Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (419 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
70
540
UWA Triathlon Club
UWA Triathlon Club #540
Male 100+
06:41:33.14
06:41:33.14
17
(42)
100+
17
01:01:25.52
Male
42
Western Australia
AUS
Sarah Jane Meyer
Phillip Madden
Adrian Hobson
James Allen
120
20:23 min/km
Wave 7
565
M Swarbricks Merino Stud
M Swarbricks Merino Stud #565
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Alexander Davies
Mike Swarbrick
Jordan Mcallister
Simon Panizza
100
Wave 7
281
586
Duncraig four
Duncraig four #586
Male 100+
08:13:14.16
08:13:14.16
66
(155)
100+
66
02:33:06.55
Male
155
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Neethling
Jason Neethling
Mark Langsford
Andrew Langsford
107
25:02 min/km
Wave 7
119
593
Black Ducks
Black Ducks #593
Male 100+
07:00:58.33
07:00:58.33
27
(70)
100+
27
01:20:50.72
Male
70
Western Australia
AUS
Jeremy Carman
Michael Hodder
Luke Hubbard
Scott Foulsham
100
21:22 min/km
Wave 7
228
602
Mahi Mahi's
Mahi Mahi's #602
Male 100+
07:52:05.47
07:52:05.47
56
(133)
100+
56
02:11:57.86
Male
133
Western Australia
AUS
Jason Tincey
Brett Leslie
Luke Treby
Jeremy Hinkley
102
23:57 min/km
Wave 7
87
611
boo-has
boo-has #611
Male 100+
06:48:17.02
06:48:17.02
19
(52)
100+
19
01:08:09.40
Male
52
Western Australia
AUS
Lockie Cooke
Christopher Jamieson
Jordan Fogarty
George Ogilvie
106
20:43 min/km
Wave 7
131
796
Aardvarks
Aardvarks #796
Male 100+
07:11:16.48
07:11:16.48
30
(77)
100+
30
01:31:08.86
Male
77
Western Australia
AUS
Sateki A'Vard
Ross Henson
Mitchell A'Vard
Todd A'Vard
126
21:53 min/km
Wave 9
132
848
Joe's Tackle
Joe's Tackle #848
Male 100+
07:11:50.44
07:11:50.44
31
(78)
100+
31
01:31:42.82
Male
78
Western Australia
AUS
Miah Okamoto
Peter Berry
Luke Lumsden
Ryan Jones
124
21:55 min/km
Wave 10
174
872
The Bland Singers
The Bland Singers #872
Male 100+
07:30:49.03
07:30:49.03
41
(104)
100+
41
01:50:41.41
Male
104
Western Australia
AUS
Blake Anderson
Michael Heldsinger
Sarah Heldsinger
David Heldsinger
131
22:53 min/km
Wave 10
11
879
Slippery Seahorses
Slippery Seahorses #879
Male 100+
05:40:07.61
05:40:07.61
1
(6)
100+
1
Male
6
Western Australia
AUS
Todd Lewis
David Alston
Chris Easton
James Doyle
127
17:15 min/km
Wave 10
128
880
Team Killham
Team Killham #880
Male 100+
07:08:59.90
07:08:59.90
29
(75)
100+
29
01:28:52.29
Male
75
Western Australia
AUS
Aaron Killham
Danny Connolly
Adam Pickup
Daniel Killham
141
21:46 min/km
Wave 10
346
881
The Floppy Disks
The Floppy Disks #881
Male 100+
08:52:05.68
08:52:05.68
76
(181)
100+
76
03:11:58.07
Male
181
Western Australia
AUS
Mark Oakshott
Michael Gallagher
Natraj Bott
Craig Wilson
143
27:00 min/km
Wave 10
47
882
3 kooks and a snake
3 kooks and a snake #882
