youth A
16
00:02:57.00
Male
16
Western Australia
Australia
2:16 min/km
00:05:52.65
14
14
00:00:31.44
9
8
00:02:28.30
13
13
00:08:05.25
19
18
00:08:08.11
20
19
00:21:12.80
18
18
00:00:25.23
16
15
00:00:41.93
20
17
00:03:58.12
19
18
00:01:06.14
20
17
00:04:03.95
16
15
00:01:04.28
13
13
00:14:54.86
15
15
17
9
Connor DUFFY
Connor DUFFY #9
Male Male Youth A
00:43:01.00
00:43:01.00
17
(17)
Male Youth A
17
00:03:01.00
Male
17
Queensland
Australia
2:16 min/km
00:06:07.44
27
24
00:00:32.50
15
14
00:02:28.86
16
16
00:07:49.45
11
11
00:08:07.79
19
18
00:20:51.38
12
12
00:00:25.07
15
14
00:00:41.16
17
15
00:03:49.36
12
12
00:01:09.96
26
21
00:04:14.81
25
20
00:01:05.08
14
14
00:15:04.60
18
18
18
11
Cooper FOXCROFT
Cooper FOXCROFT #11
Male Male Youth A
00:43:33.00
00:43:33.00
18
(18)
Male Youth A
18
00:03:33.00
Male
18
Western Australia
Australia
2:18 min/km
00:05:58.94
18
17
00:00:30.70
5
5
00:02:39.19
30
24
00:08:32.99
32
25
00:08:07.42
16
15
00:22:05.06
29
23
00:00:27.82
31
23
00:00:45.83
29
23
00:03:54.49
16
16
00:00:59.51
3
3
00:03:51.31
5
4
00:00:59.67
4
4
00:14:30.47
8
8
20
29
Cody TURNER
Cody TURNER #29
Male Male Youth A
00:43:52.00
00:43:52.00
19
(20)
Male Youth A
19
00:03:52.00
Male
20
New South Wales
Australia
2:19 min/km
00:06:30.45
33
27
00:00:36.90
34
26
00:02:30.69
20
20
00:08:04.00
18
17
00:08:05.18
11
11
00:21:13.18
19
19
00:00:25.64
19
18
00:00:35.42
1
1
00:03:50.56
14
14
00:01:03.18
11
11
00:04:05.31
17
16
00:01:07.16
22
19
00:15:05.82
19
19
21
12
Declan GILLARD-MARTIN
Declan GILLARD-MARTIN #12
Male Male Youth A
00:43:56.48
00:43:56.48
20
(21)
Male Youth A
20
00:03:56.48
Male
21
South Australia
Australia
2:19 min/km
00:05:34.69
2
2
00:00:31.10
7
7
00:02:26.80
11
11
00:07:49.92
12
12
00:07:56.25
10
10
00:20:38.05
10
10
00:00:29.30
37
28
00:00:46.45
31
24
00:04:24.71
29
23
00:01:11.78
29
23
00:04:28.56
27
22
00:01:12.94
26
22
00:16:43.32
31
25
22
27
Zac THOMAS
Zac THOMAS #27
Male Male Youth A
00:44:10.00
00:44:10.00
21
(22)
Male Youth A
21
00:04:10.00
Male
22
Western Australia
Australia
2:20 min/km
00:06:07.30
26
23
00:00:32.08
12
11
00:02:40.45
31
25
00:08:21.21
29
22
00:08:07.18
14
13
00:21:40.52
23
21
00:00:24.24
10
9
00:00:38.66
7
7
00:04:01.56
20
19
00:01:07.02
21
18
00:04:14.51
24
19
00:01:08.54
24
20
00:15:25.84
21
20
24
15
Cody HASELDINE
Cody HASELDINE #15
Male Male Youth A
00:44:37.35
00:44:37.35
22
(24)
Male Youth A
22
00:04:37.35
Male
24
Queensland
Australia
2:21 min/km
00:05:50.40
13
13
00:00:30.80
6
6
00:02:31.93
22
22
00:08:06.78
21
19
00:08:06.97
13
12
00:21:09.50
17
17
00:00:23.97
9
8
00:00:43.08
25
19
00:04:27.55
30
24
00:01:11.03
27
22