Male 100+
06:23:53.35
06:23:53.35
8
(26)
100+
8
00:43:45.74
Male
26
Western Australia
AUS
Tom Letherbarrow
Jol Godbold
Mark Lucas
Jason Bent
133
19:29 min/km
Wave 10
91
883
The Barraccudas
The Barraccudas #883
Male 100+
06:49:26.37
06:49:26.37
21
(56)
100+
21
01:09:18.75
Male
56
Western Australia
AUS
David Gilmour
Damian Garbowski
Sam Gilmour
Remy Donraadt
101
20:47 min/km
Wave 10
202
876
Scotchies
Scotchies #876
Male 100+
07:40:56.35
07:40:56.35
46
(115)
100+
46
02:00:48.73
Male
115
Western Australia
AUS
Darren Mumford
Paul Chamberlain
Edward Grant
Brent Van Ingen
134
23:23 min/km
Wave 10
143
885
Department of Water
Department of Water #885
Male 100+
07:17:23.14
07:17:23.14
34
(85)
100+
34
01:37:15.53
Male
85
Western Australia
AUS
Karl Hennig
Guy Chandler
Adrian Goodreid
Andrew Paton
142
22:12 min/km
Wave 10
326
888
Operation Beat Pagey
Operation Beat Pagey #888
Male 100+
08:39:31.96
08:39:31.96
73
(174)
100+
73
02:59:24.35
Male
174
Western Australia
AUS
Andrew Benn
Harry Backhouse
Sven Nalder
Alexander Beilby
124
26:22 min/km
Wave 10
295
889
Rarebit
Rarebit #889
Male 100+
08:20:03.30
08:20:03.30
67
(161)
100+
67
02:39:55.68
Male
161
Western Australia
AUS
Andrew Harris
Robs Blake
Owain Price
Joseph Andrin
115
25:23 min/km
Wave 10
193
890
Salamanders: Return of the Kings
Salamanders: Return of the Kings #890
Male 100+
07:38:10.10
07:38:10.10
44
(110)
100+
44
01:58:02.49
Male
110
Western Australia
AUS
Russ Haxby
Damien Stevens
Mitch Jamieson
Brittany Gray
134
23:15 min/km
Wave 10
190
891
Bagus Beach Boys
Bagus Beach Boys #891
Male 100+
07:36:28.81
07:36:28.81
43
(108)
100+
43
01:56:21.20
Male
108
Western Australia
AUS
Mitch Dwyer
Josh Stott
Matthew Irvine
Tim Langsford
106
23:10 min/km
Wave 10
306
892
H2 Slow
H2 Slow #892
Male 100+
08:28:29.74
08:28:29.74
68
(166)
100+
68
02:48:22.12
Male
166
Western Australia
AUS
Tyson Maloney
Jeremy O'Neill
Mark Wall
Jeff Wall
114
25:48 min/km
Wave 10
199
910
Packing Heat
Packing Heat #910
Male 100+
07:40:16.30
07:40:16.30
45
(113)
100+
45
02:00:08.68
Male
113
Western Australia
AUS
Daniel Edwards
Craig Simmons
Robert Simmons
Christopher Banting
115
23:21 min/km
Wave 11
104
911
The Pretenders
The Pretenders #911
Male 100+
06:55:14.93
06:55:14.93
23
(63)
100+
23
01:15:07.32
Male
63
Western Australia
AUS
Sam Telford
Blake Kappler
Steven Corby
Paul Fooks
139
21:04 min/km
Wave 11
50
912
PDMB
PDMB #912
Male 100+
06:27:41.65
06:27:41.65
9
(29)
100+
9
00:47:34.03
Male
29
Victoria
AUS
Travers Mcleod
Rowan Platel
Timothy Donovan
Luke Bongiascia
136
19:40 min/km
Wave 11
305
913
LAKERS DO ROTTO
LAKERS DO ROTTO #913
Female 100+
08:28:05.65
08:28:05.65
15
(56)
100+
15
02:54:06.47
Female
56
Western Australia
AUS
Sophie Dunnet
Jacqui Alexander
Stephanie Clegg
Shene Pratt
115
25:47 min/km
Wave 11
251
914
Westar Capital
Westar Capital #914
Male 100+
08:03:22.73
08:03:22.73
62
(146)
100+
62
02:23:15.11
Male
146
Western Australia
AUS
Brenton Reynolds
Greg Hancock
Nathan Morgan
Pete Fox
134
24:32 min/km
Wave 11
367
915
Mixed Bag
Mixed Bag #915
Female 100+
09:08:15.59
09:08:15.59
19
(68)
100+
19
03:34:16.42
Female
68
Queensland
AUS
Alexis Tannock
Leah Mcguire
Hannah Gillette
Maryann Kross
147
27:49 min/km
Wave 11
358
894
legends
legends #894
Male 100+
09:01:16.36
09:01:16.36
80
(186)
100+
80
03:21:08.74
Male
186
Western Australia
AUS
Stephen Mcconkey
Angus Mcconkey
Maurice Owen
Samuel Owen
149
27:28 min/km
Wave 10
33
922
Quick Quoks
Quick Quoks #922
Female 100+
06:13:07.34
06:13:07.34
3
(8)
100+
3
00:39:08.17
Female
8
Western Australia
AUS
Caterina Paganelli
Nicole Lagesse
Elizabeth O'Brien
Josie Faulkner
118
18:56 min/km
Wave 11
38
923
JL Bait
JL Bait #923
Male 100+
06:17:15.51
06:17:15.51
7
(19)
100+
7
00:37:07.89
Male
19
Western Australia
AUS
Sam Rowe
Sean Carter
Matthew Turner
Timothy Gregg
108
19:09 min/km
Wave 11
276
919
Peps Redemption
Peps Redemption #919
Male 100+
08:11:35.61
08:11:35.61
65
(154)
100+
65
02:31:27.99
Male
154
Western Australia
AUS
Ross Radic
Peter Sharp
Doug Kingwell
Tom Radic
143
24:57 min/km
Wave 11
267
920
Mums on a Mission
Mums on a Mission #920
Female 100+
08:09:59.29
08:09:59.29
10
(46)
100+
10
02:36:00.11
Female
46
Western Australia
AUS
Kelly Brydson
Kirsten Earl
Shannon Suijdendorp
Tammy Norregaard
140
24:52 min/km
Wave 11
379
926
Guppies
Guppies #926
Female 100+
09:12:31.84
09:12:31.84
22
(73)
100+
22
03:38:32.67
Female
73
Western Australia
AUS
Claire Egan
Julia Lymburn
Luana Barron
Chloe Donjerkovich
110
28:02 min/km
Wave 11
255
928
Swim to Outperform
Swim to Outperform #928
Male 100+
08:04:20.00
08:04:20.00
63
(148)
100+
63
02:24:12.38
Male
148
Western Australia
AUS
Nathan Lazarides
Callum Stewart
Kobi Burnett
Joshua Mewburn
101
24:35 min/km
Wave 11
298
933
No KANT do
No KANT do #933
Female 100+
08:22:32.90
08:22:32.90
14
(54)
100+
14
02:48:33.72
Female
54
Western Australia
AUS
Anne Downing
Natalie Scally
Talea Kendall
Kate Rennie
129
25:30 min/km
Wave 11
66
939
'Send Nudes' Conservation Society
'Send Nudes' Conservation Society #939
Male 100+
06:38:48.28
06:38:48.28
15
(39)
100+
15
00:58:40.66
Male
39
Western Australia
AUS
Andrew Bekle
Benjamin Clarkson
Michael Hansen
Robert Crawford
120
20:14 min/km
Wave 11
384
940
Dutch Rudder
Dutch Rudder #940
Male 100+
09:19:08.91
09:19:08.91
84
(194)
100+
84
03:39:01.29
Male
194
Western Australia
AUS
Brad Johnson
Kees Maatman
Natalie Harrington
Tim Johnson
146
28:22 min/km
Wave 11
69
945
Black Jocks
Black Jocks #945
Male 100+
06:41:08.77