00:04:32.32
29
23
00:01:13.68
29
24
00:16:42.66
29
23
28
3
Oliver CRONIN
Oliver CRONIN #3
Male Male Youth A
00:46:22.09
00:46:22.09
23
(28)
Male Youth A
23
00:06:22.09
Male
28
Queensland
Australia
2:27 min/km
00:06:24.57
30
26
00:00:35.06
27
21
00:02:52.08
37
28
00:08:27.27
31
24
00:08:30.90
30
24
00:22:52.53
33
26
00:00:24.78
13
12
00:00:46.65
32
25
00:04:12.31
26
21
00:01:08.39
24
20
00:04:22.32
26
21
00:01:12.36
25
21
00:16:05.14
25
21
29
1
Joe BEGBIE
Joe BEGBIE #1
Male Male Youth A
00:46:25.79
00:46:25.79
24
(29)
Male Youth A
24
00:06:25.79
Male
29
New South Wales
Australia
2:27 min/km
00:05:38.69
6
6
00:00:33.49
19
16
00:02:27.22
12
12
00:07:43.12
8
8
00:07:55.58
8
8
00:20:32.67
9
9
00:00:25.02
14
13
00:00:51.95
39
28
00:05:40.37
38
28
00:01:15.39
33
26
00:05:07.04
38
28
00:01:16.15
34
27
00:19:15.91
39
28
30
8
Jack DIREEN
Jack DIREEN #8
Male Male Youth A
00:46:30.97
00:46:30.97
25
(30)
Male Youth A
25
00:06:30.97
Male
30
Tasmania
Australia
2:27 min/km
00:06:44.67
35
28
00:00:37.45
35
27
00:02:36.51
27
23
00:08:15.92
26
20
00:08:33.42
32
25
00:21:57.15
28
22
00:00:28.62
35
26
00:00:45.70
28
22
00:04:29.03
31
25
00:01:12.71
30
24
00:04:38.60
32
25
00:01:12.95
27
23
00:16:43.07
30
24
32
22
Declan PRAIN
Declan PRAIN #22
Male Male Youth A
00:47:15.75
00:47:15.75
26
(32)
Male Youth A
26
00:07:15.75
Male
32
Queensland
Australia
2:30 min/km
00:05:35.74
3
3
00:00:31.93
11
10
00:02:31.06
21
21
00:08:21.59
30
23
00:08:57.09
33
26
00:22:35.29
32
25
00:00:26.36
22
20
00:00:51.23
37
27
00:04:32.03
32
26
00:01:15.96
34
27
00:05:01.53
36
27
00:01:19.06
36
28
00:18:06.42
36
27
33
17
Jack HAGGERTY
Jack HAGGERTY #17
Male Male Youth A
00:47:30.09
00:47:30.09
27
(33)
Male Youth A
27
00:07:30.09
Male
33
New South Wales
Australia
2:30 min/km
00:06:24.37
29
25
00:00:32.26
13
12
00:02:40.75
32
26
00:08:43.05
33
26
00:09:14.15
34
27
00:23:28.34
34
27
00:00:27.46
28
21
00:00:44.16
27
21
00:04:03.16
21
20
00:01:15.04
31
25
00:04:33.06
30
24
00:01:14.62
30
25
00:16:37.65
28
22
36
7
Zac DAWTREY
Zac DAWTREY #7
Male Male Youth A
00:49:43.64
00:49:43.64
28
(36)
Male Youth A
28
00:09:43.64
Male
36
New South Wales
Australia
2:37 min/km
00:05:54.08
16
15
00:00:34.12
21
17
00:02:41.20
33
27
00:09:06.93
36
28
00:09:34.37
37
28
00:24:45.72
37
28
00:00:28.81
36
27
00:00:48.61
35
26
00:04:32.56
33
27
00:01:17.32
36
28
00:04:52.89
34
26
00:01:15.83
33
26
00:18:00.90
35
26
45
Joel KEEBLE
Joel KEEBLE #45
Male Male Youth A
DNS
DNS
Male Youth A
Male
Western Australia
Australia
23
Elliot ROBERTS
Elliot ROBERTS #23
Male Male Youth A
DNS
DNS
Male Youth A
Male
Western Australia
Australia
Page 1 of 1 (30 items)