06:41:08.77
16
(41)
100+
16
01:01:01.15
Male
41
Western Australia
AUS
Matthew Monaco
Sam Buhagiar
Tyler Burrows
Joshua Clayton
108
20:21 min/km
Wave 11
133
947
The Swanlings
The Swanlings #947
Female 100+
07:12:14.88
07:12:14.88
5
(26)
100+
5
01:38:15.70
Female
26
Western Australia
AUS
Jane Gastevski
Francene Leaversuch
Francesca Perugia
Corinne Zadow
148
21:56 min/km
Wave 11
377
952
Murray Mermaids
Murray Mermaids #952
Female 100+
09:11:29.36
09:11:29.36
21
(72)
100+
21
03:37:30.18
Female
72
South Australia
AUS
Kiralee Jury
Catherine Bamess
Jodie Pearce
Jaimie Dolling
134
27:59 min/km
Wave 11
246
956
Shark Bait1
Shark Bait1 #956
Male 100+
08:00:20.26
08:00:20.26
60
(143)
100+
60
02:20:12.64
Male
143
Western Australia
AUS
Rory Machell
Billy Elder
Mark Cumnock
Denny Mcintosh
121
24:22 min/km
Wave 11
353
960
Team Clifton
Team Clifton #960
Male 100+
08:54:42.53
08:54:42.53
77
(183)
100+
77
03:14:34.91
Male
183
Western Australia
AUS
Samuel Marshall
Emma Bonello
Peter Miller
Matthew Fletcher
141
27:08 min/km
Wave 11
115
961
CMW Geosciences
CMW Geosciences #961
Male 100+
06:59:20.45
06:59:20.45
26
(68)
100+
26
01:19:12.83
Male
68
Western Australia
AUS
John Newman
Craig Butterworth
Phil Chapman
Matthew Watts
145
21:17 min/km
Wave 11
245
962
PorterEng Paddlers
PorterEng Paddlers #962
Male 100+
08:00:06.41
08:00:06.41
59
(142)
100+
59
02:19:58.79
Male
142
Western Australia
AUS
Alysse Harrison
Michael Cook
Shane Highman
Stuart Murphy
140
24:22 min/km
Wave 11
963
Blue Crush
Blue Crush #963
Female 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Caroline Cornish
Laura Stevens
Aisling Wadden
Chloe Amery
137
Wave 11
114
966
Prunella
Prunella #966
Male 100+
06:59:05.98
06:59:05.98
25
(67)
100+
25
01:18:58.36
Male
67
X
AUS
Sam Mccormack
Matthew Smith
Stuart Pelletier
Saorla Finucane
122
21:16 min/km
Wave 11
967
Awesome Togs
Awesome Togs #967
Female 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Siobhan Walsh
Sophie Thompson
Nicola Tonkin-Normore
Evelyn Willrow
120
Wave 11
98
968
Pure Blondes 2.0
Pure Blondes 2.0 #968
Female 100+
06:53:32.72
06:53:32.72
4
(19)
100+
4
01:19:33.55
Female
19
Western Australia
AUS
Yolanda Le Vaix
Megan Mckee
Hayley Mckee
Rochelle Mckee
115
20:59 min/km
Wave 11
163
969
The Rat Pack
The Rat Pack #969
Male 100+
07:28:07.23
07:28:07.23
39
(97)
100+
39
01:47:59.61
Male
97
Western Australia
AUS
Stephen Lewin
Benjamin Ashford
Ben Chrystal
Tim Bunney
112
22:44 min/km
Wave 11
290
958
Channel Chum
Channel Chum #958
Female 100+
08:17:57.93
08:17:57.93
13
(52)
100+
13
02:43:58.75
Female
52
Western Australia
AUS
Elizabeth Cluett
Maree Stewart
Julia Burford
Talia Hayman
118
25:16 min/km
Wave 11
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (419 items)